Van Davis Memorial 5K
Hot Springs, AR
-- February 15, 2020
Results by Mac's Race Timing
  Place  Female Runners              City                         Age     Age Group Place     Total Pace    Chip Time     Gun Time
===================================================================================================================================
    1    Brooke Wyatt                Hot Springs Village  AR       16         1:Top 1             6:29/M     20:05.46     20:06.29
    2    Whitley Terry               Hot Springs  AR               14        1:F 10-14            6:39/M     20:35.50     20:37.35
    3    Jessica Soroka              Hot Springs  AR               41        1:F 40-44            6:45/M     20:54.68     20:56.40
    4    Svetlana Escobar            Mckinney  TX                  30        1:F 30-34            8:01/M     24:50.37     24:51.88
    5    Trace Jackson               Allen  TX                     49        1:F 45-49            8:06/M     25:06.53     25:09.25
    6    Dianna Self                 Kirby  AR                     44        2:F 40-44            8:11/M     25:21.18     25:24.99
    7    Amy Teague                  Hot Springs  AR               44        3:F 40-44            8:44/M     27:04.04     27:11.45
    8    Tabatha Park                Royal  AR                     51        1:F 50-54            8:47/M     27:13.80     27:20.05
    9    Penny Whelchel              Arkadelphia  AR               37        1:F 35-39            8:57/M     27:43.59     27:48.76
   10    Elaine Kneebone             Arkadelphia  AR               45        2:F 45-49            8:57/M     27:43.73     27:48.72
   11    Julie Larue                 Royal  AR                     44        4:F 40-44            9:05/M     28:09.38     28:24.42
   12    Megan Semora                Hot Springs  AR               29        1:F 25-29            9:19/M     28:51.73     28:58.62
   13    Morgan Paul                 Hot Springs  AR               13        2:F 10-14            9:19/M     28:54.33     28:57.86
   14    Reagan Walker               Benton  AR                    29        2:F 25-29            9:24/M     29:08.49     29:33.67
   15    Samantha Christian          Hot Springs  AR               34        2:F 30-34            9:35/M     29:41.75     29:47.44
   16    Darlene Abernathy           Royal  AR                     61        1:F 60-64            9:39/M     29:56.10     30:02.69
   17    Krisina Martinez            Jacksonville  AR              23        1:F 20-24            9:59/M     30:55.39     31:05.40
   18    Elizabeth Falk              Little Rock AFB  AR           26        3:F 25-29           10:14/M     31:44.59     31:59.27
   19    Darla Thurber               Lonsdale  AR                  46        3:F 45-49           10:21/M     32:04.45     32:18.15
   20    Brittany Arrasmith          Austin  AR                    22        2:F 20-24           10:24/M     32:13.99     32:27.16
   21    Ashley Brown                Hot Springs  AR               34        3:F 30-34           10:25/M     32:16.53     32:16.53
   22    Susan Williams              Hot Springs  AR               60        2:F 60-64           10:33/M     32:42.36     32:54.32
   23    Pamela Messenger            Hot Springs  AR               54        2:F 50-54           10:44/M     33:15.32     33:19.70
   24    Jessica Tucker              Glenwood  AR                  27        4:F 25-29           10:50/M     33:35.63     33:59.64
   25    Karen Terrell               Murfreesboro  AR              52        3:F 50-54           10:57/M     33:57.58     34:13.94
   26    Whitney Lewis               Pearcy  AR                    32        4:F 30-34           11:06/M     34:24.87     34:28.71
   27    Christy Terrell             Murfreesboro  AR              47        4:F 45-49           11:15/M     34:53.10     35:09.04
   28    Lisa McFee                  Royal  AR                     58        1:F 55-59           11:18/M     35:01.19     35:12.39
   29    Leigh Blanchard             Hot Springs  AR               60        3:F 60-64           11:24/M     35:21.94     35:34.25
   30    Lacy Lenard                 Hot Springs  AR               23        3:F 20-24           11:34/M     35:51.63     36:05.71
   31    Deanna Bunn                 Hot Springs  AR               58        2:F 55-59           11:38/M     36:04.07     36:14.92
   32    Katie Rolak                 Hot Springs  AR               43        5:F 40-44           11:39/M     36:08.36     36:25.84
   33    Haley Hancock               Hot Springs  AR               52        4:F 50-54           12:14/M     37:55.21     38:10.14
   34    Sarah Day                   Hot Springs  AR               52        5:F 50-54           12:16/M     38:00.22     38:15.50
   35    Mikenzi Noyvong             Jacksonville  AR              24        4:F 20-24           12:18/M     38:08.41     38:22.11
   36    Nicole Herndon              Hot Springs  AR               36        2:F 35-39           12:19/M     38:09.88     38:20.99
   37    Amy Watson                  Bonnerdale  AR                33        5:F 30-34           12:20/M     38:14.44     38:26.90
   38    Amber Grant                 Bismarck  AR                  38        3:F 35-39           12:50/M     39:45.59     39:53.14
   39    Lorie Boyd                  Paragould  AR                 46        5:F 45-49           12:57/M     40:07.80     40:31.25
   40    Marla Graves                Hot Springs  AR               48        6:F 45-49           12:57/M     40:08.71     40:23.55
   41    Leslie Camacho              Hot Springs  AR               29        5:F 25-29           12:58/M     40:12.60     40:30.50
   42    Katelyn Walker              Royalroyal  AR                31        6:F 30-34           13:02/M     40:25.48     40:44.30
   43    Angie Hargrove              Mountain Pine  AR             47        7:F 45-49           13:04/M     40:30.04     40:54.51
   44    Ellen McDonald              Hot Springs  AR               57        3:F 55-59           13:20/M     41:19.55     41:38.54
   45    Leslie Braniger             Hot Springs  AR               55        4:F 55-59           13:22/M     41:25.76     41:25.76
   46    Lisa Walker                 Royalroyal  AR                58        5:F 55-59           13:23/M     41:29.16     41:49.23
   47    Karen Vinyard               Hot Springs Village  AR       78        1:F 70-99           13:52/M     42:59.99     43:06.48
   48    Mona Daves                  Hot Springs  AR               64        4:F 60-64           13:52/M     43:00.57     43:12.01
   49    Nellia Williams             Nashville  AR                 58        6:F 55-59           14:04/M     43:37.24     43:54.70
   50    Dawn Wagner                 Hot Springs  AR               54        6:F 50-54           14:13/M     44:03.33     44:24.63
   51    Clementine Derden           Hot Springs  AR               10        3:F 10-14           14:25/M     44:40.75     45:04.67
   52    Lynn Valetutti              Hot Springs  AR               54        7:F 50-54           14:28/M     44:50.33     45:04.88
   53    Piertje Gipe                Hot Springs Village  AR       71        2:F 70-99           14:29/M     44:54.36     45:03.68
   54    Jennifer Barton             Hot Springs  AR               43        6:F 40-44           14:56/M     46:17.59     46:30.46
   55    Amy Fincham                 Royal  AR                     52        8:F 50-54           14:56/M     46:17.68     46:30.42
   56    Sheila Russell              Hot Springs  AR               55        7:F 55-59           15:16/M     47:19.76     47:43.07
   57    Tanya Spavins               Hot Springs  AR               48        8:F 45-49           15:25/M     47:45.99     48:01.85
   58    Julia Jackson               Malvern  AR                   28        6:F 25-29           15:33/M     48:13.38     48:33.46
   59    Latisa Beason               Malvern  AR                   52        9:F 50-54           15:34/M     48:14.80     48:34.66
   60    Nannette Vowell             Hot Springs  AR               55        8:F 55-59           15:36/M     48:20.15     48:20.15
   61    Rasa Myers                  Hot Springs  AR               59        9:F 55-59           15:39/M     48:30.30     48:46.64
   62    Angie MacRi                 Hot Springs  AR               49        9:F 45-49           15:41/M     48:37.94     49:02.20
   63    Tanya Allen                 Hot Springs Village  AR       46        10:F 45-49          15:54/M     49:17.58     49:29.63
   64    Jennifer Headlee            Hot Springs  AR               38        4:F 35-39           15:58/M     49:30.58     49:42.16
   65    Tansill Anthony             Hot Springs  AR               64        5:F 60-64           16:51/M     52:14.04     52:36.08
   66    Kari Murphy                 Friendship  AR                58        10:F 55-59          16:51/M     52:14.07     52:35.97
   67    Rebecca Leet                Hot Springs  AR               25        7:F 25-29           17:01/M     52:44.67     52:55.11
   68    Cindy Cook                  Kirby  AR                     46        11:F 45-49          17:04/M     52:53.87     53:19.47
   69    Libby Bennett               Hot Springs  AR               69        1:F 65-69           17:25/M     53:58.55     54:04.33
   70    Kathleen Braley             Hot Springs  AR               36        5:F 35-39           17:27/M     54:05.20     54:18.80
   71    Cathy Crouse                Royal  AR                     70        3:F 70-99           17:34/M     54:27.55     54:33.16
   72    Erin Shedd                  Columbus  OH                  44        7:F 40-44           18:31/M     57:22.70     57:40.50
   73    Charlotte Veazey-Davis      Ronan  MT                     65        2:F 65-69           18:31/M     57:23.23     57:41.91
   74    Liliana Shedd               Columbus  OH                  10        4:F 10-14           18:31/M     57:23.80     57:41.49
===================================================================================================================================
  Place  Male Runners                City                         Age     Age Group Place     Total Pace    Chip Time     Gun Time
===================================================================================================================================
    1    William Swecker             Hot Springs  AR               17         1:Top 1             5:14/M     16:12.29     16:13.52
    2    Evan Armitage               Hot Springs  AR               15        1:M 15-19            5:14/M     16:14.67     16:15.02
    3    Joseph Bariola              Hot Springs  AR               14        1:M 10-14            5:42/M     17:39.69     17:40.93
    4    Joseph Garay                Hermitage  AR                 15        2:M 15-19            5:50/M     18:04.82     18:06.08
    5    Nathan Miller               Pearcy  AR                    14        2:M 10-14            5:56/M     18:25.06     18:26.19
    6    Sem Garay                   Hermitage  AR                 13        3:M 10-14            6:01/M     18:38.30     18:39.73
    7    Andreas Bradley             Jacksonville  AR              16        3:M 15-19            6:12/M     19:14.01     19:15.32
    8    Neftali Rojas               Hot Springs  AR               42        1:M 40-44            6:44/M     20:53.57     20:56.12
    9    Jason Armitage              Hot Springs  AR               47        1:M 45-49            6:45/M     20:55.53     20:57.38
   10    Bill Ritter                 Hot Springs  AR               42        2:M 40-44            6:56/M     21:29.96     21:32.33
   11    Kurt Kovanen                Hot Springs Village  AR       58        1:M 55-59            7:21/M     22:47.02     22:54.22
   12    Brock Lyons                 Pearcy  AR                    43        3:M 40-44            7:37/M     23:36.31     23:38.15
   13    John Hogan                  Hot Springs  AR               58        2:M 55-59            7:39/M     23:43.22     23:52.07
   14    Kurt Hauser                 Hot Springs  AR               55        3:M 55-59            7:47/M     24:08.99     24:14.73
   15    Daniel Forero               Jacksonville  AR              27        1:M 25-29            7:50/M     24:15.86     24:26.86
   16    Liam Martin                 Memphis  TN                   13        4:M 10-14            7:55/M     24:31.37     24:35.24
   17    Dustin Bishop               Killeen  TX                   43        4:M 40-44            7:58/M     24:42.85     24:42.85
   18    Rodrigo Camacho             Hot Springs  AR               48        2:M 45-49            8:00/M     24:47.90     24:49.86
   19    Steven Esteves              Hot Springs  AR               40        5:M 40-44            8:09/M     25:15.60     25:32.48
   20    Colton Breving              Hot Springs  AR               24        1:M 20-24            8:13/M     25:27.83     25:31.26
   21    Tom Cheffins                Shirley  AR                   65        1:M 65-69            8:18/M     25:44.32     25:47.39
   22    Jimmy Owens                 Little Rock  AR               52        1:M 50-54            8:20/M     25:51.19     25:57.76
   23    Russell Mears               Hot Springs  AR               42        6:M 40-44            8:40/M     26:50.91     26:53.90
   24    Steven Kirschman            Royal  AR                     53        2:M 50-54            8:40/M     26:50.98     26:54.23
   25    Stephen Campbell            Hot Springs  AR               53        3:M 50-54            8:40/M     26:52.30     26:58.04
   26    Greg Bunn                   Hot Springs  AR               58        4:M 55-59            8:55/M     27:39.76     27:47.66
   27    David Paul                  Hot Springs  AR               55        5:M 55-59            9:10/M     28:26.46     28:28.79
   28    Rob Falk                    Little Rock AFB  AR           25        2:M 25-29            9:16/M     28:43.10     28:52.62
   29    Tim Ellis                   Hot Springs  AR               46        3:M 45-49            9:18/M     28:50.92     29:09.72
   30    Landon Trusty                                             38        1:M 35-39            9:19/M     28:53.79     28:53.79
   31    Jason Gloria                Hot Springs  AR               48        4:M 45-49            9:21/M     28:59.09     29:03.49
   32    Mike Martin                 Memphis  TN                   42        7:M 40-44            9:34/M     29:40.53     29:54.69
   33    Francisco Reta              Little Rock  AR               49        5:M 45-49            9:41/M     30:01.23     30:14.77
   34    Schalk Van Rensburg         Minter City  MS               28        3:M 25-29            9:42/M     30:05.05     30:05.05
   35    Hermanus Bernar Meyer       Greenwood  MS                 26        4:M 25-29            9:42/M     30:05.15     30:05.15
   36    Jim Lewis                   Hot Springs  AR               63        1:M 60-64            9:48/M     30:23.57     30:27.76
   37    Sam Copeland                Batesville  MS                24        2:M 20-24           10:06/M     31:19.93     31:31.87
   38    Jerry Thomas                Hot Springs  AR               49        6:M 45-49           10:09/M     31:26.66     31:29.18
   39    Richard Braley              Hot Springs  AR               71        1:M 70-99           10:13/M     31:39.82     31:49.18
   40    Kirk Bagwell                Hot Springs  AR               28        5:M 25-29           10:27/M     32:24.90     32:33.77
   41    Tim Madison                 Hot Springs  AR               55        6:M 55-59           10:30/M     32:33.58     32:43.77
   42    Marshall Thurber            Lonsdale  AR                  9         1:M  1- 9           10:32/M     32:38.39     32:51.63
   43    Jim Moton                   Hot Springs  AR               72        2:M 70-99           10:38/M     32:59.10     33:11.46
   44    Thomas Maddox               Hot Springs  AR               71        3:M 70-99           11:08/M     34:30.61     34:38.89
   45    Steve Trusty                Hot Springs  AR               62        2:M 60-64           11:15/M     34:53.43     35:11.73
   46    Nicholas Seward             Hot Springs  AR               38        2:M 35-39           11:16/M     34:54.52     34:54.52
   47    David Gentles               Pearcypearcy  AR              51        4:M 50-54           11:26/M     35:27.49     35:44.67
   48    Joseph Hall                 Bloomingdale  NJ              56        7:M 55-59           11:31/M     35:42.27     35:56.43
   49    Richard Gipe                Hot Springs Village  AR       71        4:M 70-99           11:41/M     36:12.24     36:21.76
   50    Nicholas French             Hot Springs  AR               26        6:M 25-29           11:50/M     36:41.13     36:53.91
   51    Andy Miller                 Hot Springs  AR               51        5:M 50-54           11:55/M     36:56.10     37:03.51
   52    Jim Munns                   Maumelle  AR                  72        5:M 70-99           12:05/M     37:27.90     37:40.54
   53    Austin Noyvong              Jacksonville  AR              23        3:M 20-24           12:18/M     38:08.24     38:21.98
   54    Tony Boyd                   Paragould  AR                 44        8:M 40-44           12:57/M     40:09.24     40:32.33
   55    Colt Walker                 Royalroyal  AR                7         2:M  1- 9           12:57/M     40:09.26     40:29.72
   56    Aaron Johnson               Benton  AR                    10        5:M 10-14           13:38/M     42:17.16     42:24.95
   57    Ben Johnson                 Benton  AR                    41        9:M 40-44           13:39/M     42:17.65     42:25.08
   58    John Keys                   Hot Springs  AR               70        6:M 70-99           13:48/M     42:46.54     42:51.61
   59    Wayne Welchman              Malvern  AR                   66        2:M 65-69           14:43/M     45:38.11     45:38.11
   60    Dick Gladden                Hot Springs  AR               85        7:M 70-99           15:03/M     46:38.79     46:45.73
   61    Chris Skrivanos             Hot Springs  AR               70        8:M 70-99           15:16/M     47:21.12     47:29.98
   62    Hayden Breving              Hot Springs  AR               22        4:M 20-24           15:30/M     48:02.46     48:02.46
   63    Jack Derden                 Hot Springs  AR               14        6:M 10-14           15:37/M     48:25.36     48:49.64
   64    Wade Derden                 Hot Springs  AR               46        7:M 45-49           15:55/M     49:19.08     49:42.99
   65    Dan Wujek                   Hot Springs  AR               78        9:M 70-99           15:55/M     49:20.67     49:31.99
   66    John Anthony                Hot Springs  AR               65        3:M 65-69           16:25/M     50:53.04     51:13.40
   67    Coy Theobalt                Ronan  MT                     65        4:M 65-69           16:25/M     50:54.41     51:13.53
   68    Conrad Muehling             Royal  AR                     76        10:M 70-99          17:01/M     52:44.18     52:47.41