Watermelon 5K
Hope, AR
-- August 8, 2020
Results by Mac's Race Timing
   Place   Female Runners            City                            Age     Age Group Place      Total Pace     Chip Time
===========================================================================================================================
     1     Olivia Pielemeier         Hot Springs  AR                  15         1:Top 3              6:29/M      20:05.76
     2     Juliah Rodgers            Hot Springs Village  AR          15         2:Top 3              6:30/M      20:07.62
     3     Emma Selph                Benton  AR                       17         3:Top 3              6:31/M      20:12.74
     4     Natalie Jennings                                           17        1:F 15-19             6:50/M      21:09.62
     5     Cara Sims                 Marshall  TX                     13        1:F 10-14             6:59/M      21:39.02
     6     Whitley Terry                                              16        2:F 15-19             7:02/M      21:48.39
     7     Emma Henard               Texarkana  TX                    15        3:F 15-19             7:03/M      21:49.95
     8     Tessa Kuykendall          Arkadelphia  AR                  17        4:F 15-19             7:07/M      22:04.11
     9     Erica Vernon              New Boston  TX                   28        1:F 25-29             7:10/M      22:11.54
    10     Leslie Darden             El Dorado  AR                    35        1:F 35-39             7:10/M      22:12.43
    11     Amanda Almand             Texarkana  AR                    32        1:F 30-34             7:14/M      22:26.40
    12     Melaina Taylor            Conway  AR                       16        5:F 15-19             7:15/M      22:27.33
    13     Tara Caudle               Little Rock  AR                  45        1:Masters             7:16/M      22:30.68
    14     Molly Fortner                                              16        6:F 15-19             7:33/M      23:22.81
    15     Emma Gross                                                 15        7:F 15-19             7:33/M      23:23.29
    16     Anabell Sarver                                             14        2:F 10-14             7:43/M      23:53.83
    17     Ivey James                                                 14        3:F 10-14             7:44/M      23:57.19
    18     Sara Pilgrim              Conway  AR                       30        2:F 30-34             7:48/M      24:10.49
    19     Laura Bailey              Texarkana  TX                    60        2:Masters             7:56/M      24:36.21
    20     Cara Putman               Mountain Pine  AR                30        3:F 30-34             7:58/M      24:43.06
    21     Kathleen Rea              North Little Rock  AR            60        3:Masters             8:00/M      24:49.03
    22     Keelee King               Jessieville  AR                  16        8:F 15-19             8:01/M      24:49.86
    23     Elizabeth Chips                                            16        9:F 15-19             8:10/M      25:18.61
    24     Emily Polk                Conway  AR                       26        2:F 25-29             8:13/M      25:27.08
    25     Kendall Fant              Atlanta  TX                      14        4:F 10-14             8:13/M      25:28.81
    26     Briana Puente             Hope  AR                         16        10:F 15-19            8:13/M      25:28.88
    27     Shaunna Patton            Hot Springs  AR                  38        2:F 35-39             8:15/M      25:34.86
    28     Jennifer McGarrity        White Hall  AR                   40        1:F 40-44             8:16/M      25:37.26
    29     Maddie Sims               Texarkana  AR                    17        11:F 15-19            8:21/M      25:54.60
    30     Tammy Tatum               Hope  AR                         52        1:Gnd Mas             8:24/M      26:02.13
    31     Perla Alvarez             Fulton  AR                       29        3:F 25-29             8:25/M      26:05.50
    32     Stephanie Mendoza         Hope  AR                         24        1:F 20-24             8:33/M      26:29.45
    33     Abigail Barker            De Queen  AR                     16        12:F 15-19            8:34/M      26:33.18
    34     Pam McGill                Mayflower  AR                    53        1:F 50-54             8:39/M      26:48.35
    35     Laura Lockwood                                             47        1:F 45-49             8:40/M      26:51.42
    36     Savannah Williams         Texarkanatexarkana  AR           15        13:F 15-19            8:52/M      27:27.76
    37     Marlene Chapman           Hot Springs  AR                  59        1:F 55-59             8:56/M      27:41.07
    38     Judy Barham               Emerson  AR                      52        2:F 50-54             8:57/M      27:45.37
    39     Lizbeth Arroyo            Hope  AR                         17        14:F 15-19            9:00/M      27:54.30
    40     Sandra Dixon              Stamps  AR                       58        2:F 55-59             9:04/M      28:07.12
    41     Jonette Anderson          Bastrop  LA                      66         1:Senior             9:13/M      28:33.03
    42     Alyssa Blanton            Hope  AR                         24        2:F 20-24             9:14/M      28:38.47
    43     Callie Fike               Texarkana  AR                    14        5:F 10-14             9:16/M      28:42.41
    44     Macie Sims                Texarkana  AR                    17        15:F 15-19            9:19/M      28:51.71
    45     Beverly Brister           Benton  AR                       57        3:F 55-59             9:22/M      29:03.15
    46     Whitney Eddy              Fouke  AR                        33        4:F 30-34             9:23/M      29:05.42
    47     Anna Lewis                                                 16        16:F 15-19            9:26/M      29:15.54
    48     Samantha Still            Hope  AR                         23        3:F 20-24             9:30/M      29:26.84
    49     Leslie Russo              Texarkana  TX                    50        3:F 50-54             9:31/M      29:29.58
    50     Jana E Sims               Marshall  TX                     45        2:F 45-49             9:41/M      30:00.44
    51     Jordan Scoggins           Hope  AR                         14        6:F 10-14             9:41/M      30:01.49
    52     Zada McCain               Hempwallace  AR                  12        7:F 10-14             9:49/M      30:25.05
    53     Launa Simmons             Umpire  AR                       54        4:F 50-54             9:56/M      30:47.04
    54     Chrissie Allen            Atlanta  TX                      59        4:F 55-59            10:07/M      31:20.54
    55     Kayleigh Janes                                             12        8:F 10-14            10:07/M      31:21.89
    56     Megan Hughes              Greenbrier  AR                   35        3:F 35-39            10:14/M      31:43.90
    57     Lori White                Wynne  AR                        47        3:F 45-49            10:16/M      31:51.10
    58     Morgan Humble                                              12        9:F 10-14            10:24/M      32:14.49
    59     Leslie Humble                                              49        4:F 45-49            10:25/M      32:16.37
    60     Lisa McFee                Royal  AR                        58        5:F 55-59            10:30/M      32:34.34
    61     Barret Janes                                               12        10:F 10-14           10:33/M      32:42.75
    62     Mary Hampel               Benton  AR                       52        5:F 50-54            10:34/M      32:45.93
    63     Courtney Miller           El Dorado  AR                    32        5:F 30-34            10:38/M      32:58.11
    64     Julie Ingle               Hensley  AR                      43        2:F 40-44            10:40/M      33:04.30
    65     Stephanie Alvarado        Hope  AR                         26        4:F 25-29            10:44/M      33:16.17
    66     Lori Wensel               Hot Springs  AR                  58        6:F 55-59            10:49/M      33:31.26
    67     Julie Luong               Magnolia  AR                     23        4:F 20-24            10:49/M      33:32.87
    68     Amanda Janson             Texarkana  AR                    36        4:F 35-39            11:05/M      34:22.64
    69     Mckinley Humble                                            16        17:F 15-19           11:11/M      34:38.87
    70     Millicent Garrett         Maumelle  AR                     33        6:F 30-34            11:15/M      34:51.15
    71     Braylee Bryant            Fouke  AR                        14        11:F 10-14           11:21/M      35:11.56
    72     Jessica Durand            Arkadelphia  AR                  53        6:F 50-54            11:24/M      35:18.85
    73     Laura Chancey             North Little Rock  AR            58        7:F 55-59            11:25/M      35:24.32
    74     Susan Veneman             Jackson  TN                      64        1:F 60-64            11:41/M      36:12.37
    75     Eliza Megee               Bossier City  LA                 13        12:F 10-14           11:48/M      36:33.84
    76     Bobbi Parker              Nashville  AR                    23        5:F 20-24            11:54/M      36:53.51
    77     Beth Crandell             Princeton  LA                    35        5:F 35-39            12:24/M      38:27.85
    78     Gayla Irvan               Horatio  AR                      58        8:F 55-59            12:41/M      39:19.14
    79     Emilee Vaught             Horatio  AR                      43        3:F 40-44            12:44/M      39:29.31
    80     Linda Gomery              Hot Springs  AR                  66        1:F 65-69            12:53/M      39:57.52
    81     Billie Watts              Benton  AR                       46        5:F 45-49            13:22/M      41:25.79
    82     Lecsi Hilton                                               12        13:F 10-14           13:24/M      41:32.45
    83     Jessica Dearinger         Hope  AR                         31        7:F 30-34            13:27/M      41:40.15
    84     Judy Buck                 Glenwood  AR                     69        2:F 65-69            13:27/M      41:40.29
    85     Cindy Martin              Hope  AR                         54        7:F 50-54            13:28/M      41:43.38
    86     Lindsey Townsend          Hope  AR                         39        6:F 35-39            14:37/M      45:17.61
    87     Lynn Jordan               Maumelle  AR                     48        6:F 45-49            14:45/M      45:43.21
    88     Rebecca Rupar             Alexander  AR                    38        7:F 35-39            14:45/M      45:43.33
    89     Suzanne House             North Little Rock  AR            40        4:F 40-44            16:22/M      50:43.33
===========================================================================================================================
   Place   Male Runners              City                            Age     Age Group Place      Total Pace     Chip Time
===========================================================================================================================
     1     John Barham               Emerson  AR                      21         1:Top 3              5:19/M      16:29.44
     2     Zeke McCain               Hempwallace  AR                  16         2:Top 3              5:21/M      16:34.84
     3     Evan Armitage             Hot Springs  AR                  16         3:Top 3              5:23/M      16:41.99
     4     Dylan Dew                                                  17        1:M 15-19             5:27/M      16:53.59
     5     John Sutton               Conway  AR                       17        2:M 15-19             5:29/M      16:58.86
     6     Tate Smithhart            Conway  AR                       17        3:M 15-19             5:42/M      17:38.71
     7     Logan Gates               Greenbrier  AR                   15        4:M 15-19             5:42/M      17:40.61
     8     Joseph Bariola                                             15        5:M 15-19             5:45/M      17:49.15
     9     Justice Neufeld           Mena  AR                         16        6:M 15-19             5:50/M      18:06.13
    10     Jerry White               Hot Springs  AR                  49        1:Masters             5:50/M      18:06.31
    11     Adam Vernon               New Boston  TX                   31        1:M 30-34             5:52/M      18:12.37
    12     Jacob Hudgins             Maumelle  AR                     38        1:M 35-39             5:54/M      18:16.88
    13     Grant Sims                Marshall  TX                     15        7:M 15-19             6:05/M      18:50.33
    14     Barrett James                                              17        8:M 15-19             6:12/M      19:13.60
    15     Christian Kratz           Arkadelphia  AR                  15        9:M 15-19             6:14/M      19:17.91
    16     Jake Tatom                Conway  AR                       14        1:M 10-14             6:14/M      19:19.72
    17     Lucas Edwards             Texarkana  TX                    17        10:M 15-19            6:16/M      19:27.00
    18     Kenny Garner              Bryant  AR                       45        2:Masters             6:17/M      19:27.92
    19     Brayden James                                              17        11:M 15-19            6:20/M      19:39.06
    20     Emiliano Mejia            Texarkana  TX                    16        12:M 15-19            6:23/M      19:47.24
    21     Jeff Hall                                                  16        13:M 15-19            6:25/M      19:52.63
    22     G'Mar Britton             Prescott  AR                     12        2:M 10-14             6:26/M      19:57.13
    23     Cameron Carney            Atlanta  TX                      18        14:M 15-19            6:29/M      20:06.05
    24     Cade Martin               Hot Springs  AR                  15        15:M 15-19            6:30/M      20:07.71
    25     Danny Santiago                                             15        16:M 15-19            6:35/M      20:24.11
    26     Jake Carter               Atlanta  TX                      17        17:M 15-19            6:37/M      20:29.77
    27     Will Allen                Texarkana  AR                    29        1:M 25-29             6:37/M      20:31.16
    28     Tristen Rodgers           Hot Springs Village  AR          12        3:M 10-14             6:41/M      20:43.15
    29     Brandon Ayers             Texarkana  TX                    45        3:Masters             6:41/M      20:43.32
    30     Noah Brent                Fouke  AR                        15        18:M 15-19            6:44/M      20:52.69
    31     Noah McAllister           Arkadelphia  AR                  16        19:M 15-19            6:45/M      20:55.62
    32     Neftali Rojas             Hot Springs  AR                  42        1:M 40-44             6:45/M      20:55.87
    33     Tate Ashcraft             Benton  AR                       16        20:M 15-19            6:46/M      20:59.64
    34     Luke Wrublusky                                             13        4:M 10-14             6:48/M      21:04.49
    35     Richard Lance                                              12        5:M 10-14             6:48/M      21:05.21
    36     Travis Wilson             Downers Grove  IL                44        2:M 40-44             6:56/M      21:29.27
    37     Clay Hunter               Mount Pleasant  TX               48        1:M 45-49             6:58/M      21:36.40
    38     Dax Lewis                 Greenwood  AR                    18        21:M 15-19            6:58/M      21:36.85
    39     Shannon Jones             Atlanta  TX                      24        1:M 20-24             6:59/M      21:38.05
    40     Jason Armitage            Hot Springs  AR                  47        2:M 45-49             7:00/M      21:40.93
    41     Ken Riley                 Hot Springs  AR                  49        3:M 45-49             7:01/M      21:44.74
    42     Jason Barker              De Queen  AR                     50        1:Gnd Mas             7:05/M      21:58.03
    43     Cade Smithhart            Conway  AR                       15        22:M 15-19            7:06/M      22:00.88
    44     Dillon White              Hope  AR                         17        23:M 15-19            7:09/M      22:09.31
    45     Ryan Miller               Little Rock  AR                  36        2:M 35-39             7:12/M      22:20.65
    46     Charles Ford              Hope  AR                         15        24:M 15-19            7:20/M      22:44.30
    47     Isaac Tedder              Mena  AR                         15        25:M 15-19            7:23/M      22:52.28
    48     David Lee                 Texarkana  AR                    45        4:M 45-49             7:27/M      23:06.54
    49     Steve Baxter              North Little Rock  AR            60         1:Senior             7:27/M      23:07.23
    50     Phillip Montgomery                                         46        5:M 45-49             7:30/M      23:14.36
    51     Baur Kramer                                                16        26:M 15-19            7:30/M      23:15.59
    52     Barry Selph               Benton  AR                       51        1:M 50-54             7:33/M      23:23.27
    53     Aaron Burkett             Texarkana  TX                    35        3:M 35-39             7:37/M      23:35.19
    54     Zane McCain               Hempwallace  AR                  14        6:M 10-14             7:37/M      23:37.88
    55     Dustin Hyman              Benton  AR                       42        3:M 40-44             7:38/M      23:39.50
    56     Andrews Brister           Benton  AR                       19        27:M 15-19            7:40/M      23:46.02
    57     Chad Sims                 Marshall  TX                     48        6:M 45-49             7:42/M      23:52.17
    58     Russell Mears             Hot Springs  AR                  42        4:M 40-44             7:46/M      24:06.09
    59     Logan Dorathy                                              12        7:M 10-14             7:47/M      24:07.48
    60     Wilfer Henderson          Magnolia  AR                     59        1:M 55-59             7:49/M      24:14.35
    61     Emil Woerner              Benton  AR                       56        2:M 55-59             7:50/M      24:16.67
    62     Cameron Kendrick          Atlanta  TX                      19        28:M 15-19            7:51/M      24:20.28
    63     Trent Walker              Texarkana  TX                    14        8:M 10-14             7:51/M      24:20.50
    64     Evan Lockwood                                              16        29:M 15-19            7:54/M      24:28.65
    65     Jeff Lewis                Greenwood  AR                    55        3:M 55-59             7:54/M      24:29.52
    66     Christian McGill          Mayflower  AR                    13        9:M 10-14             7:55/M      24:31.47
    67     James Helms               Royal  AR                        48        7:M 45-49             7:56/M      24:36.80
    68     Chad Sims                 Texarkana  AR                    43        5:M 40-44             7:59/M      24:43.51
    69     Thomas Stuart             Little Rock  AR                  62        1:M 60-64             8:04/M      24:59.24
    70     Charles Flint, Jr.        Atlanta  TX                      50        2:M 50-54             8:05/M      25:04.07
    71     Tom Cheffins              Shirley  AR                      66        1:M 65-69             8:11/M      25:23.10
    72     West Kliehman                                              13        10:M 10-14            8:12/M      25:24.70
    73     Grayson Whisenhunt        Malvern  AR                      6         1:M  1- 9             8:13/M      25:26.97
    74     Brian Harmon                                               13        11:M 10-14            8:13/M      25:27.88
    75     Jack Adair                Many  LA                         69        2:M 65-69             8:13/M      25:29.47
    76     Owen Flint                Atlanta  TX                      14        12:M 10-14            8:18/M      25:43.08
    77     Luke Hudgins              Maumelle  AR                     13        13:M 10-14            8:19/M      25:47.23
    78     Chris Esch                Benton  AR                       50        3:M 50-54             8:20/M      25:49.27
    79     Josh Whisenhunt           Sheridan  AR                     36        4:M 35-39             8:27/M      26:12.58
    80     Adrian Yepez              Hope  AR                         15        30:M 15-19            8:33/M      26:29.54
    81     Michael Harmon            Hot Springs  AR                  37        5:M 35-39             8:34/M      26:34.77
    82     Darryl Hill               Fulton  AR                       55        4:M 55-59             8:46/M      27:09.37
    83     Bill Crow                 Shreveport  LA                   67        3:M 65-69             8:47/M      27:14.13
    84     Larry Schmidt             Hot Springs  AR                  67        4:M 65-69             8:48/M      27:16.01
    85     Mike Venable              Tyler  TX                        68        5:M 65-69             8:49/M      27:20.75
    86     Mike Brown                Texarkana  TX                    52        4:M 50-54             9:01/M      27:55.67
    87     Steve Lance               Hope  AR                         61        2:M 60-64             9:01/M      27:56.12
    88     Jason Smith               Bossier City  LA                 51        5:M 50-54             9:08/M      28:19.20
    89     Darren Cummings           Texarkana  AR                    54        6:M 50-54             9:09/M      28:23.41
    90     Noah Hudgins              Maumelle  AR                     12        14:M 10-14            9:16/M      28:42.42
    91     Max Smithhart             Conway  AR                       14        15:M 10-14            9:17/M      28:46.17
    92     Matt Martin               North Little Rock  AR            48        8:M 45-49             9:23/M      29:06.78
    93     James Veneman             Jackson  TN                      67        6:M 65-69             9:24/M      29:07.46
    94     Jimmy Smith               Texarkana  TX                    56        5:M 55-59             9:31/M      29:29.11
    95     Easton Jones              Texarkana  TX                    17        31:M 15-19            9:36/M      29:46.31
    96     Jim Lewis                 Hot Springs  AR                  63        3:M 60-64             9:37/M      29:47.63
    97     Andrew Montgomery                                          19        32:M 15-19            9:38/M      29:52.57
    98     Thomas Bogue              Stonewall  LA                    70        1:M 70-74             9:41/M      29:59.72
    99     Takumi Nishiuchi          Stamps  AR                       64        4:M 60-64             9:45/M      30:14.55
    100    Keith McCain              Hempwallace  AR                  46        9:M 45-49             9:49/M      30:25.05
    101    Tony Ingle                Hensley  AR                      44        6:M 40-44             9:55/M      30:44.36
    102    Jeremy Banister           Springdale  AR                   47        10:M 45-49            9:57/M      30:51.28
    103    Chris Ayers               Texarkana  TX                    14        16:M 10-14           10:02/M      31:06.15
    104    Jon Walk                  Spring  TX                       53        7:M 50-54            10:04/M      31:11.16
    105    Zachary Thomas            Hot Springs Village  AR          21        2:M 20-24            10:16/M      31:48.57
    106    Andres Alvarez            Fulton  AR                       10        17:M 10-14           10:23/M      32:10.63
    107    William Lewis                                              14        18:M 10-14           10:32/M      32:40.34
    108    Andrew Chasteen           Texarkana  AR                    37        6:M 35-39            11:02/M      34:13.40
    109    Justin Garrett            Maumelle  AR                     33        2:M 30-34            11:14/M      34:50.94
    110    Rick Franks               Ozark  MO                        67        7:M 65-69            11:34/M      35:51.71
    111    Aaron Megee               Bossier City  LA                 45        11:M 45-49           11:49/M      36:36.36
    112    John Rixse                Camden  AR                       59        6:M 55-59            11:59/M      37:09.86
    113    Harold Wilson             Tyler  TX                        87        1:M 80-99            12:18/M      38:08.73
    114    Ben Crandell              Princeton  LA                    37        7:M 35-39            12:25/M      38:28.88
    115    David Reeder              Shreveport  LA                   79        1:M 75-79            12:26/M      38:32.62
    116    Nathanael McDowell        Nash  TX                         15        33:M 15-19           12:36/M      39:04.10
    117    Steven L Birmingham       West Monroe  LA                  67        8:M 65-69            13:44/M      42:35.49
    118    Joshua McDowell           Nash  TX                         17        34:M 15-19           14:29/M      44:53.73
    119    Tony McDowell             Nash  TX                         54        8:M 50-54            14:36/M      45:15.61
    120    Wade Townsend             Hope  AR                         38        8:M 35-39            14:37/M      45:17.85
    121    Henry Townsend            Hope  AR                         10        19:M 10-14           14:37/M      45:18.56
    122    Donnie Poindexter         Hope  AR                         56        7:M 55-59            16:18/M      50:31.98
    123    Keith Knight              Cabot  AR                        66        9:M 65-69            16:44/M      51:53.37
===========================================================================================================================
   Place   Female Walkers            City                            Age     Age Group Place      Total Pace     Chip Time
===========================================================================================================================
     1     Kathy Struckman           Fulton  AR                       71         1:Top 3             13:41/M      42:26.37
     2     Kim Hall                  Magnolia  AR                     58         2:Top 3             14:16/M      44:14.75
     3     Adria Riley               Hot Springs  AR                  46         3:Top 3             16:23/M      50:46.71
     4     Sandra May                Hope  AR                         70     1:F Female 0-99         18:07/M      56:10.47
     5     Donna Rosenbaum           Hope  AR                         61     2:F Female 0-99         18:07/M      56:10.84
     6     Tavikka Mintz             Alexander  AR                    31     3:F Female 0-99         18:45/M      58:07.97
     7     Andrea Holifield          Mabelvale  AR                    32     4:F Female 0-99         18:45/M      58:08.62
===========================================================================================================================
   Place   Male Walkers              City                            Age     Age Group Place      Total Pace     Chip Time
===========================================================================================================================
     1     Rob McGill                Mayflower  AR                    52         1:Top 3             14:53/M      46:09.19
     2     Wayne Welchman            Malvernalver  AR                 67         2:Top 3             15:05/M      46:46.68
     3     Ron White                 Wynne  AR                        53         3:Top 3             15:12/M      47:08.58
     4     Bob Willis                Hope  AR                         76      1:M Male 0-99          16:30/M      51:09.02
     5     Andrew Mintz              Alexander  AR                    32      2:M Male 0-99          18:09/M      56:14.45