Van Davis Memorial 5K
Hot Springs, AR
-- February 16, 2019
Results by Mac's Race Timing
   Place    Female Runners                 City                             Age       Age Group Place        Chip Time       Gun Time    Total Pace
====================================================================================================================================================
     1      Jessica Soroka                 Hot Springs  AR                   40           1:Top 1             20:52.80       20:55.33        6:44/M
     2      Natalie Jennings               Hot Springs  AR                   15          1:F 15-19            21:25.75       21:28.22        6:55/M
     3      Jessica Jennings               Hot Springs  AR                   16          2:F 15-19            22:14.96       22:18.03        7:10/M
     4      Alex Harper                    Mena  AR                          15          3:F 15-19            22:54.90       22:57.98        7:23/M
     5      Emma Belic                     Hot Springs  AR                   14          1:F 10-14            23:06.89       23:10.12        7:27/M
     6      Angie Ostrowski                Chicago  IL                       37          1:F 35-39            24:09.19       24:14.14        7:47/M
     7      Tori Davis                     Gurdon  AR                        28          1:F 25-29            24:19.65       24:26.92        7:51/M
     8      Amy Johnson                    Hot Springs  AR                   47          1:F 45-49            24:36.18       24:41.02        7:56/M
     9      Lynn O'Neill                   Smithton  IL                      48          2:F 45-49            25:19.91       25:23.94        8:10/M
     10     Stephanie Adair                Little Rock  AR                   33          1:F 30-34            25:36.40       25:43.70        8:15/M
     11     Yoko Martin                    Chula Vista  CA                   36          2:F 35-39            26:13.21       26:22.06        8:27/M
     12     Rebekah Horn                   Murfreesboro  AR                  41          1:F 40-44            26:44.49       26:50.80        8:37/M
     13     Madalyn Boyd                   Hot Springs  AR                   16          4:F 15-19            26:49.37       26:52.12        8:39/M
     14     Dianna Self                    Kirby  AR                         43          2:F 40-44            26:56.65       27:05.23        8:41/M
     15     Alana Turner                   Arlington  TN                     10          2:F 10-14            27:40.85       27:47.49        8:55/M
     16     Rebecca Davidson               Arlington  TN                     38          3:F 35-39            28:27.21       28:33.75        9:11/M
     17     Janet Bone                     Belleville  IL                    57          1:F 55-59            28:28.95       28:33.09        9:11/M
     18     Judith Bazan                   Arlington  TX                     41          3:F 40-44            28:30.70       28:48.97        9:12/M
     19     Sarah Lowery                   Malvern  AR                       35          4:F 35-39            29:13.59       29:19.84        9:25/M
     20     Julie Larue                    Royal  AR                         43          4:F 40-44            29:39.06       29:50.84        9:34/M
     21     Ashley Zavadil                 Bismarck  AR                      22          1:F 20-24            30:12.36       30:23.83        9:45/M
     22     Elizabeth Sears                Hot Springs  AR                   27          2:F 25-29            30:34.50       30:45.88        9:52/M
     23     Amanda Waggoner                El Dorado  AR                     41          5:F 40-44            30:52.84       31:04.42        9:57/M
     24     Karen Harbut                   Hot Springs  AR                   50          1:F 50-54            30:58.82       31:07.41        9:59/M
     25     Samantha Christian             Hot Springs  AR                   33          2:F 30-34            31:53.55       31:59.68       10:17/M
     26     Karen Terrell                  Murfreesboro  AR                  51          2:F 50-54            32:20.92       32:27.66       10:26/M
     27     Olivia Turner                  Hot Springs  AR                   15          5:F 15-19            32:54.33       33:00.92       10:37/M
     28     Christy Terrell                Murfreesboro  AR                  46          3:F 45-49            33:07.88       33:13.94       10:41/M
     29     Kaylee Koonce                  Hot Springs  AR                   24          2:F 20-24            33:35.56       33:46.38       10:50/M
     30     Lori Wensel                    Hot Springs  AR                   57          2:F 55-59            33:37.19       33:53.07       10:51/M
     31     Mary Thompson                  Arkadelphia  AR                   49          4:F 45-49            33:45.83       33:57.25       10:53/M
     32     Connie Turpin                  Broken Bow  OK                    59          3:F 55-59            33:49.75       34:03.30       10:55/M
     33     Carolyn Ellis                  Hot Springs  AR                   46          5:F 45-49            34:04.95       34:22.65       10:59/M
     34     Lisa McFee                     Royal  AR                         57          4:F 55-59            34:50.21       35:06.40       11:14/M
     35     Darla Thurber                  Lonsdale  AR                      45          6:F 45-49            35:11.13       35:17.22       11:21/M
     36     Kristina Adams                 Austin  AR                        35          5:F 35-39            35:12.79       35:22.57       11:21/M
     37     Azura Adams                    Hot Springs  AR                   17          6:F 15-19            37:11.19       37:21.25       12:00/M
     38     Linda Kinder                   Conway  AR                        54          3:F 50-54            37:32.20       37:39.61       12:06/M
     39     Amanda Eye                     Hot Springs  AR                   41          6:F 40-44            37:58.78       38:12.84       12:15/M
     40     Janna Tyler                    Hot Springs  AR                   47          7:F 45-49            38:20.91       38:40.04       12:22/M
     41     Tammy Passafiume               Hot Springs  AR                   51          4:F 50-54            38:39.75       38:56.29       12:28/M
     42     Kylie Payne                    Hot Springs  AR                   40          7:F 40-44            38:48.05       39:00.30       12:31/M
     43     Karen Vinyard                  Hot Springs Village  AR           77          1:F 70-99            38:54.46       38:59.84       12:33/M
     44     Janet Fotioo                   Hot Springs  AR                   65          1:F 65-69            39:06.25       39:22.06       12:37/M
     45     Anne Powell                    Mount Ida  AR                     76          2:F 70-99            39:27.76       39:45.36       12:44/M
     46     Cristy Karr                    Hot Springs  AR                   35          6:F 35-39            40:11.54       40:25.04       12:58/M
     47     Susanna Ross                   Wichita Falls  TX                 55          5:F 55-59            41:26.05       41:41.50       13:22/M
     48     Melissa Zavadil                Bismarck  AR                      50          5:F 50-54            41:32.16       41:43.81       13:24/M
     49     Carrie Thompson                Hot Springs  AR                   45          8:F 45-49            43:29.41       43:42.78       14:02/M
     50     Ladonna Spence                 Amity  AR                         45          9:F 45-49            43:38.99       43:47.79       14:05/M
     51     Leah Davidson                  Royal  AR                         47          10:F 45-49           43:39.07       43:48.09       14:05/M
     52     Piertje Gipe                   Hot Springs Village  AR           70          3:F 70-99            44:54.81       45:05.33       14:29/M
     53     Amy Fincham                    Royal  AR                         51          6:F 50-54            47:00.67       47:25.53       15:10/M
     54     Tara West                      Pearcy  AR                        40          8:F 40-44            47:01.11       47:25.23       15:10/M
     55     Jennifer Barton                Hot Springs  AR                   42          9:F 40-44            47:01.14       47:25.19       15:10/M
     56     Lorayne Mattox                 Hot Springs  AR                   46          11:F 45-49           47:06.86       47:31.41       15:12/M
     57     Yadira Lara Dugan              Hot Springs  AR                   31          3:F 30-34            47:48.03       50:08.44       15:25/M
     58     Hannah Roe                     Little Rock  AR                   31          4:F 30-34            47:51.01       50:11.58       15:26/M
     59     Shelly Ross                    Nashville  AR                     45          12:F 45-49           48:52.70       49:19.67       15:46/M
     60     Julia Jackson                  Hot Springs  AR                   27          3:F 25-29            49:55.25       50:18.38       16:06/M
     61     Kelli Larue                    Jessieville  AR                   27          4:F 25-29            50:04.27       50:31.72       16:09/M
     62     Dorelle Hogan                  Hot Springs  AR                   57          6:F 55-59            50:21.29       50:43.25       16:15/M
     63     Karen Parker                   Hot Springs  AR                   63          1:F 60-64            50:24.10       50:36.92       16:15/M
     64     Kristi Freeman                 Hot Springs  AR                   41          10:F 40-44           51:06.49       51:32.81       16:29/M
     65     Deb Nygren                     Mead  NE                          55          7:F 55-59            51:06.88       51:22.55       16:29/M
     66     Laura Reid                     Hot Springs Village  AR           29          5:F 25-29            51:07.02       51:33.16       16:29/M
     67     Lisa Taylor                    Mead  NE                          50          7:F 50-54            51:07.47       51:22.51       16:29/M
     68     Laurie Everton                 Hot Springs  AR                   49          13:F 45-49           51:30.13       51:50.28       16:37/M
     69     Janet Brewer                   Hot Springs  AR                   55          8:F 55-59            51:31.18       51:49.25       16:37/M
     70     Charlotte Veazey-Davis         Ronan  MT                         64          2:F 60-64            51:48.43       52:06.58       16:43/M
     71     Tansill Anthony                Hot Springs  AR                   63          3:F 60-64            51:51.36       52:05.64       16:44/M
     72     Jennifer Williams              Hot Springs  AR                   31          5:F 30-34            52:01.35       52:09.67       16:47/M
     73     Teresa Withers                 Hot Springs  AR                   54          8:F 50-54            52:01.97       52:10.09       16:47/M
     74     Rasa Myers                     Hot Springs  AR                   58          9:F 55-59            52:54.32       53:06.82       17:04/M
     75     Tanya Allen                    Hot Springs Village  AR           45          14:F 45-49           54:04.55       54:16.76       17:26/M
     76     Terri Shappley                 Hot Springs  AR                   43          11:F 40-44           59:07.56       59:18.58       19:04/M
     77     Liz Parsons                    Nashville  AR                     50          9:F 50-54          1:01:25.36     1:01:53.85       19:49/M
====================================================================================================================================================
   Place    Male Runners                   City                             Age       Age Group Place        Chip Time       Gun Time    Total Pace
====================================================================================================================================================
     1      William Swecker                Hot Springs  AR                   16           1:Top 1             17:50.69       17:52.72        5:45/M
     2      Caleb Wrublesky                Hot Springs  AR                   15          1:M 15-19            18:15.97       18:18.18        5:53/M
     3      Carter Manatt                  Hot Springs  AR                   17          2:M 15-19            18:34.18       18:36.45        5:59/M
     4      Evan Armitage                  Hot Springs  AR                   14          1:M 10-14            19:10.94       19:13.29        6:11/M
     5      Mata-Buero Derly Omar          Hot Springs  AR                   34          1:M 30-34            20:07.75       20:10.18        6:29/M
     6      Cade Martin                    Hot Springs  AR                   13          2:M 10-14            22:01.56       22:04.16        7:06/M
     7      Asher Adamson                  Greenbrier  AR                    12          3:M 10-14            22:18.90       22:22.55        7:12/M
     8      Luke Wrublesky                 Hot Springs  AR                   11          4:M 10-14            22:19.13       22:24.46        7:12/M
     9      Jake Brown                     Hot Springs  AR                   15          3:M 15-19            22:49.72       22:52.10        7:22/M
     10     Jason Balazs                   Chicago  IL                       36          1:M 35-39            23:07.98       23:13.09        7:27/M
     11     Brock Lyons                    Hot Springs  AR                   42          1:M 40-44            23:16.64       23:20.15        7:30/M
     12     Kaleb Eskew                    Jessieville  AR                   12          5:M 10-14            24:00.95       24:04.13        7:45/M
     13     Ivan Aguirre                   Conway  AR                        28          1:M 25-29            24:18.27       24:21.55        7:50/M
     14     Thomas Rizzo                   Hot Springs  AR                   31          2:M 30-34            24:37.01       24:44.14        7:56/M
     15     Donnie Brown Jr                Hot Springs  AR                   28          2:M 25-29            24:39.02       24:41.53        7:57/M
     16     Taylor Dugan                   Little Rock  AR                   34          3:M 30-34            25:06.17       25:34.38        8:06/M
     17     Nathan Harbut                  Hot Springs  AR                   11          6:M 10-14            25:32.08       25:40.45        8:14/M
     18     Griffin Lyons                  Hot Springs  AR                   7           1:M  1- 9            25:52.81       25:56.30        8:21/M
     19     Jason Gloria                   Hot Springs  AR                   47          1:M 45-49            25:59.23       26:06.19        8:23/M
     20     Pat McCabe                     Hot Springs  AR                   63          1:M 60-64            26:38.96       26:45.58        8:35/M
     21     Stephen Campbell               Hot Springs  AR                   52          1:M 50-54            26:59.53       27:07.05        8:42/M
     22     David O'Neill                  Smithton  IL                      50          2:M 50-54            27:07.81       27:12.49        8:45/M
     23     Don Tsosie                     Wright City  OK                   61          2:M 60-64            27:17.10       27:21.60        8:48/M
     24     Kyle McCracken                                                   25          3:M 25-29            27:23.64       27:27.14        8:50/M
     25     Jerry Rephan                   Hot Springs  AR                   68          1:M 65-69            28:10.17       28:17.85        9:05/M
     26     Greg Bunn                      Hot Springs  AR                   57          1:M 55-59            28:12.44       28:24.69        9:06/M
     27     Blake Butler                   Hot Springs  AR                   49          2:M 45-49            28:36.88       28:43.12        9:14/M
     28     Bill Richardson                Hot Springs  AR                   70          1:M 70-99            29:14.29       29:22.44        9:26/M
     29     Mason Wolf                     Hot Springs  AR                   9           2:M  1- 9            29:45.42       29:53.58        9:36/M
     30     Richard Braley                 Hot Springs  AR                   70          2:M 70-99            29:49.40       29:59.76        9:37/M
     31     Landon Trusty                  Hot Springs  AR                   37          2:M 35-39            32:07.66       32:26.59       10:22/M
     32     Steve Trusty                   Hot Springs  AR                   61          3:M 60-64            32:07.73       32:26.57       10:22/M
     33     Hugh Loftis                    Hot Springs  AR                   46          3:M 45-49            32:27.52       32:52.99       10:28/M
     34     Chuck Launius                  Hot Springs  AR                   51          3:M 50-54            32:43.06       33:00.57       10:33/M
     35     Drew Wilburn                   Euless  TX                        42          2:M 40-44            32:54.16       33:12.26       10:37/M
     36     Gary Troutman                  Hot Springs  AR                   54          4:M 50-54            33:05.02       33:22.86       10:40/M
     37     Robert Knott                   Hot Springs  AR                   32          4:M 30-34            33:16.72       33:45.02       10:44/M
     38     Kirk Bagwell                   Van Buren  AR                     27          4:M 25-29            33:23.50       33:32.85       10:46/M
     39     Tim Ellis                      Hot Springs  AR                   45          4:M 45-49            34:18.58       34:34.22       11:04/M
     40     Clayton Young                  Bismarck  AR                      40          3:M 40-44            35:33.84       35:54.72       11:28/M
     41     Marshall Thurber               Lonsdale  AR                      8           3:M  1- 9            35:40.19       35:45.35       11:30/M
     42     Seth Payne                     Hot Springs  AR                   28          5:M 25-29            36:19.67       36:31.96       11:43/M
     43     Joseph Hall                    Bloomingdale  NJ                  55          2:M 55-59            36:30.54       36:43.74       11:46/M
     44     Allen Butterfield              Hot Springs  AR                   58          3:M 55-59            36:38.58       37:01.94       11:49/M
     45     Wilburn Powell                 Mount Ida  AR                     75          3:M 70-99            37:02.36       37:19.26       11:57/M
     46     Jack Turner                    Arlington  TN                     13          7:M 10-14            37:54.49       38:01.27       12:14/M
     47     Mike Prince                    Arkadelphia  AR                   64          4:M 60-64            38:49.19       38:52.08       12:31/M
     48     Michael Mattox                 Hot Springs  AR                   55          4:M 55-59            38:55.01       39:19.39       12:33/M
     49     Richard Gladden                Hot Springs  AR                   84          4:M 70-99            40:15.94       40:25.69       12:59/M
     50     Gregory Ross                   Wichita Falls  TX                 55          5:M 55-59            41:26.92       41:41.70       13:22/M
     51     Gordon Watts                   Hot Springs  AR                   73          5:M 70-99            44:16.78       44:37.77       14:17/M
     52     Jim Ratliff                    Royal  AR                         68          2:M 65-69            44:46.74       44:54.69       14:26/M
     53     Ben Dugan                      Hot Springs  AR                   36          3:M 35-39            47:46.38       50:10.68       15:25/M
     54     Dan Wujek                      Hot Springs  AR                   77          6:M 70-99            48:41.26       48:56.20       15:42/M
     55     Loren Impson                   Hot Springs  AR                   68          3:M 65-69            51:03.96       51:21.49       16:28/M
     56     John Hogan                     Hot Springs  AR                   57          6:M 55-59            51:33.65       51:56.27       16:38/M
     57     Tim Bumpas                     Hot Springs  AR                   68          4:M 65-69            51:47.75       52:03.93       16:42/M
     58     Coy Theobalt                   Ronan  MT                         64          5:M 60-64            51:48.88       52:05.45       16:43/M
     59     John Anthony                   Hot Springs  AR                   64          6:M 60-64            51:50.53       52:05.72       16:43/M
     60     Jackson Allen                  Hot Springs Village  AR           13          8:M 10-14            53:53.30       54:03.83       17:23/M
     61     Walt Everton                   Hot Springs  AR                   53          5:M 50-54            55:55.37       56:15.70       18:02/M
     62     Gene Johnson                   Hot Springs  AR                   75          7:M 70-99            57:33.96       57:55.85       18:34/M
     63     Jordan Shelley                 Hot Springs  AR                   32          5:M 30-34            59:05.39       59:15.85       19:04/M