Minuteman 5K XC Open Age Groups
Little Rock, AR
-- September 7, 2019
Results by Arkansas Runner LLC
  Female Open Winners

  Place                      Name                    City                        Age             Pace     Total Time 
  1                          Alex Whittington        Little Rock  AR             24            6:25/M       19:56.17
  2                          Jennifer Found          Little Rock  AR             49            6:54/M       21:26.88
  3                          Gina Kraft              Russellville  AR            43            7:17/M       22:36.28

  Male Open Winners

  Place                      Name                    City                        Age             Pace     Total Time
  1                          Brian Sieczkowski       Maumelle  AR                41            5:48/M       18:02.00
  2                          Chad Sanders            Little Rock  AR             40            6:00/M       18:37.55
  3                          Will Henry              Little Rock  AR             26            6:03/M       18:46.55

  Female Masters Winners

  Place                      Name                    City                        Age             Pace     Total Time
  1                          Sarah Olney             Little Rock  AR             41            7:21/M       22:49.86
  2                          Crystal Kennedy         Pearcy  AR                  46            7:52/M       24:27.31
  3                          Tammy Helmick           Roland  AR                  58            7:54/M       24:32.52

  Male Masters Winners

  Place                      Name                    City                        Age             Pace     Total Time
  1                          Brian Sites             Little Rock  AR             54            6:18/M       19:33.45
  2                          LJ Wilson               Little Rock  AR             51            6:26/M       19:59.04
  3                          Alan Krenzelok          Hot Springs  AR             62            6:46/M       21:01.06

  Female  9 and Under

  Place                      Name                    City                        Age             Pace     Total Time
  1                          Alisa Menyaeva          Little Rock  AR              9           10:05/M       31:21.08
  2                          Olivia Kersey           North Little Rock  AR        9           11:25/M       35:27.92

  Male  9 and Under

  Place                      Name                    City                        Age             Pace     Total Time
  1                          Brendan Corbitt         Little Rock  AR              9            9:02/M       28:05.14

  Female 10 to 14

  Place                      Name                    City                        Age             Pace     Total Time
  1                          Lakin Shaw              Hensley  AR                 13            9:17/M       28:50.97
  2                          Sydney Kersey           North Little Rock  AR       11           11:47/M       36:37.13
  3                          Trendan Maynard         Bryant  AR                  11           11:51/M       36:48.85
  4                          Anna Williams           North Little Rock  AR       13           15:49/M       49:08.59

  Male 10 to 14

  Place                      Name                    City                        Age             Pace     Total Time
  1                          Christian McGill        Mayflower  AR               13            7:39/M       23:47.13
  2                          Nathan Harbut           Hot Springs  AR             11            8:28/M       26:16.89
  3                          Wesley O'Connor         Little Rock  AR             12            8:43/M       27:05.49
  4                          Braden Eason            VILONIA  AR                 11            8:44/M       27:06.65
  5                          Yassin Bahgat           LITTLE ROCK  AR             12            9:02/M       28:04.68
  6                          Lawson Cooper           Cabot  AR                   11            9:41/M       30:04.46
  7                          Ahmed Eid               Little Rock  AR             10           10:14/M       31:48.49

  Male 15 to 19

  Place                      Name                    City                        Age             Pace     Total Time
  1                          Huri Romero             Little Rock  AR             18            6:21/M       19:43.24
  2                          Osvaldo Chavez          Little Rock  AR             19            6:22/M       19:45.38
  3                          Andrews Brister         Benton  AR                  18            7:22/M       22:52.83
  4                          Christian Johnson       Little Rock  AR             19            8:08/M       25:16.11
  5                          Gavin Harper            Conway  AR                  17           17:34/M       54:35.00

  Female 20 to 24

  Place                      Name                    City                        Age             Pace     Total Time
  1                          Samantha Milligan       Maumelle  AR                24            9:32/M       29:38.15

  Male 20 to 24

  Place                      Name                    City                        Age             Pace     Total Time
  1                          Bradley Riggs           Maumelle  AR                23            6:44/M       20:53.83
  2                          Alex Chancey            North Little Rock  AR       24            9:10/M       28:28.49

  Female 25 to 29

  Place                      Name                    City                        Age             Pace     Total Time
  1                          Sara Pilgrim            Conway  AR                  29            8:11/M       25:24.23
  2                          Danielle Petersen       Little Rock  AR             26           11:19/M       35:08.41
  3                          Amanda McCurry          Maumelle  AR                25           11:45/M       36:28.94
  4                          Tiffany Turner          Hot Springs  AR             27           15:21/M       47:42.16

  Male 25 to 29

  Place                      Name                    City                        Age             Pace     Total Time
  1                          Reed Harrell            Cabot  AR                   25            6:19/M       19:36.18
  2                          Ralph Bray              Portland  OR                27            7:05/M       21:59.00
  3                          David Baker             Conway  AR                  28            7:10/M       22:17.35
  4                          Caleb Edwards           Sherwood  AR                28            7:59/M       24:46.93
  5                          Clay Nichol             Little Rock  AR             29           10:36/M       32:55.43
  6                          Ty Turner               Hot Springs  AR             26           12:42/M       39:28.43
  7                          Drew McCurry            Maumelle  AR                27           13:00/M       40:22.72

  Female 30 to 34

  Place                      Name                    City                        Age             Pace     Total Time
  1                          Kristin Warner          Little Rock  AR             32            7:40/M       23:49.78
  2                          Nicole Hobbs            Little Rock  AR             34            8:07/M       25:11.67
  3                          Katherine Williams      Dover  AR                   31            8:45/M       27:10.96
  4                          Jacquelyn Smith         Conway  AR                  33           17:35/M       54:37.00
  5                          Renee Clemente          Conway  AR                  31           18:59/M       58:59.00

  Male 30 to 34

  Place                      Name                    City                        Age             Pace     Total Time
  1                          Adam Bradbury           Bryant  AR                  34            6:07/M       19:00.99
  2                          Steven Unger            Little Rock  AR             34            6:08/M       19:02.46
  3                          Greg Walker             Sherwood  AR                34            6:16/M       19:28.52
  4                          Phillip Walker          Cabot  AR                   31            6:34/M       20:25.24
  5                          Ryan Lazenby            Little Rock  AR             33           10:42/M       33:15.41

  Female 35 to 39

  Place                      Name                    City                        Age             Pace     Total Time
  1                          Mindy Simonson          Little Rock  AR             38            9:06/M       28:16.20
  2                          Meg Berry               Little Rock  AR             37           10:29/M       32:35.73
  3                          Jessica Kramer          Conway  AR                  38           13:31/M       41:59.23
  4                          Cristy Karr             Hot Springs  AR             36           13:59/M       43:28.08

  Male 35 to 39

  Place                      Name                    City                        Age             Pace     Total Time
  1                          Jacob Hudgins           Maumelle  AR                37            6:20/M       19:39.75
  2                          Neemah Esmaeilpour      Little Rock  AR             39            7:03/M       21:54.42
  3                          Alberto Basilio         Little Rock  AR             36            7:13/M       22:25.90
  4                          Ryan Miller             Little Rock  AR             35            7:42/M       23:56.30
  5                          Jonathan Tate           Little Rock  AR             37            8:11/M       25:25.30
  6                          Brandon Shaw            Hensley  AR                 37            9:17/M       28:51.07

  Female 40 to 44

  Place                      Name                    City                        Age             Pace     Total Time
  1                          Rhonda Gruchalski       Conway  AR                  44            9:56/M       30:50.21
  2                          Julie Ingle             Hensley  AR                 42           11:13/M       34:49.45
  3                          Amanda Williams         North Little Rock  AR       43           19:06/M       59:22.00

  Male 40 to 44

  Place                      Name                    City                        Age             Pace     Total Time
  1                          Nathan Harris           Bigelow  AR                 43            6:47/M       21:03.11
  2                          Stephen Davis           Little Rock  AR             40            7:03/M       21:55.30
  3                          Jason Deal              North Little Rock  AR       44            7:09/M       22:13.15
  4                          Frank Thurman           Cabot  AR                   42            7:33/M       23:26.27
  5                          Scott Baber             Hot Springs  AR             41            8:20/M       25:52.31
  6                          Yulian Menyaev          Little Rock  AR             42            8:28/M       26:18.47
  7                          Tony Ingle              Hensley  AR                 43            8:41/M       26:57.86
  8                          Gregory Milligan        Maumelle  AR                42            9:59/M       31:02.30
  9                          Dustin Dare             Prairie Grove  AR           42           12:36/M       39:07.25
  10                         Nathan Kraft            Russellville  AR            43           14:53/M       46:13.54

  Female 45 to 49

  Place                      Name                    City                        Age             Pace     Total Time
  1                          Bobi Karnes             Cabot  AR                   46            9:46/M       30:19.60
  2                          Stormie Wingo           Conway  AR                  47           10:10/M       31:34.96
  3                          Rhonda Burgos           Little Rock  AR             48           12:08/M       37:42.85
  4                          Vickie Walker           Poyen  AR                   47           13:09/M       40:52.67
  5                          Carrie Thompson         Hot Springs  AR             46           14:09/M       43:56.62
  6                          Tonya Rodgers           Little Rock  AR             46           14:10/M       43:59.87
  7                          Jennifer Bannon         Conway  AR                  48           15:35/M       48:23.63

  Male 45 to 49

  Place                      Name                    City                        Age             Pace     Total Time
  1                          James Barnes            Little Rock  AR             49            6:58/M       21:37.77
  2                          Jason Armitage          Hot Springs  AR             46            7:13/M       22:25.90
  3                          James Helms             Royal  AR                   47            7:14/M       22:28.12
  4                          Rodney Paine            Little Rock  AR             49            7:16/M       22:34.86
  5                          James Moy               Benton  AR                  48            7:18/M       22:40.42
  6                          Christopher Baldwin     Roland  AR                  46            7:40/M       23:47.79
  7                          Brian Blair             Vilonia  AR                 47            8:08/M       25:16.02
  8                          Keith McCain            Pearcy  AR                  45            8:19/M       25:50.61
  9                          Steven Phillips         Hot Springs Village  AR     48            8:28/M       26:19.80
  10                         Dennis Culpepper        Sheridan  AR                46            8:33/M       26:34.62
  11                         Jim Burgos              Little Rock  AR             48            8:56/M       27:45.05
  12                         Jason Walker            Poyen  AR                   47            9:30/M       29:30.54
  13                         Duncan McKinnon         North Little Rock  AR       48            9:54/M       30:44.03
  14                         Diaa Bahgat             Little Rock  AR             45           10:12/M       31:40.53

  Female 50 to 54

  Place                      Name                    City                        Age             Pace     Total Time
  1                          Lisa Webb               Cabot  AR                   52            8:13/M       25:31.64
  2                          Gabrielle Halverson     Cabot  AR                   50            8:53/M       27:35.52
  3                          Carole DeLaney          Conway  AR                  50            9:16/M       28:46.46
  4                          Lisa Pence              Mabelvale  AR               53            9:24/M       29:13.27
  5                          Karen Harbut            Hot Springs  AR             51            9:42/M       30:08.18
  6                          Emily Hartman           Little Rock  AR             51           11:15/M       34:56.02
  7                          Tammy Passafiume        Hot Springs  AR             51           13:44/M       42:38.79
  8                          Missy Smead             Leola  AR                   52           13:47/M       42:48.17
  9                          Stacy Berry             Vilonia  AR                 52           14:27/M       44:52.37
  10                         Kathy Adams             Dardanelle  AR              50           19:06/M       59:22.00

  Male 50 to 54

  Place                      Name                    City                        Age             Pace     Total Time
  1                          Nick Rule               Little Rock  AR             54            7:17/M       22:37.84
  2                          Robert Harrell          Cabot  AR                   53            7:37/M       23:38.49
  3                          Todd Coleman            Batesville  AR              54            7:38/M       23:44.34
  4                          Barry Eason             VILONIA  AR                 50            9:05/M       28:13.44
  5                          Glenn Berry             Vilonia  AR                 53            9:24/M       29:12.07
  6                          John Hunnicutt          Danville  AR                50            9:41/M       30:05.94
  7                          Eric Glover             Conway  AR                  53           11:54/M       36:59.21
  8                          Michael McCurry         Benton  AR                  51           12:59/M       40:21.09
  9                          Donis Smead             Leola  AR                   53           13:47/M       42:48.02

  Female 55 to 59

  Place                      Name                    City                        Age             Pace     Total Time
  1                          Sherry Hall             Conway  AR                  55            9:12/M       28:33.75
  2                          Marlene Chapman         Hot Springs  AR             58            9:23/M       29:09.25
  3                          Vicki Lynch             Little Rock  AR             58           10:18/M       31:58.64
  4                          Marcia Miller           Cabot  AR                   55           10:42/M       33:16.03
  5                          Elaine Seamon           Benton  AR                  56           11:25/M       35:28.58
  6                          Lori Wensel             Hot Springs  AR             57           11:31/M       35:46.32
  7                          Lisa McFee              Royal  AR                   57           12:26/M       38:36.60
  8                          Laura Chancey           North Little Rock  AR       57           14:02/M       43:37.32
  9                          Catherine Redinger      North Little Rock  AR       57           16:11/M       50:17.00

  Male 55 to 59

  Place                      Name                    City                        Age             Pace     Total Time
  1                          Greg Massanelli         Little Rock  AR             58            7:12/M       22:20.99
  2                          Kim Howard              Mineral Springs  AR         58            7:23/M       22:57.71
  3                          Randy Lynch             Little Rock  AR             59            8:14/M       25:35.11
  4                          Emil Woerner            Benton  AR                  56            8:43/M       27:04.45
  5                          Brandon Rogers          Roland  AR                  56            9:00/M       27:57.92
  6                          Randy Collins           Bryant  AR                  57            9:16/M       28:47.98

  Female 60 to 64

  Place                      Name                    City                        Age             Pace     Total Time
  1                          Sheila Galatowitsch     Little Rock  AR             60           11:31/M       35:45.88
  2                          Lisa E Grove            Sheridan  AR                60           11:44/M       36:27.03
  3                          Amy Gueldner            Russellville  AR            60           11:49/M       36:44.12
  4                          Judy Massingill         Hot Springs Village  AR     60           11:59/M       37:12.39

  Male 60 to 64

  Place                      Name                    City                        Age             Pace     Total Time
  1                          Eugene Atha             Sherwood  AR                64           12:02/M       37:22.35

  Female 65 to 69

  Place                      Name                    City                        Age             Pace     Total Time
  1                          Bernita Lovelace        Conway  AR                  65            9:18/M       28:55.10
  2                          Angie Orellano-Fisher   Sherwood  AR                69           10:36/M       32:56.68
  3                          Gwen Laferr             Belleville  AR              67           10:40/M       33:07.60
  4                          Connie Coots            Batesville  AR              69           11:19/M       35:10.90
  5                          Ginger Burnham          Conway  AR                  69           17:28/M       54:17.00

  Male 65 to 69

  Place                      Name                    City                        Age             Pace     Total Time
  1                          Tom Cheffins            Shirley  AR                 65            8:46/M       27:13.58
  2                          Larry Schmidt           Hot Springs  AR             66            9:36/M       29:48.98
  3                          Rick Franks             Batesville  AR              66           10:30/M       32:37.46
  4                          Joe Milligan            Maumelle  AR                69           10:51/M       33:41.64
  5                          Keith Knight            Cabot  AR                   66           15:19/M       47:34.96

  Male 70 to 74

  Place                      Name                    City                        Age             Pace     Total Time
  1                          Manfred Galatowitsch    Little Rock  AR             71            9:35/M       29:46.68
  2                          Bernie Larson           vilonia  AR                 74            9:49/M       30:29.41
  3                          Ed McNeal               Maumelle  AR                71           10:14/M       31:47.39
  4                          Roy Hayward             North Little Rock  AR       74           11:47/M       36:37.48
  5                          Britt Thompson          Little Rock  AR             70           12:11/M       37:51.88
  6                          Jim Munns               Maumelle  AR                72           12:25/M       38:35.28

  Female 75 to 79

  Place                      Name                    City                        Age             Pace     Total Time
  1                          Susan Cormier           Cabot  AR                   77           13:13/M       41:02.57

  Male 75 to 79

  Place                      Name                    City                        Age             Pace     Total Time
  1                          Dan Belanger            Little Rock  AR             75           12:14/M       38:00.28
  2                          Marion Monk             Hot Springs Village  AR     77           14:21/M       44:36.02
  3                          David Samuel            Mount Ida  AR               76           14:34/M       45:15.44