Hope For the Holidays 5K/Half Marathon
Batesville, AR
-- December 7, 2019
Results by Mac's Race Timing
   Place   5K Female Runners       City                       Age       Age Group Place        Total Pace      Chip Time       Gun Time
========================================================================================================================================
     1     Amanda Tuggle           Charlotte  AR               21           1:Top 3                8:35/M       26:33.07       26:37.05
     2     Larissa Johnson         Gainesville  MO             28           2:Top 3                8:53/M       27:26.68       27:30.94
     3     Lisa Sellers            Batesville  AR              31           3:Top 3                8:55/M       27:29.27       27:37.54
     4     Lana Gregg              Batesville  AR              49          1:F 40-49               9:01/M       27:47.75       27:55.55
     5     Shelley Garrett         Desha  AR                   54          1:F 50-59               9:21/M       28:49.50       28:58.30
     6     Isabelle Tenace         Batesville  AR              48          2:F 40-49              10:13/M       31:28.36       31:40.49
     7     Arielle Nast            Jonesboro  AR               29          1:F 20-29              10:21/M       31:46.46       32:03.91
     8     Kim Knott               Batesville  AR              49          3:F 40-49              10:24/M       32:05.71       32:14.26
     9     Mattie Sellers          Batesville  AR              6           1:F  1- 9              10:32/M       32:31.89       32:39.98
    10     Deborah Moss            Batesville  AR              52          2:F 50-59              10:33/M       32:25.30       32:42.33
    11     Rita Cooke              Batesville  AR              65          1:F 60-99              10:43/M       33:02.92       33:13.83
    12     Lillian Bishop          Batesville  AR              22          2:F 20-29              11:14/M       34:44.96       34:48.98
    13     Callie Low              Batesville  AR              13          1:F 10-14              11:21/M       35:08.10       35:12.51
    14     Lynn Candler            Batesville  AR              55          3:F 50-59              11:54/M       36:43.95       36:54.50
    15     Linda Dale              Batesville  AR              72          2:F 60-99              12:04/M       37:03.24       37:23.56
    16     Michelle Bishop         Batesville  AR              54          4:F 50-59              12:08/M       37:25.19       37:37.38
    17     Brittney Scarbrough     Batesville  AR              31          1:F 30-39              12:09/M       37:11.32       37:40.75
    18     Bri Crabtree            Batesville  AR              26          3:F 20-29              12:44/M       38:57.53       39:27.63
    19     Anne Miller             Batesville  AR              70          3:F 60-99              12:51/M       39:28.85       39:49.48
    20     Cindy Wade              Batesville  AR              63          4:F 60-99              12:51/M       39:29.32       39:50.35
    21     Michelle Tanner         Benton  AR                  33          2:F 30-39              13:29/M       41:16.47       41:49.05
    22     Ashley White            Batesville  AR              35          3:F 30-39              13:54/M       42:57.43       43:04.84
    23     Rowan White             Batesville  AR              11          2:F 10-14              13:55/M       43:00.42       43:08.02
    24     Emma Dockins            Batesville  AR              14          3:F 10-14              14:28/M       44:45.19       44:49.73
    25     Avri Rudisill           Batesville  AR              14          4:F 10-14              14:28/M       44:45.48       44:50.58
    26     Charley Carpenter       Batesville  AR              5           2:F  1- 9              15:32/M       47:50.42       48:09.78
    27     Nancy Wilson            Batesville  AR              54          5:F 50-59              15:32/M       47:51.65       48:10.62
    28     Bri Sims                Batesville  AR              29          4:F 20-29              15:50/M       48:35.26       49:03.83
    29     Rhonda Mundy            Batesville  AR              52          6:F 50-59              15:50/M       48:36.42       49:04.16
    30     Tanya Yeager            Batesville  AR              43          4:F 40-49              16:21/M       50:26.68       50:42.38
    31     Marian Austin           Batesville  AR              42          5:F 40-49              16:45/M       51:38.02       51:56.63
    32     Bethanie Sharp          Cave City  AR               23          5:F 20-29              16:46/M       51:43.58       51:59.73
    33     Jessica West            Batesville  AR              39          4:F 30-39              16:54/M       51:51.69       52:21.86
    34     Kanisha Low             Batesville  AR              35          5:F 30-39              16:54/M       51:54.95       52:22.34
    35     Brittney Holifield      Batesville  AR              30          6:F 30-39              17:11/M       52:46.37       53:14.93
    36     Patti Franks            Ozark  MO                   63          5:F 60-99              17:35/M       54:07.81       54:30.10
========================================================================================================================================
   Place   5K Male Runners         City                       Age       Age Group Place        Total Pace      Chip Time       Gun Time
========================================================================================================================================
     1     Kalen Hoffman           Gainesville  MO             27           1:Top 3                7:45/M       23:59.72       24:03.02
     2     Michael Schmitt         Chaffee  MO                 26           2:Top 3                8:35/M       26:29.88       26:35.49
     3     Sam Cooke               Batesville  AR              65           3:Top 3                8:55/M       27:28.96       27:39.66
     4     Roger Ellinger          Chaffee  MO                 56          1:M 50-59               9:00/M       27:49.15       27:54.48
     5     Kevin Jarratt           Searcy  AR                  61          1:M 60-99               9:01/M       27:52.55       27:56.23
     6     Kaleb Brown             Batesville  AR              30          1:M 30-39               9:32/M       29:15.81       29:33.76
     7     Luke McLaughin          Batesville  AR              13          1:M 10-14               9:40/M       29:50.14       29:58.58
     8     Jax Carpenter           Batesville  AR              9           1:M  1- 9               9:40/M       29:39.71       29:59.26
     9     Jarrod Krepps           Batesville  AR              39          2:M 30-39              11:27/M       35:23.65       35:30.09
    10     Cole McAllister         Benton  AR                  32          3:M 30-39              13:30/M       41:17.42       41:49.96
    11     Michael Mundy           Batesville  AR              60          2:M 60-99              15:50/M       48:34.66       49:03.93
    12     Dennis West             Batesville  AR              35          4:M 30-39              16:24/M       50:17.83       50:49.11
    13     Johnny Mullens          El Paso  AR                 52          2:M 50-59              25:09/M     1:17:56.92     1:17:56.92
========================================================================================================================================
   Place   Half Marathon Female    City                       Age       Age Group Place        Total Pace      Chip Time       Gun Time
========================================================================================================================================
     1     Pat Cagle               Pocahontas  AR              58           1:Top 3                9:26/M     2:03:21.99     2:03:28.33
     2     Sonia Mitchell          Sidney  AR                  51           2:Top 3                9:43/M     2:07:12.57     2:07:21.78
     3     Melanie Mathews         Batesville  AR              46           3:Top 3               10:15/M     2:14:07.48     2:14:16.79
     4     Allyson Hodge           Sherwood  AR                36          1:F 30-39              10:51/M     2:22:04.40     2:22:11.03
     5     Kathryn Hicks           Lakeview  AR                57          1:F 50-59              11:05/M     2:24:48.29     2:25:11.24
     6     Regena White            Newark  AR                  34          2:F 30-39              11:32/M     2:31:00.32     2:31:11.39
     7     Lisa Barber             Batesville  AR              49          1:F 40-49              11:48/M     2:34:21.40     2:34:33.72
     8     Amy Finster             Cave City  AR               32          3:F 30-39              11:58/M     2:36:27.12     2:36:40.53
     9     Amy Goode               Ward  AR                    45          2:F 40-49              12:03/M     2:37:49.20     2:37:55.97
    10     Stephanie Roberts       Batesville  AR              42          3:F 40-49              12:10/M     2:39:13.05     2:39:27.49
    11     Ann McCaa               Trumann  AR                 64          1:F 60-99              13:24/M     2:55:10.08     2:55:35.39
    12     Connie Coots            Batesville  AR              69          2:F 60-99              13:27/M     2:55:56.66     2:56:12.86
    13     Kristi Parr             Batesville  AR              45          4:F 40-49              13:35/M     2:57:48.02     2:58:02.87
    14     Yvonne Arnold           Cherokee Village  AR        57          2:F 50-59              13:57/M     3:02:21.03     3:02:43.09
    15     Kristen Smith           Newport  AR                 37          4:F 30-39              15:17/M     3:19:43.33     3:20:18.89
    16     Monica Welch            Newport  AR                 44          5:F 40-49              15:18/M     3:19:44.50     3:20:20.20
    17     Tara Salinas            Newport  AR                 44          6:F 40-49              15:18/M     3:19:45.10     3:20:20.88
    18     Lexie Smith             Pocahontas  AR              24          1:F 20-29              15:26/M     3:21:54.17     3:22:07.33
    19     Deana Runyon            Newport  AR                 46          7:F 40-49              16:09/M     3:31:17.67     3:31:34.75
    20     Melanie Kerley          Viola  AR                   34          5:F 30-39              16:09/M     3:31:16.84     3:31:34.91
    21     Karen Jones             Newport  AR                 56          3:F 50-59              16:15/M     3:32:21.79     3:32:47.20
    22     Emily Hand              Flippin  AR                 16          1:F 15-19              16:21/M     3:33:32.49     3:34:05.67
========================================================================================================================================
   Place   Half Marathon Male      City                       Age       Age Group Place        Total Pace      Chip Time       Gun Time
========================================================================================================================================
     1     Matt Walker             Batesville  AR              46           1:Top 3                7:00/M     1:31:38.96     1:31:43.72
     2     Bobby Finster           Cave City  AR               33           2:Top 3                7:22/M     1:36:26.72     1:36:31.61
     3     Tyler Bishop            Batesville  AR              28           3:Top 3                7:57/M     1:43:59.34     1:44:02.52
     4     Chandler Starling       Jonesboro  AR               22          1:M 20-29               9:48/M     2:07:52.50     2:08:26.95
     5     Eric McLaughlin         Batesville  AR              54          1:M 50-59              10:15/M     2:14:07.86     2:14:16.90
     6     Eric Low                Batesville  AR              41          1:M 40-49              10:55/M     2:22:45.53     2:22:55.50
     7     Eric Sessums            Braselton  GA               43          2:M 40-49              11:01/M     2:24:00.39     2:24:23.95
     8     Colby Hankins           Newark  AR                  14          1:M 10-14              11:32/M     2:30:48.23     2:30:59.54
     9     Dwayne Dickey           Batesville  AR              50          2:M 50-59              11:48/M     2:34:21.01     2:34:33.64
    10     Richard Franks          Ozark  MO                   66          1:M 60-99              12:05/M     2:37:57.05     2:38:20.01
    11     Mike Parr               Batesville  AR              52          3:M 50-59              13:36/M     2:57:48.58     2:58:04.42
    12     Jayden Hoofman          Newark  AR                  15          1:M 15-19              13:52/M     3:01:23.90     3:01:34.71
    13     Andrew Reid             Newport  AR                 40          3:M 40-49              13:53/M     3:01:15.77     3:01:50.33
    14     Michael Hicks           Lakeview  AR                62          2:M 60-99              13:59/M     3:02:46.28     3:03:10.69
    15     Davy Insell             Desha  AR                   43          4:M 40-49              15:59/M     3:29:00.43     3:29:23.03
    16     Brice Hammerstein       Sherwood  AR                68          3:M 60-99              16:21/M     3:33:36.71     3:34:13.54