Brickfest 5K Age Groups
Malvern, AR
-- June 22, 2019
Results by Arkansas Runner LLC
  Run
================================================================================================================
  Female Open Winners

  Place         Name                       City                             Age             Pace       Gun Time
  1             Terry Whitley              Hot Springs  AR                  13            7:11/M       22:16.06
  2             Mckaila Davis              Hot Springs  AR                  17            7:19/M       22:40.86
  3             Brooke Davis               Wausau  WI                       41            7:32/M       23:20.33

  Male Open Winners

  Place         Name                       City                             Age             Pace       Gun Time
  1             Zeke McCain                Hot Springs  AR                  15            5:41/M       17:36.03
  2             Sem Garay                  Hermitage  AR                    13            5:44/M       17:45.53
  3             William Mills              Malvern  AR                      17            6:08/M       19:01.47

  Male  9 and Under

  Place         Name                       City                             Age             Pace       Gun Time
  1             Jasper Jones               Donaldson  AR                     8           11:54/M       36:53.81
  2             Kordance Trammel           Malvern  AR                       9           14:22/M       44:30.70

  Female 10 to 19

  Place         Name                       City                             Age             Pace       Gun Time
  1             Hope Drake                 Hot Springs  AR                  14            8:03/M       24:56.37
  2             Molly Fortin               Hot Springs  AR                  14            8:13/M       25:28.03
  3             Madalyn Boyd               Hot Springs  AR                  17            8:46/M       27:12.03
  4             Elizabeth Chipps           Hot Springs  AR                  14            8:52/M       27:29.04
  5             Brenna Townley             Hot Springs  AR                  12            9:07/M       28:17.18
  6             Emmy Salter                Delight  AR                      14            9:41/M       30:02.39
  7             Nevaeh Newcomer            Hot Springs  AR                  11           10:01/M       31:02.88
  8             Heather Hammett            Alexander  AR                    14           10:10/M       31:29.53
  9             Jasmine Burns              Little Rock  AR                  13           10:37/M       32:55.94
  10            Brendal Brunet             Hot Springs  AR                  10           11:16/M       34:56.98

  Male 10 to 19

  Place         Name                       City                             Age             Pace       Gun Time
  1             Ashton Dorathy             Hot Springs  AR                  17            6:09/M       19:04.86
  2             Gage Epperson              Benton  AR                       16            6:15/M       19:23.75
  3             Alex Ventress              Bismarck  AR                     17            6:18/M       19:31.79
  4             Joseph Garay               Hermitage  AR                    14            6:19/M       19:34.53
  5             Christian Brack            Alexander  AR                    17            6:37/M       20:31.54
  6             Tanner Wilson              Caddo Valley  AR                 15            6:42/M       20:46.83
  7             Jared Westbrook            Malvern  AR                      15            6:46/M       20:57.90
  8             Andy Apodain               Malvern  AR                      17            7:00/M       21:41.65
  9             Joseph Bariola             Hot Springs  AR                  13            7:04/M       21:54.40
  10            Dylan Daniels              Bismarck  AR                     18            7:09/M       22:09.77
  11            Evan Armitage              Hot Springs  AR                  15            7:14/M       22:25.27
  12            Tristan Lemons             Malvern  AR                      18            7:18/M       22:37.57
  13            Gage Chaney                Malvern  AR                      13            7:19/M       22:40.41
  14            Payton Brack               Alexander  AR                    13            7:22/M       22:50.12
  15            Jackson Callahan           Hot Springs  AR                  14            7:27/M       23:04.78
  16            Gavin Epperson             Benton  AR                       19            8:10/M       25:18.65
  17            Adam Westbrook             Malvern  AR                      11            8:24/M       26:03.77
  18            Galen Jauss                Little Rock  AR                  13            8:25/M       26:06.67
  19            Alex Garner                Hot Springs  AR                  17            8:25/M       26:06.97
  20            Grant Morehead             Benton  AR                       13            8:42/M       26:58.71
  21            William Carlton            Paron  AR                        13            8:44/M       27:04.32
  22            Collin Lemons              Malvern  AR                      13            9:10/M       28:25.41
  23            James Sauders              Donaldson  AR                    11            9:33/M       29:35.24
  24            James Jones                Donaldson  AR                    12           11:14/M       34:49.02
  25            Carlos Estrada             Hot Springs  AR                  12           13:30/M       41:49.91
  26            Michael Newcomer           Hot Springs  AR                  12           13:47/M       42:44.03
  27            Tanner James               Austin  AR                       17           15:30/M       48:03.43
  28            Logan Dorathy              Hot Springs  AR                  11           18:58/M       58:46.52

  Female 20 to 29

  Place         Name                       City                             Age             Pace       Gun Time
  1             Taryn Driver               Conroe  TX                       24            8:34/M       26:33.07
  2             Ashley Selph               Malvern  AR                      29            8:58/M       27:48.95
  3             Taylor Allison             Little Rock  AR                  26            9:27/M       29:17.65
  4             Sydnee Boughan             Pearcy  AR                       27           10:01/M       31:03.54
  5             Kaylee Koonce              Hot Springs  AR                  24           10:19/M       31:58.89
  6             Ashley Lewis               Hot Springs  AR                  26           11:03/M       34:14.35
  7             Kimber Bennett             Hot Springs  AR                  28           11:35/M       35:55.48
  8             Tricia Murphy              Montgomery  TX                   29           11:58/M       37:06.59
  9             Addison Payne              Malvern  AR                      23           13:33/M       41:59.72
  10            Courtney Shepard           Austin  AR                       24           15:22/M       47:37.17

  Male 20 to 29

  Place         Name                       City                             Age             Pace       Gun Time
  1             Jose Zuniga                Hot Springs  AR                  21            7:18/M       22:37.35
  2             Shawn Selph                Malvern  AR                      29            8:48/M       27:15.27
  3             Corey Fields               Hot Springs  AR                  29            9:09/M       28:21.27
  4             Alex Chancey               North Little Rock  AR            23            9:15/M       28:41.02
  5             Chase Allison              Fayetteville  AR                 22            9:28/M       29:21.88
  6             Connor Scroggins           Malvern  AR                      21           10:08/M       31:26.30
  7             Colton Babbitt             Malvern  AR                      23           10:12/M       31:38.46
  8             John Keckler               Malvern  AR                      29           10:53/M       33:43.86
  9             Seth Payne                 Hot Springs  AR                  28           11:27/M       35:30.07

  Female 30 to 39

  Place         Name                       City                             Age             Pace       Gun Time
  1             Sara Hanks                 Hot Springs  AR                  34            8:41/M       26:53.99
  2             Faith Apodain              Malvern  AR                      36            9:32/M       29:32.97
  3             Marykatherine Callison     Donaldson  AR                    31            9:40/M       29:57.90
  4             Hannah Sutton              Wynne  AR                        30            9:48/M       30:22.54
  5             Aimee Newcomer Spears      Hot Springs  AR                  33           10:17/M       31:51.53
  6             Angela Callahan            Hot Springs  AR                  37           10:18/M       31:54.83
  7             MacKinzy Chaney            Malvern  AR                      36           10:32/M       32:38.58
  8             Rachel Dickerson           White Hall  AR                   39           10:41/M       33:05.76
  9             Jessica Stiles             Malvern  AR                      34           10:41/M       33:07.52
  10            Jennifer Lancaster         Bauxite  AR                      35           11:12/M       34:44.47
  11            Rebecca Jones              Donaldson  AR                    37           11:56/M       37:00.56
  12            Natalie Meeks              Bismarck  AR                     34           13:36/M       42:09.72
  13            MeKenzie Trammel           Malvern  AR                      31           14:21/M       44:27.74

  Male 30 to 39

  Place         Name                       City                             Age             Pace       Gun Time
  1             Jacob Sutton               Wynne  AR                        31            8:32/M       26:26.28
  2             Brian Barbary              Malvern  AR                      30            8:35/M       26:35.55
  3             Anthony Brunet             Hot Springs  AR                  38            9:35/M       29:43.14
  4             Blake Bennett              Hot Springs  AR                  32           10:06/M       31:18.53
  5             Raymond Chaney             Malvern  AR                      36           10:21/M       32:04.69
  6             Timothy Callison           Donaldson  AR                    31           10:45/M       33:18.32
  7             Paul Hodge                 Little Rock  AR                  37           12:28/M       38:39.76
  8             Tyler Boughan              Pearcy  AR                       34           13:01/M       40:21.29
  9             Juan Herrera               Hot Springs  AR                  37           13:31/M       41:52.68

  Female 40 to 49

  Place         Name                       City                             Age             Pace       Gun Time
  1             Tammy Winters              Sheridan  AR                     49            8:41/M       26:55.49
  2             Valerie Moring             Sheridan  AR                     45            9:13/M       28:35.44
  3             Lynnea Wright              Traskwood  AR                    44           10:02/M       31:04.90
  4             Melanie Rock               Malvern  AR                      48           10:19/M       32:00.02
  5             Shaunda Lusinger           Malvern  AR                      42           10:38/M       32:58.93
  6             Sandra Messick             Benton  AR                       47           10:53/M       33:45.72
  7             Chassidy Conyers           Hot Springs  AR                  45           11:08/M       34:29.35
  8             Mande Pierce               Hot Springs  AR                  44           11:25/M       35:24.17
  9             Melissa Smith              Malvern  AR                      42           11:57/M       37:01.59
  10            Monica Joslin              White Hall  AR                   41           12:23/M       38:24.75
  11            billie corley              Prattsville  AR                  44           16:32/M       51:15.53

  Male 40 to 49

  Place         Name                       City                             Age             Pace       Gun Time
  1             Teddy Fredrich             Paron  AR                        41            6:35/M       20:25.07
  2             James Barnes               Little Rock  AR                  48            6:46/M       20:59.37
  3             Jason Armitage             Hot Springs  AR                  46            7:02/M       21:48.59
  4             James Helms                Royal  AR                        47            7:24/M       22:55.66
  5             David Lemons               Malvern  AR                      49            7:25/M       22:58.08
  6             Jeff Beason                Malvern  AR                      47            7:45/M       24:01.65
  7             Keith Mccain               Hot Springs  AR                  44            8:20/M       25:50.60
  8             Christopher Smith          Malvern  AR                      45            8:59/M       27:49.40
  9             Keith Starkey              Malvern  AR                      45            9:16/M       28:43.85
  10            Brian Heinley              Malvern  AR                      47           10:21/M       32:05.80
  11            David Forthman             Arkadelphia  AR                  48           10:45/M       33:18.54
  12            Chris Samuel               Little Rock  AR                  47           11:03/M       34:14.92
  13            Kyle Payne                 Hot Springs  AR                  40           11:27/M       35:29.75
  14            Boyd Ford                  Benton  AR                       45           12:16/M       38:00.28

  Female 50 to 59

  Place         Name                       City                             Age             Pace       Gun Time
  1             Emily Hartman              Little Rock  AR                  51            8:59/M       27:49.87
  2             Theresa Crowson            North Little Rock  AR            57            9:01/M       27:57.01
  3             Mary Penny                 Malvern  AR                      54            9:13/M       28:33.10
  4             Tammy Boyd                 Royal  AR                        53            9:51/M       30:33.53
  5             Lori Wensel                Hot Springs  AR                  57           11:02/M       34:11.40
  6             Laura Chancey              North Little Rock  AR            56           11:09/M       34:35.08
  7             Lisa McFee                 Royal  AR                        57           11:15/M       34:52.26
  8             Jamie Launius              Hot Springs  AR                  51           11:40/M       36:09.90
  9             Jessica Durand             Arkadelphia  AR                  51           12:06/M       37:29.20
  10            Linda Steele               Poyen  AR                        58           12:34/M       38:57.86
  11            Tammy Passafiume           Hot Springs  AR                  51           12:35/M       38:59.86
  12            Nina Buckles               Bismarck  AR                     55           12:41/M       39:19.45
  13            Robin Newcomer             Hot Springs  AR                  54           13:48/M       42:46.61
  14            Melissa Zavadil            Bismarck  AR                     51           15:13/M       47:09.05

  Male 50 to 59

  Place         Name                       City                             Age             Pace       Gun Time
  1             George Aydelotte           Oppelo  AR                       51            7:03/M       21:51.46
  2             Kim Howard                 Mineral Springs  AR              57            7:10/M       22:13.86
  3             Mike Bonnette              Benton  AR                       58            8:18/M       25:43.83
  4             Emil Woerner               Benton  AR                       55            8:27/M       26:11.00
  5             Fred Penny                 Malvern  AR                      59            8:44/M       27:05.15
  6             Joe Bradshaw               Benton  AR                       53            8:55/M       27:39.48
  7             George Kokemueller         Bismarck  AR                     53            9:20/M       28:54.51
  8             Tim Wicker                 Benton  AR                       56            9:34/M       29:39.67
  9             John Hughes                Poyen  AR                        51           10:11/M       31:32.60
  10            Jerry Scroggins            Malvern  AR                      53           10:48/M       33:27.76
  11            Chuck Launius              Hot Springs  AR                  51           11:11/M       34:40.29
  12            Antonio Lucena             White Hall  AR                   51           11:12/M       34:43.31
  13            Rich Wyman                 Arkadelphia  AR                  58           12:25/M       38:29.66

  Female 60 and Over

  Place         Name                       City                             Age             Pace       Gun Time
  1             Kathryn Ruthrauff          Hot Springs  AR                  69           10:30/M       32:31.64
  2             Lynne Hankins              Malvern  AR                      61           11:10/M       34:38.09

  Male 60 and Over

  Place         Name                       City                             Age             Pace       Gun Time
  1             Tom Cheffins               Shirley  AR                      65            8:36/M       26:38.46
  2             Alan Myatt                 Little Rock  AR                  62            8:46/M       27:09.76
  3             Larry Schmidt              Hot Springs  AR                  66            9:09/M       28:21.63
  4             Jim Lewis                  Hot Springs  AR                  62            9:42/M       30:05.29
  5             Richard Braley             Hot Springs  AR                  70           10:00/M       31:00.19
  6             Jim Munns                  Maumelle  AR                     72           12:46/M       39:33.28
  7             David Samuel               Mount Ida  AR                    75           14:26/M       44:44.79
================================================================================================================
  Walk
================================================================================================================
  Female Open Winners

  Place         Name                       City                             Age             Pace       Gun Time
  1             Eden Garay                 Hermitage  AR                    16           12:02/M       37:19.22
  2             Lorraine Otwell            Malvern  AR                      63           13:56/M       43:11.22
  3             Tina Seastrunk             Hot Springs  AR                  51           14:00/M       43:24.44
  4             Brenda Allison             Hot Springs  AR                  58           14:51/M       46:00.93
  5             Kiera Walka                Malvern  AR                      13           15:42/M       48:41.56

  Male Open Winners

  Place         Name                       City                             Age             Pace       Gun Time
  1             Doyle Otwell               Malvern  AR                      63           13:56/M       43:11.48
  2             Rand Scroggins             Malvern  AR                      15           17:25/M       54:00.72
  3             Leo Herrera                Hot Springs  AR                  11           18:58/M       58:46.85
  4             Bill Posey                 Murfreesboro  AR                 51           18:58/M       58:47.42

  Female 0-99

  Place         Name                       City                             Age             Pace       Gun Time
  1             Rachel Farnam              Malvern  AR                      34           15:43/M       48:42.36
  2             Tabitha Robbins            Hot Springs  AR                  29           15:46/M       48:52.89
  3             Melinda Ritchie            Hot Springs Village  AR          33           16:31/M       51:13.49
  4             Marcella Mendez            Hot Springs  AR                  38           16:32/M       51:13.66
  5             Susan Medlock              Bonnerdale  AR                   61           16:37/M       51:29.88
  6             Jennifer Crutchfield       Malvern  AR                      38           16:37/M       51:30.99
  7             Rhonda Lock                Malvern  AR                      57           16:38/M       51:34.91
  8             Janet Boyles               Malvern  AR                      59           16:42/M       51:47.35
  9             Theresa Herrington         Malvern  AR                      61           16:43/M       51:47.88
  10            Karen Scroggins            Malvern  AR                      51           17:26/M       54:01.59
  11            Ashley Crow                Malvern  AR                      28           18:00/M       55:49.43
  12            Gina Posey                 Murfreesboro  AR                 58           18:58/M       58:47.71
  13            Brenda Purifoy             Malvern  AR                      50           19:44/M     1:01:09.06
  14            Brenda Keisler             Malvern  AR                      65           19:44/M     1:01:09.94
  15            Amy Jones                  Maumelle  AR                     49           20:01/M     1:02:03.19