The Beat Goes On 5K Age Groups
Benton, AR
-- April 6, 2018
Results by Arkansas Runner LLC
 Female Open Winners

 Place                Name                        City                            Age                Pace        Total Time 
 1                    Whitley Terry               Hot Springs  AR                 13               7:03/M          21:50.32
 2                    Emma Selph                  Benton  AR                      16               7:07/M          22:03.03
 3                    Halle Stringer              Benton  AR                      17               7:24/M          22:57.08

 Male Open Winners

 Place                Name                        City                            Age                Pace        Total Time
 1                    Caleb Wrublesky             Hot Springs  AR                 15               5:45/M          17:50.44
 2                    Sem Garay                   Hermitage  AR                   12               5:56/M          18:23.05
 3                    Joseph Garay                Hermitage  AR                   14               6:12/M          19:12.10

 Female No Age Provided

 Place                Name                        City                            Age                Pace        Total Time
 1                    Chassidy Conyers            Hot Springs  AR                  0              10:16/M          31:49.68

 Male No Age Provided

 Place                Name                        City                            Age                Pace        Total Time
 1                    Stuart Norton               Benton  AR                       0               9:14/M          28:37.81

 Female  9 and Under

 Place                Name                        City                            Age                Pace        Total Time
 1                    Harper Van Hoose            Benton  AR                       6               8:59/M          27:51.12
 2                    Hallie Harris               Bigelow  AR                      6              11:22/M          35:13.08
 3                    Aubree Sorrells             Russellville  AR                 7              14:32/M          45:04.46

 Male  9 and Under

 Place                Name                        City                            Age                Pace        Total Time
 1                    Gesus Britton               Prescott  AR                     6               8:59/M          27:52.18
 2                    Jackson Stacy               Bauxite  AR                      9               9:48/M          30:24.64
 3                    Drake Sovey                 Benton  AR                       9               9:49/M          30:27.14
 4                    Hudson Kindy                Benton  AR                       9              13:36/M          42:09.04
 5                    Cade Burnette               Sheridan  AR                     9              13:59/M          43:21.45
 6                    Reid Roberson               Benton  AR                       5              14:14/M          44:06.84
 7                    Connor Shamlin              Bauxite  AR                      8              14:30/M          44:56.39
 8                    Noah Mitchem                Benton  AR                       6              16:13/M          50:16.11

 Female 10 to 14

 Place                Name                        City                            Age                Pace        Total Time
 1                    Natalie Stokes              Benton  AR                      13               9:57/M          30:50.84
 2                    Lochlan Walsh               Benton  AR                      13               9:57/M          30:51.87
 3                    Brianna Bailey              Benton  AR                      12              10:57/M          33:58.19
 4                    Catie Hill                  Bryant  AR                      11              11:18/M          35:03.99
 5                    Abby Fritz                  Benton  AR                      14              11:44/M          36:21.20
 6                    Emree Fite                  Glenwood  AR                    12              13:02/M          40:25.21
 7                    Mallory Davis               Cabot  AR                       12              13:47/M          42:45.92
 8                    Meghan Shamlin              Bauxite  AR                     12              14:30/M          44:56.57
 9                    Erin Taylor                                                 12              15:36/M          48:23.86
 10                   Naomi Morris                Benton  AR                      13              17:24/M          53:56.45
 11                   Bekah Thomas                BentonBenton  AR                12              18:55/M          58:38.63

 Male 10 to 14

 Place                Name                        City                            Age                Pace        Total Time
 1                    G'Mar Britton               Prescott  AR                    10               6:36/M          20:28.51
 2                    Braxton Fischer             Benton  AR                      14               8:05/M          25:02.36
 3                    Gavin Hill                  Benton  AR                      14               8:07/M          25:09.02
 4                    Noah Cox                    Russellville  AR                12               9:21/M          28:58.46
 5                    Noah Green                  Benton  AR                      13              11:04/M          34:17.81
 6                    Rylan Sorrells              Russellville  AR                11              12:06/M          37:30.62
 7                    Wyatt Woodard               Maumelle  AR                    10              13:16/M          41:07.74
 8                    Landen Boykin               Bryant  AR                      11              13:45/M          42:36.72
 9                    Hunter Cox                  Russellville  AR                13              14:32/M          45:04.92
 10                   Robbie Bridgman             Bryant  AR                      11              18:07/M          56:10.62

 Female 15 to 19

 Place                Name                        City                            Age                Pace        Total Time
 1                    Madalyn Boyd                Hot Springs  AR                 16               8:52/M          27:30.00
 2                    MaKinley Kindy              Benton  AR                      15              11:43/M          36:20.83
 3                    Lacey Knight                Benton  AR                      19              13:44/M          42:35.66
 4                    Madyson Davis               Cabot  AR                       16              15:05/M          46:44.99
 5                    Payton Daniels                                              18              16:00/M          49:35.96

 Male 15 to 19

 Place                Name                        City                            Age                Pace        Total Time
 1                    Gage Epperson               Benton  AR                      15               6:15/M          19:21.81
 2                    Dominic Watkins             Benton  AR                      19               7:42/M          23:51.20
 3                    Conner Stacy                Bauxite  AR                     16               7:49/M          24:14.15
 4                    Jaegar Burks                Benton  AR                      17               8:32/M          26:28.74
 5                    Ethan Huffman               Hot Springs  AR                 15               8:36/M          26:40.64
 6                    Oscar Smith                 Benton  AR                      19              10:31/M          32:36.40
 7                    Ethan Weldon                Benton  AR                      18              12:23/M          38:22.18
 8                    Jaden Stubblefield          Russellville  AR                15              18:11/M          56:21.99

 Female 20 to 24

 Place                Name                        City                            Age                Pace        Total Time
 1                    Gabby Dudderar              Bryant  AR                      23               8:18/M          25:43.51
 2                    Austin Rowton               Malvern  AR                     24               8:22/M          25:57.95
 3                    Abby Staton                 Little Rock  AR                 21               9:14/M          28:37.59
 4                    Jordan Ford                 Benton  AR                      20              12:04/M          37:23.85
 5                    Ashlie Wilson                                               22              15:49/M          49:02.93
 6                    Kimberly McGehee                                            22              17:48/M          55:10.76
 7                    Amy Fowler                  Alexander  AR                   20              19:20/M          59:56.48

 Male 20 to 24

 Place                Name                        City                            Age                Pace        Total Time
 1                    Kevin Weston                Benton  AR                      22               8:44/M          27:05.06
 2                    Matt Callahan               Benton  AR                      23               9:27/M          29:18.37

 Female 25 to 29

 Place                Name                        City                            Age                Pace        Total Time
 1                    Ashley Selph                Malvern  AR                     29               9:28/M          29:21.83
 2                    Sophie Thompson             Benton  AR                      27              10:04/M          31:12.83
 3                    Emily Bradford              Alexander  AR                   25              10:15/M          31:45.78
 4                    Christa Morrison            Alexander  AR                   28              10:32/M          32:39.31
 5                    Alex Cleveland              Benton  AR                      29              10:37/M          32:54.00
 6                    Emily Porfiris              Little Rock  AR                 26              13:22/M          41:27.41
 7                    Katrina Donoho              Benton  AR                      29              14:29/M          44:53.93
 8                    Heather Skowron             Little Rock  AR                 28              14:36/M          45:16.12
 9                    Lindsay Queen               Bauxite  AR                     28              16:00/M          49:35.68
 10                   Kari Beesley                Alexander  AR                   26              17:49/M          55:15.55

 Male 25 to 29

 Place                Name                        City                            Age                Pace        Total Time
 1                    Jacob D0rrell               Alexander  AR                   27               7:22/M          22:50.66
 2                    Andrew Myers                Little Rock  AR                 28               7:25/M          22:59.34
 3                    Shawn Selph                 Malvern  AR                     29               9:01/M          27:57.65
 4                    Clayton Weston              Bryant  AR                      25               9:13/M          28:34.56
 5                    Karel Sudibjo               Little Rock  AR                 29               9:17/M          28:47.47
 6                    Kade Lumpkin                Little Rock  AR                 25              10:01/M          31:03.87
 7                    Christian May               Bauxite  AR                     25              13:15/M          41:05.54

 Female 30 to 34

 Place                Name                        City                            Age                Pace        Total Time
 1                    Nicole Bradbury             Bryant  AR                      32               7:34/M          23:26.76
 2                    Ann Marie Elgin             Benton  AR                      33               8:51/M          27:26.43
 3                    Kelly Fernandez             Cabot  AR                       32               9:22/M          29:02.21
 4                    Maribel Britton             Prescott  AR                    33               9:36/M          29:47.00
 5                    Anna Seno                   Little Rock  AR                 30               9:46/M          30:17.54
 6                    Megan Nalley                Benton  AR                      31              10:07/M          31:23.68
 7                    Savannah Forrest            Benton  AR                      32              10:32/M          32:39.95
 8                    Jessica Wiley               Benton  AR                      34              10:45/M          33:20.63
 9                    Maliha Wise                 Sheridan  AR                    34              10:46/M          33:22.52
 10                   Trisha Stewart              Benton  AR                      34              12:45/M          39:30.53
 11                   Natalie Meeks               Bismarck  AR                    34              13:24/M          41:33.18
 12                   Amy Helton                  Dumas  AR                       31              13:54/M          43:06.91
 13                   Sarah Haney                 Delight  AR                     31              15:27/M          47:55.09
 14                   Cristina Mitchem            Benton  AR                      34              16:19/M          50:35.03

 Male 30 to 34

 Place                Name                        City                            Age                Pace        Total Time
 1                    Nathan Smith                Alexander  AR                   34               6:17/M          19:28.44
 2                    Adam Bradbury               Bryant  AR                      33               6:22/M          19:44.72
 3                    Brandon Johnson             BryantBryant  AR                34               8:38/M          26:46.10
 4                    Chase Van Hoose             Benton  AR                      32               9:00/M          27:54.96
 5                    Fred Hargett                Jonesboro  AR                   33               9:12/M          28:31.06
 6                    Marcus Seets                Bossier City  LA                30              13:46/M          42:41.36

 Female 35 to 39

 Place                Name                        City                            Age                Pace        Total Time
 1                    Megan Johnson               Bryant  AR                      35               8:34/M          26:33.00
 2                    Brooke Jeffus               Benton  AR                      38               8:41/M          26:54.96
 3                    Mache Hill                  Benton  AR                      38               9:35/M          29:41.29
 4                    Emily Sovey                 Benton  AR                      36               9:50/M          30:28.72
 5                    Rachel Dickerson            White Hall  AR                  39              10:11/M          31:35.65
 6                    Jamie Irwin                 Benton  AR                      39              10:52/M          33:40.74
 7                    MacKinzy Chaney             Malvern  AR                     36              10:53/M          33:44.77
 8                    Kelli Watts                 Benton  AR                      39              11:41/M          36:13.24
 9                    Deanna McGrew               Benton  AR                      37              12:42/M          39:21.44
 10                   Heather Kindy               Lonsdale  AR                    37              13:36/M          42:10.88
 11                   Summer Williams             Benton  AR                      36              14:29/M          44:54.22
 12                   Melissa Shamlin             Bauxite  AR                     37              14:30/M          44:57.93
 13                   Lynn Cox                    Russellville  AR                39              14:42/M          45:33.62
 14                   Cora Whittemore             Mabelvale  AR                   39              15:46/M          48:54.06
 15                   Pamela Pritchett            Benton  AR                      39              17:27/M          54:05.14
 16                   Roseann Beibers             Russellville  AR                35              17:56/M          55:35.64

 Male 35 to 39

 Place                Name                        City                            Age                Pace        Total Time
 1                    Aaron LaMaster              Benton  AR                      38               6:54/M          21:22.65
 2                    Nicholas Phillips           Benton  AR                      37               8:52/M          27:30.80
 3                    Joshua Hill                 North Little Rock  AR           36              10:18/M          31:55.59
 4                    Steven Forrest              Benton  AR                      36              10:28/M          32:26.88
 5                    Paul Morrison               Alexander  AR                   37              10:32/M          32:39.27
 6                    Ray Chaney                  Malvern  AR                     36              10:53/M          33:44.77
 7                    Joshua Woodard              Sherwood  AR                    39              13:16/M          41:08.06

 Female 40 to 44

 Place                Name                        City                            Age                Pace        Total Time
 1                    Fionna Sammons              Sherwood  AR                    40               8:29/M          26:18.59
 2                    Donna White                 Bauxite  AR                     40               9:23/M          29:05.34
 3                    Holly Calaway               Benton  AR                      41               9:39/M          29:54.44
 4                    Lynnea Wright               Traskwood  AR                   43               9:44/M          30:09.72
 5                    Jennifer Brennand           Stella  MO                      40               9:59/M          30:58.18
 6                    Sheila Urena                Sherwood  AR                    41              10:10/M          31:32.50
 7                    Jennifer McKnight           Traskwood  AR                   42              10:20/M          32:03.69
 8                    Julie Ingle                 Hensley  AR                     41              10:47/M          33:27.00
 9                    Myriam Morris               Benton  AR                      42              10:55/M          33:51.22
 10                   Becca Smith                 Benton  AR                      43              11:25/M          35:24.84
 11                   Tracie Seely                Benton  AR                      42              11:26/M          35:28.09
 12                   Melissa Smith               Malvern  AR                     42              11:34/M          35:52.27
 13                   Mande Pierce                Hot Springs  AR                 44              11:45/M          36:25.40
 14                   Monica Joslin               White Hall  AR                  41              11:52/M          36:46.36
 15                   Jayme Stallmann             Benton  AR                      43              14:14/M          44:07.45
 16                   Beverly Roberson            Benton  AR                      43              14:14/M          44:07.68
 17                   Andress Scott               Bryant  AR                      44              14:54/M          46:12.28
 18                   Deidra Burnette             Sheridan  AR                    44              15:05/M          46:44.51
 19                   DeSha Hudkins               Cabot  AR                       44              15:14/M          47:14.16
 20                   Monica Bailey               Benton  AR                      43              15:35/M          48:18.44
 21                   Kacie Taylor                Bryant  AR                      43              15:37/M          48:24.73
 22                   Katrina Woolfolk            North Little Rock  AR           43              16:10/M          50:08.68

 Male 40 to 44

 Place                Name                        City                            Age                Pace        Total Time
 1                    Josh Terry                  Hot Springs  AR                 41               8:28/M          26:15.10
 2                    Brad Fischer                Benton  AR                      42               8:30/M          26:20.60
 3                    Joey Sammons                Sherwood  AR                    40               8:59/M          27:50.76
 4                    Jason Knowles                                               44               9:10/M          28:26.01
 5                    Paul Rachal                 Bauxite  AR                     43              10:09/M          31:29.56
 6                    Lucas Wise                  Sheridan  AR                    41              10:45/M          33:20.96
 7                    Tony Ingle                  Hensley  AR                     43              10:48/M          33:29.07
 8                    Scott Hill                  Bryant  AR                      44              11:21/M          35:10.47
 9                    Nathan Harris               Bigelow  AR                     43              11:22/M          35:13.79
 10                   Scott Walsh                 Benton  AR                      42              12:43/M          39:24.67
 11                   Richard Ball                Calico Rock  AR                 41              12:53/M          39:55.35
 12                   Chris Stokes                Benton  AR                      42              13:01/M          40:20.33
 13                   Daniel Cox                  Russellville  AR                40              13:35/M          42:06.31

 Female 45 to 49

 Place                Name                        City                            Age                Pace        Total Time
 1                    Shauna Veazy                Benton  AR                      48               9:31/M          29:31.06
 2                    Carla Shelton               Hot Springs  AR                 49               9:33/M          29:36.13
 3                    Shelly Matthews                                             45              10:03/M          31:09.85
 4                    Aimee Gilbreth              Dumas  AR                       45              13:54/M          43:06.70
 5                    Barbara Anderson            Benton  AR                      48              13:57/M          43:14.14
 6                    Jamie Lampirez              Dumas  AR                       48              14:36/M          45:16.02
 7                    Tammy Friend                Alexander  AR                   47              14:54/M          46:12.43
 8                    Tricia Baugh                Little Rock  AR                 48              14:55/M          46:15.10
 9                    Pam Birmingham              Traskwood  AR                   49              15:14/M          47:14.68
 10                   Vickey Shellnut             Mabelvale                       45              15:49/M          49:03.33
 11                   Rettina Hill                North Little Rock  AR           45              15:50/M          49:04.65
 12                   Dara Nix                    Redfield  AR                    48              18:55/M          58:39.09

 Male 45 to 49

 Place                Name                        City                            Age                Pace        Total Time
 1                    Justin Nix                  Redfield  AR                    46               7:18/M          22:38.31
 2                    Christopher Smith           Malvern  AR                     45               9:04/M          28:05.96
 3                    James Gartman               Sheridan  AR                    48               9:09/M          28:21.85
 4                    Robert Brennand             Stella  MO                      48               9:50/M          30:29.89
 5                    Edward Morris               Benton  AR                      45              10:04/M          31:12.57
 6                    Mark Heitman                Benton  AR                      45              10:08/M          31:24.68
 7                    Boyd Ford                   Benton  AR                      45              10:55/M          33:50.30
 8                    Jesse Burks                 Benton  AR                      49              11:38/M          36:03.99
 9                    Todd Bailey                 Benton  AR                      48              11:48/M          36:34.82
 10                   Matt Stacy                  Bauxite  AR                     49              12:17/M          38:06.59
 11                   Jayson Taylor               Alexander  AR                   48              13:57/M          43:14.11

 Female 50 to 54

 Place                Name                        City                            Age                Pace        Total Time
 1                    Lisa Pence                  Mabelvale  AR                   52               8:55/M          27:39.87
 2                    Tammy Boyd                  Royal  AR                       53              10:05/M          31:15.25
 3                    Ronda Shelman               Benton  AR                      54              10:49/M          33:33.75
 4                    Lisa Easton                 Pocola  OK                      53              12:06/M          37:30.10
 5                    Linda Kinder                Conway  AR                      54              12:21/M          38:16.56
 6                    Elizabeth Weldon            Benton  AR                      54              12:27/M          38:37.86
 7                    Colleen Reid                Glenwood  AR                    54              12:50/M          39:47.31
 8                    Carmen Phelps               Benton  AR                      54              13:25/M          41:35.98
 9                    Shelia Bray                 Benton  AR                      50              14:07/M          43:47.60
 10                   Tonya Elkins                Bryant  AR                      50              14:21/M          44:30.90
 11                   Terri Ray                   Benton  AR                      52              14:33/M          45:05.26
 12                   Kelli Dean                  Bryant  AR                      53              15:58/M          49:31.92
 13                   Karla Roberts               Bauxite  AR                     52              17:52/M          55:23.79
 14                   Cynthia Spencer             Benton  AR                      53              19:02/M          58:59.96

 Male 50 to 54

 Place                Name                        City                            Age                Pace        Total Time
 1                    George Ayelelotte           Little Rock  AR                 51               6:58/M          21:37.96
 2                    Terry Hogue                 Benton  AR                      53               8:13/M          25:28.50
 3                    Dale E. Wright              Traskwood  AR                   50               8:35/M          26:35.60
 4                    Michael Warren              Bryant  AR                      54               8:50/M          27:22.54
 5                    Jon Staton                  Little Rock  AR                 54               9:49/M          30:26.70
 6                    James Huffman               Hot Springs  AR                 51              10:13/M          31:40.90
 7                    Darryl Dean                 Bryant  AR                      53              15:58/M          49:31.69
 8                    Scott Parker                Bryant  AR                      54              17:52/M          55:23.66

 Female 55 to 59

 Place                Name                        City                            Age                Pace        Total Time
 1                    Cindy Robinson              Donaldson  AR                   55               9:13/M          28:35.45
 2                    Kim LeDouy                  Benton  AR                      56              10:03/M          31:10.85
 3                    Elaine Seamon               Benton  AR                      56              11:23/M          35:16.33
 4                    Linda Steele                Poyen  AR                       58              12:21/M          38:18.67
 5                    Johanna Parsons             Little Rock  AR                 58              12:56/M          40:06.09
 6                    Becky Comet                 Sherwood  AR                    58              13:27/M          41:43.23
 7                    Patti Taylor                Alexander  AR                   55              13:52/M          43:00.01
 8                    June Claypool               Bryant  AR                      57              15:44/M          48:47.79
 9                    Tina Rowe                   Gurdon  AR                      59              18:55/M          58:38.89
 10                   Brenda Scarbrough           Little Rock  AR                 56              19:18/M          59:49.36

 Male 55 to 59

 Place                Name                        City                            Age                Pace        Total Time
 1                    Len Gray                    Benton  AR                      56               7:16/M          22:32.91
 2                    Charles Moulton             Benton  AR                      57               9:10/M          28:24.92
 3                    Tom Baxley                  Benton  AR                      57               9:38/M          29:53.39
 4                    Danny Brown                 Alexander  AR                   57              10:41/M          33:06.02
 5                    Emil Woerner                Benton  AR                      55              17:51/M          55:19.11

 Female 60 to 64

 Place                Name                        City                            Age                Pace        Total Time
 1                    Julie Thompson              Benton  AR                      63              11:47/M          36:32.02
 2                    Cathy Tricarico             Benton  AR                      64              15:11/M          47:05.04
 3                    Jeannie Hendrix             Antoine  AR                     61              15:31/M          48:06.04
 4                    Ambera Howington            Bryant  AR                      64              17:27/M          54:05.17
 5                    Laurene Williams            Malvern  AR                     64              18:50/M          58:22.59
 6                    Brenda Miller               Hot Springs  AR                 63              19:07/M          59:16.32

 Male 60 to 64

 Place                Name                        City                            Age                Pace        Total Time
 1                    Earl Rutter                 Mena  AR                        64               8:02/M          24:55.65
 2                    Robert Matney               Bauxite  AR                     63              10:26/M          32:21.79
 3                    Timothy Tay                 Benton  AR                      64              15:42/M          48:41.05
 4                    Tom Tiner                   Malvern  AR                     63              19:15/M          59:42.93

 Female 65 to 69

 Place                Name                        City                            Age                Pace        Total Time
 1                    Kathryn Ruthrauff           Hot Springs  AR                 68              10:06/M          31:18.22
 2                    Pamela Evans                Benton  AR                      67              13:25/M          41:35.40
 3                    Alice Jones                 Benton  AR                      68              15:12/M          47:06.70
 4                    Karen Davidson              Benton  AR                      69              15:43/M          48:42.57
 5                    Karen Bridgman              Bryant  AR                      65              19:07/M          59:16.16

 Male 65 to 69

 Place                Name                        City                            Age                Pace        Total Time
 1                    Ricky Lambert               Benton  AR                      65              13:25/M          41:37.18

 Male 70 to 74

 Place                Name                        City                            Age                Pace        Total Time
 1                    Jim Munns                   Maunelle  AR                    72              12:16/M          38:03.53
 2                    Charlie Davidson            Benton  AR                      74              15:16/M          47:19.39

 Female 75 to 79

 Place                Name                        City                            Age                Pace        Total Time
 1                    Karen Vinyard               Hot Springs Village  AR         77              12:07/M          37:35.80

 Male 80 and over

 Place                Name                        City                            Age                Pace        Total Time
 1                    Richard Gladden             Hot SpringsS  AR                84              13:13/M          40:59.27