ARK 5K Classic Age Groups
North Little Rock, AR
-- August 31, 2019
Results by Arkansas Runner LLC
 Female Open Winners

 Place                Name                            City                           Age             Pace     Total Time 
 1                    Leah Thorvilson                 Little Rock  AR                40            5:52/M       18:13.23
 2                    Tia Stone                       Searcy  AR                     40            5:58/M       18:31.52
 3                    Alex Whittington                Little Rock  AR                24            6:07/M       18:59.09

 Male Open Winners

 Place                Name                            City                           Age             Pace     Total Time
 1                    Zeke McCain                     Hempwallace  AR                15            5:26/M       16:51.81
 2                    Brian Sieczkowski               Maumelle  AR                   41            5:31/M       17:07.79
 3                    Tyler Shirley                   Little Rock  AR                30            5:40/M       17:36.14

 Female Masters Winners

 Place                Name                            City                           Age             Pace     Total Time
 1                    Gina Kraft                      Russellville  AR               43            7:11/M       22:17.95
 2                    Tammy Helmick                   Roland  AR                     58            7:36/M       23:37.23
 3                    Crystal Kennedy                 Pearcy  AR                     46            7:41/M       23:53.50

 Male Masters Winners

 Place                Name                            City                           Age             Pace     Total Time
 1                    Jerry White                     Hot Springs  AR                48            5:55/M       18:22.85
 2                    Brian Sites                     Little Rock  AR                54            6:01/M       18:41.06
 3                    LJ Wilson                       Little Rock  AR                51            6:03/M       18:47.85

 Female Grand Masters Winners

 Place                Name                            City                           Age             Pace     Total Time
 1                    Beverly Smith                   North Little Rock  AR          53            7:45/M       24:04.17
 2                    Pam McGill                      Mayflower  AR                  52            8:17/M       25:43.49
 3                    Marlene Chapman                 Hot Springs  AR                58            8:27/M       26:14.77

 Male Grand Masters Winners

 Place                Name                            City                           Age             Pace     Total Time
 1                    Alan Krenzelok                  Hot Springs  AR                62            6:19/M       19:37.29
 2                    Greg Massanelli                 Little Rock  AR                58            6:39/M       20:39.96
 3                    John Tucker                     Little Rock  AR                53            6:54/M       21:25.80

 Female Seniors Winners

 Place                Name                            City                           Age             Pace     Total Time
 1                    Sheila Galatowitsch             Little Rock  AR                60            9:20/M       29:00.60
 2                    Gwen Laferr                     Belleville  AR                 67            9:47/M       30:24.15
 3                    Angie Orellano-Fisher           Sherwood  AR                   69            9:55/M       30:48.08

 Male Seniors Winners

 Place                Name                            City                           Age             Pace     Total Time
 1                    Jim Gorman                      North Little Rock  AR          70            7:27/M       23:08.49
 2                    Joe Van Den Heuvel              Little Rock  AR                63            7:40/M       23:48.09
 3                    Earl Rutter                     Mena  AR                       65            7:44/M       24:01.90

 Female  9 and Under

 Place                Name                            City                           Age             Pace     Total Time
 1                    Micaiah White                   Searcy  AR                      8            8:57/M       27:49.81
 2                    Alisa Menyaeva                  Little Rock  AR                 9            9:31/M       29:34.05
 3                    Anna Mooney                     North Little Rock  AR           9           12:39/M       39:17.35

 Male  9 and Under

 Place                Name                            City                           Age             Pace     Total Time
 1                    Brendan Corbitt                 Little Rock  AR                 9            7:44/M       24:00.25
 2                    Preston Mollette                Maumelle  AR                    9           10:31/M       32:40.10
 3                    Parker Mollette                 Maumelle  AR                    8           13:52/M       43:05.37

 Female 10 to 14

 Place                Name                            City                           Age             Pace     Total Time
 1                    Ashley Romero                   Little Rock  AR                14           11:30/M       35:44.86
 2                    Anna Williams                   North Little Rock  AR          13           16:49/M       52:14.92

 Male 10 to 14

 Place                Name                            City                           Age             Pace     Total Time
 1                    Sem Garay                       Hermitage  AR                  13            5:48/M       18:00.07
 2                    Joseph Garay                    Hermitage  AR                  14            6:24/M       19:52.04
 3                    Asher Adamson                   Greenbrier  AR                 12            6:50/M       21:14.77
 4                    Jackson Prescott                Arkadelphia  AR                10            7:11/M       22:19.05
 5                    Christian McGill                Mayflower  AR                  12            7:26/M       23:06.75
 6                    Nathan Harbut                   Hot Springs  AR                11            8:09/M       25:20.59
 7                    Braden Eason                    Vilonia  AR                    11            8:25/M       26:07.74
 8                    Wesley O'Connor                 Little Rock  AR                12            8:31/M       26:26.87
 9                    Zane McCain                     Hempwallace  AR                13            8:41/M       26:57.30
 10                   Luke Hudgins                    Maumelle  AR                   12            8:49/M       27:24.42

 Female 15 to 19

 Place                Name                            City                           Age             Pace     Total Time
 1                    JoAnna White                    Searcy  AR                     17            7:22/M       22:51.81
 2                    Abigail White                   Searcy  AR                     15            8:33/M       26:32.56

 Male 15 to 19

 Place                Name                            City                           Age             Pace     Total Time
 1                    Gage Epperson                   Benton  AR                     16            5:59/M       18:35.64
 2                    Andreas Bradley                 Jacksonville  AR               15            6:05/M       18:54.23
 3                    Huri Romero                     Little Rock  AR                18            6:16/M       19:29.46
 4                    Logan Summers                   Little Rock  AR                16            6:35/M       20:27.51
 5                    Andrew Hill                     Searcy  AR                     18            6:44/M       20:56.70
 6                    Luke Allen                      Little Rock  AR                19            6:59/M       21:41.93
 7                    Gavin Harper                    Little Rock  AR                17           16:33/M       51:23.98

 Female 20 to 24

 Place                Name                            City                           Age             Pace     Total Time
 1                    Marisa Cook                     Little Rock  AR                24           10:04/M       31:17.70
 2                    Emily Fitting                   Greenwood  AR                  22           10:08/M       31:30.52
 3                    Chelsea Williams                Sheridan  AR                   24           11:30/M       35:45.07

 Male 20 to 24

 Place                Name                            City                           Age             Pace     Total Time
 1                    Jeff Christiansen               Maumelle  AR                   24            6:59/M       21:42.18

 Female 25 to 29

 Place                Name                            City                           Age             Pace     Total Time
 1                    Sara Pilgrim                    Conway  AR                     29            7:42/M       23:54.04
 2                    Ashley Lewis                    Hot Springs  AR                27            9:33/M       29:39.42
 3                    Danielle Petersen               Little Rock  AR                26           11:02/M       34:16.33
 4                    Tiffany Turner                  Hot Springs  AR                27           14:39/M       45:31.28

 Male 25 to 29

 Place                Name                            City                           Age             Pace     Total Time
 1                    Reed Harrrell                   Cabot  AR                      25            6:10/M       19:09.03
 2                    Caleb Edwards                   Sherwood  AR                   28            7:12/M       22:23.71
 3                    Ty Turner                       Hot Springs  AR                26           13:21/M       41:28.66

 Female 30 to 34

 Place                Name                            City                           Age             Pace     Total Time
 1                    Nicole Hobbs                    Little Rock  AR                34            7:12/M       22:21.61
 2                    Katherine Riley                 Searcy  AR                     34            7:59/M       24:47.49
 3                    Katherine Williams              Dover  AR                      31            8:09/M       25:19.34
 4                    Shannon Lausch                  Little Rock  AR                34            8:19/M       25:49.74
 5                    Kelly Fernandez                 Cabot  AR                      32            8:21/M       25:58.09
 6                    Nhi Shirley                     Little Rock  AR                32            9:30/M       29:31.62
 7                    Aubrey Hoult                    Maumelle  AR                   34           10:12/M       31:41.04
 8                    Whitney Walker                  Cabot  AR                      33           10:27/M       32:27.58
 9                    Anna Seno                       Little Rock  AR                30           10:30/M       32:36.01
 10                   Regena White                    Newark  AR                     34           10:55/M       33:55.30
 11                   Whitney Lewis                   Pearcy  AR                     31           10:58/M       34:04.44
 12                   Dani Nielsen                    Little Rock  AR                30           11:58/M       37:11.93
 13                   Jacquelyn Smith                 Conway  AR                     33           16:34/M       51:27.95
 14                   Cristen Garrett                 North Little Rock  AR          34           18:32/M       57:34.39
 15                   Renee Clemente                  Conway  AR                     31           20:20/M     1:03:10.50

 Male 30 to 34

 Place                Name                            City                           Age             Pace     Total Time
 1                    David Clement                   Little Rock  AR                34            5:55/M       18:24.15
 2                    Steven Unger                    Little Rock  AR                34            6:04/M       18:51.30
 3                    Phillip Walker                  Cabot  AR                      31            6:34/M       20:22.69
 4                    Kyle Ingle                      Carlisle  AR                   33            7:26/M       23:04.97

 Female 35 to 39

 Place                Name                            City                           Age             Pace     Total Time
 1                    Jenny Massanelli                Little Rock  AR                36            6:37/M       20:32.26
 2                    Bethany Mooney                  North Little Rock  AR          35            7:35/M       23:33.90
 3                    Meg Berry                       Little Rock  AR                37            9:11/M       28:31.28
 4                    Erin Lytle                      Little Rock  AR                39            9:15/M       28:45.44
 5                    Jessica Gonzalez                Arlington  TX                  37            9:40/M       30:02.49
 6                    Jessica Kramer                  Conway  AR                     38           11:47/M       36:37.13
 7                    Arissa Laferr                   Belleville  AR                 39           12:44/M       39:34.88
 8                    Amber Poole                     North Little Rock  AR          37           14:07/M       43:51.65
 9                    Christy Karr                    Hot Springs  AR                36           14:18/M       44:26.82
 10                   Suzanne House                   North Little Rock  AR          39           15:06/M       46:55.76

 Male 35 to 39

 Place                Name                            City                           Age             Pace     Total Time
 1                    Jacob Hudgins                   Maumelle  AR                   37            6:08/M       19:03.65
 2                    Josh Whisenhunt                 Malvern  AR                    35            6:20/M       19:40.27
 3                    Jeffrey Grove                   Little Rock  AR                35            6:24/M       19:54.06
 4                    Alberto Basilio                 Little Rock  AR                36            7:22/M       22:53.93
 5                    Jonathan Tate                   Little Rock  AR                37            7:48/M       24:12.73
 6                    Joshua Hill                     North Little Rock  AR          36            9:15/M       28:44.15
 7                    Jonathan Poole                  Pine Bluff  AR                 37            9:45/M       30:18.75
 8                    Ricky Martinez                  Little Rock  AR                37           13:52/M       43:06.03

 Female 40 to 44

 Place                Name                            City                           Age             Pace     Total Time
 1                    Tram Nobles                     Hot Springs Village  AR        43            8:03/M       25:00.99
 2                    Kelly Marchand                  Little Rock  AR                41            8:06/M       25:08.43
 3                    Karrie Irwin                    Hot Springs  AR                44            8:13/M       25:30.67
 4                    Shelly Mollette                 Maumelle  AR                   40            8:33/M       26:33.22
 5                    Kristen Lippencott              North Little Rock  AR          40            8:39/M       26:52.60
 6                    Tanya Wilson                    Little Rock  AR                43            9:54/M       30:46.02
 7                    Julie Ingle                     Hensley  AR                    42           10:04/M       31:15.14
 8                    Kerri Ford                      Maumelle  AR                   43           10:09/M       31:31.73
 9                    Mackenzie Barber                Malvern  AR                    43           11:30/M       35:43.07
 10                   Rachel Thurman                  Cabot  AR                      41           12:20/M       38:18.83
 11                   Amanda Williams                 North Little Rock  AR          43           20:22/M     1:03:16.63

 Male 40 to 44

 Place                Name                            City                           Age             Pace     Total Time
 1                    Jason Deal                      North Little Rock  AR          44            7:02/M       21:50.77
 2                    Frank Thurman                   Cabot  AR                      42            7:09/M       22:12.91
 3                    Yulian Menyaev                  Little Rock  AR                42            8:07/M       25:12.30
 4                    Eddie Mollette                  Maumelle  AR                   42            8:53/M       27:35.31
 5                    Tony Ingle                      Hensley  AR                    43            9:03/M       28:05.91
 6                    Gregory Milligan                Maumelle  AR                   42            9:17/M       28:49.48
 7                    Prasoon Choudhary               Little Rock  AR                44            9:22/M       29:06.41
 8                    Howard Lytle                    Little Rock  AR                40           10:46/M       33:27.85
 9                    Nathan Kraft                    Russellville  AR               43           15:32/M       48:14.09
 10                   Matthew Williams                North Little Rock  AR          43           16:56/M       52:36.41
 11                   David Edwards                   North Little Rock  AR          42           16:56/M       52:36.81

 Female 45 to 49

 Place                Name                            City                           Age             Pace     Total Time
 1                    Stormie Wingo                   Conway  AR                     47            8:43/M       27:04.59
 2                    Bobi Karnes                     Cabot  AR                      46            9:18/M       28:54.28
 3                    Jennifer Bruenger               Conway  AR                     48           10:06/M       31:22.85
 4                    Rhonda Burgos                   Little Rock  AR                48           11:40/M       36:14.04
 5                    Cassy Lafeer                    Dardanelle  AR                 47           12:44/M       39:34.71
 6                    Vickie Walker                   Poyen  AR                      47           12:54/M       40:06.13
 7                    Tonya Rodgers                   Little Rock  AR                46           13:10/M       40:54.48
 8                    Carrie Thompson                 Hot Springs  AR                46           14:01/M       43:34.15
 9                    Jennifer Bannon                 Conway  AR                     48           14:54/M       46:17.42
 10                   Teki Hunt                       Pine Bluff  AR                 47           18:40/M       57:58.79

 Male 45 to 49

 Place                Name                            City                           Age             Pace     Total Time
 1                    Rodney Paine                    Little Rock  AR                49            6:53/M       21:24.34
 2                    James Helms                     Royal  AR                      47            7:00/M       21:46.31
 3                    James Moy                       Benton  AR                     48            7:04/M       21:58.12
 4                    Lance West                      Little Rock  AR                48            7:23/M       22:55.60
 5                    Brian Blair                     Vilonia  AR                    47            7:35/M       23:33.26
 6                    F. Taylor Graham                Cabot  AR                      49            7:47/M       24:12.18
 7                    Greg Yarbrough                  Little Rock  AR                47            8:17/M       25:43.27
 8                    Jim Burgos                      Little Rock  AR                48            8:20/M       25:54.31
 9                    George Huskey                   White Hall  AR                 48            8:33/M       26:34.72
 10                   Keith Mccain                    Hempwallace  AR                45            8:41/M       26:57.42
 11                   Jason Walker                    Poyen  AR                      47            9:39/M       29:59.98
 12                   Tyran Rice                      Pine Bluff  AR                 45           18:40/M       57:58.18

 Female 50 to 54

 Place                Name                            City                           Age             Pace     Total Time
 1                    Tammy Winters                   Sheridan  AR                   50            8:27/M       26:15.74
 2                    Karen Harbut                    Hot Springs  AR                51            8:28/M       26:18.73
 3                    Rachel Meador                   Arlington  TX                  51            8:34/M       26:36.49
 4                    Gabrielle Halverson             Cabot  AR                      50            8:37/M       26:45.38
 5                    Carole DeLaney                  Conway  AR                     50            8:43/M       27:03.56
 6                    Emily Hartman                   Little Rock  AR                51            8:48/M       27:19.38
 7                    Lisa Pence                      Mabelvale  AR                  53            9:04/M       28:10.65
 8                    Tammy Boyd                      Royal  AR                      54            9:17/M       28:51.45
 9                    Jennifer Johnson                Maumelle  AR                   51           10:25/M       32:21.98
 10                   Cassandra Bennett               White Hall  AR                 50           10:39/M       33:05.89
 11                   Stacy Berry                     Vilonia  AR                    52           13:06/M       40:43.38
 12                   Missy Smead                     Leola  AR                      52           13:42/M       42:34.66
 13                   Kathy Adams                     Dardanelle  AR                 50           18:28/M       57:23.05

 Male 50 to 54

 Place                Name                            City                           Age             Pace     Total Time
 1                    Nick Rule                       Little Rock  AR                54            7:03/M       21:53.87
 2                    Tony Serna                      North Little Rock  AR          53            7:08/M       22:10.35
 3                    Todd Coleman                    Batesville  AR                 54            7:19/M       22:43.09
 4                    John Allison                    Vilonia  AR                    51            7:27/M       23:07.38
 5                    Mark Pharr                      Maumelle  AR                   52            7:54/M       24:31.88
 6                    John Hunnicutt                  Danville  AR                   50            7:58/M       24:44.21
 7                    Rodney Declue                   North Little Rock  AR          54            8:10/M       25:22.29
 8                    Barry Eason                     Vilonia  AR                    50            8:46/M       27:13.29
 9                    Glenn Berry                     Vilonia  AR                    53            9:26/M       29:18.79
 10                   Eric Glover                     Conway  AR                     53           11:05/M       34:26.75
 11                   Donis Smead                     Leola  AR                      53           13:35/M       42:12.89

 Female 55 to 59

 Place                Name                            City                           Age             Pace     Total Time
 1                    Theresa Crowson                 North Little Rock  AR          57            8:43/M       27:05.82
 2                    Chrissy Ferguson                Maumelle  AR                   58            8:59/M       27:53.84
 3                    Vicki Lynch                     Little Rock  AR                58            9:16/M       28:48.93
 4                    Marcia Miller                   Cabot  AR                      55            9:46/M       30:20.97
 5                    Debbie Thompson                 Little Rock  AR                59           10:13/M       31:44.06
 6                    Susan Jenkins                   El Paso  AR                    55           10:13/M       31:46.01
 7                    Cynthia Dupuis                  Benton  AR                     56           10:36/M       32:56.39
 8                    Lori Wensel                     Hot Springs  AR                57           10:37/M       32:59.67
 9                    Lisa McFee                      Royal  AR                      57           10:47/M       33:29.91
 10                   Elaine Seamon                   Benton  AR                     56           11:24/M       35:24.63
 11                   Laura Chancey                   North Little Rock  AR          57           11:29/M       35:40.01
 12                   Christy Brooks                  London  AR                     57           12:07/M       37:37.57
 13                   Lynne Gunther                   Sherwood  AR                   59           12:22/M       38:26.64
 14                   Sherrie Hartzell                Conway  AR                     59           13:50/M       42:57.84
 15                   Catherine Redinger              North Little Rock  AR          57           14:28/M       44:57.42
 16                   Judy Manning                    Russellville  AR               56           15:59/M       49:40.03
 17                   Darla Bates                     Pottsville  AR                 55           16:00/M       49:41.31

 Male 55 to 59

 Place                Name                            City                           Age             Pace     Total Time
 1                    Kim Howard                      Mineral Springs  AR            58            7:05/M       21:59.91
 2                    Randy Lynch                     Little Rock  AR                59            7:48/M       24:14.56
 3                    Mike Bonnette                   Benton  AR                     58            7:51/M       24:21.85
 4                    Emil Woerner                    Benton  AR                     56            8:00/M       24:50.69
 5                    Steve Baxter                    North Little Rock  AR          59            8:05/M       25:06.63
 6                    Jerry Falleur                   Dardanelle  AR                 59            8:36/M       26:42.63
 7                    Trey Reely                      Searcy  AR                     57           10:09/M       31:31.63
 8                    Charles Coker Jr                England  AR                    55           16:08/M       50:06.33

 Female 60 to 64

 Place                Name                            City                           Age             Pace     Total Time
 1                    Judy Massingill                 Hot Springs Village  AR        60           10:29/M       32:32.89
 2                    Amy Gueldner                    Russellville  AR               60           11:10/M       34:41.96
 3                    Lisa E Grove                    Sheridan  AR                   60           11:14/M       34:55.56
 4                    Cindy Garrett                   North Little Rock  AR          61           18:32/M       57:34.38

 Male 60 to 64

 Place                Name                            City                           Age             Pace     Total Time
 1                    Jim Lewis                       Hot Springs  AR                63            9:44/M       30:13.49
 2                    Bill Torrey                     Little Rock  AR                64           10:15/M       31:49.29
 3                    EUGENE ATHA                     Sherwood  AR                   64           11:44/M       36:28.09
 4                    Lloyd Hartzell                  Conway  AR                     63           14:38/M       45:26.40

 Female 65 to 69

 Place                Name                            City                           Age             Pace     Total Time
 1                    Kathryn Ruthrauff               Hot Springs  AR                69           10:17/M       31:58.19
 2                    Diane Burnett                   North Little Rock  AR          69           12:01/M       37:19.59
 3                    Judy Thornton                   London  AR                     69           13:55/M       43:13.91
 4                    Ginger Burnham                  Conway  AR                     69           15:30/M       48:10.29

 Male 65 to 69

 Place                Name                            City                           Age             Pace     Total Time
 1                    Larry Schmidt                   Hot Springs  AR                66            8:46/M       27:14.47
 2                    Bill Crow                       North Little Rock  AR          66            8:46/M       27:15.59
 3                    Rick Franks                     Batesville  AR                 66            9:37/M       29:51.74
 4                    Joe Milligan                    Maumelle  AR                   69           10:00/M       31:04.92
 5                    Jim Miller                      Batesville  AR                 68           10:49/M       33:35.53
 6                    Tom Cheffins                    Shirley  AR                    65           11:35/M       35:59.79
 7                    Keith Knight                    Cabot  AR                      66           14:45/M       45:49.94
 8                    Wayne Welchman                  Malvern  AR                    66           16:01/M       49:44.93

 Female 70 to 74

 Place                Name                            City                           Age             Pace     Total Time
 1                    Carol Patterson                 Mount Ida  AR                  72           12:14/M       38:00.30
 2                    Vicki Ingram                    Cabot  AR                      73           12:31/M       38:53.66
 3                    Anne Miller                     Batesville  AR                 70           13:09/M       40:51.29
 4                    Rosemary Rogers                 Maumelle  AR                   71           13:42/M       42:33.48
 5                    Linda House                     Little Rock  AR                70           19:41/M     1:01:10.37
 6                    Mary Hayward                    North Little Rock  AR          72           20:33/M     1:03:50.71

 Male 70 to 74

 Place                Name                            City                           Age             Pace     Total Time
 1                    Manfred Galatowitsch            Little Rock  AR                71            8:42/M       27:00.63
 2                    Ed McNeal                       Maumelle  AR                   71            9:30/M       29:30.31
 3                    Sam Clinton                     Maumelle  AR                   72            9:35/M       29:46.31
 4                    Roy Hayward                     North Little Rock  AR          74           11:18/M       35:05.23
 5                    Jim Munns                       Maumelle  AR                   72           11:50/M       36:44.59
 6                    Britt Thompson                  Little Rock  AR                70           11:51/M       36:47.89

 Female 75 to 79

 Place                Name                            City                           Age             Pace     Total Time
 1                    Susan Cormier                   Cabot  AR                      77           11:53/M       36:55.92
 2                    Linda Bell                      Little Rock  AR                76           13:34/M       42:08.53
 3                    Sharon Frost                    Russellville  AR               76           18:36/M       57:46.89

 Male 75 to 79

 Place                Name                            City                           Age             Pace     Total Time
 1                    Charlie Patterson               Mount Ida  AR                  77            9:21/M       29:02.48
 2                    Glen Wile                       Texarkana  TX                  78           11:29/M       35:42.04
 3                    Marion Monk                     Hot Springs Village  AR        77           13:02/M       40:29.87
 4                    David Samuel                    Mount Ida  AR                  76           14:15/M       44:17.48