Western Arkansas Ballet 5K & Half Marathon
Fort Smith, AR
-- January 13, 2018
Results by Jaymax Timing
  Place  5K Female Runners              City                       Age Group Place        Pace/M     Total Time
================================================================================================================
    1    Malia Price                    Alma  AR                      1 Top Fin          10:09/M        31:06.6
    2    Shanti Camp                    Fort Smith  AR                1 F 50-59          10:08/M        31:22.9
    3    Lorrie Runion                  Fort Smith  AR                2 F 50-59          10:13/M        31:39.2
    4    Kesha Woolsey                  Van Buren  AR                 3 F 50-59          10:51/M        33:23.9
    5    Lora Brake                     Mulberry  AR                  4 F 50-59          10:51/M        33:32.9
    6    Rachel Stone                   Pelsor  AR                    1 F 40-49          10:59/M        33:50.3
    7    Megan Nichols                  Fort Smith  AR                1 F 20-29          11:03/M        34:04.3
    8    Leslie Bagby                   Barling  AR                   5 F 50-59          11:00/M        34:04.8
    9    Sojeong Lee                    Van Buren  AR                 2 F 40-49          11:20/M        35:02.6
   10    Sara Adair                     Van Buren  AR                 3 F 40-49          11:42/M        36:05.5
   11    Stephanie Gomes                Fort Smith  AR                1 F 30-39          11:45/M        36:22.9
   12    Kaitlynne Elmore               Greenwood  AR                 1 F 10-12          11:46/M        36:29.7
   13    Wanda Gray                     Fort Smith  AR                1 F 60-69          11:50/M        36:37.5
   14    Shelley Turner                 Scranton  AR                  4 F 40-49          12:31/M        38:37.5
   15    Katelyn Niemann                Cecil  AR                     2 F 20-29          13:22/M        41:05.5
   16    Gabrielle Hinkle               Van Buren  AR                 1 F 16-19          13:56/M        42:53.5
   17    Annie Harp                     Van Buren  AR                 2 F 16-19          13:56/M        42:54.8
   18    Marissa Howard                 Farmington  AR                5 F 40-49          15:11/M        46:53.8
   19    Amber Bryant                   Van Buren  AR                 6 F 40-49          16:19/M        50:18.3
   20    Patricia Ratliff               Poteau  OK                    6 F 50-59          16:22/M        50:36.2
   21    Lalita Flagg                   Alma  AR                      7 F 50-59          16:56/M        52:27.3
   22    Beverly Knoernschild           Russellville  AR              1 F 70-99          17:05/M        52:54.9
   23    Christie Arnold                Fort Smith  AR                7 F 40-49          17:14/M        53:13.6
   24    Susan Walker                   Fort Smith  AR                2 F 60-69          17:14/M        53:13.8
   25    Shawn Quinn                    Dayton  OH                    8 F 50-59          17:36/M        54:16.0
   26    Barbara Fuente                 Sapulpa  OK                   9 F 50-59          17:38/M        54:18.9
   27    Kendall Maddox                 Fort Smith  AR                2 F 10-12          17:46/M        54:59.5
   28    Kathy Remerscheid              Fort Smith  AR                10 F 50-59         17:55/M        55:12.2
   29    Hanna Bryant                   Van Buren  AR                 3 F 10-12          18:00/M        55:41.1
   30    Rachel Calicott                Fort Smith  AR                4 F 10-12          18:00/M        55:41.3
   31    Carol Furney                   Van Buren  AR                 11 F 50-59         18:19/M        56:47.5
   32    Elise Remerscheid              Fort Smith  AR                5 F 10-12          18:35/M        57:18.3
   33    Madeline Keyser                Fort Smith  AR                1 F 13-15          18:34/M        57:27.4
   34    Mahala Flagg                   Alma  AR                      6 F 10-12          18:53/M        58:24.2
   35    Yvonne Case                    Coal Hill  AR                 12 F 50-59         19:41/M      1:00:43.6
================================================================================================================
  Place  5K Male Runners                City                       Age Group Place        Pace/M     Total Time
================================================================================================================
    1    Markham McMillan               Van Buren  AR                 1 Top Fin          10:05/M        31:03.1
    2    Paul Butry                     Alma  AR                      1 M 70-99          10:20/M        31:49.2
    3    Andrew Deal                    Fort Smith  AR                1 M 30-39          10:25/M        32:09.3
    4    Larry Smith                    Muskogee  OK                  1 M 50-59          11:01/M        34:04.5
    5    Tyler Armstrong                Fort Smith  AR                1 M 20-29          11:15/M        34:43.5
    6    Dan Lee                        Van Buren  AR                 1 M 40-49          11:37/M        35:57.7
    7    Joseph Luebke                  Fort Smith  AR                2 M 20-29          11:47/M        36:23.4
    8    Alex Rosas                     Fort Smith  AR                2 M 30-39          11:47/M        36:27.7
    9    Gary Gunter                    Arkoma  OK                    1 M 60-69          12:37/M        38:54.7
   10    Matt Boring                    Springdale  AR                3 M 30-39          13:01/M        40:04.5
   11    Richard Rushing                Fort Smith  AR                4 M 30-39          13:52/M        42:45.3
   12    Shane Griffin                  Van Buren  AR                 2 M 40-49          14:14/M        43:52.3
   13    Herbert Swanson                Russellville  AR              2 M 70-99          15:54/M        49:15.0
   14    Sam Terry                      Fort Smith  AR                5 M 30-39          15:59/M        49:21.6
   15    David Debianchi                Alma  AR                      6 M 30-39          16:56/M        52:27.8
   16    Marty Miles                    Hot Springs AR                2 M 60-69          19:41/M      1:00:45.3
   17    Richard Kolivoski              Fort Smith  AR                2 M 50-59          21:27/M      1:06:31.3
================================================================================================================
  Place  1/4 Marathon Female Runners    City                       Age Group Place        Pace/M     Total Time
================================================================================================================
    1    Carey Vines                    Greenwood  AR                 1 Top Fin           8:35/M        56:10.2
    2    Ha Vuong                       Fort Smith  AR                1 F 40-49           8:52/M        58:07.8
    3    Molly Hughes                   Springdale  AR                1 F 20-29           9:42/M      1:03:17.8
    4    Debbie Kern                    Fort Smith  AR                1 F 50-59           9:56/M      1:05:01.3
    5    Maggie Lawless                 Greenwood  AR                 1 F 30-39          10:05/M      1:06:04.9
    6    Lauren Thomas                  Fort Smith  AR                2 F 30-39          10:18/M      1:07:22.5
    7    Beth Templeton-Price           Fort Smith  AR                3 F 30-39          10:23/M      1:07:54.0
    8    Michelle Dean                  Barling  AR                   2 F 40-49          10:32/M      1:08:58.1
    9    Kaley Moore                    Fort Smith  AR                2 F 20-29          10:41/M      1:09:50.3
   10    Julianna Johnson               Fort Smith  AR                3 F 20-29          10:41/M      1:09:50.3
   11    Dawn McClure                   Fort Smith  AR                3 F 40-49          10:48/M      1:10:31.5
   12    Susie Spencer                  Alma  AR                      2 F 50-59          10:53/M      1:11:05.5
   13    Shilo Blackwell                Alma  AR                      4 F 40-49          10:53/M      1:11:05.6
   14    Ryanne Harper                  Fort Smith  AR                4 F 30-39          10:58/M      1:11:44.6
   15    Jessica Boring                 Springdale  AR                5 F 30-39          11:43/M      1:16:26.9
   16    Stephanie Clack                Fort Smith  AR                5 F 40-49          13:13/M      1:26:32.9
   17    Susan Martin                   Booneville  AR                6 F 30-39          13:25/M      1:27:39.3
   18    Landy Westphal                 Fort Smith  AR                1 F 60-69          13:27/M      1:27:59.7
================================================================================================================
  Place  1/4 Marathon Male Runners      City                       Age Group Place        Pace/M     Total Time
================================================================================================================
    1    Gabe Harlow                    Springdale  AR                1 Top Fin           8:26/M        54:57.6
    2    Parker Johnson                 Van Buren  AR                 1 M 20-29           8:29/M        55:24.3
    3    William Buckley                Fort Smith  AR                1 M 30-39           8:59/M        58:39.7
    4    Aubrey Ziegler                 Fort Smith  AR                1 M 50-59           9:41/M      1:03:24.2
    5    Aaron Price                    Fort Smith  AR                2 M 30-39          10:23/M      1:07:55.1
    6    Randy Hensley                  Fort Smith  AR                3 M 30-39          11:05/M      1:12:29.3
    7    Allen McFerran                 Fort Smith  AR                4 M 30-39          11:20/M      1:14:01.5
    8    Zachary Maestri                Fort Smith  AR                2 M 20-29          11:20/M      1:14:01.9