Take a Run at Hunger 5K Age Groups
Little Rock, AR
-- June 2, 2018
Results by Arkansas Runner LLC
   Run
===============================================================================================================================
   Female Open Winners

   Place             Name                          City                             Age              Pace           Total Time
   1                 Kathleen Rea                  North Little Rock  AR             58            7:58/M             24:43.81
   2                 Colleen Kordsmeier            Little Rock  AR                   34            8:38/M             26:47.37
   3                 Sarah Cowan                   Little Rock  AR                   34            8:55/M             27:39.24

   Male Open Winners

   Place             Name                          City                             Age              Pace           Total Time
   1                 Stephane Boghossian           Sherwood  AR                      22            6:56/M             21:30.81
   2                 Jason Deal                    North Little Rock  AR             43            6:58/M             21:35.41
   3                 Kyl Hendren                   Maumelle  AR                      24            7:06/M             22:01.61

   Female Masters Winners

   Place             Name                          City                             Age              Pace           Total Time
   1                 Gretchen Nunez                Little Rock  AR                   41            9:13/M             28:34.66
   2                 Jennifer Tarvin               Bauxite  AR                       41            9:47/M             30:20.20
   3                 Adriane Stramel               North Little Rock  AR             40           10:01/M             31:02.66

   Male Masters Winners

   Place             Name                          City                             Age              Pace           Total Time
   1                 Lance West                    Little Rock  AR                   47            7:20/M             22:43.93
   2                 Mark Pharr                    Maumelle  AR                      51            7:44/M             23:57.42
   3                 Murat Gokden                  Little Rock  AR                   55            7:57/M             24:38.72

   Female 15 and Under

   Place             Name                          City                             Age              Pace           Total Time
   1                 Lowrey West                   Little Rock  AR                   14            9:50/M             30:30.73
   2                 Winter Jones                  Little Rock  AR                   14           17:45/M             55:01.28

   Male 15 and Under

   Place             Name                          City                             Age              Pace           Total Time
   1                 Darian Norris                 Little Rock  AR                   13            7:07/M             22:04.20
   2                 Gregory Febock                Maumelle  AR                      14            8:16/M             25:37.77
   3                 Peyton Garrison               Monticello  AR                    9             9:10/M             28:25.88
   4                 Henry Jackson                 Little Rock  AR                   15            9:11/M             28:29.85

   Male 16 to 19

   Place             Name                          City                             Age              Pace           Total Time
   1                 Dakota Carter                 Jacksonville  AR                  18            9:52/M             30:35.40
   2                 Brandon Croy                  Mabelvale  AR                     16           11:55/M             36:56.88

   Female 20 to 24

   Place             Name                          City                             Age              Pace           Total Time
   1                 Abby Staton                   Little Rock  AR                   20            9:20/M             28:56.05
   2                 Brittany Hixson               Winder  GA                        24            9:22/M             29:02.30
   3                 Kate Steen                    Benton  AR                        24           10:33/M             32:41.37
   4                 Lindsay Taylor                CABOT  AR                         21           12:36/M             39:05.27
   5                 Kristen Ferren                Conway  AR                        22           12:41/M             39:20.46
   6                 Makenzie Bennett              Lonoke  AR                        22           13:16/M             41:08.89
   7                 Sydney Powell                 Alexander  AR                     21           17:13/M             53:21.03

   Male 20 to 24

   Place             Name                          City                             Age              Pace           Total Time
   1                 Alex Clark                    Bee Branch  AR                    22            7:12/M             22:19.26
   2                 Timothee Bavelier             Little Rock  AR                   24            9:09/M             28:23.41
   3                 Stephon Hall                  Little Rock  AR                   24            9:15/M             28:42.73
   4                 Brandon Lee Dail              Bryant  AR                        23           10:33/M             32:41.64
   5                 Patrick Snell                 Little Rock  AR                   24           10:43/M             33:13.04
   6                 TJ Williams                   Benton  AR                        22           12:41/M             39:18.44
   7                 Alec Layland                  North Little Rock  AR             20           15:05/M             46:46.25

   Female 25 to 29

   Place             Name                          City                             Age              Pace           Total Time
   1                 Julia Rinke                   Athens  GA                        29            9:10/M             28:26.82
   2                 Deborah Felizco               Little Rock  AR                   29            9:26/M             29:16.89
   3                 Anne Houtchens                Maumelle  AR                      25            9:43/M             30:07.64
   4                 Amber Lisko                   Benton  AR                        28            9:50/M             30:29.13
   5                 Corinne Soat                  Sherwood  AR                      28           10:17/M             31:52.20
   6                 Meagan Davis                  Little Rock  AR                   28           11:45/M             36:26.04
   7                 Michelle Pesek                Washington  AR                    29           12:15/M             37:59.15
   8                 Amber Jones                   Bryant  AR                        26           13:02/M             40:23.41
   9                 Samantha Vanderpool           Bryant  AR                        25           14:37/M             45:20.68

   Male 25 to 29

   Place             Name                          City                             Age              Pace           Total Time
   1                 Curtis Tucker                 Little Rock  AR                   27            7:09/M             22:10.23
   2                 Heath Houtchens               Maumelle  AR                      25            7:18/M             22:39.08
   3                 Cason Soat                    Sherwood  AR                      28            7:55/M             24:33.66
   4                 John Doster                   Warren  AR                        26            8:03/M             24:56.14
   5                 Michael Stoddard              Athens  GA                        26            8:46/M             27:12.66
   6                 Elliott Baxley                Bryant  AR                        25            8:49/M             27:21.72
   7                 Ferdinand Felizco             Little Rock  AR                   29           10:55/M             33:51.23
   8                 Rob Cox                       Benton  AR                        28           12:41/M             39:19.16
   9                 Anthony Pruitt                Austin  AR                        29           14:39/M             45:24.12

   Female 30 to 34

   Place             Name                          City                             Age              Pace           Total Time
   1                 Candice Brock                 Heber Springs  AR                 30            9:08/M             28:20.04
   2                 Shakira Warren                Conway  AR                        31            9:14/M             28:37.87
   3                 Heba Brown                    Little Rock  AR                   31            9:48/M             30:23.71
   4                 Kyanna Beard                  Sherwood  AR                      34           10:47/M             33:26.81
   5                 Diane Ries                    Sherwood  AR                      33           10:57/M             33:56.34
   6                 Stephanie Wooldridge          North Little Rock  AR             34           11:16/M             34:55.12
   7                 Riley Hill                    North Little Rock  AR             31           11:52/M             36:47.80
   8                 Karina Orick                  Alexander  AR                     33           11:52/M             36:48.74
   9                 Tara George                   Sherwood  AR                      32           12:13/M             37:52.46
   10                Jessica Wiley                 Benton  AR                        33           12:48/M             39:41.72
   11                Hadley Horak                  Little Rock  AR                   31           13:06/M             40:36.64
   12                Brooke Hanna                  Little Rock  AR                   30           13:09/M             40:46.42
   13                Fiona Dudley                  North Little Rock  AR             33           13:26/M             41:40.76
   14                Anela Stauffer                Mabelvale  AR                     34           13:40/M             42:22.23
   15                Brittany Pruitt               Austin  AR                        30           14:39/M             45:24.15
   16                Ariel Brown                   Alexander  AR                     33           14:46/M             45:46.62
   17                Brittnie Caudle               Little Rock  AR                   31           19:23/M           1:00:06.34

   Male 30 to 34

   Place             Name                          City                             Age              Pace           Total Time
   1                 Kyle Ingle                    Carlisle  AR                      32            7:18/M             22:38.49
   2                 Robert Hinn                   North Little Rock  AR             30            8:48/M             27:16.60
   3                 Anthony Sierra                Conway  AR                        33            9:21/M             28:58.93
   4                 Neil Hays                     North Little Rock  AR             33            9:27/M             29:17.82
   5                 Garrett Hickmon               North Little Rock  AR             31            9:39/M             29:56.37
   6                 Steven Jr Armstrong           North Little Rock  AR             31           10:57/M             33:58.08
   7                 Chris Carland                 Little Rock  AR                   33           11:45/M             36:24.42
   8                 Chris Jones                   Bryant  AR                        30           12:22/M             38:21.77

   Female 35 to 39

   Place             Name                          City                             Age              Pace           Total Time
   1                 Courtney Vincent              Little Rock  AR                   35            9:26/M             29:15.80
   2                 Donna White                   Bauxite  AR                       39           10:22/M             32:09.42
   3                 Clara Wood                    Little Rock  AR                   36           10:41/M             33:08.02
   4                 Erin Sullivan                 Cabot  AR                         38           11:24/M             35:20.41
   5                 Mary Claire McLaurin          Little Rock  AR                   36           12:42/M             39:22.57
   6                 Carissa Godwin                North Little Rock  AR             38           12:51/M             39:50.42
   7                 Carol Zimmerman               Perry  AR                         39           13:26/M             41:39.10
   8                 Lora Reid                     Bryant  AR                        37           13:36/M             42:10.46
   9                 Brooke Ferris                 Conway  AR                        35           13:48/M             42:46.12
   10                Laura Bass                    Alexander  AR                     37           14:21/M             44:30.44
   11                Kristi Shirley                Maumelle  AR                      37           15:36/M             48:22.45

   Male 35 to 39

   Place             Name                          City                             Age              Pace           Total Time
   1                 Campbell McLaurin             Little Rock  AR                   35            7:09/M             22:10.45
   2                 Jason Monroe                  Benton  AR                        37            7:58/M             24:43.25
   3                 Joshua Woodard                Sherwood  AR                      38            9:15/M             28:41.40
   4                 David Thornton                Greenbrier  AR                    35            9:24/M             29:08.67
   5                 David Sosnoski                Hensley  AR                       37           16:06/M             49:54.41
   6                 Joshua Moore                  Malvern  AR                       38           19:18/M             59:50.43
   7                 Jon Hogue                     Benton  AR                        39           23:55/M           1:14:09.77

   Female 40 to 44

   Place             Name                          City                             Age              Pace           Total Time
   1                 Roxana Stillman               Cabot  AR                         44           10:04/M             31:11.64
   2                 Christina Lyons               Sherwood  AR                      40           10:22/M             32:08.31
   3                 Kim Rhodes                    Benton  AR                        44           10:51/M             33:37.88
   4                 Asangi Kumarapeli             Little Rock  AR                   44           11:35/M             35:53.00
   5                 Tammie Thessing               Maumelle  AR                      40           11:52/M             36:48.74
   6                 Julie Ingle                   Hensley  AR                       41           12:09/M             37:40.03
   7                 Amanda Sisoukrath             Benton  AR                        40           14:46/M             45:46.19
   8                 Genie Davis                   Conway  AR                        42           16:48/M             52:05.41

   Male 40 to 44

   Place             Name                          City                             Age              Pace           Total Time
   1                 Dedrick Walker                Pensacola  FL                     43            8:25/M             26:07.62
   2                 Joel Johnson                  Little Rock  AR                   43            8:34/M             26:32.56
   3                 Brett Burton                  Searcy  AR                        44            9:20/M             28:57.37
   4                 James Shaw                    Little Rock  AR                   44           10:11/M             31:34.27
   5                 Eric Hager                    Cabot  AR                         44           11:55/M             36:55.27
   6                 Alan Ries                     Sherwood  AR                      44           12:56/M             40:06.69
   7                 Jason Tolbert                 Benton  AR                        41           19:23/M           1:00:05.88

   Female 45 to 49

   Place             Name                          City                             Age              Pace           Total Time
   1                 Wanda Gilbert                 Benton  AR                        45           10:18/M             31:56.72
   2                 Teri Fields                   Manvel  TX                        48           10:41/M             33:07.03
   3                 Michele Febock                Maumelle  AR                      45           10:45/M             33:20.59
   4                 Amy Frazier                   Jacksonville  AR                  45           10:58/M             34:00.79
   5                 Cyndi Shaw                    Little Rock  AR                   47           12:21/M             38:16.69
   6                 Susan Ford                    Cabot  AR                         49           12:43/M             39:26.45
   7                 Cheryl Adams                  Cabot  AR                         47           14:11/M             43:59.75
   8                 Kristy Goossen                Jacksonville  AR                  46           14:11/M             43:59.87
   9                 Kelly Kendall                 Conway  AR                        46           16:09/M             50:03.36
   10                Melinda Allen                 Little Rock  AR                   45           19:23/M           1:00:06.17

   Male 45 to 49

   Place             Name                          City                             Age              Pace           Total Time
   1                 Taylor Graham                 Cabot  AR                         47            7:59/M             24:45.65
   2                 Stephan Uitz                  North Little Rock  AR             45            8:19/M             25:46.05
   3                 Simon Lee                     Little Rock  AR                   46            9:27/M             29:19.64
   4                 Danny Roach                   Sherwood  AR                      48            9:51/M             30:33.15
   5                 Rodney Whaley                 Little Rock  AR                   45           10:51/M             33:39.01
   6                 Wil Jackson                   Little Rock  AR                   46           11:00/M             34:06.43

   Female 50 to 54

   Place             Name                          City                             Age              Pace           Total Time
   1                 Brenda Duhamel                Cabot  AR                         52           10:15/M             31:48.40
   2                 Kim Vines                     Sherwood  AR                      50           11:23/M             35:16.48
   3                 Tamari Williams               Sherwood  AR                      53           13:08/M             40:44.23
   4                 Naomi Armstrong               North Little Rock  AR             54           13:39/M             42:20.99
   5                 Lori Croy                     Mabelvale  AR                     54           14:06/M             43:42.44
   6                 Tracy Rallens                 Paron  AR                         51           14:24/M             44:37.70
   7                 Dina Bates                    England  AR                       52           17:15/M             53:28.15

   Male 50 to 54

   Place             Name                          City                             Age              Pace           Total Time
   1                 Steve Rallens                 Paron  AR                         51            8:43/M             27:01.85
   2                 Marty Schack                  Little Rock  AR                   54           10:01/M             31:02.23
   3                 Eric Glover                   Conway  AR                        51           10:19/M             31:59.43
   4                 Michael Reese                 Benton  AR                        51           12:45/M             39:31.82
   5                 Loy Don Rogers                Little Rock  AR                   53           13:27/M             41:43.55
   6                 Tom Bishop                    Little Rock  AR                   52           15:48/M             48:58.85
   7                 Jon Staton                    Little Rock  AR                   54           17:55/M             55:33.33

   Female 55 to 59

   Place             Name                          City                             Age              Pace           Total Time
   1                 Gwynn Shafer                  North Little Rock  AR             55           10:21/M             32:04.91
   2                 Mona Hinton                   Benton  AR                        58           12:25/M             38:28.26
   3                 Jill Winchell                 Alexander  AR                     55           13:56/M             43:11.23
   4                 Jennifer Schlesier            Benton  AR                        56           15:04/M             46:42.79
   5                 Paula Golleher                Bryant  AR                        56           15:05/M             46:46.00
   6                 Marilyn Sunta                 Little Rock  AR                   59           16:18/M             50:33.34
   7                 Lisa England                  Maumelle  AR                      59           17:14/M             53:24.36
   8                 Sandra Powell                 Alexander  AR                     58           17:21/M             53:47.84

   Male 55 to 59

   Place             Name                          City                             Age              Pace           Total Time
   1                 Goose Changose                Little Rock  AR                   57            9:20/M             28:56.69
   2                 Eddie Martin                  Little Rock  AR                   56            9:28/M             29:21.23
   3                 Rick Welk                     Little Rock  AR                   56            9:43/M             30:07.29
   4                 Tom Baxley                    Bryant  AR                        56            9:49/M             30:25.02
   5                 Steve Armstrong               North Little Rock  AR             57           12:13/M             37:51.56
   6                 Ronnie Carter                 Jacksonville  AR                  59           13:26/M             41:38.28

   Female 60 to 64

   Place             Name                          City                             Age              Pace           Total Time
   1                 Diana Trinca-Clark            Saint Petersburg  FL              60           10:50/M             33:36.79
   2                 Donna Bumgardner              Little Rock  AR                   62           11:07/M             34:28.35
   3                 Jan Taylor                    Little Rock  AR                   61           12:37/M             39:08.30
   4                 Anne Walker                   North Little Rock  AR             64           15:22/M             47:38.08
   5                 Kim Ferris                    Conway  AR                        60           15:40/M             48:33.92

   Male 60 to 64

   Place             Name                          City                             Age              Pace           Total Time
   1                 Alan Myatt                    Little Rock  AR                   61            8:59/M             27:50.24
   2                 Scott Thomas                  Little Rock  AR                   60           10:05/M             31:17.34
   3                 Doug Edmondson                Little Rock  AR                   63           10:53/M             33:44.75
   4                 Darrell Duran                 Austin  AR                        63           12:42/M             39:21.68
   5                 Carl Jones                    Little Rock  AR                   64           17:45/M             55:00.70

   Female 65 and Over

   Place             Name                          City                             Age              Pace           Total Time
   1                 JoAnne Edmondson              Little Rock  AR                   66           11:35/M             35:54.23

   Male 65 and Over

   Place             Name                          City                             Age              Pace           Total Time
   1                 Ed Mcneal                     Maumelle  AR                      70            9:27/M             29:17.50
   2                 Sam Clinton                   Maumelle  AR                      71            9:29/M             29:23.65
   3                 Bernard Quell                 Little Rock  AR                   67           11:34/M             35:52.47
   4                 David Walker                  North Little Rock  AR             66           15:22/M             47:38.01
===============================================================================================================================
   Walk
===============================================================================================================================
   Female Open Winners

   Place             Name                          City                             Age              Pace           Total Time
   1                 Nekeitha Freeman              AR                                37           12:51/M             39:49.03
   2                 Jennifer Lambert Johnson      AR                                50           14:30/M             44:57.08
   3                 Kim Gable                     AR                                60           15:19/M             47:29.07

   Male Open Winners

   Place             Name                          City                             Age              Pace           Total Time
   1                 Michael Narr                  Little Rock  AR                   57           15:48/M             48:58.24
   2                 Evin Reid                     AR                                8            16:08/M             50:01.52
   3                 Jonny Indell                  AR                                25           16:24/M             50:50.95

   Female 99 and Under

   Place             Name                          City                             Age              Pace           Total Time
   1                 Angela Boone                  AR                                51           16:28/M             51:02.00
   2                 Ina Milam                     AR                                61           16:34/M             51:21.57
   3                 Jordan Tarvin                 AR                                21           16:35/M             51:23.58
   4                 Sidney Hyatt                  Little Rock  AR                   17           16:46/M             51:58.09
   5                 Mimi Hyatt                    Little Rock  AR                   51           16:46/M             52:00.40
   6                 Cindy Robertson               AR                                46           16:48/M             52:04.92
   7                 Sherrry Nooner                Little Rock  AR                   59           16:53/M             52:21.58
   8                 Doni Watson                   AR                                47           17:00/M             52:42.70
   9                 Daion Loe                     AR                                40           17:00/M             52:43.04
   10                Tammy Crumley                 Little Rock  AR                   48           17:15/M             53:28.18
   11                Rhonda Sanders                Bryant  AR                        58           17:21/M             53:48.07
   12                Kandy Brown                   Sherwood  AR                      60           17:46/M             55:06.80
   13                Abby Hilton                   AR                                38           17:47/M             55:07.09
   14                Kim Whiteaker                 AR                                38           17:54/M             55:28.07
   15                Jackie Welch                  Conway  AR                        29           17:54/M             55:28.33
   16                Lisa Hawley                   Benton  AR                        52           17:56/M             55:37.96
   17                Michelle Staton               AR                                52           18:32/M             57:27.42
   18                Christina Carroll             AR                                39           18:37/M             57:43.91
   19                Alethia Bannon                AR                                45           18:45/M             58:06.74
   20                Kathy Moore                   Conway  AR                        37           19:18/M             59:50.26
   21                Thresa Clemons                Little Rock  AR                   47           19:35/M           1:00:44.51
   22                Tatum Tressner                AR                                3            20:37/M           1:03:56.36
   23                Karla Martin                  AR                                53           20:38/M           1:03:57.29
   24                Amber Murphy                  AR                                32           20:39/M           1:04:00.90
   25                Bonnie Connelly               Sherwood  AR                      57           20:39/M           1:04:02.34
   26                Melinda Fortenberry           AR                                55           20:50/M           1:04:36.61
   27                Patricia Vidal                Jacksonville  AR                  60           21:29/M           1:06:35.97
   28                Christy Vick                  AR                                44           23:09/M           1:11:47.20
   29                Amaris Hogue                  AR                                10           23:55/M           1:14:10.55

   Male 99 and Under

   Place             Name                          City                             Age              Pace           Total Time
   1                 William Moore                 Hot Springs  AR                   62           16:50/M             52:10.78
   2                 Rusty Reid                    Bryant  AR                        45           17:11/M             53:16.24
   3                 Bill Hyatt                    Little Rock  AR                   51           17:12/M             53:20.89
   4                 Robbie Robertson              AR                                55           17:13/M             53:21.87
   5                 Greg Patterson                Little Rock  AR                   60           17:22/M             53:49.70
   6                 Spencer Hawley                Benton  AR                        18           17:24/M             53:55.79
   7                 Trevor Hawley                 Benton  AR                        15           17:43/M             54:56.51
   8                 Bruce Hawley                  Benton  AR                        66           17:43/M             54:56.53
   9                 George Carroll                AR                                70           18:36/M             57:41.12
   10                Joshua Carroll                AR                                39           18:37/M             57:44.57
   11                Michael Vidal                 Jacksonville  AR                  57           19:40/M           1:00:58.89
   12                Chris Vidal                   Jacksonville  AR                  22           19:40/M           1:00:59.28
   13                Tripp Murphy                  AR                                5            20:37/M           1:03:54.77