Running For Cover 5K Age Groups
Malvern, AR
-- October 20, 2018
Results by Arkansas Runner LLC
  Run
=============================================================================================================
  Female Open Winners

  Place               Name                    City                        Age          Pace       Total Time
  1                   Emari Britton           Prescott  AR                11         7:48/M         24:12.17

  Male Open Winners

  Place               Name                    City                        Age          Pace       Total Time
  1                   Adam Norman             Sheridan  AR                20         6:10/M         19:06.96

  Female Masters Winners

  Place               Name                    City                        Age          Pace       Total Time
  1                   Cindy Robinson          Donaldson  AR               55         8:35/M         26:37.34
  2                   Lynnea Wright           Traskwood  AR               43         9:44/M         30:10.22
  3                   Chassidy Conyers        Hot Springs  AR             44        10:25/M         32:19.98

  Male Masters Winners

  Place               Name                    City                        Age          Pace       Total Time
  1                   Pat Daniel              Benton  AR                  53         8:38/M         26:47.87
  2                   Richard Braley          Hot Springs  AR             70         9:42/M         30:04.83
  3                   G. Man                  Hot Springs  AR             62        10:00/M         31:01.35

  Female Grand Masters Winners

  Place               Name                    City                        Age          Pace       Total Time
  1                   Kelly Ann Hester        Vilonia  AR                 59        10:44/M         33:17.59
  2                   Jessica Durand          Arkadelphia  AR             51        10:47/M         33:27.86
  3                   Cathy Dingler           Malvern  AR                 67        11:40/M         36:11.94

  Male Grand Masters Winners

  Place               Name                    City                        Age          Pace       Total Time
  1                   David Samuel            Mount Ida  AR               75        14:05/M         43:38.31

  Female Seniors Winners

  Place               Name                    City                        Age          Pace       Total Time
  1                   Karen Vinyard           Hot Springs Village  AR     76        12:24/M         38:27.25
  2                   Rose Phillips           Arkadelphia  AR             62        15:13/M         47:09.65
  3                   Janet Braley            Hot Springs  AR             75        15:15/M         47:15.55

  Male  1 to  9

  Place               Name                    City                        Age          Pace       Total Time
  1                   Gesus Britton           Prescott  AR                 5         8:38/M         26:47.69

  Female 10 to 14

  Place               Name                    City                        Age          Pace       Total Time
  1                   Autumn Anderson         Malvern  AR                 14         9:15/M         28:41.00
  2                   Sadie Durand            Arkadelphia  AR             14        13:00/M         40:18.21
  3                   Bailey Ollison          Malvern  AR                 11        17:28/M         54:09.71

  Male 10 to 14

  Place               Name                    City                        Age          Pace       Total Time
  1                   G'Mar Britton           Prescott  AR                10         6:31/M         20:11.61
  2                   Jayen Baker             Malvern  AR                 14         7:44/M         23:57.63
  3                   Keyon Thompson          Malvern  AR                 12         8:46/M         27:12.54
  4                   Camden Julian           Malvern  AR                 11        11:38/M         36:05.21

  Female 15 to 19

  Place               Name                    City                        Age          Pace       Total Time
  1                   Aileen Ables            Malvern  AR                 15         9:48/M         30:22.95
  2                   Alex Ollison            Malvern  AR                 18        17:39/M         54:42.57

  Male 15 to 19

  Place               Name                    City                        Age          Pace       Total Time
  1                   Douglas Allen           Malvern  AR                 17         6:27/M         20:01.35
  2                   Brendon Hester          Prattsville  AR             19         8:00/M         24:47.12
  3                   Michael Keenan          Malvern  AR                 17         8:29/M         26:18.96
  4                   Casey Hodges            Malvern  AR                 15         9:01/M         27:58.82
  5                   Domenique Harper        Malvern  AR                 15         9:05/M         28:11.78
  6                   Zach Owens              Malvern  AR                 15         9:51/M         30:33.56
  7                   Colin Julian            Malvern  AR                 15        10:40/M         33:03.14
  8                   Kendrick Ollison        Malvern  AR                 16        17:28/M         54:09.78

  Female 20 to 24

  Place               Name                    City                        Age          Pace       Total Time
  1                   Ellyn Piatt             Conway  AR                  23         9:02/M         27:59.98
  2                   Rebecca Phillips        Arkadelphia  AR             24        20:29/M       1:03:30.02

  Female 25 to 29

  Place               Name                    City                        Age          Pace       Total Time
  1                   Aly Louton              Malvern  AR                 26        15:07/M         46:51.36

  Male 25 to 29

  Place               Name                    City                        Age          Pace       Total Time
  1                   Dylan Driggers          Maumelle  AR                25        11:02/M         34:13.24

  Female 30 to 34

  Place               Name                    City                        Age          Pace       Total Time
  1                   Cassie Harris           Hot Springs  AR             33         9:23/M         29:06.27
  2                   Heather Schultz         Malvern  AR                 33        12:19/M         38:11.35
  3                   Stephanie Sawyer        Malvern  AR                 31        15:06/M         46:50.98

  Female 35 to 39

  Place               Name                    City                        Age          Pace       Total Time
  1                   Becky Hedges            Malvern  AR                 39         9:49/M         30:26.82
  2                   Lyshonda Blaschke       Malvern  AR                 39        12:18/M         38:09.06
  3                   Kathleen Braley         Hot Springs  AR             35        17:08/M         53:07.84

  Female 40 to 44

  Place               Name                    City                        Age          Pace       Total Time
  1                   Janae Julian            Malvern  AR                 40        11:39/M         36:08.39
  2                   Shelly Fielder          Malvern  AR                 43        19:19/M         59:54.77

  Male 40 to 44

  Place               Name                    City                        Age          Pace       Total Time
  1                   Stephen Grigsby         Hot Springs  AR             44        10:49/M         33:32.49
  2                   Derrick Ollison         Malvern  AR                 43        17:43/M         54:56.15
  3                   Keith Smith             Malvern  AR                 42        19:21/M         59:59.34

  Female 50 to 54

  Place               Name                    City                        Age          Pace       Total Time
  1                   Ladonna Daniel          Benton  AR                  50        13:02/M         40:25.46
  2                   Melissa Zavadil         Bismarck  AR                50        13:42/M         42:28.81
  3                   Angela McCollum         Malvern  AR                 51        20:10/M       1:02:32.75

  Female 55 to 59

  Place               Name                    City                        Age          Pace       Total Time
  1                   Rhonda Lock             Malvern  AR                 56        12:32/M         38:52.23
=============================================================================================================
  Walk
=============================================================================================================
  Female Open Winners

  Place               Name                    City                        Age          Pace       Total Time
  1                   Demma Helms             Malvern  AR                 65        15:59/M         49:33.16
  2                   Desiree Amos            Malvern  AR                  8        16:36/M         51:29.86
  3                   Yaronda Thompson        Malvern  AR                 59        16:42/M         51:47.15
  4                   Tori Ollison            Malvern  AR                 42        19:45/M       1:01:15.02

  Male Open Winners

  Place               Name                    City                        Age          Pace       Total Time
  1                   Lewis Thomas            Malvern  AR                 70        13:48/M         42:48.50
  2                   Ozzie Smith             Malvern  AR                 70        19:45/M       1:01:15.36