Minuteman 5K XC Open Age Groups
Little Rock, AR
-- September 8, 2018
Results by Arkansas Runner LLC
  Female    Open Winners

  Place               Name                      City                         Age             Pace        Total Time 
  1                   Carli Langley             Little Rock  AR              25            6:13/M          19:16.87
  2                   Tia Stone                 Searcy  AR                   39            6:27/M          19:59.00
  3                   Jennifer Found            Little Rock  AR              48            6:47/M          21:01.19

  Male    Open Winners

  Place               Name                      City                         Age             Pace        Total Time
  1                   Brian Sieczkowski         Maumelle  AR                 40            5:53/M          18:15.45
  2                   Tyler Shirley             Little Rock  AR              29            6:07/M          18:57.05
  3                   Brian Sites               Little Rock  AR              53            6:22/M          19:43.49

  Female Masters Winners

  Place               Name                      City                         Age             Pace        Total Time
  1                   Sarah Olney               Little Rock  AR              40            7:08/M          22:07.09
  2                   Gina Kraft                Russellville  AR             42            7:37/M          23:37.21
  3                   Tammy Helmick             Roland  AR                   57            7:55/M          24:33.26

  Male Masters Winners

  Place               Name                      City                         Age             Pace        Total Time
  1                   Scott Baber               Hot Springs  AR              40            6:32/M          20:14.03
  2                   Jason Deal                North Little Rock  AR        43            6:44/M          20:52.82
  3                   James Barnes              Little Rock  AR              48            6:57/M          21:34.75

  Female Grand Masters Winners

  Place               Name                      City                         Age             Pace        Total Time
  1                   Kathleen Rea              North Little Rock  AR        58            8:03/M          24:56.71
  2                   Lisa Webb                 Sherwood  AR                 51            8:39/M          26:49.00
  3                   Beverly Smith             North Little Rock  AR        52            8:52/M          27:29.17

  Male Grand Masters Winners

  Place               Name                      City                         Age             Pace        Total Time
  1                   Billy Plante              Bryant  AR                   50            6:58/M          21:37.70
  2                   Alan Krenzelok            Hot Springs  AR              61            7:05/M          21:57.23
  3                   Scott Claycomb            Warren  AR                   54            7:37/M          23:38.35

  Female Seniors Winners

  Place               Name                      City                         Age             Pace        Total Time
  1                   Bernita Lovelace          Conway  AR                   64            9:39/M          29:56.56
  2                   Angie Orellano-Fisher     Sherwood  AR                 68           10:14/M          31:43.87
  3                   Gwen Laferr               Belleville  AR               66           11:05/M          34:20.52

  Male Seniors Winners

  Place               Name                      City                         Age             Pace        Total Time
  1                   Bill Rahn                 North Little Rock  AR        66            8:10/M          25:19.01
  2                   David Cawein              Morrilton  AR                65            8:31/M          26:23.11
  3                   Randy Taylor              Little Rock  AR              70            8:47/M          27:15.07

  Female  9 and Under

  Place               Name                      City                         Age             Pace        Total Time
  1                   Riley Farris              Pangburn  AR                  8           10:25/M          32:16.18

  Female 10 to 14

  Place               Name                      City                         Age             Pace        Total Time
  1                   Abigail White             Searcy  AR                   14            8:24/M          26:03.18
  2                   Amelia Williams           Little Rock  AR              12            8:43/M          27:01.06
  3                   Anna Marie Williams       North Little Rock  AR        12           10:21/M          32:06.67

  Male 10 to 14

  Place               Name                      City                         Age             Pace        Total Time
  1                   youssef Bahgat            Little Rock  AR              14            7:22/M          22:50.45
  2                   Christian McGill          Mayflower  AR                12            8:02/M          24:53.83
  3                   Wesley O'Connor           Little Rock  AR              11            8:27/M          26:13.67
  4                   Raky Stone                Searcy  AR                   12            8:28/M          26:15.76
  5                   yassin Bahgat             Little Rock  AR              11            8:51/M          27:26.96

  Female 15 to 19

  Place               Name                      City                         Age             Pace        Total Time
  1                   Ruth Tucker                                            17            8:41/M          26:55.19
  2                   Destiny Nagle             Belleville  AR               15           13:54/M          43:04.55

  Female 20 to 24

  Place               Name                      City                         Age             Pace        Total Time
  1                   Kiara Swift               Little Rock  AR              24           12:41/M          39:19.06

  Male 20 to 24

  Place               Name                      City                         Age             Pace        Total Time
  1                   Reed Harrell              Cabot  AR                    24            6:32/M          20:14.22
  2                   Martin Garcia             Sherwood  AR                 24            6:52/M          21:16.81

  Female 25 to 29

  Place               Name                      City                         Age             Pace        Total Time
  1                   Lennon Bates              Little Rock  AR              28            7:19/M          22:42.45
  2                   Catherine Comerford       Little Rock  AR              25            8:56/M          27:43.80
  3                   Lori Zelle                Conway  AR                   26            9:40/M          29:57.10
  4                   Brooke Oliver             Conway  AR                   28            9:52/M          30:35.90
  5                   Ashley Lewis              Hot Springs  AR              26           11:51/M          36:45.92
  6                   Dani Nielsen              North Little Rock  AR        29           13:55/M          43:08.07

  Male 25 to 29

  Place               Name                      City                         Age             Pace        Total Time
  1                   Justin Vandaveer          Greenbrier  AR               28            6:44/M          20:53.12
  2                   Jose Rodriguez            Little Rock  AR              29            7:13/M          22:23.82

  Female 30 to 34

  Place               Name                      City                         Age             Pace        Total Time
  1                   Natosha Crisco            Sherwood  AR                 32            7:16/M          22:31.00
  2                   Amanda Land               Little Rock  AR              32            7:40/M          23:45.49
  3                   Elizabeth Patterson       Little Rock  AR              31            7:58/M          24:43.01
  4                   Nicole Hobbs              Little Rock  AR              33            8:04/M          25:00.35
  5                   Amanda Farris             Pangburn  AR                 32            8:19/M          25:46.34
  6                   Katherine Williams        Dover  AR                    30            9:23/M          29:06.66
  7                   Lauren Piwetz             Little Rock  AR              30           11:07/M          34:29.06
  8                   Cara McKaskle             Conway  AR                   34           17:53/M          55:26.00

  Male 30 to 34

  Place               Name                      City                         Age             Pace        Total Time
  1                   Greg Walker               Sherwood  AR                 33            6:33/M          20:18.67
  2                   Josh Whisenhunt           Malvern  AR                  34            6:37/M          20:30.61
  3                   Jeffrey Grove             Little Rock  AR              34            6:38/M          20:33.86
  4                   Phillip Walker            Cabot  AR                    30            7:01/M          21:46.01
  5                   Loren Kaylor              Maumelle  AR                 32            7:08/M          22:08.51
  6                   Joey Piwetz               Little Rock  AR              33            7:51/M          24:19.33
  7                   Kyle Ingle                Carlisle  AR                 32            8:19/M          25:47.98

  Female 35 to 39

  Place               Name                      City                         Age             Pace        Total Time
  1                   Rocio Basilio             Little Rock  AR              38            7:23/M          22:54.48
  2                   Jennifer McGarrity        White Hall  AR               38            8:50/M          27:22.45
  3                   Arissa Laferr             Belleville  AR               38            9:33/M          29:37.91
  4                   Kajal Gurung              Little Rock  AR              38           14:53/M          46:08.64

  Male 35 to 39

  Place               Name                      City                         Age             Pace        Total Time
  1                   DJ Walker                 Sherwood  AR                 38            7:30/M          23:15.38
  2                   Brandon Shaw              Hensley  AR                  36            8:23/M          26:00.10
  3                   Christopher Dickie        Bryant  AR                   36           10:52/M          33:40.41
  4                   Kamal Gurung              Little Rock  AR              35           14:53/M          46:08.51

  Female 40 to 44

  Place               Name                      City                         Age             Pace        Total Time
  1                   Wanda King                Conway  AR                   44            8:09/M          25:15.91
  2                   Rachel Kluender           Little Rock  AR              43            9:25/M          29:11.43
  3                   Andrea Johnson            Austin  AR                   41           13:00/M          40:18.51
  4                   Amanda Williams           North Little Rock  AR        42           18:34/M          57:33.00

  Male 40 to 44

  Place               Name                      City                         Age             Pace        Total Time
  1                   David Langford            Charleston  AR               41            7:02/M          21:47.02
  2                   Diaa Bahgat               Little Rock  AR              44            9:58/M          30:54.44

  Female 45 to 49

  Place               Name                      City                         Age             Pace        Total Time
  1                   Tienna Claycomb           Warren  AR                   47            8:23/M          25:58.48
  2                   Carole Delaney            Conway  AR                   49            8:27/M          26:12.22
  3                   Stormie Wingo             Conway  AR                   46            8:32/M          26:26.99
  4                   Cymber Tadlock            Little Rock  AR              47            8:44/M          27:05.06
  5                   Tamara Poland             Hot Springs  AR              48            8:47/M          27:14.87
  6                   Tammy Bray                Maunelle  AR                 49            9:05/M          28:10.48
  7                   Bobi Karnes               Cabot  AR                    45            9:42/M          30:05.65
  8                   Tammy Winters             Sheridan  AR                 49           10:10/M          31:31.22
  9                   Rhonda Burgos             Jacksonville  AR             47           13:55/M          43:07.41
  10                  Cassy Laferr              Dardanelle  AR               46           16:25/M          50:52.00
  11                  Kathy Adams               Dardanelle  AR               49           18:39/M          57:50.00

  Male 45 to 49

  Place               Name                      City                         Age             Pace        Total Time
  1                   Jason Armitage            Hot Springs  AR              45            7:08/M          22:08.75
  2                   Michael Stephens          Malvern  AR                  49            7:41/M          23:48.71
  3                   James Helms               Royal  AR                    46            7:54/M          24:29.51
  4                   Shawn Barlow              Benton  AR                   45            8:18/M          25:44.29
  5                   Steve George              Danville  AR                 47            8:20/M          25:49.95
  6                   Dennis Culpepper          Sheridan  AR                 45            8:26/M          26:09.55
  7                   F. Taylor Graham          Cabot  AR                    48            8:30/M          26:22.63
  8                   Brent Etzel               Russellville  AR             45            9:00/M          27:53.64
  9                   John Hunnicutt            Danville  AR                 49            9:29/M          29:23.92
  10                  David Meroney             Little Rock  AR              47            9:40/M          29:58.80
  11                  Jason Johnson             Austin  AR                   47            9:51/M          30:32.25
  12                  Jim Burgos                Jacksonville  AR             47            9:53/M          30:39.51
  13                  Michael Washington        Hensley  AR                  48           11:27/M          35:30.06

  Female 50 to 54

  Place               Name                      City                         Age             Pace        Total Time
  1                   Pam McGill                Mayflower  AR                51            9:17/M          28:47.76
  2                   Marcia Miller             cabot  AR                    54           10:30/M          32:34.59
  3                   Missy Smead               Leola  AR                    51           12:45/M          39:31.89
  4                   Stacy Berry               Vilonia  AR                  51           14:19/M          44:22.22
  5                   Judith Ostrowski          Conway  AR                   54           15:02/M          46:35.63

  Male 50 to 54

  Place               Name                      City                         Age             Pace        Total Time
  1                   Robert Harrell            Cabot  AR                    52            7:42/M          23:51.50
  2                   Steven Booth              Little Rock  AR              50            7:58/M          24:42.74
  3                   Glenn Berry               Vilonia  AR                  52            8:31/M          26:25.89
  4                   Marthelius Green          Little Rock  AR              51            8:53/M          27:31.01
  5                   Donis Smead               Leola  AR                    52            9:34/M          29:40.77
  6                   Charles Coker Jr          England  AR                  54           10:25/M          32:19.00
  7                   Eric Glover               Conway  AR                   52           11:37/M          36:02.65

  Female 55 to 59

  Place               Name                      City                         Age             Pace        Total Time
  1                   Marlene Chapman           Hot Springs  AR              57            9:23/M          29:05.22
  2                   Mary Ann Hansen           Little Rock  AR              58           10:40/M          33:03.95
  3                   Lisa E Grove              Sheridan  AR                 59           11:48/M          36:36.40
  4                   Elaine Seamon             Benton  AR                   56           11:53/M          36:51.14
  5                   Kelly Ann Hester          Vilonia  AR                  59           12:24/M          38:26.06
  6                   Bea Mickelson             Hot Springs  AR              57           12:35/M          39:01.73
  7                   Amy Gueldner              Russellville  AR             59           12:58/M          40:13.25
  8                   Sandy Ahne                Conway  AR                   56           14:43/M          45:36.58

  Male 55 to 59

  Place               Name                      City                         Age             Pace        Total Time
  1                   Kim Howard                Mineral Springs  AR          57            7:41/M          23:50.01
  2                   Randy Lynch               Little Rock  AR              58            8:09/M          25:16.69

  Female 60 to 64

  Place               Name                      City                         Age             Pace        Total Time
  1                   Susan Whittenberg         Conway,  AR                  61           15:05/M          46:45.18
  2                   Anne Walker               North Little Rock  AR        64           16:51/M          52:15.00

  Male 60 to 64

  Place               Name                      City                         Age             Pace        Total Time
  1                   Eugene Atha               Sherwood  AR                 63            9:16/M          28:45.79
  2                   Ron Macksoud              Montgomery  AL               64           12:23/M          38:23.56
  3                   Charlie Hoag              Fayetteville  AR             64           12:58/M          40:13.53

  Female 65 to 69

  Place               Name                      City                         Age             Pace        Total Time
  1                   Kathryn Ruthrauff         Hot Springs  AR              68           11:31/M          35:43.38
  2                   Ginger Burnham            Conway  AR                   68           16:41/M          51:42.00

  Male 65 to 69

  Place               Name                      City                         Age             Pace        Total Time
  1                   Ralph Edds                Lonsdale  AR                 65            9:55/M          30:43.79
  2                   Larry Schmidt             Hot Springs  AR              65           11:11/M          34:41.02
  3                   Keith Knight              Cabot  AR                    65           14:35/M          45:14.70
  4                   David Walker              North Little Rock  AR        66           16:51/M          52:15.00

  Female 70 to 74

  Place               Name                      City                         Age             Pace        Total Time
  1                   Heidi Shook               Little Rock  AR              74           14:48/M          45:52.78

  Male 70 to 74

  Place               Name                      City                         Age             Pace        Total Time
  1                   Bernie Larson             Vilonia  AR                  73            9:32/M          29:32.53
  2                   Manfred Galatowitsch      Little Rock  AR              70            9:37/M          29:48.71
  3                   Roy Hayward               North Little Rock  AR        73           10:55/M          33:52.58
  4                   Sam Clinton               Maumelle  AR                 71           10:56/M          33:54.57
  5                   Dan Belanger              Little Rock  AR              74           12:01/M          37:14.10

  Male 75 to 79

  Place               Name                      City                         Age             Pace        Total Time
  1                   Glen Wile                 Texarkana  TX                77           12:42/M          39:23.06
  2                   Marion Monk               Hot Springs Village  AR      76           13:09/M          40:45.72
  3                   Herbert Swanson           Russellville  AR             79           23:39/M        1:13:19.00

  Female 80 and Over

  Place               Name                      City                         Age             Pace        Total Time
  1                   Beverly Knoernschild      Russellville  AR             81           18:59/M          58:50.00