Take a Run at Hunger 5K Age Groups
Little Rock, AR
-- June 3, 2017
Results by Arkansas Runner LLC
   Run
   Female Open Winners

   Place           Name                  City                       Age         Pace     Total Time 
   1               Tori Davis            Little Rock  AR            27        7:39/M       23:43.17
   2               Torrie Swears         Ward  AR                   47        8:18/M       25:43.03
   3               Shawnee Bruffett      Little Rock  AR            44        8:27/M       26:13.14

   Male Open Winners

   Place           Name                  City                       Age         Pace     Total Time
   1               Huri Romero           Little Rock  AR            16        6:08/M       19:01.47
   2               Jack Griffin          Hot Springs  AR            15        6:16/M       19:27.19
   3               Johnmark Perry        Dermott  AR                20        6:22/M       19:45.46

   Female Masters Winners

   Place           Name                  City                       Age         Pace     Total Time
   1               Lisa Shahim           Little Rock  AR            44        8:45/M       27:08.90
   2               Tricia Beavers        Little Rock  AR            40        8:46/M       27:10.28
   3               Julie Oden            Sheridan  AR               51        9:33/M       29:35.95

   Male Masters Winners

   Place           Name                  City                       Age         Pace     Total Time
   1               Ernie Butler          Little Rock  AR            59        6:50/M       21:11.09
   2               John Ristaino         Little Rock  AR            40        7:10/M       22:13.00
   3               Jamie McLarty         Little Rock  AR            45        7:57/M       24:39.71

   Female 15 and Under

   Place           Name                  City                       Age         Pace     Total Time
   1               Brilynn Findley       Bryant  AR                 10        8:29/M       26:19.91
   2               Maya Gray             Colorado Springs  CO       15        9:52/M       30:35.77
   3               Maylee Rollins        Little Rock  AR            12       11:57/M       37:02.57
   4               Mary Elizabeth Dees   Little Rock  AR             9       13:33/M       41:59.00
   5               Ashlyn Ferren         Vilonia  AR                15       13:54/M       43:04.91
   6               Hope Miller           Little Rock  AR             8       15:48/M       48:59.96
   7               Grace Hunter          Malvern  AR                 9       18:23/M       56:58.41

   Male 15 and Under

   Place           Name                  City                       Age         Pace     Total Time
   1               Joshua Ferren         Vilonia  AR                13        8:28/M       26:14.27
   2               Henry Jackson         Little Rock  AR            14        8:43/M       27:01.88
   3               Aidan Speck           Wichita  KS                13        9:09/M       28:21.47
   4               Jonathan Borne        Little Rock  AR            15        9:50/M       30:29.63
   5               Gregory Febock        Maumelle  AR               13       10:21/M       32:05.68
   6               Ethan Hicks           Little Rock  AR            14       11:53/M       36:51.75
   7               Keegan Hicks          Little Rock  AR            12       13:44/M       42:34.48
   8               Spencer Stewart       Cabot  AR                  14       14:38/M       45:22.94

   Female 16 to 19

   Place           Name                  City                       Age         Pace     Total Time
   1               Via Bruffett          Little Rock  AR            16       10:19/M       31:59.89
   2               Kaitlyn Ferren        Vilonia  AR                17       13:54/M       43:05.54
   3               Hailey Lucas          Cabot  AR                  16       13:58/M       43:17.85

   Female 20 to 24

   Place           Name                  City                       Age         Pace     Total Time
   1               Anne Houtchens        Maumelle  AR               24       10:27/M       32:25.37
   2               Samantha Vanderpool   Bryant  AR                 24       11:02/M       34:11.39
   3               Addison Crow          Malvern  AR                21       11:02/M       34:12.89
   4               Emily Steinhoff       Nashville  AR              24       11:39/M       36:07.90
   5               Shelby Wingate        Bauxite  AR                23       12:02/M       37:17.98
   6               Corey Buchanan        Little Rock  AR            24       13:26/M       41:38.93
   7               Victoria Hickey       Maumelle  AR               21       14:35/M       45:12.47

   Male 20 to 24

   Place           Name                  City                       Age         Pace     Total Time
   1               LaBanca Anthony       Conway  AR                 24        7:20/M       22:44.30
   2               Heath Houtchens       Maumelle  AR               24        7:28/M       23:10.95
   3               Stephon Hall          Little Rock  AR            23       10:39/M       33:00.35
   4               Lance Cartwright      Conway  AR                 20       10:39/M       33:02.20
   5               Carter Harlan         Conway  AR                 23       17:02/M       52:48.06

   Female 25 to 29

   Place           Name                  City                       Age         Pace     Total Time
   1               Megan Allwhite        Kensett  AR                28        8:45/M       27:06.21
   2               Katie Eagle           North Little Rock  AR      27        9:07/M       28:17.48
   3               Eva Lonie             Jacksonville  AR           25        9:10/M       28:25.63
   4               DeeDee Layson         Little Rock  AR            29       10:13/M       31:41.21
   5               Sarah Stephens        North Little Rock  AR      29       10:21/M       32:05.29
   6               Ashley Hay            Conway  AR                 26       11:22/M       35:13.01
   7               Hannah Flemister      Wilmar  AR                 29       12:00/M       37:13.75
   8               Casey Hall            Benton  AR                 29       12:14/M       37:56.41
   9               Kohl Jones            Fountain Hill  AR          26       13:19/M       41:16.58
   10              Heather Skowron       Little Rock  AR            26       13:20/M       41:20.04
   11              Mariah Small          Little Rock  AR            26       13:20/M       41:20.29
   12              Ashlyn Gearhart       Russellville  AR           26       13:20/M       41:20.42
   13              Cassidy Long          Cross Plains  TN           25       13:26/M       41:39.69
   14              Kimberly Hunt         North Little Rock  AR      26       16:11/M       50:10.76
   15              Becca Novack          Maumelle  AR               29       16:47/M       52:02.11

   Male 25 to 29

   Place           Name                  City                       Age         Pace     Total Time
   1               Josh Linton           Little Rock  AR            27        8:28/M       26:16.42
   2               Joseph Gearhart       Russellville  AR           26        8:29/M       26:18.31
   3               Robert Hinn           North Little Rock  AR      29        8:55/M       27:39.43
   4               Stephen Hay           Conway  AR                 25        9:25/M       29:12.62
   5               Landon Larson         North Little Rock  AR      26       10:29/M       32:30.75
   6               T. J. McDonald        Conway  AR                 28       10:39/M       33:01.90
   7               James Founds          Ward  AR                   29       13:41/M       42:24.46

   Female 30 to 34

   Place           Name                  City                       Age         Pace     Total Time
   1               Colleen Kordsmeier    Little Rock  AR            33        9:31/M       29:31.04
   2               Lauren Bryant         Daphne  AL                 33        9:42/M       30:04.02
   3               Heba Brown            Little Rock  AR            30        9:47/M       30:19.51
   4               Keisha Wagenhauser    Hot Springs  AR            34       10:14/M       31:43.62
   5               Rachel Schaefer       Sheridan  AR               31       10:25/M       32:18.41
   6               Kaysi Jacks           Sherwood  AR               32       10:31/M       32:37.77
   7               Chasity Dixon         Hot Springs  AR            34       10:32/M       32:40.04
   8               Maria Gee             Maumelle  AR               30       10:52/M       33:42.62
   9               Shanna Grant          Wilmar  AR                 34       12:47/M       39:39.39
   10              Karen Moss            Jacksonville  AR           32       12:57/M       40:09.42
   11              Jenna May             Alexander  AR              30       13:28/M       41:46.91
   12              Michele Roberts       Monticello  AR             34       13:43/M       42:30.58
   13              Andrea Sanders        Cabot  AR                  32       15:14/M       47:13.18
   14              Natalie Gunn          Conway  AR                 30       15:49/M       49:02.39
   15              Brittany Miller       Little Rock  AR            32       15:50/M       49:06.32
   16              Nelle-Davis Maria     Little Rock  AR            34       17:02/M       52:48.26

   Male 30 to 34

   Place           Name                  City                       Age         Pace     Total Time
   1               Jeffrey Grove         Little Rock  AR            33        6:31/M       20:12.23
   2               Alberto Basilio       Little Rock  AR            34        6:41/M       20:43.16
   3               Garrett Hickmon       North Little Rock  AR      30        8:08/M       25:14.66
   4               Reed Chandler         Little Rock  AR            30        9:09/M       28:21.76
   5               Terry Jacks           Sherwood  AR               32       10:31/M       32:37.69
   6               Chance Gee            Maumelle  AR               33       10:52/M       33:42.39
   7               William Baldwin       North Little Rock  AR      30       12:56/M       40:06.69
   8               Richie Brewer         North Little Rock  AR      34       13:49/M       42:51.99

   Female 35 to 39

   Place           Name                  City                       Age         Pace     Total Time
   1               Brooke Rose           Little Rock  AR            36        8:50/M       27:23.36
   2               Adriane Stramel       North Little Rock  AR      39       10:16/M       31:51.38
   3               Michele Findley       Bryant  AR                 39       10:18/M       31:57.95
   4               Christina Lyons       Sherwood  AR               39       10:24/M       32:14.21
   5               Erin Sullivan         Cabot  AR                  37       10:46/M       33:22.59
   6               Donna White           Bauxite  AR                38       10:51/M       33:38.30
   7               Carol Zimmerman       Perry  AR                  38       11:27/M       35:31.35
   8               Williams Amanda       Bryant  AR                 39       11:41/M       36:12.97
   9               Tammy Gibson          Nashville  AR              35       12:02/M       37:19.87
   10              Lora Reid             Bryant  AR                 36       12:24/M       38:26.82
   11              Jennifer Donahue      Jacksonville  AR           35       14:01/M       43:26.94

   Male 35 to 39

   Place           Name                  City                       Age         Pace     Total Time
   1               Daniel Duran          Cabot  AR                  37        8:56/M       27:42.26
   2               Jonathan Poole        Pine Bluff  AR             35        9:01/M       27:58.52
   3               Matt Barnett          Scott  AR                  39        9:01/M       27:58.68
   4               Michael Flakoll       Maumelle  AR               38        9:39/M       29:55.12
   5               Sam Dixon             Hot Springs  AR            37       11:46/M       36:29.41
   6               John M. Slaughter     North Little Rock  AR      37       12:12/M       37:48.83
   7               Drew Dees             Little Rock  AR            36       13:32/M       41:58.96
   8               Chris Cordt           Tulsa  OK                  35       13:39/M       42:18.69
   9               Freddy Hudson         Cabot  AR                  35       15:14/M       47:14.01

   Female 40 to 44

   Place           Name                  City                       Age         Pace     Total Time
   1               Valerie Moring        Sheridan  AR               43        9:50/M       30:30.42
   2               Michele Febock        Maumelle  AR               44       10:12/M       31:38.99
   3               Allison Sweeney       Little Rock  AR            42       10:15/M       31:45.91
   4               Wendy Rollins         Little Rock  AR            42       11:57/M       37:02.78
   5               Julie Ingle           Hensley  AR                40       12:20/M       38:13.67
   6               Jessica Cuneo         Cabot  AR                  41       12:39/M       39:14.94
   7               Whitney Ray           Cabot  AR                  42       13:03/M       40:26.99
   8               Jenny Hicks           Cabot  AR                  41       13:56/M       43:12.53

   Male 40 to 44

   Place           Name                  City                       Age         Pace     Total Time
   1               Nick Dunn             Little Rock  AR            41        8:11/M       25:23.53
   2               Brian Smith           Sherwood  AR               43        8:25/M       26:06.53
   3               Patrick Wilson        Little Rock  AR            43        8:33/M       26:30.54
   4               Thomas Outlaw         Cabot  AR                  43        9:25/M       29:13.13
   5               Tony Ingle            Hensley  AR                41       10:01/M       31:02.97
   6               Eric Hager            Cabot  AR                  43       10:59/M       34:03.18
   7               Rodney Whaley         Little Rock  AR            44       11:26/M       35:26.78
   8               Rusty Reid            Bryant  AR                 44       15:39/M       48:32.29

   Female 45 to 49

   Place           Name                  City                       Age         Pace     Total Time
   1               Rebecca Edwards       Little Rock  AR            45       10:03/M       31:10.16
   2               Kelly Encinas         Jacksonville  AR           47       10:05/M       31:15.26
   3               Angela Douglas        Bryant  AR                 48       11:36/M       35:58.36
   4               Beverly Perritt       North Little Rock  AR      47       11:47/M       36:33.34
   5               Kim Vines             Sherwood  AR               49       11:55/M       36:57.39
   6               Bales JulieAnn        Bryant  AR                 48       13:59/M       43:20.28
   7               Andrea Armstrong      Alexander  AR              46       16:33/M       51:17.13

   Male 45 to 49

   Place           Name                  City                       Age         Pace     Total Time
   1               Marthelius Green      Little Rock  AR            49        8:22/M       25:56.63
   2               F. Taylor Graham      Cabot  AR                  46        8:23/M       26:00.31
   3               Keith Long            Satellite Beach  FL        46        8:41/M       26:56.46
   4               David Nesmith         Mabelvale  AR              48        8:44/M       27:03.49
   5               Michael Ray           Cabot  AR                  47       10:22/M       32:07.98
   6               Joey Hutchinson       Lafayette  LA              48       10:35/M       32:49.99
   7               Wil Jackson           Little Rock  AR            45       10:58/M       33:59.35
   8               Chris Wright          Hensley  AR                45       11:23/M       35:16.24
   9               Cox Jon               Sheridan  AR               49       12:28/M       38:40.56
   10              Shawn Douglas         Bryant  AR                 48       13:08/M       40:44.42

   Female 50 to 54

   Place           Name                  City                       Age         Pace     Total Time
   1               Lynn Moroney          Little Rock  AR            52       10:08/M       31:24.88
   2               Naomi Armstrong       North Little Rock  AR      53       13:06/M       40:38.72
   3               Mylissa Griggs        Ward  AR                   50       13:41/M       42:24.10
   4               Jill Winchell         Alexander  AR              54       14:15/M       44:11.66
   5               Angela Davis          Sherwood  AR               52       14:44/M       45:40.25
   6               Karen Rutherford      Sheridan  AR               51       14:50/M       45:59.30
   7               Cynthia Buddenberg    Conway  AR                 53       15:26/M       47:51.63
   8               Robin Moody           sherwood  AR               54       16:29/M       51:06.63
   9               Martha Eshleman       Little Rock  AR            53       18:15/M       56:35.97

   Male 50 to 54

   Place           Name                  City                       Age         Pace     Total Time
   1               Scott Wall            Maumelle  AR               51        8:00/M       24:49.97
   2               Allen Fitzgerald      Maumelle  AR               52       10:27/M       32:24.85
   3               Deaton Donald         Little Rock  AR            51       11:38/M       36:05.40
   4               Kenn Bass             Benton  AR                 54       13:00/M       40:19.46
   5               Michael Moroney       Little Rock  AR            53       13:44/M       42:34.92
   6               Greg Spann            Bauxite  AR                50       13:51/M       42:55.21

   Female 55 to 59

   Place           Name                  City                       Age         Pace     Total Time
   1               tanya Fitzgerald      Little Rock  AR            55       10:56/M       33:55.48
   2               Bonnie Connelly       Sherwood  AR               56       16:29/M       51:06.34

   Male 55 to 59

   Place           Name                  City                       Age         Pace     Total Time
   1               John Hathaway         Little Rock  AR            55        8:38/M       26:45.57
   2               Thomas Scott          Little Rock  AR            59        9:26/M       29:15.30
   3               William Changose      Little Rock  AR            56        9:32/M       29:32.20
   4               Nelson Garrison       Sherwood  AR               59       10:22/M       32:08.28
   5               Morie Mehyou          Little Rock  AR            58       10:45/M       33:20.12
   6               Steve Armstrong       North Little Rock  AR      56       12:59/M       40:16.02
   7               Russell Gunter        Jacksonville  AR           56       13:41/M       42:24.90
   8               Mark Connelly         Sherwood  AR               55       16:15/M       50:24.11

   Female 60 to 64

   Place           Name                  City                       Age         Pace     Total Time
   1               Donna Bumgardner      Little Rock  AR            61       12:08/M       37:38.30
   2               Jan Taylor            Little Rock  AR            60       12:19/M       38:12.30
   3               Scaife Kathy          Benton  AR                 64       12:54/M       40:00.22
   4               Donna Prock           Sherwood  AR               62       13:08/M       40:44.01
   5               Lunbeck Jo            Little Rock  AR            60       13:58/M       43:19.10
   6               Anne Walker           North Little Rock  AR      63       15:25/M       47:46.16
   7               Cynthia Johnson       Conway  AR                 60       18:32/M       57:28.17

   Male 60 to 64

   Place           Name                  City                       Age         Pace     Total Time
   1               Mike Carter           Little Rock  AR            63        8:43/M       27:00.38
   2               Atha Eugene           Sherwood  AR               62        8:54/M       27:35.36
   3               Darrell Duran         Sherwood  AR               62       12:06/M       37:32.35

   Female 65 and Over

   Place           Name                  City                       Age         Pace     Total Time
   1               Cathy Callahan        Little Rock  AR            65       11:26/M       35:26.10
   2               JoAnne Edmondson      Little Rock  AR            65       11:34/M       35:52.05

   Male 65 and Over

   Place           Name                  City                       Age         Pace     Total Time
   1               Ed Mcneal             Maumelle  AR               69        9:41/M       30:01.79
   2               Joe Hutchinson Sr     Biscoe  AR                 75       10:35/M       32:49.97
   3               Timothy Byrnes        Wichita  KS                70       11:26/M       35:28.61
   4               David Walker          North Little Rock  AR      65       15:24/M       47:45.98

   Walk
   Female Open Winners

   Place           Name                  City                       Age         Pace     Total Time
   1               Anya Bredfield        Cabot  AR                  14       13:30/M       41:52.85
   2               Robin Warner          Dallas  TX                 47       14:05/M       43:40.30
   3               Kerri Bone            Sheridan  AR               52       14:50/M       45:59.10

   Male Open Winners

   Place           Name                  City                       Age         Pace     Total Time
   1               Justin Headley        Stuttgart  AR              20        8:40/M       26:51.98
   2               Mike Narr             Bryant  AR                 56       15:23/M       47:40.87
   3               Andrew Hatfield       Conway  AR                 42       15:28/M       47:57.50

   Female 99 and Under

   Place           Name                  City                       Age         Pace     Total Time
   1               Melanie Mitchell      Little Rock  AR            54       14:50/M       45:59.32
   2               Janet Hicks           Cabot  AR                  63       14:54/M       46:10.38
   3               Heide Wix             Portland  TN               49       15:01/M       46:32.16
   4               Shirley Decker        Dallas  TX                 69       15:01/M       46:33.94
   5               Carmen Caple          Little Rock  AR            40       15:22/M       47:37.55
   6               Tamara Allen          Little Rock  AR            48       15:28/M       47:57.44
   7               Rena McCone           Monticello  AR             53       15:28/M       47:58.76
   8               Kim Barnes            Monticello  AR             49       15:29/M       47:59.36
   9               Ashley Crow           Arkadelphia  AR            26       15:29/M       48:01.28
   10              Donna Johnston        Little Rock  AR            58       16:47/M       52:03.53
   11              Amy O'Neal            Sherwood  AR               48       17:27/M       54:06.08
   12              Susanna Crow          Malvern  AR                47       17:28/M       54:08.23
   13              Mary O'Malley         Cabot  AR                  50       17:35/M       54:31.07
   14              Jessica Burns         Little Rock  AR            28       17:43/M       54:56.75
   15              Erica Boyett          Alexander  AR              36       17:44/M       54:59.06
   16              Ashlyn Burns          Little Rock  AR             8       17:45/M       55:00.02
   17              Rhonda Sanders        Bryant  AR                 57       17:45/M       55:03.34
   18              Melisa Ward           Alexander  AR              53       17:54/M       55:29.56
   19              Althea Ferren         Vilonia  AR                49       18:12/M       56:26.60
   20              Paige Ferren          Conway  AR                 21       18:14/M       56:31.06
   21              Debra Garrison        Sherwood  AR               56       18:17/M       56:42.20
   22              Magen Meyer           North Little Rock  AR      27       18:35/M       57:37.50
   23              Osa Scruggs           North Little Rock  AR      68       18:36/M       57:39.12
   24              Patty Hojara          Bloomfield  IN             66       19:06/M       59:12.75
   25              Virginia Meadowcroft  Sherwood  AR               55       19:06/M       59:13.01

   Male 99 and Under

   Place           Name                  City                       Age         Pace     Total Time
   1               Louis Ferren          Vilonia  AR                56       18:12/M       56:26.89
   2               Russell Scruggs       North Little Rock  AR      35       19:50/M     1:01:28.20