Running For Cover 5K Age Groups
Malvern, AR
-- October 21, 2017
Results by Arkansas Runner LLC
  Run
  Female Open Winners

  Place                      Name                   City                       Age           Pace        Gun Time 
  1                          Cindy Robinson         Donaldson  AR               54         8:41/M        26:54.82

  Male Open Winners

  Place                      Name                   City                       Age           Pace        Gun Time
  1                          Adam Norman            Sheridan  AR                19         6:20/M        19:38.30

  Female Masters Winners

  Place                      Name                   City                       Age           Pace        Gun Time
  1                          Ann Simmons            Leola  AR                   50         8:49/M        27:21.08
  2                          KellyAnn Hester        Vilonia  AR                 58        10:21/M        32:05.05
  3                          Jessica Durand         Arkadelphia  AR             50        10:52/M        33:41.55

  Male Masters Winners

  Place                      Name                   City                       Age           Pace        Gun Time
  1                          Jeff Maxwell           Hot Springs  AR             61         6:51/M        21:15.23
  2                          Jason Walker           Poyen  AR                   45         7:47/M        24:08.47
  3                          Richard Braley         Hot Springs  AR             69         9:37/M        29:50.25

  Female Grand Masters Winners

  Place                      Name                   City                       Age           Pace        Gun Time
  1                          Karen Vinyard          Hot Springs Village  AR     75        11:59/M        37:10.74
  2                          Janet Braley           Hot Springs  AR             74        15:43/M        48:42.61
  3                          sally buckley          San Marino  CA              74        17:36/M        54:34.60

  Male Grand Masters Winners

  Place                      Name                   City                       Age           Pace        Gun Time
  1                          Gene White             Hot Springs  AR             51         9:46/M        30:18.01
  2                          Gary Slater            Malvern  AR                 57        15:41/M        48:36.50
  3                          Dale Burns             Malvern  AR                 78        16:10/M        50:06.45

  Female  1 to  9

  Place                      Name                   City                       Age           Pace        Gun Time
  1                          Brendal Brunet         Hot Springs  AR             9         10:23/M        32:11.25

  Female 10 to 14

  Place                      Name                   City                       Age           Pace        Gun Time
  1                          Aileen Ables           Malvern  AR                 14         9:59/M        30:57.57
  2                          Abrie Ables            Malvern  AR                 11        10:51/M        33:39.18
  3                          Destiny Price          Malvern  AR                 12        10:52/M        33:40.88

  Male 10 to 14

  Place                      Name                   City                       Age           Pace        Gun Time
  1                          Johnny Chicas          Bryant  AR                  14         6:22/M        19:45.61
  2                          Colin Julian           Malvern  AR                 14         9:36/M        29:45.25
  3                          Camden Julian          Malvern  AR                 10        10:51/M        33:38.29
  4                          William Benitez        Malvern  AR                 12        10:54/M        33:46.98
  5                          Deandre Johnson        Malvern  AR                 11        12:00/M        37:11.39

  Female 15 to 19

  Place                      Name                   City                       Age           Pace        Gun Time
  1                          Nitalya Anthony        Malvern  AR                 16        10:09/M        31:28.31

  Female 25 to 29

  Place                      Name                   City                       Age           Pace        Gun Time
  1                          Linda Remaker          Columbus  OH                28         9:10/M        28:25.42
  2                          Kaitlyn Tolleson       Sheridan  AR                25        10:26/M        32:22.01

  Male 25 to 29

  Place                      Name                   City                       Age           Pace        Gun Time
  1                          Donnie Brown-Bey       Hot Springs  AR             26         6:50/M        21:10.13

  Male 30 to 34

  Place                      Name                   City                       Age           Pace        Gun Time
  1                          David Burruss          Malvern  AR                 34        10:42/M        33:11.22

  Female 35 to 39

  Place                      Name                   City                       Age           Pace        Gun Time
  1                          Janae Julian           Malvern  AR                 39        10:53/M        33:45.74
  2                          Sourikhan Nguyen       Nashville  AR               37        11:32/M        35:45.24
  3                          Lenzy Brunet           Hot Springs  AR             39        11:59/M        37:09.86
  4                          Rhonda Thompson        Malvern  AR                 35        16:52/M        52:17.14

  Male 35 to 39

  Place                      Name                   City                       Age           Pace        Gun Time
  1                          Anthony Brunet         Hot Springs  AR             37         7:58/M        24:42.74

  Female 40 to 44

  Place                      Name                   City                       Age           Pace        Gun Time
  1                          Sherri Boyette         Benton  AR                  42        15:40/M        48:35.80

  Female 45 to 49

  Place                      Name                   City                       Age           Pace        Gun Time
  1                          Tanya Spavins          Hot Springs  AR             46        11:55/M        36:58.67
  2                          Melissa Zavadil        Bismarck  AR                49        12:35/M        39:02.04
  3                          Michelle Jordan        Benton  AR                  47        12:55/M        40:02.91
  4                          Jenny Lanier           Malvern  AR                 45        13:56/M        43:12.99

  Walk
  Female Open Winners

  Place                      Name                   City                       Age           Pace        Gun Time
  1                          Tisha Jenkins          Malvern  AR                 44        15:34/M        48:15.89
  2                          Debra Martinez         Malvern  AR                 59        15:58/M        49:29.85
  3                          Kim Suggs              Alexander  AR               48        16:45/M        51:55.89
  4                          Roxanne Molock         Benton  AR                  41        16:45/M        51:56.00
  5                          Betty Walsh            Malvern  AR                 70        17:08/M        53:06.36
  6                          Robin Isenhour         Malvern  AR                 49        17:09/M        53:11.58
  7                          Leah Lanier            Malvern  AR                 14        17:20/M        53:45.08
  8                          Kathleen Braley        Hot Springs  AR             34        17:33/M        54:23.31
  9                          Pamela Hood            Malvern  AR                 52        17:56/M        55:37.67
  10                         laurene williams       Malvern  AR                 62        17:57/M        55:38.84

  Male Open Winners

  Place                      Name                   City                       Age           Pace        Gun Time
  1                          Stephan Anthony Sr     Malvern  AR                 37        14:13/M        44:04.15
  2                          Tony Jenkins           Malvern  AR                 55        15:34/M        48:15.69
  3                          Jay Isenhour           Malvern  AR                 60        17:09/M        53:11.47
  4                          Dale Simmons           Leola  AR                   59        17:40/M        54:45.87
  5                          Billy Hill             Malvern  AR                 63        18:13/M        56:29.64
  6                          Randy Jones            Malvern  AR                 65        18:13/M        56:29.87
  7                          Corey Jasper           Malvern  AR                 44        19:04/M        59:05.26
  8                          James McCollum         Malvern  AR                 82        20:23/M      1:03:12.09

  Female 99 and Under

  Place                      Name                   City                       Age           Pace        Gun Time
  1                          Diana Reggan           Malvern  AR                 53        18:13/M        56:28.90
  2                          Allison Corley         Leola  AR                   14        19:33/M      1:00:36.56
  3                          Jessi Cunningham       Leola  AR                   14        19:33/M      1:00:36.93
  4                          Valerie Hearn          Malvern  AR                 58        19:48/M      1:01:23.99
  5                          Paige McDermott        Malvern  AR                 26        19:48/M      1:01:24.02
  6                          Betty Johnson          Malvern  AR                 74        20:09/M      1:02:29.76
  7                          Robbie Lea             Malvern  AR                 61        20:10/M      1:02:31.22
  8                          Judy Walters           Malvern  AR                 56        21:35/M      1:06:53.37
  9                          Brittney McGriff       Malvern  AR                 26        21:35/M      1:06:55.14
  10                         Marva Jasper           Malvern  AR                 68        22:31/M      1:09:47.94
  11                         Sydney Washington      Hot Springs  AR             29        22:31/M      1:09:49.70
  12                         Kimberly Holland       Hot Springs  AR             41        22:32/M      1:09:50.41
  13                         Valencia Butler        Hot Springs  AR             31        22:32/M      1:09:50.56
  14                         Gaye Washington        Hot Springs  AR             29        22:32/M      1:09:52.36