MLK 5K Age Groups
Little Rock, AR
-- February 18, 2016
Results by Arkansas Runner LLC
Female Open Winners

Place             Name                      City                        Age          Pace      Total Time
1                 Avery Tribett             Conway  AR                  16         6:45/M        20:57.00 

Male Open Winners

Place             Name                      City                        Age          Pace      Total Time
1                 Ian Kelly                 Greenbrier  AR              17         5:50/M        18:06.76

Female Masters Winners

Place             Name                      City                        Age          Pace      Total Time
1                 Sonia Mitchell            Sidney  AR                  48         9:27/M        29:18.45

Male Masters Winners

Place             Name                      City                        Age          Pace      Total Time
1                 Rodney Paine              Little Rock  AR             46         7:19/M        22:40.43

Male No Age Provided

Place             Name                      City                        Age          Pace      Total Time
1                 Nathaniel Todd            North Little Rock  AR                 16:30/M        51:10.37

Female 14 and Under

Place             Name                      City                        Age          Pace      Total Time
1                 Claire Barnes             Little Rock  AR             12         8:20/M        25:51.44

Male 14 and Under

Place             Name                      City                        Age          Pace      Total Time
1                 Cade Swindle              Conway  AR                  14         6:00/M        18:35.54
2                 Ethan Kailey              Conway  AR                  13         6:08/M        19:01.91
3                 Gunter Campbell           Conway  AR                  14         6:24/M        19:49.74
4                 Cameron Barnes            Little Rock  AR             14         7:19/M        22:41.76
5                 Jeeremiah Harris          Little Rock  AR              9         9:31/M        29:29.59

Female 15 to 19

Place             Name                      City                        Age          Pace      Total Time
1                 Rachel Barnhardt          Greenbrier  AR              16         6:46/M        21:00.80
2                 Kate Barnes               Little Rock  AR             15        10:09/M        31:27.73

Male 15 to 19

Place             Name                      City                        Age          Pace      Total Time
1                 Spencer Demers            Greenbrier  AR              16         6:21/M        19:40.71

Female 20 to 24

Place             Name                      City                        Age          Pace      Total Time
1                 Anna Hurley               Benton  AR                  20        11:31/M        35:41.36

Male 20 to 24

Place             Name                      City                        Age          Pace      Total Time
1                 Eli Vandiver              Little Rock  AR             22        10:36/M        32:51.09

Female 25 to 29

Place             Name                      City                        Age          Pace      Total Time
1                 Sarah Slattery            North Little Rock  AR       27         8:28/M        26:16.99
2                 Kristin Mullins           Little Rock  AR             28         9:40/M        29:58.90

Male 25 to 29

Place             Name                      City                        Age          Pace      Total Time
1                 Matthew Bowlin            Conway  AR                  26         7:21/M        22:46.20
2                 Daniel Bishop             Conway  AR                  29         9:10/M        28:24.42
3                 Keary Woodard             Little Rock  AR             25        15:44/M        48:45.63

Female 30 to 34

Place             Name                      City                        Age          Pace      Total Time
1                 Lauren Newell             Little Rock  AR             32         9:10/M        28:25.18
2                 Katie Rose                Greenbrier  AR              31         9:15/M        28:41.74
3                 Elizabeth Harris          Little Rock  AR             31        10:54/M        33:46.83
4                 Maggie F. Hunt            Little Rock  AR             32        12:16/M        38:02.45
5                 Ebony Kelsey              Little Rock  AR             32        12:20/M        38:15.27

Male 30 to 34

Place             Name                      City                        Age          Pace      Total Time
1                 Drew Petrimoulx           Little Rock  AR             32         8:05/M        25:02.25
2                 Robert Knott              Hot Springs  AR             30         8:14/M        25:31.03

Female 35 to 39

Place             Name                      City                        Age          Pace      Total Time
1                 Sarah Stashuk             Little Rock  AR             38         7:50/M        24:16.25
2                 Mindy Simonson            Little Rock  AR             35         8:09/M        25:15.88
3                 Martha Moore              Jacksonville  AR            37         8:11/M        25:22.41
4                 Dylana Cash               Maumelle  AR                38        10:05/M        31:17.68
5                 Tiffany Randall           North Little Rock  AR       36        12:44/M        39:28.44

Male 35 to 39

Place             Name                      City                        Age          Pace      Total Time
1                 Justin Kirkes             Little Rock  AR             35         8:03/M        24:58.91
2                 Antonio Goins             Maumelle  AR                37         9:56/M        30:47.17

Female 40 to 44

Place             Name                      City                        Age          Pace      Total Time
1                 Jotis Lee                 Little Rock  AR             43        10:14/M        31:42.10
2                 Dawn Fisk                 Little Rock  AR             43        11:00/M        34:07.82
3                 Melinda Peer              Little Rock  AR             44        12:53/M        39:56.13
4                 Kelley Eubanks            Fort Worth  TX              41        17:20/M        53:43.31

Male 40 to 44

Place             Name                      City                        Age          Pace      Total Time
1                 Jay Howe                  Paron  AR                   44         7:53/M        24:26.14

Female 45 to 49

Place             Name                      City                        Age          Pace      Total Time
1                 Terry Barnes              Little Rock  AR             46        13:58/M        43:18.74
2                 Roxcena Smith             Little Rock  AR             46        15:44/M        48:46.13
3                 Trena Bowie               Little Rock  AR             47        16:05/M        49:50.98
4                 Veronica Murry            Pine Bluff  AR              48        16:43/M        51:48.65
5                 Valerie Boyd              Little Rock  AR             48        19:27/M      1:00:18.79

Male 45 to 49

Place             Name                      City                        Age          Pace      Total Time
1                 James Barnes              Little Rock  AR             46         7:21/M        22:46.15
2                 Stephen Campbell          Conway  AR                  48        14:15/M        44:12.79
3                 Zyrus Jordan Franklin     Pine Bluff  AR              46        15:02/M        46:37.24

Female 50 to 54

Place             Name                      City                        Age          Pace      Total Time
1                 Kathy Woods               Sherwood  AR                51        15:44/M        48:45.48

Male 50 to 54

Place             Name                      City                        Age          Pace      Total Time
1                 Kevin Kelly               Little Rock  AR             51        10:10/M        31:31.37

Female 55 to 59

Place             Name                      City                        Age          Pace      Total Time
1                 Sandi King                Gladewater  TX              55        10:22/M        32:07.79
2                 VeLois Bowers             Little Rock  AR             56        13:15/M        41:05.32
3                 Kirk Williams             Jacksonville  AR            56        13:39/M        42:19.31
4                 Joyce Hale                Sherwood  AR                59        14:11/M        43:58.09

Male 55 to 59

Place             Name                      City                        Age          Pace      Total Time
1                 John Cunningham           Conway  AR                  55         9:15/M        28:41.71

Female 65 to 69

Place             Name                      City                        Age          Pace      Total Time
1                 Betty Guhman              North Little Rock  AR       67        14:08/M        43:49.87
2                 Barbara Brown-Smith       Little Rock  AR             65        19:39/M      1:00:54.98

Male 65 to 69

Place             Name                      City                        Age          Pace      Total Time
1                 James Franklin            Pine Bluff  AR              68        16:43/M        51:48.31

Male 70 and Over

Place             Name                      City                        Age          Pace      Total Time
1                 John Harrison             Conway  AR                  74        12:21/M        38:17.61

Wheelchair
Male Open Winners

Place             Name                      City                        Age          Pace      Total Time
1                 Richard Vaughn            Jacksonville  AR            64         9:44/M        30:09.40