Heroes For Hope 5K/10K
Conway, AR
-- April 8, 2017
Results by Mac's Race Timing
  Place   5K Female Runners           City                         Age     Age Group Place     Total Pace      Total Time
==========================================================================================================================
    1     Megan Sherwood              Greenbrier  AR               32          1 Top 1             8:07/M        25:09.43
    2     Demetrice Woods             Conway  AR                   40         1 F 40-44            8:49/M        27:20.22
    3     Alex Gruchalski             Conway  AR                   12         1 F 12-14            8:52/M        27:29.29
    4     Julie Meaux                 Conway  AR                   57         1 F 55-59            9:25/M        29:11.54
    5     Kali Wheeler                Conway  AR                   31         1 F 30-34            9:28/M        29:21.77
    6     Josie Ghormley              Conway  AR                    9         1 F  9-11            9:48/M        30:23.65
    7     Kate Berry                  Conway  AR                    9         2 F  9-11            9:48/M        30:23.76
    8     Amber Bobo                  Conway  AR                   35         1 F 35-39           10:05/M        31:17.87
    9     Zina Sanchez                Conway  AR                   30         2 F 30-34           10:08/M        31:24.02
    10    Patty Maguire               Quitman  AR                  62         1 F 60-64           10:08/M        31:25.40
    11    Tracy Coney                 Conway  AR                   46         1 F 45-49           10:11/M        31:34.65
    12    Rhiannon Kurtz              Conway  AR                   38         2 F 35-39           10:11/M        31:34.81
    13    Meghan Dayer                Conway  AR                   30         3 F 30-34           10:14/M        31:44.28
    14    Christi Lester              Conway  AR                   44         2 F 40-44           10:14/M        31:44.40
    15    Meghan Foote                Benton  AR                   21         1 F 20-24           10:28/M        32:26.73
    16    Honey Hall                  Conway  AR                   50         1 F 50-54           10:33/M        32:42.70
    17    Karyn Tierney               Conway  AR                   39         3 F 35-39           10:37/M        32:56.50
    18    Carol Zimmerman             Perry  AR                    38         4 F 35-39           10:44/M        33:15.85
    19    Samantha Evans              Conway  AR                   35         5 F 35-39           10:50/M        33:36.15
    20    Mary Allender               Conway  AR                   59         2 F 55-59           10:50/M        33:36.60
    21    Wendy Reinhard              Conway  AR                   34         4 F 30-34           10:52/M        33:42.29
    22    Diane Ries                  Sherwood  AR                 32         5 F 30-34           10:54/M        33:47.24
    23    Kaylen Lewis                Conway  AR                   29         1 F 25-29           10:56/M        33:54.73
    24    Cora Carpenter              Conway  AR                    8         1 F  1- 8           10:58/M        34:01.38
    25    Gena McFadin                Conway  AR                   41         3 F 40-44           11:19/M        35:06.79
    26    Rita Sanders                Conway  AR                   58         3 F 55-59           11:37/M        36:02.81
    27    Kenzie Myers                Conway  AR                    9         3 F  9-11           11:44/M        36:22.10
    28    Amber Robbins               Conway  AR                   29         2 F 25-29           11:47/M        36:32.16
    29    Blakeley Potts              Conway  AR                   10         4 F  9-11           12:14/M        37:56.80
    30    Robin Osburn                Bigelow  AR                  48         2 F 45-49           12:15/M        37:59.56
    31    Brittney Burks              Conway  AR                   29         3 F 25-29           12:19/M        38:11.56
    32    Morgan Mullins              Morrilton  AR                20         2 F 20-24           12:27/M        38:37.23
    33    Courtney Ghormley           Conway  AR                   42         4 F 40-44           12:30/M        38:45.68
    34    Therese Williams            Conway  AR                   32         6 F 30-34           12:46/M        39:36.04
    35    Donna Townsell              Conway  AR                   46         3 F 45-49           12:47/M        39:37.07
    36    Kim Daniel                  Conway  AR                   57         4 F 55-59           12:51/M        39:49.97
    37    Cassie Patrom               Conway  AR                   41         5 F 40-44           12:58/M        40:12.35
    38    Novelyn Patrom              Conway  AR                    8         2 F  1- 8           12:58/M        40:12.41
    39    Leona Edgman                Conway  AR                   66         1 F 65-69           13:29/M        41:48.15
    40    Tammy Henderson             Conway  AR                   47         4 F 45-49           13:59/M        43:22.47
    41    Jami Richardson             Sheridan  AR                 45         5 F 45-49           14:37/M        45:20.80
    42    Morgan Gatto                Conway  AR                   25         4 F 25-29           14:40/M        45:29.47
    43    Rebecca Crow                Conway  AR                   33         7 F 30-34           14:49/M        45:55.06
    44    Ginger Burnham              Conway  AR                   67         2 F 65-69           14:51/M        46:01.06
    45    Anne Osburn                 Little Rock  AR              22         3 F 20-24           14:55/M        46:13.37
    46    Dawn Patella                Royse City  TX               54         2 F 50-54           14:57/M        46:21.98
    47    Ebony Read                  Conway  AR                   29         5 F 25-29           15:08/M        46:55.66
    48    Megan Berry                 Conway  AR                   38         6 F 35-39           15:18/M        47:27.85
    49    Samantha Godkin             Conway  AR                   35         7 F 35-39           15:39/M        48:31.73
    50    Michaela Ramirez            Conway  AR                   32         8 F 30-34           15:50/M        49:04.87
    51    Jessica Miller              Conway  AR                   33         9 F 30-34           15:50/M        49:05.19
    52    Tiffany Myers               Carlisle  AR                 32        10 F 30-34           15:51/M        49:07.87
    53    Krystle Teague              Benton  AR                   27         6 F 25-29           15:59/M        49:32.59
    54    Angela Garrett              Morrilton  AR                38         8 F 35-39           16:35/M        51:26.19
    55    Megan Dennis                Center Ridge  AR             24         4 F 20-24           16:35/M        51:26.29
    56    Chanetta Case               Greenbrier  AR               57         5 F 55-59           16:52/M        52:18.21
    57    Jennifer Bannon             Conway  AR                   46         6 F 45-49           16:54/M        52:24.37
    58    Brandy Pinkerton            Greenbrier  AR               35         9 F 35-39           16:55/M        52:27.43
    59    Rita Strause                Conway  AR                   59         6 F 55-59           17:16/M        53:32.54
    60    Steph James                 Little Rock  AR              35        10 F 35-39           17:38/M        54:39.95
    61    Shana Leggate               Alexander  AR                33        11 F 30-34           17:38/M        54:40.21
    62    Heather Conway              Greenbrier  AR               34        12 F 30-34           17:43/M        54:56.59
    63    Kelly Johnson               Greenbrier  AR               32        13 F 30-34           18:54/M        58:36.01
    64    Cara McKaskle               Conway  AR                   33        14 F 30-34           18:54/M        58:36.30
    65    Courtney Renode             Conway  AR                   13         2 F 12-14           22:32/M      1:09:52.71
    66    Vicki Paul                  Conway  AR                   54         3 F 50-54           22:48/M      1:10:42.72
    67    Alicia Johnson              Conway  AR                   38        11 F 35-39           23:20/M      1:12:20.47
    68    Donna Ison                  Conway  AR                   54         4 F 50-54           23:27/M      1:12:41.07
    69    Emersyn Hawkins             Conway  AR                    6         3 F  1- 8           23:27/M      1:12:41.65
==========================================================================================================================
  Place   5K Male Runners             City                         Age     Age Group Place     Total Pace      Total Time
==========================================================================================================================
    1     Jon Gonzales                Austin  TX                   20          1 Top 1             6:49/M        21:07.93
    2     Jake Tatom                  Conway  AR                   11         1 M  9-11            7:17/M        22:34.66
    3     Philip Baker                Conway  AR                   23         1 M 20-24            7:17/M        22:35.00
    4     Asher Adamson               Greenbrier  AR               10         2 M  9-11            7:33/M        23:23.47
    5     Keith Christner             Hot Springs Village  AR      35         1 M 35-39            7:35/M        23:31.83
    6     Luke Chandler               Conway  AR                   12         1 M 12-14            7:48/M        24:12.41
    7     Brady Myers                 Conway  AR                   12         2 M 12-14            8:06/M        25:08.57
    8     Ganamen Snowden             Little Rock  AR              14         3 M 12-14            8:20/M        25:49.23
    9     Joshua Leamon               Conway  AR                   11         3 M  9-11            8:28/M        26:14.01
    10    Brooks Potts                Conway  AR                    8         1 M  1- 8            8:58/M        27:49.48
    11    James Winnen                Morrilton  AR                41         1 M 40-44            9:06/M        28:13.81
    12    Coltin Robbins              Conway  AR                   30         1 M 30-34            9:27/M        29:17.37
    13    Gary Keedy                  Conwayy  AR                  69         1 M 65-69            9:27/M        29:19.06
    14    Max Chandler                Conway  AR                   10         4 M  9-11            9:35/M        29:42.14
    15    Simon Snowden               Little Rock  AR              11         5 M  9-11            9:56/M        30:47.70
    16    James Bobo                  Conway  AR                   32         2 M 30-34           10:06/M        31:18.08
    17    Tryce Tierney               Conway  AR                   11         6 M  9-11           10:39/M        33:01.08
    18    Jack Ghormley               Conway  AR                   12         4 M 12-14           12:30/M        38:44.94
    19    Tommy Edgman                Conway  AR                   69         2 M 65-69           13:28/M        41:46.70
    20    Conner Millwood             Conway  AR                    8         2 M  1- 8           13:57/M        43:16.00
    21    Jimmy Crow                  Conway  AR                   35         2 M 35-39           14:48/M        45:54.86
    22    Jake Berry                  Conway  AR                    6         3 M  1- 8           15:17/M        47:22.19
    23    Craig Strause               Conway  AR                   59         1 M 55-59           17:16/M        53:32.43
    24    Derrick Hunter              Little Rock  AR              28         1 M 25-29           17:34/M        54:26.84
    25    Danyal Renode               Conway  AR                   15         1 M 15-19           22:33/M      1:09:54.07
==========================================================================================================================
  Place   10K Female Runners          City                         Age     Age Group Place     Total Pace      Total Time
==========================================================================================================================
    1     Chelsey Koppersmith         Vilonia  AR                  30          1 Top 1             7:50/M        48:36.97
    2     Carole Delaney              Conway  AR                   48         1 F 45-49            8:05/M        50:07.70
    3     Alison Brandon              Conway  AR                   30         1 F 30-34            8:08/M        50:24.14
    4     Lauren Baxley               Benton  AR                   27         1 F 25-29            8:14/M        51:04.83
    5     Charity Kemp                Conway  AR                   34         2 F 30-34            8:46/M        54:23.28
    6     Jennifer Stanley            Conway  AR                   39         1 F 35-39            8:56/M        55:25.44
    7     Lauren Brown                Conway  AR                   31         3 F 30-34            9:03/M        56:06.32
    8     Jill Myers                  Conway  AR                   40         1 F 40-44            9:07/M        56:30.35
    9     Schrepfer Yvonne            Morrilton  AR                48         2 F 45-49            9:39/M        59:47.54
    10    Amanda Graham               Conway  AR                   47         3 F 45-49            9:43/M      1:00:12.59
    11    Mary Beaver                 Greenbrier  AR               14         1 F  1-14            9:50/M      1:00:59.07
    12    Lindsay Kane                Austin  AR                   32         4 F 30-34           10:00/M      1:02:03.00
    13    Misty Atkin                 Romance  AR                  31         5 F 30-34           10:18/M      1:03:49.07
    14    Katie Allender              Conway  AR                   26         2 F 25-29           10:19/M      1:03:58.25
    15    Elizabeth Reinhard          Conway  AR                   31         6 F 30-34           10:27/M      1:04:47.65
    16    Rebekah Kot                 Cabot  AR                    34         7 F 30-34           10:29/M      1:05:00.65
    17    Sarah Hays                  Conway  AR                   25         3 F 25-29           11:02/M      1:08:26.24
    18    Karis Strevig               Conway  AR                   31         8 F 30-34           11:20/M      1:10:14.94
    19    Linda Shaver                Conway  AR                   51         1 F 50-54           11:35/M      1:11:46.67
    20    Janna Scheiderich           Conway  AR                   36         2 F 35-39           11:59/M      1:14:18.69
    21    Julie Ingle                 Hensley  AR                  39         3 F 35-39           13:01/M      1:20:45.55
    22    Jennifer Clark              Conwayonway  AR              35         4 F 35-39           13:11/M      1:21:42.04
    23    Tara Hicks                  Conway  AR                   40         2 F 40-44           15:03/M      1:33:20.45
    24    Tiffany Hillman             Conway  AR                   31         9 F 30-34           18:07/M      1:52:22.00
==========================================================================================================================
  Place   10K Male Runners            City                         Age     Age Group Place     Total Pace      Total Time
==========================================================================================================================
    1     Nathan Lucas                Hensley  AR                  24          1 Top 1             6:58/M        43:11.54
    2     Brandon Pendarvis           Conway  AR                   26         1 M 25-29            7:12/M        44:38.34
    3     Braden Eason                Vilonia  AR                   8         1 M  1-14            7:14/M        44:48.40
    4     Jeremiah Johnson            Conway  AR                   37         1 M 35-39            7:17/M        45:07.15
    5     Kevin Lunceford             Conway  AR                   38         2 M 35-39            8:31/M        52:48.77
    6     Bernie Larson               Vilonia  AR                  71         1 M 70-74            8:38/M        53:33.37
    7     Daniel Cathers              Conway  AR                   30         1 M 30-34            8:56/M        55:22.03
    8     Jerry Falleur               Dardanelle  AR               56         1 M 55-59            9:14/M        57:13.35
    9     Clay Sutherland             Little Rock  AR              30         2 M 30-34            9:22/M        58:02.09
    10    Nathan Koppersmith          Vilonia  AR                  28         2 M 25-29            9:58/M      1:01:48.28
    11    Ken Dickson                 Cabot  AR                    41         1 M 40-44            9:59/M      1:01:54.54
    12    Drew Bryson                 Conway  AR                   38         3 M 35-39           10:00/M      1:02:03.69
    13    David Dunlap                Little Rock  AR              46         1 M 45-49           10:26/M      1:04:40.36
    14    Miguel Montenegro Jr        Conway  AR                   11         2 M  1-14           12:34/M      1:17:57.32
    15    Christopher Clark           Conwayonway  AR              40         2 M 40-44           13:10/M      1:21:39.68
    16    Jeff Stanton                Quitman  AR                  34         3 M 30-34           13:49/M      1:25:40.15