Sparks Stampede 5K/10K
Van Buren, AR
-- October 22, 2016
Results by Jaymax Timing
  Place  5K Female Runners         City                      Age   Age Group Place      Pace/M    Total Time
=============================================================================================================
    1    Daisy Connor              Van Buren  AR              17      1 Top Fin         7:13/M       22:23.2
    2    Riley Giberson            Cedarville  AR             15      1 F 15-19         7:49/M       24:14.5
    3    Jordan Brodie             Van Buren  AR              17      2 F 15-19         8:21/M       25:52.8
    4    Dovie Tabor               Fort Smith  AR             30      1 F 30-34         8:28/M       26:16.6
    5    Melissa Satterfield       Fort Smith  AR             49      1 F 45-49         8:52/M       27:30.9
    6    Whitney Waggoner          Barling  AR                22      1 F 20-24         9:06/M       28:12.2
    7    Ronda Allen               Fort Smith  AR             49      2 F 45-49         9:14/M       28:38.3
    8    Kendra Monks              Spiro  OK                  37      1 F 35-39         9:28/M       29:21.8
    9    Madison Smith             Fort Smith  AR             11      1 F 10-14         9:29/M       29:24.2
   10    Hayley Trejo              Van Buren  AR              18      3 F 15-19         9:41/M       30:02.4
   11    Twila Ray                 Rudy  AR                   54      1 F 50-54         9:49/M       30:27.6
   12    Danielle Lyle             Greenwood  AR              28      1 F 25-29         9:53/M       30:39.2
   13    Diane Stephenson          Muldrow  OK                36      2 F 35-39        10:03/M       31:10.4
   14    Patricia Martinez         Fort Smith  AR             36      3 F 35-39        10:30/M       32:33.1
   15    Trish Allen               Muldrow  OK                38      4 F 35-39        10:32/M       32:40.4
   16    Tracy Coward              Barling  AR                28      2 F 25-29        10:32/M       32:40.9
   17    Rajsombat Varouny                                    59      1 F 55-59        10:49/M       33:32.9
   18    Savannah Thomas           Alma  AR                   11      2 F 10-14        11:05/M       34:23.5
   19    Mandy McLeod                                         32      2 F 30-34        11:15/M       34:51.9
   20    Dora Solomon              Spiro  OK                  50      2 F 50-54        11:25/M       35:25.1
   21    Janet Petty               Van Buren  AR              52      3 F 50-54        11:28/M       35:34.0
   22    Francis Dominguez         Greenwood  AR              56      2 F 55-59        11:41/M       36:14.9
   23    Sherry English            Fort Smith  AR             55      3 F 55-59        11:42/M       36:16.4
   24    Monica MacOmber           Fort Smith  AR             56      4 F 55-59        12:05/M       37:29.8
   25    Rebecca Scott             Greenwood  AR              33      3 F 30-34        12:36/M       39:03.1
   26    Tara Weeks                Greenwood  AR              39      5 F 35-39        12:36/M       39:03.1
   27    Marsha Boston             Fort Smith  AR             47      3 F 45-49        13:00/M       40:17.8
   28    Dana Bray                 Fort Smith  AR             46      4 F 45-49        13:29/M       41:49.9
   29    Sandy Edge                Ozark  AR                  56      5 F 55-59        13:34/M       42:02.7
   30    Allison Adams             Greenwood  AR              39      6 F 35-39        13:37/M       42:13.4
   31    Cindy Jones               Fort Smith  AR             57      6 F 55-59        13:38/M       42:15.3
   32    Leslie Fergeson           Pocola  OK                 45      5 F 45-49        13:38/M       42:17.4
   33    Amanda Sutterfield        Fort Smith  AR             36      7 F 35-39        13:40/M       42:22.7
   34    Janice Gilbreth           Alma  AR                   58      7 F 55-59        13:46/M       42:42.9
   35    Audrey King               Fort Smith  AR             45      6 F 45-49        14:14/M       44:06.8
   36    Anna Adams-King           Fort Smith  AR             19      4 F 15-19        14:14/M       44:07.6
   37    Julie Anderson            Lavaca  AR                 52      4 F 50-54        14:24/M       44:37.2
   38    Beth Swenson              Charleston  AR             60      1 F 60-64        14:42/M       45:33.5
   39    Maria Flowers             Midland  AR                48      7 F 45-49        15:04/M       46:41.7
   40    Kimberly Wells            Lavaca  AR                 52      5 F 50-54        16:12/M       50:14.4
   41    Sonya Hiatt               Fort Smith  AR             59      8 F 55-59        16:29/M       51:07.2
   42    Debby Clark               Spiro  OK                  65      1 F 65-69        16:37/M       51:32.8
=============================================================================================================
  Place  5K Male Runners           City                      Age   Age Group Place      Pace/M    Total Time
=============================================================================================================
    1    Remi Mulloy               Van Buren  AR              15      1 Top Fin         6:09/M       19:03.3
    2    Colin Rogers              Van Buren  AR              15      1 M 15-19         6:15/M       19:23.6
    3    Marcus Roberson           Van Buren  AR              16      2 M 15-19         6:24/M       19:50.6
    4    Antonio Leon              Fort Smith  AR             16      3 M 15-19         6:25/M       19:52.3
    5    Travis Cooper             Van Buren  AR              16      4 M 15-19         6:38/M       20:34.7
    6    Kyle Klicker              Philipsburg  MT            59      1 M 55-59         6:45/M       20:55.8
    7    Cameron Rush              Van Buren  AR              16      5 M 15-19         6:48/M       21:06.1
    8    Marin Pena                Van Buren  AR              52      1 M 50-54         6:55/M       21:26.9
    9    Brian Summerhill          Van Buren  AR              45      1 M 45-49         7:11/M       22:15.3
   10    Caleb Lawley              Van Buren  AR              15      6 M 15-19         7:20/M       22:44.0
   11    Cruz Hernandez            Fort Smith  AR             42      1 M 40-44         7:23/M       22:52.4
   12    Steven Wood               Fort Smith  AR             56      2 M 55-59         7:30/M       23:15.8
   13    Samuel Hernandez          Fort Smith  AR             16      7 M 15-19         7:35/M       23:32.1
   14    Josh Waters               Fort Smith  AR             17      8 M 15-19         7:49/M       24:15.8
   15    Christopher Rhomberg      Fort Smith  AR             12      1 M 10-14         7:50/M       24:17.5
   16    Marko Dominguez           Fort Smith  AR             12      2 M 10-14         8:08/M       25:12.1
   17    Higinio Cortez            Fort Smith  AR             54      2 M 50-54         8:15/M       25:34.7
   18    Andrew Kimmell            Charleston  AR             15      9 M 15-19         8:15/M       25:35.4
   19    Scott Kimmell             Charleston  AR             53      3 M 50-54         8:16/M       25:37.4
   20    Dylan Dominguez           Fort Smith  AR             14      3 M 10-14         8:33/M       26:29.3
   21    Justin Dye                Fort Smith  AR             36      1 M 35-39         8:39/M       26:49.8
   22    Rod Ray                   Rudy  AR                   54      4 M 50-54         8:41/M       26:56.1
   23    Juan Rodriguez            Van Buren  AR              38      2 M 35-39         8:43/M       27:00.2
   24    Vincent Scott             Greenwood  AR              46      2 M 45-49         8:44/M       27:04.6
   25    Luke Maxwell              Ft  Smiith  AR             9       1 M  1- 9         8:50/M       27:22.0
   26    Chans Foote               Fort Smith  AR             25      1 M 25-29         9:15/M       28:42.9
   27    Phillip Grist             Fort Smith  AR             34      1 M 30-34         9:17/M       28:46.5
   28    Roy Russell               Van Buren  AR              62      1 M 60-64         9:20/M       28:57.9
   29    Danny Manuel              Fort Smith  AR             58      3 M 55-59         9:25/M       29:12.3
   30    Matt Adams                Lavaca  AR                 35      3 M 35-39         9:28/M       29:21.4
   31    Drew King                 Van Buren  AR              15     10 M 15-19        10:16/M       31:49.9
   32    Wes Arnold                Van Buren  AR              35      4 M 35-39        11:22/M       35:14.9
   33    David Fergeson            Pocola  OK                 45      3 M 45-49        12:00/M       37:11.9
   34    Kasey Weaver              Panama  OK                 50      5 M 50-54        12:14/M       37:54.7
   35    Rebekah Merryman          Van Buren  AR              52      6 M 50-54        13:02/M       40:24.6
   36    Gunner Merryman           Van Buren  AR              8       2 M  1- 9        13:30/M       41:50.0
   37    Don Edge                  Ozark  AR                  45      4 M 45-49        13:34/M       42:02.7
   38    Caleb Edge                Ozark  AR                  14      4 M 10-14        13:34/M       42:04.4
   39    John Clark                Spiro  OK                  69      1 M 65-69        14:57/M       46:22.1
   40    Justin Lyle               Greenwood  AR              31      2 M 30-34        15:17/M       47:24.8
   41    Colby Thomas              Alma  AR                   13      5 M 10-14        16:22/M       50:45.1
   42    Cory Thomas               Alma  AR                   37      5 M 35-39        16:22/M       50:45.3
   43    Bruce King                Fort Smith  AR             59      4 M 55-59        16:46/M       51:58.0
=============================================================================================================
  Place  10K Female Runners        City                      Age   Age Group Place      Pace/M    Total Time
=============================================================================================================
    1    Abrena Rine               Ozark  AR                  34      1 Top Fin         6:51/M       42:27.1
    2    Tammy Williamson          Fort Smith  AR             44      1 F 40-44         8:19/M       51:34.2
    3    Cindy Knott               Farmington  AR             56      1 F 55-59         8:36/M       53:21.2
    4    Nicole Abel               Lavaca  AR                 38      1 F 35-39         8:47/M       54:30.4
    5    Ana Pennington            Fort Smith  AR             30      1 F 30-34         9:10/M       56:49.8
    6    Maddie Looney             Hattieville  AR            19      1 F 15-19         9:17/M       57:35.5
    7    Charla Parrish            Alma  AR                   50      1 F 50-54         9:31/M       59:01.5
    8    Kathryn Smith             Fort Smith  AR             25      1 F 25-29         9:40/M       59:54.7
    9    Deirdre Waters            Fort Smith  AR             51      2 F 50-54        10:24/M     1:04:28.1
   10    Amanda Larru              Alma  AR                   37      2 F 35-39        10:37/M     1:05:50.0
   11    Brittany Pena             Fort Smith  AR             26      2 F 25-29        10:39/M     1:06:00.1
   12    Sydney Brooks             Van Buren  AR              53      3 F 50-54        10:42/M     1:06:18.2
   13    Catherine Kogler          Fort Smith  AR             26      3 F 25-29        11:06/M     1:08:50.9
   14    Amy McBride               Barling  AR                38      3 F 35-39        11:13/M     1:09:34.9
   15    Bridget Stahler           Alma  AR                   46      1 F 45-49        11:23/M     1:10:36.1
   16    Stacy King                Alma  AR                   46      2 F 45-49        11:23/M     1:10:36.1
   17    Stephanie Clack           Fort Smith  AR             42      2 F 40-44        11:32/M     1:11:32.2
   18    Flor Zelaya               Fort Smith  AR             29      4 F 25-29        11:55/M     1:13:54.4
   19    Jaime Tran                Greenwood  AR              38      4 F 35-39        12:03/M     1:14:40.8
   20    Karen Kimes               Lavaca  AR                 44      3 F 40-44        12:36/M     1:18:05.4
   21    Breezy Beck               Fort Smith  AR             28      5 F 25-29        12:41/M     1:18:41.3
   22    Stephanie Hancock         Pocola  OK                 42      4 F 40-44        12:51/M     1:19:41.3
   23    Debbie Parrish            Fort Smith  AR             63      1 F 60-64        12:51/M     1:19:42.1
   24    Kay Herber                Fort Smith  AR             67      1 F 65-69        13:02/M     1:20:50.8
   25    Teri Lyle                 Van Buren  AR              60      2 F 60-64        13:33/M     1:23:58.6
   26    Sarah Reed                Elkins  AR                 18      2 F 15-19        14:42/M     1:31:10.1
   27    Becky Shurden             Ratcliff  AR               37      5 F 35-39        14:47/M     1:31:39.7
   28    Wanda Sanders             Lavaca  AR                 68      2 F 65-69        14:58/M     1:32:45.9
=============================================================================================================
  Place  10K Male Runners          City                      Age   Age Group Place      Pace/M    Total Time
=============================================================================================================
    1    Adolfo Aguirte            Lowell  AR                 36      1 Top Fin         6:20/M       39:16.4
    2    Brent Grist               Fort Smith  AR             36      1 M 35-39         6:45/M       41:54.8
    3    Brett Nguyen              Fort Smith  AR             47      1 M 45-49         7:16/M       45:02.8
    4    Danny Speegle             Fort Smith  AR             42      1 M 40-44         7:50/M       48:31.5
    5    Roger Goins               Van Buren  AR              51      1 M 50-54         7:50/M       48:32.5
    6    Jim Petty                 Van Buren  AR              51      2 M 50-54         8:18/M       51:26.3
    7    Pepper Bourlon            Rudy  AR                   55      1 M 55-59         8:18/M       51:26.4
    8    Kyle Speegle              Fort Smith  AR             36      2 M 35-39         8:46/M       54:21.8
    9    Josh Lewis                Greenwood  AR              36      3 M 35-39         8:53/M       55:06.2
   10    Jonathan Goins            Fayetteville  AR           26      1 M 25-29         8:59/M       55:44.7
   11    John S*******             Fort Smith  AR             34      1 M 30-34         9:04/M       56:12.6
   12    Scott Elkins              Centerton  AR              42      2 M 40-44         9:08/M       56:37.6
   13    Joe Pennington            Fort Smith  AR             34      2 M 30-34         9:10/M       56:50.8
   14    Josh Funmaker             Fort Smith  AR             36      4 M 35-39         9:24/M       58:15.5
   15    Dean Williamson           El Dorado  AR              42      3 M 40-44         9:36/M       59:32.1
   16    Paul Butry                Alma  AR                   70      1 M 70-74         9:50/M     1:00:58.0
   17    Justin Goins              Van Buren  AR              27      2 M 25-29        11:01/M     1:08:17.1
   18    Bill Kogler               Fort Smith  AR             28      3 M 25-29        11:06/M     1:08:52.3
   19    Gary Gunter               Arkoma  AR                 68      1 M 65-69        11:40/M     1:12:18.7
   20    Robert Sanders            Lavaca  AR                 63      1 M 60-64        12:10/M     1:15:27.5
   21    David Samuel              Mount Ida  AR              73      2 M 70-74        12:31/M     1:17:35.7
   22    Joe Graham                Fort Smith  AR             70      3 M 70-74        13:21/M     1:22:47.2
   23    Jesse Spence              Chester  AR                60      2 M 60-64        13:32/M     1:23:57.7
   24    Philip Halliburton        Van Buren  AR              60      3 M 60-64        16:25/M     1:41:48.7
=============================================================================================================
  Place  5K Female Walkers         City                      Age   Age Group Place      Pace/M    Total Time
=============================================================================================================
    1    Vanessa Caldwell          Fort Smith  AR             54      1 F 50-54        13:55/M       43:07.1
    2    Sharon Good               Fort Smith  AR             54      2 F 50-54        13:56/M       43:13.8
    3    Lita Pschier              Muldrow  OK                52      3 F 50-54        14:45/M       45:43.9
    4    Lori Christian            Fort Smith  AR             53      4 F 50-54        15:22/M       47:38.8
    5    Brianna Wait              Fort Smith  AR             26      1 F 25-29        15:33/M       48:11.4
    6    Kristin Swanson           Fort Smith  AR             33      1 F 30-34        15:33/M       48:11.9
    7    Dana Rhomberg             Fort Smith  AR             53      5 F 50-54        16:06/M       49:56.9
    8    Darla Smith               Fort Smith  AR             48      1 F 45-49        16:40/M       51:40.5
    9    Diane Adkins              Fort Smith  AR             30      2 F 30-34        16:40/M       51:40.7
   10    Susie Calles              Fort Smith  AR             46      2 F 45-49        17:01/M       52:44.5
   11    Brianna Calles            Fort Smith  AR             11      1 F 10-14        17:06/M       53:01.3
   12    Billie Bolin              Lavaca  AR                 63      1 F 60-64        17:39/M       54:43.7
   13    Beth Phillips             Barling  AR                34      3 F 30-34        19:14/M       59:37.0
   14    Karen Ellis               Barling  AR                56      1 F 55-59        19:14/M       59:37.5
   15    Lauren Robertson          Fort Smith  AR             0       1 F  0- 0        19:22/M     1:00:02.9
   16    Stephanie Robertson       Fort Smith  AR             0       2 F  0- 0        19:23/M     1:00:04.9
   17    Loralee Hamman            Poteau  OK                 35      1 F 35-39        19:24/M     1:00:07.1
   18    Phylls Fant               Booneville  AR             52      6 F 50-54        20:20/M     1:03:02.1
=============================================================================================================
  Place  5K Male Walkers           City                      Age   Age Group Place      Pace/M    Total Time
=============================================================================================================
    1    Ismael Jr Calles          Fort Smith  AR             10      1 M 10-14        17:00/M       52:42.5
    2    Isaac Calles              Fort Smith  AR             3       1 M  1- 9        17:01/M       52:44.5
    3    Ismael Sr Calles          Fort Smith  AR             32      1 M 30-34        17:06/M       53:01.3
    4    Brock Ellis               Barling  AR                32      2 M 30-34        19:13/M       59:33.0
    5    John Fant                 Mansfield  AR              52      1 M 50-54        20:21/M     1:03:04.5