River Valley Endurance Run 5K/Half Marathon
Fort Smith, AR
-- March 19, 2016
Results by Jaymax Timing
  Place  5K Female Runners             City                     Age Group Place        Pace/M       Total Time
===============================================================================================================
    1    Janet Halsmer                 Jacksonville  NC            1 Top Fin           8:01/M          24:49.3
    2    Jalah Fuller                  Van Buren  AR               1 F 25-29           8:34/M          26:31.9
    3    Vicki Frustenberg             Paris  AR                   1 F 50-54           8:36/M          26:35.3
    4    Edye Perry                    Ft Smith  AR                1 F 35-39          10:02/M          30:52.5
    5    Suzie Clayton                 Fort Smith  AR              2 F 50-54          10:00/M          30:55.6
    6    Rachel Hill                   Mulfrow  OK                 1 F 20-24          10:08/M          31:05.8
    7    Emily Kittle                  Greenwood  AR               2 F 20-24          10:15/M          31:23.6
    8    Brandi Jones                  Fort Smith  AR              1 F 30-34          10:41/M          32:45.2
    9    Elizabeth Hill                Muldrow  OK                 3 F 50-54          11:21/M          34:49.6
   10    Brittany Pena                 Van Buren  AR               2 F 25-29          11:25/M          35:13.7
   11    Virginia Pena                 Van Buren  AR               1 F 45-49          11:37/M          35:49.5
   12    Karen Westcamp                Muldrow  OK                 1 F 40-44          11:53/M          36:35.5
   13    Lisa Pittman                  Charleston  AR              2 F 35-39          11:58/M          36:58.7
   14    Debbie Treat                  Ft Smith  AR                1 F 60-64          12:03/M          37:09.5
   15    Shirley Bearden               Ft  Smiith  AR              1 F 55-59          12:11/M          37:23.5
   16    Holly Stoll                   Lavaca  AR                  2 F 40-44          12:23/M          38:10.1
   17    Jill Briley                   Van Buren  AR               2 F 45-49          12:47/M          39:30.7
   18    Sarah Stevens                 Bartlesville  OK            2 F 30-34          13:12/M          40:45.6
   19    Olivia Patton                 Alma  AR                    1 F  1-14          13:21/M          41:09.2
   20    Zoe Patton                    Alma  AR                    2 F  1-14          13:22/M          41:09.8
   21    Winnie Asher                  Lavaca  AR                  3 F 45-49          13:33/M          41:46.7
   22    Bri Wait                      Ft Smith  AR                3 F 25-29          14:02/M          43:20.5
   23    Sharon Jones                  Van Buren  AR               4 F 50-54          14:28/M          44:42.7
   24    Melanie Day                   Lamar  AR                   3 F 35-39          15:15/M          47:04.3
   25    Ann Kinder                    Chester  AR                 2 F 55-59          16:41/M          51:25.6
===============================================================================================================
  Place  5K Male Runners               City                     Age Group Place        Pace/M       Total Time
===============================================================================================================
    1    Dominic Halsmer               Jenks  OK                   1 Top Fin           7:01/M          21:44.0
    2    Dakoda Volk                   Mountainburg  AR            1 M 15-19           7:24/M          22:43.0
    3    David Weisenfels              Ft Smith  AR                1 M 60-64           7:46/M          24:02.9
    4    Josh Funmaker                 Ft  Smiith  AR              1 M 35-39           9:09/M          28:13.9
    5    Kevin Johnson                 Muldrow  OK                 1 M 40-44           9:24/M          28:51.1
    6    Andrew Douangmankon           Van Buren  AR               1 M 25-29           9:51/M          30:08.5
    7    Xeng Lee                      Ft Smith  AR                1 M 30-34           9:55/M          30:20.3
    8    Michael Altrogge              Booneville  AR              1 M 70-99          10:01/M          30:31.5
    9    Chris Bader                   Greenwood  AR               2 M 35-39          10:49/M          33:11.7
   10    John Gooch                    Ft Smith  AR                2 M 70-99          11:15/M          34:24.8
   11    Roger Reed                    Barling  AR                 3 M 70-99          12:49/M          39:25.2
   12    Christopher Wemmerus          Booneville  AR              1 M 20-24          13:36/M          41:54.7
   13    James Bearden                 Ft  Smiith  AR              1 M 45-49          16:14/M          50:00.7
   14    Paul Kinder                   Chester  AR                 1 M 55-59          16:41/M          51:26.1
===============================================================================================================
  Place  Half Marathon Female Runners  City                     Age Group Place        Pace/M       Total Time
===============================================================================================================
    1    Madison Johnson               Broken Arrow  OK            1 Top Fin           7:47/M        1:41:52.0
    2    Beth Walters                  Fort Smith  AR              1 F 45-49           8:46/M        1:54:44.9
    3    Kimberly Lopes Alvarado       Springdale  AR              1 F 25-29           8:57/M        1:57:04.8
    4    Shayla Johnson                Ft Smith  AR                1 F 35-39           9:18/M        2:01:41.3
    5    Kristy Doyle                  Fayetteville  AR            2 F 25-29           9:19/M        2:01:55.8
    6    Angela Keohacksa              Ft Smith  AR                1 F 15-19           9:29/M        2:04:18.8
    7    Randa Bean                    Spearsville  LA             2 F 35-39           9:34/M        2:05:09.2
    8    Eva Capparello                Tulsa  OK                   1 F 40-44           9:42/M        2:06:48.9
    9    Diana Weihrauch               Ft Smith  AR                2 F 40-44           9:50/M        2:08:44.0
   10    Sirra Sargent                 Ft Smith  AR                1 F  1-14           9:59/M        2:10:44.3
   11    Cynthia Flores                Ft Smith  AR                2 F 15-19           9:59/M        2:10:44.3
   12    Emily Nope                    Mountain View  AR           1 F 30-34          10:00/M        2:10:51.7
   13    Marina Hernandez              Ft Smith  AR                2 F  1-14          10:07/M        2:12:28.5
   14    Dawn Jones                    Ft Smith  AR                3 F 40-44          10:14/M        2:13:49.3
   15    Charla Parrish                Alma  AR                    2 F 45-49          10:19/M        2:15:02.3
   16    Ardrea Garcia                 Ft Smith  AR                3 F 15-19          10:50/M        2:21:51.9
   17    Robbie Vann                   Muldrom  OK                 1 F 65-69          11:19/M        2:27:52.0
   18    Tiffany Parnell               Van Buren  AR               2 F 30-34          11:58/M        2:36:36.4
   19    Lynn Daggs                    Sallissaw  OK               1 F 55-59          12:05/M        2:38:14.1
   20    Angela Beyette                Russelville  AR             1 F 60-64          12:14/M        2:40:06.8
   21    Molli Meyer                   Roland  OK                  3 F 35-39          12:21/M        2:41:28.4
   22    Jennifer Giager               Roland  OK                  4 F 35-39          12:21/M        2:41:28.5
   23    Tanya Merrill                 Fort Smith  AR              2 F 55-59          13:06/M        2:51:28.9
   24    Louise Spaunhurst             Ft Smith  AR                3 F 55-59          13:23/M        2:54:53.1
   25    Melissa Thigpen               Fayetteville  AR            4 F 40-44          13:32/M        2:56:54.3
   26    Shannon Foster                Sallisaw  OK                5 F 40-44          13:55/M        3:01:55.1
   27    Cathie Petty                  Fayetteville  AR            4 F 55-59          14:01/M        3:03:07.6
   28    Cheryl Vann                   Sallisaw  OK                3 F 45-49          14:09/M        3:05:00.0
   29    Carrie Randall                Broken Arrow  OK            1 F 20-24          14:52/M        3:14:35.3
   30    Gloria Burton                 Perkins  OK                 3 F 25-29          14:52/M        3:14:35.9
   31    Jayne McGinnis                Tulsa  OK                   4 F 45-49          16:07/M        3:30:59.0
   32    Jessica Sizemore              Fort Smith  AR              3 F 30-34          16:07/M        3:30:59.3
===============================================================================================================
  Place  Half Marathon Male Runners    City                     Age Group Place        Pace/M       Total Time
===============================================================================================================
    1    Randy Vest                    Fort Smith  AR              1 Top Fin           7:16/M        1:35:07.1
    2    Danny Baker                   Howe  OK                    1 M 40-44           7:37/M        1:39:46.4
    3    Kent Hill                     Ft Smith  AR                1 M 50-54           8:22/M        1:49:23.9
    4    Jody Bonds                    Huntington  AR              1 M 45-49           8:30/M        1:51:16.9
    5    Jeff Richardson               Greenwood  AR               2 M 40-44           8:34/M        1:51:58.2
    6    Joe Pennington                Ft Smith  AR                1 M 30-34           8:36/M        1:52:28.8
    7    Randy Bagwell                 Van Buren  AR               2 M 50-54           8:45/M        1:54:30.3
    8    Ian Humphrey                  Fayetteville  AR            1 M 20-24           8:53/M        1:56:12.5
    9    Kenny Fernandez               Ft Smith  AR                1 M 15-19           8:59/M        1:57:42.9
   10    Michael Stevens               Bartlesville  OK            2 M 30-34           9:02/M        1:58:11.1
   11    Adam Barta                    Fayetteville  AR            1 M 25-29           9:19/M        2:01:52.2
   12    Craig Mitchell                Fort Smith  AR              2 M 45-49           9:27/M        2:03:37.8
   13    Mark Cogburn                  Ft Smith  AR                3 M 50-54           9:29/M        2:04:03.2
   14    Keven Nettnin                 Van Buren  AR               1 M 55-59          10:09/M        2:12:47.5
   15    Dominic Grandinett            Woodlands  TX               3 M 40-44          10:25/M        2:16:23.1
   16    Brandon Jones                 Ft Smith  AR                1 M 35-39          11:03/M        2:24:36.9
   17    Don Willis                    Bentonville  AR             4 M 50-54          11:09/M        2:25:56.8
   18    Trent Johnson                 Ft Smith  AR                2 M 35-39          11:22/M        2:28:28.6
   19    Greg Thigpen                  Fayetteville  AR            4 M 40-44          13:17/M        2:53:42.1
   20    Ed Spaunhurst                 Ft Smith  AR                2 M 55-59          13:23/M        2:54:52.9
   21    Robert Sanders                Lavaca  AR                  1 M 60-64          13:31/M        2:56:46.3
   22    Joe Graham                    Ft Smith  AR                1 M 70-99          14:04/M        3:03:53.8
   23    Wayman Bell                   Cederville  AR              2 M 60-64          15:23/M        3:20:59.3