Hudson's Monster of a 5K Age Groups
Benton, AR
-- October 29, 2016
Results by Arkansas Runner LLC
Female Open Winners

Place              Name                  City                       Age             Pace         Total Time 
1                  Gracie Hyde           Lonoke  AR                 16            7:08/M           22:06.45
2                  Abby Wald             Bryant  AR                  6            7:51/M           24:20.58
3                  Joy Ballard           Benton  AR                 65            9:38/M           29:53.68

Male Open Winners

Place              Name                  City                       Age             Pace         Total Time
1                  Justin Mayes          Searcy  AR                 14            7:04/M           21:53.90
2                  Mayson Trantham       Bryant  AR                  9            7:37/M           23:38.55
3                  David Mayes           Searcy  AR                 53            7:43/M           23:55.77

Male 11 to 19

Place              Name                  City                       Age             Pace         Total Time
1                  Jackson Jenkins       Conway  AR                 16           10:59/M           34:03.99
2                  Davin Skidmore        Camden  AR                 15           15:58/M           49:31.30

Female 20 to 29

Place              Name                  City                       Age             Pace         Total Time
1                  Jenna Hendry          Benton  AR                 21            9:43/M           30:07.80
2                  Emily Towe            Little Rock  AR            26           12:40/M           39:16.85
3                  Anna Jewel Windsor    Benton  AR                 25           13:57/M           43:16.54
4                  Christa McCollum      Stephens  AR               24           14:13/M           44:05.57
5                  Rebecca Preston       Jacksonville  AR           26           14:52/M           46:05.10

Male 20 to 29

Place              Name                  City                       Age             Pace         Total Time
1                  Greg Pryor            Benton  AR                 23            7:59/M           24:46.14
2                  Dillon Word           Stephens  AR               23           15:58/M           49:30.74

Female 30 to 39

Place              Name                  City                       Age             Pace         Total Time
1                  Brittney Ford         Benton  AR                 33           17:26/M           54:02.35

Male 30 to 39

Place              Name                  City                       Age             Pace         Total Time
1                  Doug Trantham         Bryant  AR                 34            7:55/M           24:33.26
2                  Christopher Dickie    Bryant  AR                 34            9:09/M           28:21.28
3                  Bryan Kelly           Benton  AR                 37           17:23/M           53:53.19

Female 40 to 49

Place              Name                  City                       Age             Pace         Total Time
1                  Jill McCollum         Stephens  AR               48           14:54/M           46:11.07

Male 40 to 49

Place              Name                  City                       Age             Pace         Total Time
1                  Larry Preston         Smackover  AR              48            9:35/M           29:41.22

Female 50 to 59

Place              Name                  City                       Age             Pace         Total Time
1                  Karen Bean            Hot Springs  AR            59           13:45/M           42:39.91
2                  Jane Moore            Little Rock  AR            57           13:55/M           43:10.32

Male 50 to 59

Place              Name                  City                       Age             Pace         Total Time
1                  Mark Jenkins          Conway  AR                 53           12:41/M           39:18.15
2                  Charlie Gaston        Stephens  AR               50           14:54/M           46:11.38

Female 60 and Over

Place              Name                  City                       Age             Pace         Total Time
1                  Cathy McLain          Bryant  AR                 60           13:35/M           42:06.12

Male 60 and Over

Place              Name                  City                       Age             Pace         Total Time
1                  Lewis Pryor           Benton  AR                 64            9:02/M           28:01.95
2                  Ray Sebren            Malvern  AR                62           12:00/M           37:13.72
3                  Robert Matney         Bauxite  AR                61           13:06/M           40:38.59