BV Memorial 5K + 1
Jacksonville, AR
-- April 23, 2016
Results by Mac's Race Timing
  Place  Female Runners               City                        Age   Age Group Place    Total Pace    Chip Time     Gun Time
================================================================================================================================
    1    Meghan Araldi                Westerlo  NY                 18       1 Top 3            7:53/M      32:18.9      32:20.0
    2    Beverly Smith                North Little Rock  AR        49       2 Top 3            7:59/M      32:43.4      32:45.1
    3    Emma Johnson                 Little Rock  AR              11       3 Top 3            8:20/M      34:08.4      34:09.6
    4    Miranda Baker                Sherwood  AR                 39      1 F 35-39           8:39/M      35:27.3      35:32.2
    5    Greer Johnson                Little Rock  AR              15      1 F 15-19           9:13/M      37:46.0      37:51.4
    6    Maggie Schilperoort          Jacksonville  AR             32      1 F 30-34           9:58/M      40:53.9      41:23.1
    7    Kelly Encinas                Jacksonville  AR             46      1 F 45-49          10:16/M      42:04.4      42:12.9
    8    Dorothy Allen                Jacksonville  AR             55      1 F 55-59          10:37/M      43:31.0      43:38.7
    9    Lacey James                  Cabot  AR                    40      1 F 40-44          11:12/M      45:54.3      46:01.7
   10    Allison Cox                  Jacksonville  AR             24      1 F 20-24          11:10/M      45:49.3      46:03.3
   11    Emily Franklin               Little Rock  AR              12      1 F 10-14          11:28/M      47:01.9      47:10.1
   12    Delana Crutti                Little Rock  AR              26      1 F 25-29          11:24/M      46:43.7      47:18.0
   13    Kim Vines                    Sherwood  AR                 48      2 F 45-49          11:39/M      47:46.5      48:00.8
   14    Murry Newbern                Little Rock  AR              53      1 F 50-54          11:44/M      48:05.2      48:14.4
   15    Jesse Ashby                  Austin  AR                   28      2 F 25-29          11:47/M      48:17.3      48:24.1
   16    Katrina McReynolds           Vilonia  AR                  31      2 F 30-34          12:09/M      49:48.1      49:55.7
   17    Wendi Pickard                Austin  AR                   44      2 F 40-44          12:15/M      50:13.8      50:30.7
   18    Jennifer Simanek             Cabot  AR                    40      3 F 40-44          12:15/M      50:15.5      50:32.4
   19    Amanda Lewis                 Jacksonville  AR             32      3 F 30-34          12:29/M      51:12.8      51:20.3
   20    Alexis Boatman               Cabot  AR                    9       1 F  1- 9          12:32/M      51:22.1      51:30.0
   21    Brandi Boatman               Cabot  AR                    29      3 F 25-29          12:31/M      51:21.8      51:30.0
   22    Darlene Carr-Mcdaniel        Nlr  AR                      53      2 F 50-54          12:34/M      51:33.9      51:40.3
   23    Rebecca Bir                  North Little Rock  AR        54      3 F 50-54          12:35/M      51:36.8      51:41.3
   24    Kate Wieda                   Sherwood  AR                 15      2 F 15-19          13:10/M      54:01.1      54:23.0
   25    Abbey Wieda                  Sherwood  AR                 17      3 F 15-19          13:10/M      54:01.1      54:23.3
   26    Cheryl Wills                 Jacksonville  AR             57      2 F 55-59          13:36/M      55:44.0      55:53.1
   27    Amber Wise                   Nlr  AR                      28      4 F 25-29          13:46/M      56:28.9      56:34.8
   28    Kayla Fisher                 Cabot  AR                    28      5 F 25-29          13:47/M      56:29.0      56:35.0
   29    Katie Franklin               Little Rock  AR              34      4 F 30-34          13:52/M      56:52.8      57:01.1
   30    Monica Nelson                Jacksonville  AR             39      2 F 35-39          13:55/M      57:02.5      57:15.2
   31    Corey Wylie                  Sherwood  AR                 23      2 F 20-24          13:54/M      57:01.6      57:26.2
   32    Gina Jones                   Jacksonville  AR             46      3 F 45-49          14:04/M      57:39.4      57:49.6
   33    Naomi Armstrong              North Little Rock  AR        52      4 F 50-54          14:14/M      58:21.6      58:26.5
   34    Kristen Howell               Cabot  AR                    31      5 F 30-34          14:45/M    1:00:27.7    1:00:36.3
   35    Samantha Jones               Jacksonville  AR             31      6 F 30-34          15:06/M    1:01:54.6    1:02:28.7
   36    Michelle Elmore              Jacksonville  AR             44      4 F 40-44          15:56/M    1:05:20.1    1:05:33.6
   37    Joann Morse                  Jacksonville  AR             40      5 F 40-44          16:52/M    1:09:11.3    1:09:49.1
   38    Theresa Block                Bryant  AR                   53      5 F 50-54          19:10/M    1:18:33.1    1:18:47.4
   39    Morgan Hight                 Cabot  AR                    19      4 F 15-19          19:11/M    1:18:38.0    1:19:00.0
================================================================================================================================
  Place  Male Runners                 City                        Age   Age Group Place    Total Pace    Chip Time     Gun Time
================================================================================================================================
    1    Jacob Dubois                 Cabot  AR                    23       1 Top 3            7:17/M      29:50.6      29:52.5
    2    Ben Lavigne                  Little Rock  AR              27       2 Top 3            7:29/M      30:39.4      30:44.5
    3    Brad Franklin                Little Rock  AR              35       3 Top 3            7:30/M      30:45.2      30:49.4
    4    Jay Bir                      Sherwood  AR                 32      1 M 30-34           7:38/M      31:16.2      31:20.0
    5    Emmanuel Olie                Little Rock  AR              17      1 M 15-19           7:49/M      32:02.0      32:03.0
    6    Barrett Troup                Little Rock  AR              15      2 M 15-19           7:50/M      32:06.4      32:11.8
    7    Carl Rice                    Jacksonville  AR             45      1 M 45-49           8:00/M      32:46.0      32:48.1
    8    Louis Cimino                 Cabot  AR                    43      1 M 40-44           8:05/M      33:07.4      33:10.0
    9    Matt Baber                   Portland  ME                 27      1 M 25-29           8:18/M      34:00.4      34:03.0
   10    Kevin Vines                  Sherwood  AR                 47      2 M 45-49           8:18/M      34:01.5      34:16.3
   11    Jeffrey James                Cabot  AR                    43      2 M 40-44           8:40/M      35:30.5      35:35.4
   12    Joe Boatman                  Cabot  AR                    39      1 M 35-39           8:49/M      36:07.5      36:14.0
   13    Joshua McReynolds            Vilonia  AR                  33      2 M 30-34           9:08/M      37:25.5      37:31.2
   14    Rob Jackson                  Little Rock  AR              45      3 M 45-49           9:09/M      37:30.1      37:46.5
   15    Nathan Bright                Maumelle  AR                 14      1 M 10-14           9:13/M      37:46.0      37:51.5
   16    John Theis                   Sherwood  AR                 59      1 M 55-59           9:12/M      37:44.1      38:07.2
   17    Matt Barnett                 Scott  AR                    37      2 M 35-39           9:22/M      38:23.6      38:39.6
   18    Michael Harmon               Little Rock  AR              49      4 M 45-49           9:38/M      39:28.9      39:33.4
   19    Jim McDaniel                 Nlr  AR                      64      1 M 60-64           9:37/M      39:27.1      39:33.5
   20    Ryan Pickett                 Sherwood  AR                 36      3 M 35-39           9:44/M      39:55.4      39:59.6
   21    Phillip Baker                Sherwood  AR                 39      4 M 35-39           9:44/M      39:55.6      39:59.9
   22    Tom Rugger                   Nlr  AR                      62      2 M 60-64           9:53/M      40:32.3      40:39.5
   23    Drew Weeks                   North Little Rock  AR        50      1 M 50-54           9:56/M      40:43.0      40:46.5
   24    Cory Livingston              Nlr  AR                      27      2 M 25-29           9:58/M      40:53.6      41:22.6
   25    Jonathan Davis               Jacksonville  AR             45      5 M 45-49          10:07/M      41:28.5      41:46.6
   26    David Curtis                 Little Rock  AR              29      3 M 25-29          10:24/M      42:40.0      42:41.5
   27    Curtis Weeks                 Sherwood  AR                 31      3 M 30-34          10:45/M      44:03.5      44:07.1
   28    Travis Venable               Nlr  AR                      47      6 M 45-49          11:07/M      45:35.2      45:48.9
   29    Brad Cox                     Jacksonville  AR             46      7 M 45-49          11:11/M      45:51.0      46:03.4
   30    Ace Bir                      Sherwood  AR                 8       1 M  1- 9          11:26/M      46:53.3      46:56.8
   31    Thomas Scott                 Little Rock  AR              57      2 M 55-59          12:32/M      51:22.5      51:38.1
   32    David Crownover              Sherwood  AR                 39      5 M 35-39          13:00/M      53:18.0      53:37.0
   33    Trevor Jones                 Jacksonville  AR             13      2 M 10-14          13:47/M      56:30.0      56:39.3
   34    Saverio Cimino               Cabot  AR                    9       2 M  1- 9          13:49/M      56:40.6      56:43.1
   35    Scott McFarland              Sherwood  AR                 52      2 M 50-54          13:55/M      57:02.0      57:26.6
   36    Chris Watkins                Sherwood  AR                 32      4 M 30-34          14:10/M      58:06.7      58:23.8
   37    Clarence Collins             Little Rock  AR              60      3 M 60-64          14:46/M    1:00:33.0    1:00:49.5
   38    John Bickles                 Little Rock  AR              22      1 M 20-24          12:01/M      49:17.8    1:04:54.8
   39    Michael Block                Bryant  AR                   58      3 M 55-59          16:53/M    1:09:15.2    1:09:29.4
   40    Dylan            Morse       Jacksonville  AR             42      3 M 40-44          16:52/M    1:09:11.8    1:09:49.0
   41    Jon Brekken                  Cabot  AR                    19      3 M 15-19          19:10/M    1:18:35.2    1:18:57.3
================================================================================================================================
  Place  Female Walkers               City                        Age   Age Group Place    Total Pace    Chip Time     Gun Time
================================================================================================================================
    1    Wanda Olie                   Little Rock  AR              50       1 Top 1           13:30/M      55:23.3      55:39.2
    2    Kathleen Costa               Little Rock  AR              47      1 F 45-49          14:12/M      58:12.0      58:39.8
    3    Sandra Parker                Sherwood  AR                 54      1 F 50-54          14:18/M      58:39.2      59:01.6
    4    Robyn Lee                    Nlr  AR                      30      1 F 30-34          14:47/M    1:00:36.0    1:01:04.9
    5    Bobbie Louthian              Sherwood  AR                 60      1 F 60-64          14:57/M    1:01:16.2    1:01:27.2
    6    Donna Prock                  Sherwood  AR                 61      2 F 60-64          14:56/M    1:01:15.1    1:01:33.7
    7    Catherine Wellenberger       England  AR                  13      1 F 10-14          15:32/M    1:03:40.0    1:04:10.0
    8    Gina Quattlebaum             Cabot  AR                    44      1 F 40-44          15:33/M    1:03:47.8    1:04:11.1
    9    Ashley Page                  Portland  ME                 28      1 F 25-29          15:48/M    1:04:48.0    1:05:13.3
   10    Kristi Finley                Greenbrier  AR               35      1 F 35-39          16:08/M    1:06:09.8    1:06:42.1
   11    Candace Self                 Scott  AR                    36      2 F 35-39          14:50/M    1:00:51.5    1:06:45.5
   12    Dena Toney                   Cabot  AR                    47      2 F 45-49          16:21/M    1:07:04.9    1:07:28.8
   13    Jordan Cox                   Jacksonville  AR             21      1 F 20-24          16:29/M    1:07:35.4    1:08:06.0
   14    Melissa Cox                  Jacksonville  AR             47      3 F 45-49          16:30/M    1:07:38.7    1:08:09.2
   15    Kathy Eason                  Jacksonville  AR             27      2 F 25-29          16:32/M    1:07:46.2    1:08:31.9
   16    Emily Piechocki              Alexander  AR                31      2 F 30-34          16:45/M    1:08:42.4    1:09:01.6
   17    Kashayla Hawkins Bridges     Little Rock  AR              28      3 F 25-29          16:50/M    1:09:01.2    1:09:17.1
   18    Mary Lue Frank               Little Rock  AR              67      1 F 65-69          16:51/M    1:09:05.6    1:09:26.4
   19    Linda Bouillon               Jacksonville  AR             58      1 F 55-59          17:16/M    1:10:48.6    1:11:32.4
   20    Alexis Cimino                Cabot  AR                    6       1 F  1- 9          17:29/M    1:11:41.1    1:11:44.3
   21    Jennifer Cimino              Cabot  AR                    43      2 F 40-44          17:29/M    1:11:41.9    1:11:45.0
   22    Angie Davis                  Sherwood  AR                 51      2 F 50-54          17:49/M    1:13:04.3    1:13:22.6
   23    Jo Ann B Fish                Sherwood  AR                 58      2 F 55-59          17:51/M    1:13:11.6    1:13:22.7
   24    Anita Boatman                Cabot  AR                    57      3 F 55-59          18:08/M    1:14:20.0    1:14:39.7
   25    Carolyn Scott                Little Rock  AR              57      4 F 55-59          18:16/M    1:14:54.0    1:15:19.0
   26    Katie Denette                Sherwood  AR                 29      4 F 25-29          18:32/M    1:15:58.3    1:16:37.0
   27    Barbara Worrell              Sherwood  AR                 75      1 F 70-99          18:32/M    1:16:01.0    1:16:37.0
   28    Tina Worrell                 Sherwood  AR                 48      4 F 45-49          18:32/M    1:16:01.3    1:16:37.2
   29    Jean Burchfield              Sherwood  AR                 61      3 F 60-64          18:50/M    1:17:15.9    1:17:36.6
   30    Traci Smith                  Cabot  AR                    50      3 F 50-54          19:00/M    1:17:56.9    1:18:12.2
   31    Joann McEwen                 Sherwood  AR                 65      2 F 65-69          19:07/M    1:18:24.8    1:18:38.2
   32    Barb Bredenstiener           Georgetown  KY               60      4 F 60-64          19:12/M    1:18:43.9    1:19:10.4
   33    Carrie Wellenberger          England  AR                  42      3 F 40-44          19:17/M    1:19:04.6    1:19:39.7
================================================================================================================================
  Place  Male Walkers                 City                        Age   Age Group Place    Total Pace    Chip Time     Gun Time
================================================================================================================================
    1    Darrell Duran                Sherwood  AR                 61       1 Top 1           13:48/M      56:34.7      57:13.6
    2    Joey Parker                  Sherwood  AR                 55      1 M 55-59          14:18/M      58:37.9      59:01.4
    3    Phil Holder                  Sherwood  AR                 65      1 M 65-69          14:31/M      59:30.0      59:42.5
    4    Robert McAllister            Jacksonville  AR             59      2 M 55-59          14:27/M      59:16.5      59:43.5
    5    Steve Armstrong              North Little Rock  AR        55      3 M 55-59          15:42/M    1:04:22.8    1:04:25.0
    6    Aaron Valley                 North Little Rock  AR        32      1 M 30-34          15:48/M    1:04:47.9    1:05:13.5
    7    Terry Toney                  Cabot  AR                    46      1 M 45-49          16:21/M    1:07:04.9    1:07:28.8
    8    Samuel Boatman               Cabot  AR                    9       1 M  1- 9          16:28/M    1:07:29.9    1:07:49.9
    9    Andy Eason                   Jacksonville  AR             1       2 M  1- 9          17:16/M    1:10:46.8    1:11:30.7
   10    Wayne Hamric                 Lonoke  AR                   44      1 M 40-44          17:22/M    1:11:12.2    1:11:38.7
   11    James Payne                  Searcy  AR                   49      2 M 45-49          17:22/M    1:11:12.7    1:11:40.1
   12    Matthew Knapp                Sherwood  AR                 41      2 M 40-44          17:27/M    1:11:33.3    1:12:04.7
   13    Kasey Worrell                Sherwood  AR                 55      4 M 55-59          18:32/M    1:16:00.5    1:16:36.9
   14    Gary Burchfield              Sherwood  AR                 62      1 M 60-64          18:51/M    1:17:16.2    1:17:36.8
   15    Rick Smith                   Cabot  AR                    47      3 M 45-49          19:00/M    1:17:56.2    1:18:12.2
   16    Mike Bredenstiener           Georgetown  KY               60      2 M 60-64          19:12/M    1:18:44.3    1:19:11.1
   17    David Henry                  Sherwood  AR                 60      3 M 60-64          19:10/M    1:18:36.2    1:20:05.5