Penguin Run 5K/10K
Batesville, AR
-- March 21, 2015
Results by Mac's Race Timing
 Place Female 5K Runners      City                       Age    Age Group Place   Total Pace      Total Time
=============================================================================================================
   1   Caroline Praught       Poughkeepsie  AR           12           1 Top 3         8:41/M        26:55.93
   2   Emily Phillips         Mountain View  AR          18           2 Top 3         8:45/M        27:06.85
   3   Leaann Spray           Franklin  AR               37           3 Top 3         9:24/M        29:09.48
   4   Stephanie Platt        Batesville  AR             27          1 F 20-29        9:53/M        30:39.88
   5   Terri Walden           Sulphur Rock  AR           57          1 F 50-59        9:57/M        30:50.12
   6   Shelby Ward            Batesville  AR             22          2 F 20-29       10:05/M        31:17.37
   7   Millie Beller          Cave City  AR               8          1 F  0- 9       10:58/M        34:00.90
   8   Julie Dozier           Batesville  AR             53          2 F 50-59       12:05/M        37:29.30
   9   Misha Rains            Viola  AR                  24          3 F 20-29       12:06/M        37:30.94
  10   Jurlene Richmond       Viola  AR                  49          1 F 40-49       12:06/M        37:30.96
  11   Caliene Coop           Batesville  AR             78          1 F 60-99       12:10/M        37:44.92
  12   Leigh Keller           Batesville  AR             38          1 F 30-39       12:35/M        39:01.42
  13   Kimberly Dale          Mt. Pleasant  AR           41          2 F 40-49       12:54/M        39:58.61
  14   Melinda French         Sulphur Rock  AR           30          2 F 30-39       13:31/M        41:53.11
  15   Teresa Guiltner        Sidney  AR                 41          3 F 40-49       13:39/M        42:20.42
  16   Sonia Medina           Batesville  AR             16          1 F 15-19       14:01/M        43:28.73
=============================================================================================================
 Place Male 5K Runners        City                       Age    Age Group Place   Total Pace      Total Time
=============================================================================================================
   1   Matt Walker            Batesville  AR             41           1 Top 3         6:31/M        20:11.71
   2   Guadalupe Reyes        Batesville  AR             33           2 Top 3         6:37/M        20:31.44
   3   Caleb Spray            Franklin  AR               13           3 Top 3         7:04/M        21:54.56
   4   John Praugt            Poughkeepsie  AR           15          1 M 15-19        7:22/M        22:49.84
   5   Mike Walker            Saint Charles  MO          62          1 M 60-99        7:35/M        23:31.43
   6   Jesse Ringgold                                    19          2 M 15-19        7:53/M        24:27.66
   7   Gideon Spray           Franklin  AR               10          1 M 10-14        8:11/M        25:22.77
   8   Corey Pillow           Jacksonville  AR           18          3 M 15-19        8:25/M        26:07.26
   9   Rich Florczak          Batesville  AR             47          1 M 40-49        8:31/M        26:24.07
  10   Gabe Spray             Franklin  AR                9          1 M  0- 9        8:40/M        26:53.46
  11   Everett Elam           Benton  AR                 26          1 M 20-29        8:45/M        27:06.99
  12   Thomas Praught         Poughkeepsie  AR           14          2 M 10-14        9:21/M        28:58.68
  13   Kevin Miller           Batesville  AR             55          1 M 50-59        9:35/M        29:42.92
  14   Jaydon Merrill         Batesville  AR             12          3 M 10-14       11:12/M        34:43.56
  15   Elijah Beller          Cave City  AR               5          2 M  0- 9       11:17/M        34:59.26
  16   John Beller            Cave City  AR              36          1 M 30-39       11:17/M        34:59.49
  17   Rusty Hinges           Mount Pleasant  AR         75          2 M 60-99       11:18/M        35:03.59
=============================================================================================================
 Place Female 10K Runners     City                       Age    Age Group Place   Total Pace      Total Time
=============================================================================================================
   1   Logan Bishop           Batesville  AR             21           1 Top 3         6:24/M        39:43.74
   2   Betsy Tucker           Batesville  AR             58           2 Top 3         7:48/M        48:20.38
   3   Wendy Dozier           Batesville  AR             24           3 Top 3         8:23/M        51:57.22
   4   Brandi Moody           Pleasant Plains  AR        29          1 F 20-29        8:44/M        54:11.23
   5   Lindsey Hodges         Cave City  AR              27          2 F 20-29        8:50/M        54:49.55
   6   Brandie Cannady        Batesville  AR             34          1 F 30-39        9:06/M        56:28.75
   7   Maggie Williams        Batesville  AR             39          2 F 30-39        9:11/M        56:58.99
   8   Melanie Loggains       Mount Pleasant  AR         39          3 F 30-39        9:28/M        58:40.72
   9   Rita Cooke             Batesville  AR             60          1 F 60-99        9:28/M        58:43.63
  10   Hannah Shell           Batesville  AR             17          1 F 15-19        9:50/M      1:00:59.78
  11   Olina Looney           Batesville  AR             18          2 F 15-19        9:50/M      1:01:00.16
  12   Samantha Hogan         Batesville  AR             37          4 F 30-39       10:00/M      1:01:57.57
  13   Sharon Ward            Batesville  AR             54          1 F 50-59       10:07/M      1:02:43.72
  14   Regina Whiteside       Batesville  AR             50          2 F 50-59       10:07/M      1:02:43.93
  15   Cindy Wade             Batesville  AR             58          3 F 50-59       10:22/M      1:04:14.10
  16   Genafer Foree          Sidney  AR                 33          5 F 30-39       10:50/M      1:07:08.60
  17   Linda Dale             Batesville  AR             68          2 F 60-99       11:25/M      1:10:47.47
  18   Myra Wood              Batesville  AR             61          3 F 60-99       11:43/M      1:12:39.53
  19   Esther Beller          Cave City  AR              10          1 F 10-14       12:57/M      1:20:17.06
  20   Ashely Beller          Cave City  AR              35          6 F 30-39       12:57/M      1:20:17.35
  21   Marie Coursey          Cave City  AR              33          7 F 30-39       13:14/M      1:22:00.05
  22   Donna Johnson          Batesville  AR             47          1 F 40-49       13:32/M      1:23:54.98
=============================================================================================================
 Place Male 10K Runners       City                       Age    Age Group Place   Total Pace      Total Time
=============================================================================================================
   1   Bruce Oakley           Batesville  AR             55           1 Top 3         6:29/M        40:11.78
   2   David Yarnell          Batesville  AR             35           2 Top 3         6:54/M        42:46.90
   3   Kendall Townsley       Cave City  AR              14           3 Top 3         6:57/M        43:05.84
   4   Adam Hogue             Batesville  AR             34          1 M 30-39        7:28/M        46:20.30
   5   Tyler Bishop           Batesville  AR             24          1 M 20-29        7:31/M        46:38.87
   6   Terry Smith            Batesviille  AR            52          1 M 50-59        8:17/M        51:20.74
   7   Tim Oster              Batesville  AR             59          2 M 50-59        8:18/M        51:27.56
   8   Anthony Coles          Batesville  AR             30          2 M 30-39        9:16/M        57:27.99
   9   Eric Hogan             Batesville  AR             38          3 M 30-39       10:00/M      1:01:57.26
  10   Joel Cannady           Batesville  AR             62          1 M 60-99       10:18/M      1:03:53.55
  11   Mark Rorie             Batesville  AR             55          3 M 50-59       13:26/M      1:23:19.20