MacArthur Park 5K
Little Rock, AR
-- May 1, 2015
Results by Arkansas Runner LLC
 Place  Female Runners           City                      Age    Age Group Place   Total Pace     Gun Time
============================================================================================================
   1    Rocio Basilio            Little Rock  AR            34           1 OA           6:45/M     20:57.46
   2    Nicole Hobbs             Little Rock  AR            30           2 OA           6:59/M     21:38.95
   3    Kelly Newberg            Little Rock  AR            43           3 OA           7:19/M     22:40.99
   4    Anne Perry               Glenwood  AR               48         1 F 45-49        7:19/M     22:41.45
   5    Alyssa Frisby            Little Rock  AR            27         1 F 25-29        7:28/M     23:10.75
   6    Angie Pitts              Hensley  AR                42         1 F 40-44        8:12/M     25:24.23
   7    Kerry Gaston             Russellville  AR           39         1 F 35-39        8:13/M     25:28.90
   8    Janet McGhee             Little Rock  AR            47         2 F 45-49        8:19/M     25:48.59
   9    Nicole French            North Little Rock  AR      23         1 F 20-24        8:30/M     26:22.64
   10   Lindsay Freeman          Cammack Village  AR        24         2 F 20-24        8:34/M     26:32.52
   11   Elise Breitweiser        Little Rock  AR            23         3 F 20-24        8:45/M     27:08.66
   12   Meredith Gann            Little Rock  AR            37         2 F 35-39        8:59/M     27:52.96
   13   Amber Edge               Little Rock  AR            31         1 F 30-34        9:00/M     27:55.72
   14   Karen Hayes              North Little Rock  AR      61         1 F 60-99        9:01/M     27:58.12
   15   Rachel Furman            Little Rock  AR            32         2 F 30-34        9:05/M     28:11.81
   16   Vicki Lynch              Lonoke  AR                 53         1 F 50-54        9:06/M     28:12.65
   17   Emily Vaughn             Little Rock  AR            46         3 F 45-49        9:08/M     28:20.26
   18   Katie Rose               Greenbrier  AR             29         2 F 25-29        9:10/M     28:26.40
   19   Veronica Bulka           Little Rock  AR            25         3 F 25-29        9:12/M     28:31.87
   20   Brooklyn Pyburn          Sherwood  AR               39         3 F 35-39        9:17/M     28:46.29
   21   Cristin Crawford         Little Rock  AR            34         3 F 30-34        9:21/M     29:00.78
   22   Melissa Claypool         white hall  AR             48         4 F 45-49        9:25/M     29:11.52
   23   Angie Seefeld            Little Rock  AR            50         2 F 50-54        9:25/M     29:11.79
   24   Heather Theodore         North Little Rock  AR      34         4 F 30-34        9:26/M     29:14.57
   25   Katie Clinton            Glenwood  AR               9          1 F  1-14        9:27/M     29:17.25
   26   Krisanyia McBride        Little Rock  AR            26         4 F 25-29        9:27/M     29:18.03
   27   Kristy Tabor             North Little Rock  AR      49         5 F 45-49        9:27/M     29:19.40
   28   Rachel Miller            Little Rock  AR            38         4 F 35-39        9:33/M     29:35.77
   29   C. Kalder                                           59         1 F 55-59        9:55/M     30:44.80
   30   Karen Kueh               Maumelle  AR               37         5 F 35-39       10:08/M     31:25.51
   31   Elizabeth Gouner         Little Rock  AR            25         5 F 25-29       10:31/M     32:35.12
   32   Hayden Heiple            Hot Springs  AR            7          2 F  1-14       10:31/M     32:35.56
   33   Heidi Tolin              Smackover  AR              37         6 F 35-39       10:44/M     33:17.70
   34   Ashley Heiple            Hot Springs  AR            36         7 F 35-39       10:59/M     34:03.25
   35   Donna Faith              Benton  AR                 51         3 F 50-54       11:02/M     34:12.04
   36   Diane Hargis             Sherwood  AR               47         6 F 45-49       11:10/M     34:36.62
   37   Charlene Chwalinski      North Little Rock  AR      57         2 F 55-59       11:33/M     35:47.40
   38   Amanda Galiano           Maumelle  AR               37         8 F 35-39       11:35/M     35:54.76
   39   Debra Freeman            Cammack Village  AR        52         4 F 50-54       11:41/M     36:13.15
   40   Patti Taylor             Alexander  AR              51         5 F 50-54       11:50/M     36:41.73
   41   JoAnne Edmondson         Little Rock  AR            63         2 F 60-99       12:09/M     37:40.93
   42   Nikki Parnell            Little Rock  AR            31         5 F 30-34       12:30/M     38:45.09
   43   Krystal Watkins          Cabot  AR                  29         6 F 25-29       12:34/M     38:56.88
   44   Maribel Siems            Sherwood  AR               41         2 F 40-44       12:34/M     38:58.12
   45   Tiffany Randall          North Little Rock  AR      34         6 F 30-34       12:34/M     38:58.35
   46   Carrie Bennett           Pine Bluff  AR             41         3 F 40-44       12:49/M     39:45.15
   47   Lillian Pyburn           Sherwood  AR               7          3 F  1-14       12:56/M     40:06.58
   48   Candice Cresthuait       Ward  AR                   46         7 F 45-49       13:12/M     40:54.51
   49   Katie Pipkin             Little Rock  AR            32         7 F 30-34       13:19/M     41:16.18
   50   Karama Neal              Little Rock  AR            43         4 F 40-44       13:36/M     42:09.70
   51   Anncha Briggs            Little Rock  AR            70         3 F 60-99       13:54/M     43:04.92
   52   Amelia Sproles           North Little Rock  AR      6          4 F  1-14       14:12/M     44:02.06
   53   Kathy Sproles            North Little Rock  AR      36         9 F 35-39       14:12/M     44:02.45
   54   Rosie Carter             Bebee  AR                  50         6 F 50-54       14:29/M     44:53.00
   55   Leighton Bennett         Pine Bluff  AR             12         5 F  1-14       14:41/M     45:32.77
   56   Heidi Strode             Jacksonville  AR           71         4 F 60-99       14:43/M     45:37.78
   57   Lynne Gunther            North Little Rock  AR      55         3 F 55-59       14:43/M     45:38.07
   58   Terry Solis              Little Rock  AR            55         4 F 55-59       14:45/M     45:43.40
   59   Jennifer Barnhouse       Little Rock  AR            40         5 F 40-44       15:31/M     48:06.41
   60   Amanda Williams          North Little Rock  AR      38        10 F 35-39       16:43/M     51:48.14
   61   Clara Knox               Little Rock  AR            46         8 F 45-49       17:45/M     55:00.78
   62   Aniyah Jordan            Little Rock  AR            7          6 F  1-14       17:46/M     55:04.23
   63   Philicia Knox            Little Rock  AR            49         9 F 45-49       17:46/M     55:04.29
============================================================================================================
 Place  Male Runners             City                      Age    Age Group Place   Total Pace     Gun Time
============================================================================================================
   1    Wesley Hunt              Little Rock  AR            32           1 OA           5:30/M     17:02.69
   2    Gary Taylor              LIttle Rock  AR            51           2 OA           5:51/M     18:07.10
   3    Huri Romero              Little Rock  AR            14           3 OA           6:17/M     19:28.88
   4    Connor Sage              Little Rock  AR            15         1 M 15-19        6:21/M     19:41.97
   5    Jacinto Herrera          Little Rock  AR            33         1 M 30-34        6:28/M     20:03.69
   6    Colin Hall               Little Rock  AR            39         1 M 35-39        6:30/M     20:09.06
   7    Alberto Basilio          Little Rock  AR            32         2 M 30-34        6:37/M     20:31.15
   8    Jason Deal               North Little Rock  AR      40         1 M 40-44        6:42/M     20:47.34
   9    Rogerich Paylor          Little Rock  AR            41         2 M 40-44        6:45/M     20:54.31
   10   Dave Mundorff            Little Rock  AR            56         1 M 55-59        6:45/M     20:55.34
   11   John Lewis               Sherwood  AR               49         1 M 45-49        6:47/M     21:03.15
   12   Lex Hernandex            San Antonio  TX            30         3 M 30-34        7:01/M     21:45.46
   13   Chad Pekron              Bryant  AR                 39         2 M 35-39        7:02/M     21:49.75
   14   Ryan Grist               Little Rock  AR            25         1 M 25-29        7:05/M     21:57.50
   15   Eric Baker               Bryant  AR                 48         2 M 45-49        7:17/M     22:35.17
   16   Christopher Herrera      Alexander  AR              11         1 M  1-14        7:17/M     22:35.55
   17   John Kelly               North Little Rock  AR      48         3 M 45-49        7:18/M     22:39.34
   18   Michael Maulden          Little Rock  AR            56         2 M 55-59        7:19/M     22:42.27
   19   Brock Knobloch           Little Rock  AR            32         4 M 30-34        7:20/M     22:44.42
   20   Greg Eason               Conway  AR                 40         3 M 40-44        7:21/M     22:46.03
   21   Efrain Cortez            Little Rock  AR            13         2 M  1-14        7:25/M     22:59.68
   22   Ricky Martinez           Little Rock  AR            32         5 M 30-34        7:25/M     23:01.02
   23   Ted Holder               Little Rock  AR            62         1 M 60-99        7:25/M     23:01.17
   24   Lee Wyant                Little Rock  AR            59         3 M 55-59        7:26/M     23:02.79
   25   Brian Sirak              Little Rock  AR            38         3 M 35-39        7:32/M     23:21.83
   26   Victor Osorio            North Little Rock  AR      26         2 M 25-29        7:35/M     23:31.47
   27   Nick Blazie              Little Rock  AR            25         3 M 25-29        7:39/M     23:43.92
   28   Carl Carter              Sherwood  AR               34         6 M 30-34        7:42/M     23:52.32
   29   Brennan Fox              North Little Rock  AR      25         4 M 25-29        7:44/M     23:59.85
   30   Eric Fox                 North Little Rock  AR      46         4 M 45-49        7:52/M     24:23.77
   31   Terry Denton             North Little Rock  AR      55         4 M 55-59        8:04/M     25:01.02
   32   Jon Norcross             Little Rock  AR            54         1 M 50-54        8:06/M     25:08.40
   33   Randall Lynch            Lonoke  AR                 55         5 M 55-59        8:08/M     25:13.21
   34   Michael Castens          North Little Rock  AR      40         4 M 40-44        8:13/M     25:29.23
   35   Joe Van den Heuvel       Little Rock  AR            58         6 M 55-59        8:28/M     26:15.04
   36   Adam Bailey              Little Rock  AR            30         7 M 30-34        8:30/M     26:20.69
   37   Josh Mayes               Little Rock  AR            33         8 M 30-34        8:31/M     26:23.38
   38   Gil Standridge           Maumelle  AR               60         2 M 60-99        8:32/M     26:26.85
   39   Will Bullard             Little Rock  AR            55         7 M 55-59        8:37/M     26:44.75
   40   Jim Loyd                 Little Rock  AR            60         3 M 60-99        8:40/M     26:51.06
   41   Logan Stoops             North Little Rock  AR      28         5 M 25-29        8:57/M     27:45.78
   42   Drew Heiple              Hot Springs  AR            40         5 M 40-44        9:07/M     28:15.68
   43   Cooper Heiple            Hot Springs  AR            7          3 M  1-14        9:07/M     28:15.88
   44   Cody McBride             Little Rock  AR            26         6 M 25-29        9:08/M     28:20.95
   45   Tom Devine               Little Rock  AR            57         8 M 55-59        9:13/M     28:33.75
   46   Jayson Taylor            Alexander  AR              44         6 M 40-44        9:22/M     29:01.74
   47   Tom Trippe               Cabot  AR                  57         9 M 55-59        9:41/M     30:00.45
   48   Davis Bennett            Pine Bluff  AR             14         4 M  1-14        9:55/M     30:43.40
   49   Daniel Fondren           Little Rock  AR            38         4 M 35-39        9:56/M     30:47.85
   50   Ryan Loofbourrow         Little Rock  AR            25         7 M 25-29        9:56/M     30:48.10
   51   Conner Chadick           Fayetteville  AR           11         5 M  1-14        9:58/M     30:54.61
   52   Braden Chadick           Little Rock  AR            41         7 M 40-44        9:59/M     30:56.66
   53   John Harrison            Conway  AR                 72         4 M 60-99       10:06/M     31:19.27
   54   James Pitts              Hensley  AR                43         8 M 40-44       10:19/M     31:58.06
   55   Ronson Jones             Little Rock  AR            32         9 M 30-34       10:27/M     32:23.78
   56   Caleb Herrera            Alexander  AR              8          6 M  1-14       10:29/M     32:30.92
   57   Tim Heiple               Little Rock  AR            66         5 M 60-99       10:31/M     32:35.56
   58   David McDaniel           Little Rock  AR            33        10 M 30-34       10:38/M     32:57.04
   59   Steve Ashley             Benton  AR                 29         8 M 25-29       10:54/M     33:48.12
   60   Robby Hill               Bryant  AR                 29         9 M 25-29       10:59/M     34:03.03
   61   George Prange            Little Rock  AR            55        10 M 55-59       11:07/M     34:27.84
   62   Christopher Pawlikowski  Lockhart  TX               40         9 M 40-44       11:31/M     35:42.20
   63   Timmy Tolin              Smackover  AR              42        10 M 40-44       11:38/M     36:05.97
   64   Maddox Blount            Bryant  AR                 10         7 M  1-14       11:42/M     36:16.21
   65   Zainab Copley            Jacksonville  AR           43        11 M 40-44       11:46/M     36:29.07
   66   David Sosnoski           Hensley  AR                33        11 M 30-34       12:03/M     37:21.05
   67   Paul Parnell             Little Rock  AR            33        12 M 30-34       12:30/M     38:45.47
   68   Eldon Pyburn             Sherwood  AR               42        12 M 40-44       12:56/M     40:06.63
   69   Jim Freeman              Cammack Village  AR        54         2 M 50-54       13:48/M     42:48.72
   70   Robert Sproles           North Little Rock  AR      38         5 M 35-39       14:12/M     44:02.22
   71   Sam Sproles              North Little Rock  AR      8          8 M  1-14       14:12/M     44:02.54
   72   Alexander Pyburn         Sherwood  AR               9          9 M  1-14       14:36/M     45:16.03
   73   Paul Bennett             Pine Bluff  AR             41        13 M 40-44       14:41/M     45:32.98
   74   John Hannon              North Little Rock  AR      41        14 M 40-44       14:45/M     45:43.58
   75   Anthony Falkowski        Little Rock  AR            69         6 M 60-99       14:50/M     46:00.70
============================================================================================================
 Place  Male Wheelchair          City                      Age    Age Group Place   Total Pace     Gun Time
============================================================================================================
   1    Richard Vaughn           Jacksonville  AR           62           1 WC           8:54/M     27:35.90