Brickfest 5K Age Groups
Malvern, AR
-- June 27, 2015
Results by Arkansas Runner LLC
Run
Female Open Winners

Place             Name                     City                         Age          Pace            Gun Time 
1                 Adela Hernandez          Glenwood  AR                  22        6:38/M            20:33.23
2                 Kami Ward                Hot Springs  AR               17        7:19/M            22:42.72
3                 Kate Hamner              Hot Springs  AR               31        7:20/M            22:44.37

Female Masters Winners

Place             Name                     City                         Age          Pace            Gun Time
1                 Ann Winston              Malvern  AR                   48        8:12/M            25:24.72
2                 Gena Mckerlie            Texarkana  AR                 41        8:15/M            25:34.38
3                 Tamara Poland            Hot Springs  AR               44        8:39/M            26:49.41

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place             Name                     City                         Age          Pace            Gun Time
1                 Cindy Robinson           Donaldson  AR                 52        8:58/M            27:49.81
2                 Cathy Dingler            Malvern  AR                   63        9:49/M            30:25.90
3                 Angie Winstead           Jacksonville  AR              52       10:24/M            32:14.60

Female Seniors Winners

Place             Name                     City                         Age          Pace            Gun Time
1                 Dana Murphy              Hot Springs  AR               63       10:39/M            33:00.92
2                 Rita Miller              Lonoke  AR                    65       13:24/M            41:32.02
3                 Gail Kenney              Malvern  AR                   60       16:21/M            50:41.78

Female 10 to 14

Place             Name                     City                         Age          Pace            Gun Time
1                 Jessica Cunningham       Malvern  AR                   12        9:18/M            28:51.36
2                 Julia Lance              Hot Springs  AR               11       10:12/M            31:36.58
3                 Grace Stewart            Malvern  AR                   11       10:15/M            31:48.33
4                 Mikaela Igou             Malvern  AR                   11       10:16/M            31:51.03
5                 Tara Edwards             Malvern  AR                   12       10:17/M            31:52.14
6                 Lindsey Sirratt          Donaldson  AR                 12       11:21/M            35:10.33
7                 Bethany Blackwood        Royal  AR                     12       12:25/M            38:29.26
8                 Faith Harmon             Malvern  AR                   12       12:38/M            39:11.74
9                 Laura Paul               Malvern  AR                   12       12:39/M            39:12.12
10                Audrey Carr              Malvern  AR                   11       14:11/M            43:58.24

Female 15 to 19

Place             Name                     City                         Age          Pace            Gun Time
1                 Kayla Ventress           Bismarck  AR                  15        9:27/M            29:17.81
2                 Kayla Thompson           Arkadelphia  AR               16       10:13/M            31:41.92
3                 Raley Thompson           Arkadelphia  AR               19       10:16/M            31:50.42
4                 Mackenzi Smoot           Hot Springs  AR               15       11:26/M            35:27.87
5                 Kristie Glass            Prescott  AR                  15       12:34/M            38:56.37
6                 Alison Witcher           Malvern  AR                   15       14:39/M            45:26.46

Female 20 to 24

Place             Name                     City                         Age          Pace            Gun Time
1                 Tabitha Robbins          Pearcy  AR                    22       16:07/M            49:58.60

Female 25 to 29

Place             Name                     City                         Age          Pace            Gun Time
1                 Ariel Weido              Malvern  AR                   29        8:53/M            27:32.33
2                 Ashley Selph             Malvern  AR                   25        9:47/M            30:20.82
3                 Sara Wheatley            Malvern  AR                   27        9:47/M            30:21.04
4                 Sable Miller             Malvern  AR                   26       10:43/M            33:12.05
5                 Taylor Griffin           Gurdon  AR                    28       10:52/M            33:41.62
6                 Amy Morrison             Arkadelphia  AR               26       11:32/M            35:44.67

Female 30 to 34

Place             Name                     City                         Age          Pace            Gun Time
1                 Tara Phelan              Malvern  AR                   31        8:52/M            27:29.38
2                 Sarah Lowery             Malvern  AR                   31        9:04/M            28:07.77
3                 Briana Roupe             Malvern  AR                   34        9:36/M            29:45.20
4                 Natalie Marks            Leola  AR                     32       10:08/M            31:26.65
5                 Allison Cothren          Malvern  AR                   34       11:18/M            35:03.61
6                 Allyson Petty            Lonsdale  AR                  34       11:25/M            35:23.44
7                 Kerri Polke              Malvern  AR                   34       11:35/M            35:54.28
8                 Kristen McLaughlin       Benton  AR                    31       11:37/M            36:00.41
9                 Kyndra Gurbach           Richmond  TX                  33       13:36/M            42:11.85

Female 35 to 39

Place             Name                     City                         Age          Pace            Gun Time
1                 Aerah Hardin             Hot Springs  AR               36        7:35/M            23:29.53
2                 Brooke Cowart            Arkadelphia  AR               35        8:49/M            27:21.52
3                 Meredith Ham             Little Rock  AR               36        9:37/M            29:49.02
4                 Annette Lance            Hot Springs  AR               38       10:05/M            31:14.29
5                 Becky Hedges             Malvern  AR                   35       10:26/M            32:21.25
6                 Shaunda Lusinger         Malvern  AR                   38       10:27/M            32:24.96
7                 Penny Barnett            Malvern  AR                   39       11:42/M            36:17.24
8                 Felice Story             Hot Springs  AR               37       12:06/M            37:30.11
9                 Sondra Johnson           Mountain Pine  AR             39       12:18/M            38:07.54
10                Mandy Dreyer             Malvern  AR                   39       13:55/M            43:07.05
11                Crystal Brittain         Arkadelphia  AR               39       14:03/M            43:32.12
12                Karen Kilby              Pearcy  AR                    39       16:12/M            50:12.69

Female 40 to 44

Place             Name                     City                         Age          Pace            Gun Time
1                 Crystal Burnham          Bismarck  AR                  41        9:38/M            29:53.73
2                 Chris Beason             Malvern  AR                   42       10:06/M            31:19.33
3                 Julie Larue              Royal  AR                     40       10:06/M            31:19.85
4                 Mary Kelloms             Benton  AR                    43       10:34/M            32:46.98
5                 Janna Tyler              Hot Springs  AR               43       11:39/M            36:06.44
6                 Krissy Burlison          Hot Springs  AR               44       11:42/M            36:17.40
7                 Tammy Glass              Prescott  AR                  41       11:46/M            36:30.06
8                 Jennifer Anderson        Russellville  AR              41       12:20/M            38:13.74
9                 Julie Kerr               Benton  AR                    43       12:29/M            38:41.69
10                Megan Waterman           Hampstead  MD                 40       12:33/M            38:53.83
11                Theresa Fagan            Malvern  AR                   44       13:10/M            40:50.76
12                Caroline Breshears       Pearcy  AR                    44       13:34/M            42:02.36
13                Jennifer Rood            Malvern  AR                   42       16:12/M            50:13.67
14                Sherry Staton            Malvern  AR                   41       18:18/M            56:45.07

Female 45 to 49

Place             Name                     City                         Age          Pace            Gun Time
1                 Amber Tackett            Arkadelphia  AR               46        9:29/M            29:25.59
2                 Mary Thompson            Arkadelphia  AR               45       10:12/M            31:38.63
3                 Kelli Boyce              Longmont  CO                  46       10:58/M            33:59.87
4                 Susan Ford               Cabot  AR                     46       11:21/M            35:12.36
5                 Debbie Stehling          Bryant  AR                    45       11:32/M            35:45.90
6                 Tina Donoho              Hot Springs  AR               45       11:41/M            36:13.83
7                 Karen Smith              Hot Springs  AR               47       11:43/M            36:19.03
8                 Susan Beckwith           Lonsdale  AR                  47       12:36/M            39:05.74
9                 Paula Pitre              Sheridan  AR                  48       12:45/M            39:31.06
10                Tammy Passafrume         Hot Springs  AR               47       12:55/M            40:03.75
11                Melissa Zavadil          Bismarck  AR                  47       14:33/M            45:07.72
12                Christina Henson         Hot Springs  AR               45       15:41/M            48:38.08
13                Tina Seastrunk           Pearcy  AR                    47       16:07/M            49:59.63

Female 50 to 54

Place             Name                     City                         Age          Pace            Gun Time
1                 Deann Hipps              Arkadelphia  AR               51       10:31/M            32:37.22
2                 Linda Steele             Poyen  AR                     54       13:55/M            43:09.18

Female 55 to 59

Place             Name                     City                         Age          Pace            Gun Time
1                 Lynne Hankins            Malvern  AR                   57       10:28/M            32:28.98
2                 Jeanne Gardner           Hot Springs  AR               56       11:05/M            34:22.73
3                 Jeannie Hendrix          Antoine  AR                   58       11:09/M            34:35.74
4                 Cindy Prince             Malvern  AR                   57       11:31/M            35:43.93

Male Open Winners

Place             Name                     City                         Age          Pace            Gun Time
1                 Austin Kohls             Hot Springs  AR               17        5:46/M            17:53.26
2                 Richard Williams         Royal  AR                     23        6:03/M            18:45.86
3                 Jackson Smith            Malvern  AR                   14        6:40/M            20:41.76

Male Masters Winners

Place             Name                     City                         Age          Pace            Gun Time
1                 Matt Burnham             Bismarck  AR                  43        6:45/M            20:56.44
2                 James Helms              Royal  AR                     43        7:20/M            22:43.91
3                 Jason Walker             Poyen  AR                     43        7:48/M            24:12.24

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place             Name                     City                         Age          Pace            Gun Time
1                 Charlie Wunderlin        Hot Springs  AR               61        8:11/M            25:22.51
2                 Billy Bob Hardman        Hot Springs  AR               70        8:15/M            25:35.44
3                 Brad Ashford             Maumelle  AR                  52        9:00/M            27:55.57

Male Seniors Winners

Place             Name                     City                         Age          Pace            Gun Time
1                 Ralph Edds               Lonsdale  AR                  61        9:01/M            27:57.00
2                 Norman Roscoe            Hot Springs  AR               62       11:41/M            36:13.76
3                 David Samuel             Mount Ida  AR                 71       12:03/M            37:20.25

Male  1 to  9

Place             Name                     City                         Age          Pace            Gun Time
1                 Richard Lance            Hot Springs  AR               7         9:42/M            30:04.94
2                 Riley Gurbach            Richmond  TX                  7        10:40/M            33:04.14
3                 Jayden Ledbetter         Malvern  AR                   5        18:17/M            56:40.07

Male 10 to 14

Place             Name                     City                         Age          Pace            Gun Time
1                 Alex Ventress            Bismarck  AR                  13        7:04/M            21:53.56
2                 Tate Smithhart           Conway  AR                    12        7:31/M            23:19.50
3                 Tyler Allen              Arkadelphia  AR               14        8:02/M            24:54.81
4                 Dylan Daniels            Bismarck  AR                  14        8:25/M            26:05.60
5                 Spencer Allen            Arkadelphia  AR               11        9:31/M            29:29.61
6                 Andrew Daniel            Benton  AR                    14        9:35/M            29:43.15
7                 Zane Stuckey             Malvern  AR                   13        9:59/M            30:57.04
8                 Nathan Lusinger          Malvern  AR                   14       12:02/M            37:18.22
9                 Landon Jackson           Malvern  AR                   13       12:31/M            38:49.09
10                Quinten Hixon            Malvern  AR                   11       12:34/M            38:57.94
11                Tyler Roupe              Malvern  AR                   10       15:32/M            48:09.54
12                Grant Staton             Malvern  AR                   12       18:16/M            56:38.95

Male 15 to 19

Place             Name                     City                         Age          Pace            Gun Time
1                 Eric Sullins             Poyen  AR                     18        6:51/M            21:15.19
2                 Caylib Mcguire           Malvern  AR                   17        7:00/M            21:43.50
3                 Jarred Rogers            Malvern  AR                   15        7:19/M            22:41.08
4                 Elliott Daniel           Benton  AR                    19        7:41/M            23:49.86
5                 Tyrail Cooper            Malvern  AR                   18        7:54/M            24:28.39
6                 Daniel Fears             Malvern  AR                   18        8:05/M            25:02.13
7                 Malik Neasley            Malvern  AR                   17        9:13/M            28:33.21
8                 Zachery Stewart          Poyen  AR                     17        9:32/M            29:32.32
9                 Tucker Norris            Malvern  AR                   16       10:30/M            32:34.67
10                Ethan Fagan              Malvern  AR                   15       10:52/M            33:40.69
11                Damon Witcher            Malvern  AR                   17       11:41/M            36:14.46
12                Aaron Stuckey            Malvern  AR                   16       11:44/M            36:23.19
13                Thomas Perry             Crosby  MS                    17       13:42/M            42:27.51

Male 20 to 24

Place             Name                     City                         Age          Pace            Gun Time
1                 Noah Donoho              Hot Springs  AR               20        9:32/M            29:33.32
2                 Michael Howard           Sparkman  AR                  22       10:05/M            31:16.32

Male 25 to 29

Place             Name                     City                         Age          Pace            Gun Time
1                 Victor Edwards           Malvern  AR                   25        7:09/M            22:09.51
2                 Cody Kees                Cammack Village  AR           28       10:26/M            32:20.51
3                 Shawn Selph              Malvern  AR                   25       10:57/M            33:57.68

Male 30 to 34

Place             Name                     City                         Age          Pace            Gun Time
1                 Kyle Martin              Hot Springs  AR               33        7:56/M            24:36.84
2                 Breckin Roupe            Malvern  AR                   34        8:45/M            27:09.10
3                 Brian Gurbach            Richmond  TX                  32       10:40/M            33:04.39
4                 Nathan McLaughlin        Benton  AR                    34       11:27/M            35:30.37
5                 Ryan Wheatley            Malvern  AR                   31       12:48/M            39:40.38

Male 35 to 39

Place             Name                     City                         Age          Pace            Gun Time
1                 Daniel Schroeder         Little Rock  AR               36        7:42/M            23:53.92
2                 Dustin Beene             Malvern  AR                   38        8:38/M            26:46.91
3                 J. D. Cothren            Malvern  AR                   39        9:46/M            30:17.65

Male 40 to 44

Place             Name                     City                         Age          Pace            Gun Time
1                 Joey Rowland             Benton  AR                    42        8:18/M            25:45.87
2                 Jeff Beason              Malvern  AR                   43        9:15/M            28:41.60
3                 Ronald Haney             Delight  AR                   41        9:18/M            28:50.97
4                 Christopher Smith        Malvern  AR                   41        9:37/M            29:48.38
5                 Jake Lusinger            Malvern  AR                   40       12:03/M            37:22.98
6                 Jim Owens                Malvern  AR                   42       12:36/M            39:05.60
7                 Steve Breshears          Pearcy  AR                    44       13:27/M            41:41.92
8                 Kevin Carr               Malvern  AR                   42       14:12/M            44:01.35

Male 45 to 49

Place             Name                     City                         Age          Pace            Gun Time
1                 Guy Allen                Arkadelphia  AR               45        7:57/M            24:40.38
2                 Patrick Daniel           Benton  AR                    49        8:09/M            25:15.97
3                 George Tackett           Arkadelphia  AR               49        8:50/M            27:22.24
4                 Rob Purdy                Malvern  AR                   45        9:45/M            30:13.76
5                 Bill Remow               Sheridan  AR                  49        9:47/M            30:20.65
6                 Chad Smith               Hot Springs  AR               47       10:16/M            31:51.72
7                 Jim Homan                Malvern  AR                   46       11:27/M            35:31.64
8                 Grady Fagan              Malvern  AR                   45       12:37/M            39:06.15

Male 50 to 54

Place             Name                     City                         Age          Pace            Gun Time
1                 Steven Smith             Hot Springs  AR               53        9:43/M            30:06.92
2                 Rich Wyman               Arkadelphia  AR               54       13:30/M            41:50.02

Male 55 to 59

Place             Name                     City                         Age          Pace            Gun Time
1                 Jim Lewis                Hot Springs  AR               58        9:48/M            30:22.55
2                 Anthony Cooper           Malvern  AR                   58       12:48/M            39:40.64
3                 Ron Moss                 Midland  TX                   59       13:34/M            42:02.09

Male 70 to 74

Place             Name                     City                         Age          Pace            Gun Time
1                 Paul Blom                Hot Springs  AR               72       12:20/M            38:13.77

Male 80 and over

Place             Name                     City                         Age          Pace            Gun Time
1                 Dick Gladden             Hot Springs  AR               80       12:33/M            38:54.58

Walk
Female Open Winners

Place             Name                     City                         Age          Pace            Gun Time
1                 Shannon Porch            Malvern  AR                   50       11:46/M            36:28.76
2                 Abby Tuggle              Malvern  AR                   40       11:46/M            36:29.02
3                 Jennifer Burks           Malvern  AR                   51       14:16/M            44:15.84
4                 Allison Kizzia           Malvern  AR                   41       15:40/M            48:34.00
5                 Chloe Duke               New London  MN                16       15:40/M            48:35.38
6                 Emily Yates              Donaldson  AR                 15       15:41/M            48:36.44
7                 Karon Wheatley           Malvern  AR                   58       15:49/M            49:02.79
8                 Lakaya Johnson           Stuttgart  AR                 23       15:56/M            49:24.54
9                 Whitney Davis            Royal  AR                     28       15:58/M            49:29.22
10                Patsy Davis              Royal  AR                     53       15:59/M            49:32.10

Female 0-99

Place             Name                     City                         Age          Pace            Gun Time
1                 Mandy Merrisan           Malvern  AR                   17       16:06/M            49:55.36
2                 Brenda Harmon            Malvern  AR                   43       16:11/M            50:10.07
3                 Abbygayle Hixon          Malvern  AR                   9        16:13/M            50:15.05
4                 Regan Owens              Malvern  AR                   11       16:13/M            50:15.20
5                 Janice Nichols           Malvern  AR                   62       16:21/M            50:42.51
6                 Dorothy Miller           Malvern  AR                   57       16:32/M            51:16.26
7                 Janet Boyles             Malvern  AR                   56       16:32/M            51:16.45
8                 Abbie Owens              Malvern  AR                   14       16:33/M            51:17.69
9                 Jordan Chandler          Camden  AR                    21       16:59/M            52:39.25
10                Grace Harmon             Malvern  AR                   15       17:06/M            53:02.15
11                Rebecca Wilson           Hot Springs  AR               46       17:22/M            53:50.29
12                Melissa Smith            Malvern  AR                   38       17:35/M            54:30.16
13                Edie Yates               Donaldson  AR                 44       17:35/M            54:30.69
14                Stephanie Odie           Malvern  AR                   34       17:35/M            54:30.76
15                Mary Jim Ledbetter       Malvern  AR                   74       18:22/M            56:55.37
16                Shanna Stuckey           Malvern  AR                   47       18:33/M            57:31.88
17                Crystal Owens            Malvern  AR                   39       18:35/M            57:36.36
18                April Witcher            Malvern  AR                   35       18:41/M            57:56.69
19                Winnie Wilson            Humphrey  AR                  60       18:42/M            57:57.68
20                Katelyn George           Hot Springs  AR               25       18:46/M            58:10.57
21                Misty Hutcheson          Traskwood  AR                 36       18:46/M            58:10.93
22                Courtney Hutcheson       Traskwood  AR                 18       19:14/M            59:37.28
23                Monica Goldman           Hot Springs  AR               39       19:14/M            59:37.40
24                Michelle Wawak           Little Rock  AR               49       19:18/M            59:50.81
25                Cathy Swaty              Little Rock  AR               56       19:18/M            59:51.47
26                Krystin Hillis           Richmond  TX                  31       22:06/M          1:08:31.37

Male Open Winners

Place             Name                     City                         Age          Pace            Gun Time
1                 Michael Davidson         Hot Springs  AR               77       11:43/M            36:18.04
2                 Michael Boring           Mt. Ida  AR                   63       13:35/M            42:07.06
3                 Jerry Boyles             Malvern  AR                   57       14:16/M            44:15.92
4                 Mark Wheatley            Malvern  AR                   60       15:51/M            49:09.56
5                 Theodore Holt            Stuttgart  AR                 57       15:56/M            49:24.43
6                 Kevin Wilson             Hot Springs  AR               45       17:22/M            53:49.94
7                 Dan Stuckey              Malvern  AR                   51       18:55/M            58:37.61
8                 John Hillis              Richmond  TX                  34       22:06/M          1:08:32.38
9                 William Hillis           Richmond  TX                  3        22:07/M          1:08:35.55

Unknown
Male 99 and Under

Place             Name                     City                         Age          Pace            Gun Time
1                 Unknown Partic. 246                                             15:40/M            48:34.78
2                 Unknown Partic. 243                                             16:31/M            51:13.48