Valentine Day 5K Age Groups
Russellville
, AR --  February 8, 2003
            Female Runners
============================================================================
10 to 14
         1  Brittany Miller     14  Little Rock, AR           7:02  21:49.91
15 to 19
         1  Kayla New           15  Dover, AR                 7:34  23:28.95
         2  Faith Montague      16  Cove, AR                  8:39  26:50.56
20 to 24
         1  Fiona Kehoe         20  Russellville, AR          6:19  19:38.87
         2  Siobhan Lenihan     20  Russellville, AR          6:26  19:58.71
         3  Lesley Bartlett     20  Russellville, AR          7:17  22:35.26
         4  Erin Renfroe        23  Pottsville, AR            8:13  25:30.04
         5  Jennette Scott      20  Dover, AR                 8:29  26:20.79
         6  Casey Cawein        23  Morrilton, AR             9:29  29:24.72
         7  Sandy Krout         22  Russellville, AR         10:02  31:09.54
25 to 29
         1  Ashley Inman        29  Carlisle, AR              6:29  20:08.42
         2  Sharon Jerome       28  Springdale, AR            8:31  26:26.78
         3  Krista Uzzel        29  Little Rock, AR           8:44  27:06.61
         4  Christi Eastridge   28  Conway, AR               10:48  33:30.17
30 to 34
         1  Sandy Tull          33  Waldron, AR               6:51  21:15.28
         2  LaRhonda Apata      33  Conway, AR                7:46  24:05.39
         3  Taba Thurman        31  Clinton, AR               8:11  25:25.25
         4  Raelene Schiedler   32  Little Rock, AR           8:47  27:15.12
         5  Anjelisa Kennedy    30  Russellville, AR          9:13  28:37.51
         6  Stacy King          33  Alma, AR                  9:23  29:06.53
         7  Rebecca Anderson    33  Houston, AR              10:31  32:37.35
         8  Bonita Garner       33  Pocola, OK               12:25  38:30.75
35 to 39
         1  Terri Johnson       39  Greenbrier, AR            6:20  19:40.33
         2  Alice Stewart       36  Little Rock, AR           6:20  19:40.72
         3  Jana Sisson         38  Vilonia, AR               7:56  24:38.99
         4  Geneva Hampton      39  Little Rock, AR           8:06  25:07.61
         5  Helen Dahms         35  Fayetteville, AR          8:28  26:15.28
         6  Tracy Gist          38  Dover, AR                 9:54  30:42.18
         7  Sarah Coker         37  Russellville, AR         10:02  31:08.42
         8  Susan Jordan        38  Russellville, AR         10:02  31:08.89
40 to 44
         1  Linda Wood          41  Cove, AR                  7:10  22:15.48
         2  Cindy Knott         42  Fayetteville, AR          7:33  23:27.41
         3  Kay New             42  Dover, AR                 7:55  24:34.76
         4  Kelly Frantz        42  Perryville, AR            8:17  25:42.37
         5  Sherry Roller       41  Vilonia, AR               9:10  28:26.59
         6  Cindy Rogers        43  Sallisaw, OK              9:56  30:48.47
45 to 49
         1  Roxanne Marshall    45  Russellville, AR          7:03  21:52.61
         2  Maureen Grace       45  Dover, AR                 7:10  22:16.94
         3  Virginia Anderson   49  Arkadelphia, AR           7:27  23:07.97
         4  Bernita Lovelace    48  Conway, AR                7:29  23:14.36
         5  Silver Valovich     46  Hot Springs, AR           7:53  24:28.58
         6  Debbie Strobel      47  North Little Rock, AR     7:59  24:47.53
         7  Mackie Buckelew     45  Little Rock, AR           8:09  25:18.11
         8  Glenda Williams     47  Conway, AR                8:32  26:29.38
         9  Mara Cawein         47  Morrilton, AR             9:57  30:52.60
         10 Juli Barton         45  Maumelle, AR             10:20  32:02.48
         11 Suzanne Hodges      45  Cabot, AR                10:47  33:28.98
50 to 54
         1  Angie Ransom        52  North Little Rock, AR     7:12  22:22.41
         2  Joy Ballard         51  Benton, AR                8:02  24:57.99
         3  Barbara Eubanks     53  Russellville, AR          8:56  27:42.62
         4  Dottie Rea          50  Vilonia, AR               9:12  28:33.74
         5  Linda House         54  Little Rock, AR           9:49  30:28.06
         6  Linda Fason         53  Little Rock, AR          11:19  35:05.79
         7  Denisce Warren      50  Conway, AR               12:34  38:59.60
55 to 59
         1  Vicki Ingram        56  Cabot, AR                 8:50  27:26.95
         2  Coreen Frasier      59  Little Rock, AR           9:26  29:15.54
         3  Mary Hayward        55  North Little Rock, AR    18:09  56:17.22
60 to 64
         1  Argie Davis         63  Conway, AR               13:38  42:17.00
65 to 69
         1  Frances Barger      68  North Little Rock, AR    11:17  34:59.08
============================================================================
            Male Runners
============================================================================
5 to 9
         1  Miles Wassner        8  Greenbrier, AR           10:41  33:09.17
10 to 14
         1  Kurtis Phillips     14  Russellville, AR          6:56  21:30.08
         2  Vincent Walker      11  Booneville, AR            6:58  21:36.87
         3  James Farrell       11  Fort Smith, AR            7:27  23:08.45
         4  Chris Welling       11  Booneville, AR            7:33  23:25.35
         5  Lucas Frazee        11  Russellville, AR         10:28  32:27.87
15 to 19
         1  Matthew Lamb        19  Delight, AR               5:41  17:38.19
         2  Daniel Riedmueller  18  Pottsville, AR            5:51  18:09.99
         3  Zach Roberson       16  Benton, AR                5:54  18:20.68
         4  Jerry Williams      16  Pottsville, AR            6:16  19:28.42
         5  Tyler Frazee        15  Russellville, AR          6:38  20:35.64
         6  Jason Willis        16  Russellville, AR          7:15  22:29.44
20 to 24
         1  Matt Aguero         22  Poteau, OK                5:21  16:38.26
         2  Robert Henley       20  Fayetteville, AR          5:57  18:27.48
         3  Will Blanchard      21  Fort Smith, AR            6:16  19:26.96
         4  Alan Anderson       20  Conway, AR                6:37  20:32.61
         5  Zac Taylor          21  Pottsville, AR            7:48  24:12.11
25 to 29
         1  Neal Andrews        28  Rogers, AR                5:11  16:07.29
         2  Rick Armstrong      25  Russellville, AR          6:21  19:43.12
         3  Tosh Stephenson     27  Lamar, AR                 8:48  27:17.96
         4  Jason Kennedy       28  Russellville, AR         10:47  33:26.24
30 to 34
         1  John Gardner        30  Hot Springs, AR           5:20  16:34.95
         2  Ken Riley           31  Jacksonville, AR          5:51  18:09.42
         3  Billy Gaines        31  Cabot, AR                 5:52  18:12.17
         4  Rodney Gordon       31  Lowell, AR                6:38  20:34.38
         5  Chuck Dale          34  Van Buren, AR             7:06  22:02.04
         6  Mike Erwin          34  Fort Smith, AR            7:49  24:17.27
         7  Chris Robinson      30  Dover, AR                 8:29  26:19.28
         8  Ken Portie          30  Little Rock, AR           8:44  27:06.94
         9  Danny King          33  Alma, AR                  9:29  29:25.57
         10 David Bailey        31  Siloam Springs, AR        9:38  29:52.18
35 to 39
         1  Johnny Reed         37  Bauxite, AR               5:19  16:30.05
         2  John Pankey         39  Hot Springs, AR           5:22  16:41.30
         3  Dalton Fetters      37  Clarksville, AR           5:36  17:22.06
         4  Steve Oury          35  Little Rock, AR           5:47  17:56.60
         5  Darren Gilpin       36  Little Rock, AR           6:03  18:47.23
         6  Robert Vogler       36  Dardanelle, AR            6:15  19:25.04
         7  Kurtis Jones        38  Russellville, AR          6:38  20:36.06
         8  Monty Williams      36  Berryville, AR            6:53  21:21.90
         9  Joel Kahl           37  Rogers, AR                6:55  21:29.10
         10 Kean Steely         38  Lamar, MO                 6:57  21:34.21
         11 Terry Sanders       39  Magnolia, AR              7:21  22:50.66
         12 Thomas Andert       39  Van Buren, AR             7:27  23:06.08
         13 Tim Strum           36  Rogers, AR                7:28  23:10.68
         14 John Taylor         36  Atkins, AR               11:05  34:22.44
         15 James Fuhrman       36  Fort Smith, AR           13:10  40:50.11
40 to 44
         1  James Bresette      42  Clinton, AR               5:26  16:52.08
         2  Kevin Mitchell      41  West Fork, AR             5:40  17:34.86
         3  Brian Polansky      44  Little Rock, AR           5:58  18:30.48
         4  David Partridge     41  Delaware, AR              6:00  18:39.67
         5  Kim Howard          41  Mineral Springs, AR       6:05  18:53.87
         6  Mike Farrell        40  Fort Smith, AR            6:53  21:21.38
         7  Bo Smith            44  Dover, AR                 7:52  24:26.95
45 to 49
         1  Tom Aspel           47  Russellville, AR          5:37  17:27.47
         2  Keith Willsey       46  Mena, AR                  5:48  18:01.62
         3  Jim Barton          46  Maumelle, AR              6:10  19:07.89
         4  Greg Taylor         45  Sheridan, AR              6:14  19:21.26
         5  Steve Hern          49  Russellville, AR          6:25  19:54.50
         6  Bill Torrey         48  Little Rock, AR           6:25  19:56.97
         7  Nick Avery          49  Mountain Pine, AR         7:01  21:48.84
         8  Jeff Grace          46  Dover, AR                 7:19  22:41.50
         9  Kenneth Knott       45  Fayetteville, AR          7:32  23:23.61
         10 Kelley Troutt       49  Dover, AR                 8:33  26:32.98
         11 Mark Wassner        48  Greenbrier, AR           10:41  33:09.71
         12 Allen Powell        47  Conway, AR               14:15  44:12.81
50 to 54
         1  David Williams      53  Little Rock, AR           5:43  17:45.91
         2  Randy Vest          51  Ozark, AR                 6:00  18:37.79
         3  Bill Witt           52  White Hall, AR            6:08  19:01.73
         4  George McAlister    54  Orangevale, CA            6:38  20:36.48
         5  John Hardee         53  Arkadelphia, AR           6:49  21:10.42
         6  John Varvil         53  Ozark, AR                 7:01  21:47.30
         7  James Barber        52  Lonoke, AR                7:35  23:33.12
         8  Gary Gunter         54  Fort Smith, AR            7:41  23:50.46
         9  Jimmy Eubanks       52  Russellville, AR          8:06  25:09.40
         10 Danny Williams      50  Conway, AR                8:32  26:30.23
55 to 59
         1  Rick Richardson     57  Ozark, AR                 6:20  19:39.62
         2  Jimmy Green         59  Mayflower, AR             6:47  21:02.33
         3  Gary Keedy          55  Conway, AR                6:59  21:40.22
         4  Roy Hayward         57  North Little Rock, AR     7:23  22:55.84
         5  Ronnie Penney       56  Arkadelphia, AR           7:32  23:23.08
         6  Paul Butry          56  Alma, AR                  7:35  23:31.34
         7  Richard Malik       56  Conway, AR                8:04  25:01.52
         8  David Samuel        59  Pearcy, AR                8:05  25:04.03
         9  R. C. Fason         58  Little Rock, AR           8:18  25:46.57
         10 Gary Barrow         55  Russellville, AR          9:22  29:05.36
         11 Mike Warren         59  Conway, AR               13:13  40:59.43
60 to 64
         1  Tom Mayfield        64  Marshall, AR              6:24  19:51.02
         2  Ed Love             61  Dardanelle, AR            8:31  26:25.84
         3  Greg Bourns         63  Waldron, AR               9:00  27:56.20
         4  Dale Burns          64  Malvern, AR              10:40  33:07.49
65 to 69
         1  Fred Dice           66  Heber Springs, AR         7:24  22:59.27
         2  Bob Davis           66  Conway, AR               13:38  42:17.49
70 to 74
         1  Marvin Engels       71  Texarkana, TX             8:17  25:43.45
         2  Jim Yamanaka        70  Hot Springs, AR           8:19  25:49.72
         3  Carl Northcutt      70  Stuttgart, AR            12:13  37:53.53
============================================================================
            Female Walkers
============================================================================
15 to 19
         1  Jordan Franks       19  Russellville, AR         19:17  59:48.14
         2  Kerry Goodman       19  Russellville, AR         19:17  59:48.58
20 to 24
         1  Melissa Sponer      22  Russellville, AR         19:17  59:48.96
40 to 44
         1  Teresa Andert       42  Van Buren, AR            18:10  56:19.01
45 to 49
         1  Brenda Ragsdale     46  Dover, AR                12:57  40:11.08