Victorian Classic 5K Age Groups
Eureka Springs
, AR --  March 22, 2003
             Female Runners
================================================================================
5 to 9
          1  Laura Prince          7  Arkadelphia, AR           9:58    30:55.16
          2  Lexi Wood             9  Cove, AR                  9:58    30:56.25
          3  Hannah Noble          5  Berryville, AR           13:17    41:12.75
10 to 14
          1  Brittany Miller      14  Little Rock, AR           7:36    23:35.50
          2  Tamara Phillips      13  Berryville, AR            7:52    24:25.78
          3  Callie Smith         13  Eureka Springs, AR        8:28    26:16.13
          4  Jennifer Prince      10  Arkadelphia, AR           9:14    28:39.52
          5  Brianna Freeman      14  Eureka Springs, AR        9:27    29:18.81
          6  Shelby Sebby         12  Eureka Springs, AR        9:59    30:57.06
          7  Haley Stocks         12  Tahlequah, OK            10:16    31:52.82
          8  Elise Holman         11  Berryville, AR           11:26    35:27.53
          9  Alta Johnson         11  Eureka Springs, AR       11:39    36:09.48
         10  Elizabeth Phillips   14  Bentonville, AR          12:05    37:29.79
         11  Angelika Hairston    12  Little Rock, AR          16:51    52:16.71
         12  Shonyce Williams     12  North Little Rock, AR    16:54    52:24.41
15 to 19
          1  Kari Hamilton        15  Springdale, AR            7:35    23:31.88
          2  Erika Wardlaw        15  Eureka Springs, AR        7:44    23:59.00
          3  Ashley Smith         15  Eureka Springs, AR        9:09    28:23.51
          4  Emily Randall        15  Vandervoort, AR           9:15    28:41.37
          5  Nicole Base          17  Eureka Springs, AR        9:50    30:31.49
          6  Jessica Franco       19  Batesville, AR           10:35    32:49.58
20 to 24
          1  Sarah Janiak         21  Omaha, NE                 7:52    24:26.10
          2  Sarah DeBuhr         23  Fayetteville, AR          8:38    26:48.16
          3  Amanda Owens         20  Mesquite, TX              9:59    30:57.53
          4  Tess Ulmer           24  Fort Smith, AR           11:24    35:23.75
          5  Angelika Rumpler     24  Little Rock, AR          11:30    35:39.95
          6  Camille Boshaus      24  Unknown, NA              14:50    45:59.06
25 to 29
          1  Kara Miller          25  Fayetteville, AR          9:26    29:17.70
          2  Cariana Celeste      25  Little Rock, AR          12:03    37:22.71
          3  Cala Lasker          25  Conway, AR               12:47    39:39.05
30 to 34
          1  Sandy Tull           33  Waldron, AR               7:18    22:39.90
          2  Alison Parks         33  Mountain Home, AR         8:09    25:17.53
          3  Lisa Fowler          30  Fayetteville, AR          8:14    25:34.24
          4  Niki Wetzel          31  Prairie Grove, AR         8:26    26:10.38
          5  Nicole Baker         31  Fayetteville, AR         10:15    31:48.91
          6  Teresa Adams         33  Eureka Springs, AR       10:30    32:34.30
          7  Chris Jones          33  Berryville, AR           10:53    33:47.33
          8  Kathleen Shute       31  Little Rock, AR          11:28    35:35.50
          9  Stephanie Cartwright 31  Jonesboro, AR            12:05    37:30.82
         10  Michelle Johnson     33  Berryville, AR           12:19    38:12.94
35 to 39
          1  Joyce Keller         35  Fayetteville, AR          7:10    22:16.70
          2  Lori Davis           35  Eureka Springs, AR        7:51    24:21.93
          3  Kristy Noble         39  Berryville, AR            7:54    24:32.91
          4  Carol Maxwell        39  Fayetteville, AR          8:02    24:56.78
          5  Angie Swaim          35  Vilonia, AR               8:05    25:05.75
          6  Adrienne Shelton     37  Dardanelle, AR            8:21    25:56.50
          7  Lisa Jenkins         35  Fayetteville, AR          9:09    28:24.82
          8  Helen Dahms          35  Fayetteville, AR         10:03    31:10.45
          9  Shellie Kelley       39  Eureka Springs, AR       10:18    31:57.78
         10  Holly Stocks         38  Tahlequah, OK            10:42    33:12.49
         11  Gloria Guyer         39  Siloam Springs, AR       10:55    33:51.61
         12  Kari Hill            37  Bentonville, AR          14:01    43:30.98
40 to 44
          1  Terri Johnson        40  Greenbrier, AR            6:54    21:26.95
          2  Linda Wood           41  Cove, AR                  7:31    23:21.85
          3  Lia Berdan           44  Fort Smith, AR            7:40    23:49.33
          4  Cindy Knott          42  Fayetteville, AR          7:44    24:00.46
          5  Valerie Wood         43  Arkadelphia, AR           8:44    27:06.86
          6  Gwynn Shafer-Hatfiel 40  Benton, AR                9:33    29:38.46
          7  Deanna Duplanti      43  Springdale, AR            9:50    30:31.89
          8  Leigh Lee            42  Siloam Springs, AR       10:04    31:15.01
          9  Sheila Vercruysse    40  Eureka Springs, AR       10:58    34:01.52
45 to 49
          1  Carolyn Church       48  Fayetteville, AR          7:46    24:07.47
          2  Bernita Lovelace     48  Conway, AR                7:58    24:42.57
          3  Rita Cooke           48  Batesville, AR            8:06    25:08.72
          4  Virginia Anderson    49  Arkadelphia, AR           8:20    25:51.20
          5  Debbie Strobel       47  North Little Rock, AR     8:31    26:26.99
          6  Diane Wells          47  Bentonville, AR           8:48    27:18.07
          7  Becky Hern           48  Russellville, AR          8:51    27:29.37
          8  Kathleen Purduski    48  Kansas City, KS           9:06    28:15.04
          9  Libby Shankle        49  Ozark, AR                 9:32    29:35.57
         10  Cecilia Kathman      46  Rogers, AR                9:41    30:02.50
         11  Janet Taylor         47  Springdale, AR            9:50    30:32.32
         12  Kathy Wilmoth        48  Rogers, AR               10:20    32:04.65
         13  Phyllis McCulley     47  Pineville, MO            10:30    32:34.88
         14  Tina Cone            45  Berryville, AR           11:21    35:12.14
50 to 54
          1  Patsy Miller         51  Eureka Springs, AR        7:22    22:53.10
          2  Joy Ballard          51  Benton, AR                8:58    27:50.98
          3  Joan Ulmer           53  Fort Smith, AR            9:10    28:28.14
          4  Charlie Potchad      54  Overland Park, KS        10:39    33:02.16
          5  Linda House          54  Little Rock, AR          11:01    34:10.65
          6  Denise Furness       51  Greenwood, AR            11:27    35:30.48
          7  Patti Davis          54  Clarksville, AR          11:39    36:07.93
          8  Pam Jones            52  Clarksville, AR          12:49    39:46.82
55 to 59
          1  Betsy Penney         56  Arkadelphia, AR          10:02    31:08.06
          2  Coreen Frasier       59  Little Rock, AR          10:23    32:12.42
          3  Marjory Stiles       57  Springfield, MO          10:23    32:14.00
          4  Marilyn Grier        57  Springfield, MO          10:38    32:58.49
          5  Mary Hayward         55  North Little Rock, AR    16:04    49:51.56
70 to 74
          1  Dolores DeMoss       74  Fort Smith, AR           17:10    53:14.26
================================================================================
             Male Runners
================================================================================
5 to 9
          1  Emory Mayfield        9  Berryville, AR            9:20    28:59.11
          2  Cody Niblack          8  Eureka Springs, AR       10:02    31:09.85
          3  Mason Hatfield        9  Hot Springs, AR          10:56    33:56.14
          4  Brody Hill            5  Bentonville, AR          14:01    43:30.55
10 to 14
          1  Kobe Johnson         14  Rogers, AR                7:09    22:12.40
          2  James Farrell        11  Fort Smith, AR            7:35    23:33.86
          3  Maanoj Deepakk       14  Rogers, AR                8:06    25:09.99
          4  Aaron Killingsworth  14  Berryville, AR            8:20    25:50.82
          5  Nathan Drebenstedt   12  Eureka Springs, AR        8:29    26:19.02
          6  Adam Noble           10  Berryville, AR            8:47    27:14.68
          7  Preston Strobel      13  North Little Rock, AR     9:11    28:29.41
          8  Jacob Randall        12  Vandervoort, AR           9:15    28:41.90
20 to 24
          1  Jacob Miller         22  Fayetteville, AR          7:00    21:43.89
          2  Brandon Gordley      21  Springdale, AR            9:06    28:15.43
          3  Mike Potchad         24  Unknown, NA              10:45    33:21.07
          4  Jonathan Wilson      23  Rogers, AR               10:57    33:59.02
25 to 29
          1  Neal Andrews         28  Rogers, AR                5:34    17:16.49
          2  Brian Bariola        28  Bryant, AR                5:40    17:34.54
          3  Dustin Pearce        27  Springfield, MO           5:46    17:53.76
          4  Rick Armstrong       25  Russellville, AR          6:47    21:03.42
          5  Roman Conchola       28  Bentonville, AR           8:12    25:26.69
          6  Greg McSwain         26  Mesquite, TX              9:49    30:27.81
30 to 34
          1  Kevin McCarthy       32  Bentonville, AR           6:27    20:02.48
          2  Shain Hardin         30  Fayetteville, AR          6:46    21:01.83
          3  Chuck Dale           34  Van Buren, AR             6:56    21:32.51
          4  Mel Eakins           33  Brighton, MO              7:45    24:02.18
          5  Samuel Kinslow       32  Bella Vista, AR           8:00    24:49.81
          6  Mike Erwin           34  Fort Smith, AR            8:12    25:28.60
          7  Tim Adams            34  Eureka Springs, AR        8:46    27:12.57
          8  Brandon Myers        33  Harrison, AR              8:46    27:13.00
          9  John Hunnicutt       34  Danville, AR              8:56    27:42.14
         10  Cass Cherry          30  Viola, AR                 9:50    30:29.61
         11  Jimmy Ward           31  Quitman, AR              10:30    32:35.95
         12  Robert Cartwright    32  Jonesboro, AR            10:43    33:14.40
         13  Luke Foster          32  Tahlequah, OK            11:22    35:15.77
35 to 39
          1  Joshua Sakon         36  Fayetteville, AR          5:37    17:26.00
          2  Mark Green           35  Chicago, IL               6:30    20:12.78
          3  Ricky Phillips       38  Berryville, AR            6:48    21:07.23
          4  David Briggs         38  Bentonville, AR           6:52    21:18.60
          5  Trey Marley          35  Fayetteville, AR          7:05    21:59.23
          6  Larry Caudle         39  West Fork, AR             7:08    22:08.36
          7  Bill Carey           37  Westville, OK             7:29    23:12.21
          8  Kelly Hadley         39  Fayetteville, AR          7:51    24:21.43
          9  Jay Lefforge         35  Fayetteville, AR          8:48    27:17.06
         10  Walt Sands           39  Prairie Grove, AR         9:03    28:06.04
         11  John Brock           35  Westville, OK             9:45    30:15.92
         12  Rusty Windle         36  Eureka Springs, AR       10:35    32:51.54
40 to 44
          1  Kevin Mitchell       41  West Fork, AR             5:59    18:34.37
          2  Kim Howard           41  Mineral Springs, AR       6:32    20:17.03
          3  John Martin          43  Battlefield, MO           6:35    20:26.77
          4  John Hill            42  Bentonville, AR           6:40    20:43.28
          5  John Parker          44  Barling, AR               7:18    22:39.13
          6  James White          40  Monticello, AR            7:20    22:46.12
          7  Charles Halliburton  43  Rogers, AR                7:22    22:51.58
          8  Mike Farrell         40  Fort Smith, AR            7:38    23:41.52
          9  Peter Meidlinger     44  Springfield, MO           7:54    24:32.15
         10  Donald Hunt          42  Lincoln, NE               7:59    24:47.43
         11  Tim Mullin           43  Mountain Home, AR         8:00    24:50.19
         12  Cary Berdan          44  Fort Smith, AR            8:02    24:57.32
         13  Brent Barnett        42  Nixa, MO                  8:06    25:09.26
         14  David Killingsworth  43  Berryville, AR            8:39    26:49.67
         15  Charles Wilburn      41  Tulsa, OK                 8:59    27:52.55
         16  Archie Nickell       43  Westville, OK             9:00    27:57.15
         17  Ken Smith            41  Eureka Springs, AR        9:14    28:40.91
         18  Randy Mayfield       41  Berryville, AR            9:35    29:44.03
         19  Vernon Hoot          40  Siloam Springs, AR       10:55    33:51.03
         20  Brian Wilson         44  Lowell, AR               11:48    36:37.91
         21  Layne Presley        42  Rogers, AR               12:50    39:50.39
45 to 49
          1  Jim Barton           47  Maumelle, AR              6:24    19:52.77
          2  David Davison        49  Tilly, AR                 7:15    22:30.86
          3  David Latta          48  Cane Hill, AR             7:16    22:32.03
          4  Randy Wells          46  Bentonville, AR           7:18    22:40.64
          5  Alan Hunnicutt       49  Berryville, AR            7:48    24:13.71
          6  Sam Cooke            48  Batesville, AR            7:56    24:37.99
          7  Herve' Lucier        47  Whitesboro, OK            8:02    24:55.25
          8  Ralph Edds           49  Hot Springs, AR           8:06    25:09.72
          9  Bill McGowan         48  Springdale, AR            8:38    26:48.61
         10  Jeff Kathman         46  Rogers, AR                9:18    28:52.94
         11  Richard Franks       45  Rogers, AR                9:19    28:53.41
         12  John Simmons         48  Bentonville, AR           9:44    30:11.93
         13  Bryan Gordley        45  Springdale, AR            9:44    30:13.18
         14  Mike Prince          48  Arkadelphia, AR          10:00    31:03.65
50 to 54
          1  Mike Christenson     51  Rogers, AR                6:44    20:53.22
          2  John Varvil          53  Ozark, AR                 7:15    22:29.55
          3  Chester Scott        51  Fayetteville, AR          7:20    22:45.34
          4  Gail Wright          53  Garfield, AR              7:24    22:59.37
          5  Danny Williams       50  Conway, AR                7:30    23:17.61
          6  Charles Martin       54  Hensley, AR               7:31    23:21.12
          7  Richard Hester       53  Mountain Home, AR         8:08    25:13.11
          8  Gary Gunter          54  Fort Smith, AR            8:16    25:39.84
          9  Rick Estep           52  Russellville, AR          8:22    25:57.60
         10  Gary Wood            54  Garfield, AR              8:30    26:23.41
         11  John Furness         51  Greenwood, AR             8:41    26:56.70
         12  Jim Waselues         54  Fayetteville, AR          9:14    28:40.21
         13  Billy Darr           53  Mena, AR                  9:26    29:15.66
         14  Tom Scantlin         51  Bentonville, AR          10:00    31:02.09
         15  Andy Gray            54  Eureka Springs, AR       10:49    33:34.45
         16  Bill Clark           51  Fayetteville, AR         11:55    36:59.52
         17  Dick Jones           52  Clarksville, AR          12:13    37:55.40
         18  Johnny Maxwell       54  Fayetteville, AR         14:06    43:43.99
         19  Mike Potchad         54  Overland Park, KS        14:42    45:36.57
         20  Mark Bingham         52  Bella Vista, AR          14:58    46:24.08
55 to 59
          1  Terry Doke           55  Lampe, MO                 7:01    21:48.48
          2  Rick Richardson      57  Ozark, AR                 7:06    22:02.46
          3  Jimmy Green          59  Mayflower, AR             7:10    22:14.70
          4  Roy Hayward          57  North Little Rock, AR     7:46    24:05.49
          5  John Knuteson        56  Sherwood, AR              8:03    24:58.45
          6  Ronnie Penney        56  Arkadelphia, AR           8:14    25:32.48
          7  Bob McCulley         57  Pineville, MO             8:14    25:34.64
          8  David Samuel         59  Pearcy, AR                8:28    26:16.82
          9  Ken Steele           59  Fayetteville, AR          8:47    27:15.12
         10  Donald Ulmer         57  Fort Smith, AR            9:42    30:07.22
         11  John Mitchell        58  Lincoln, AR               9:50    30:32.76
         12  Al Davis             58  Clarksville, AR          10:55    33:53.67
60 to 64
          1  Maurice Robinson     61  Benton, AR                7:15    22:31.23
          2  James McFadden       63  Owasso, OK                7:17    22:37.89
          3  John Jorgensen       60  Nixa, MO                  8:10    25:21.96
          4  Dennis Morgan        60  Kansas City, KS           9:36    29:48.58
          5  Larry Goss           61  Mansfield, AR             9:51    30:33.94
          6  Wendell Wilson       62  Rogers, AR                9:56    30:48.03
          7  Forrest Shed         64  Norman, OK               10:20    32:05.46
          8  Ron Wilson           60  Rogers, AR               10:57    33:59.50
          9  Richard Kuehl        62  Springdale, AR           11:55    36:59.08
         10  Rod Richardson       61  Eureka Springs, AR       12:19    38:13.36
65 to 69
          1  Karlton Naylor       65  Fayetteville, AR          7:38    23:42.51
70 to 74
          1  Jim Yamanaka         70  Hot Springs, AR           8:24    26:05.65
          2  Don Gammie           72  Eureka Springs, AR        8:29    26:18.58
          3  Oakland Demoss       74  Fort Smith, AR            9:23    29:06.02
85 to 89
          1  Albert Davis         85  Clarksville, AR          10:55    33:53.27
================================================================================
             Female Walkers
================================================================================
20 to 24
          1  Amy Harrison         24  Little Rock, AR          13:27    41:42.20
30 to 34
          1  Kimberly Hadley      34  Fayetteville, AR         14:21    44:30.61
          2  Julie Puryear        34  Hiwasse, AR              14:31    45:03.11
          3  Nikki Ward           30  Quitman, AR              14:44    45:41.14
45 to 49
          1  Brenda Banks         45  Neosho, MO               14:21    44:32.85
          2  Cathy Jensen         47  Rogers, AR               15:57    49:27.21
          3  Sandra Dukes         45  Whitesboro, OK           16:40    51:40.65
50 to 54
          1  Brenda Addington     52  Eureka Springs, AR       13:58    43:18.17
          2  Penny Carroll        53  Eureka Springs, AR       14:41    45:34.70
          3  Debbie Sutterfield   50  Siloam Springs, AR       14:47    45:52.66
          4  Linda Gray           53  Eureka Springs, AR       16:16    50:28.31
          5  Diana Wardlaw        50  Eureka Springs, AR       16:40    51:41.13
          6  Kathy Harrison       50  Eureka Springs, AR       19:24  1:00:10.97
55 to 59
          1  Nancy Parker         55  Johnson, AR              14:48    45:54.97
60 to 64
          1  Rhoda Raymond        61  Joplin, MO               12:37    39:09.61
65 to 69
          1  Rosalie Toler        66  Eureka Springs, AR       16:58    52:37.57
================================================================================
             Male Walkers
================================================================================
45 to 49
          1  David Rowlett        45  Berryville, AR           10:39    33:01.10
50 to 54
          1  Del Banks            51  Neosho, MO               14:30    44:58.48
55 to 59
          1  Larry Harrison       55  Eureka Springs, AR       19:22  1:00:04.59
60 to 64
          1  Ron Raymond          62  Joplin, MO               12:37    39:09.16
65 to 69
          1  Gerald Toler         67  Eureka Springs, AR       16:58    52:38.14