Toad Suck 10K Age Groups
Conway
, AR --  May 3, 2003
            Female Runners
=================================================================================
5 to 9
         1  Laura Prince          7  Arkadelphia, AR           9:42   1:00:12.97
10 to 14
         1  Jennifer Prince      10  Arkadelphia, AR           9:07     56:35.99
         2  Emily Johnson        13  Sheridan, AR              9:58   1:01:52.74
         3  Beth Schuller        14  Hensley, AR              10:00   1:02:06.46
20 to 24
         1  Maggie Sullivan      20  Monticello, AR            6:54     42:48.05
         2  Brooklyn Moffitt     21  Greenbrier, AR            8:04     50:04.08
         3  Heather May          23  Pine Bluff, AR            9:21     58:02.60
         4  Tonyna Jobe          22  Vilonia, AR              10:49   1:07:06.70
25 to 29
         1  Karen Tapley         26  Greenbrier, AR            7:48     48:24.50
         2  Cindy Naylor         28  Conway, AR                7:54     49:00.87
         3  Alicia Dobbs         26  Conway, AR                8:37     53:28.89
         4  Emily McCarron       26  Conway, AR                8:41     53:53.12
         5  Amy Denton           28  Little Rock, AR           9:01     55:59.43
         6  Emily B. Heard       26  Conway, AR                9:18     57:43.78
         7  Sydney Blackmon      25  Little Rock, AR           9:20     57:56.35
         8  Michelle Greer       28  Conway, AR                9:27     58:40.95
         9  Joanne Price         26  Little Rock, AR          10:09   1:03:02.34
         10 Tambrey Ringer       27  Conway, AR               10:12   1:03:16.96
         11 Tara Leamon          28  Fairfield Bay, AR        10:25   1:04:39.31
         12 Barbara Hacnni       25  Ft. Wayne, IN            11:29   1:11:15.54
30 to 34
         1  Ashley Inman         30  Carlisle, AR              6:46     41:58.98
         2  Michele Capella      33  Little Rock, AR           7:01     43:33.30
         3  Cindy Curtis         31  Conway, AR                8:23     52:04.21
         4  Nancy Lively         31  Conway, AR                8:52     54:59.05
         5  Michelle Boone       31  Conway, AR                9:22     58:07.75
         6  Denise Luft          31  Little Rock, AR           9:37     59:43.38
         7  Danielle Long        31  Conway, AR                9:50   1:00:59.26
         8  Julie Jefferson      32  Russellville, AR         10:07   1:02:45.75
         9  Kathy Burger         34  Conway, AR               10:22   1:04:19.12
         10 Teresa Lovelace      33  Maumelle, AR             10:28   1:04:59.59
         11 Karen Mann           30  Conway, AR               10:37   1:05:52.54
35 to 39
         1  Phyllida Stonecipher 39  Cordova, TN               7:32     46:46.49
         2  Angie Swaim          36  Vilonia, AR               7:55     49:11.17
         3  Evelyn Cathcart      37  Alexander, AR             8:38     53:32.52
         4  Laurie Warren        36  Conway, AR                9:04     56:14.67
         5  Melanie Rothwell     39  Arkadelphia, AR           9:18     57:45.56
         6  Susan Jordan         38  Russellville, AR          9:27     58:41.84
40 to 44
         1  Angie Heringer       41  Jonesboro, AR             6:23     39:39.13
         2  Terri Johnson        40  Greenbrier, AR            6:35     40:50.63
         3  Linda Wood           41  Cove, AR                  7:14     44:56.03
         4  June Barron          43  Maumelle, AR              7:22     45:44.43
         5  Cheryl Potter        40  Conway, AR                8:15     51:14.37
         6  Kay Smith            43  Conway, AR                9:31     59:03.73
         7  Dianne Millis        43  Little Rock, AR          10:11   1:03:09.59
         8  Beth Saad            43  Little Rock, AR          10:11   1:03:12.63
45 to 49
         1  Lana Bollen          46  Jacksonville, AR          7:35     47:07.92
         2  Bernita Lovelace     48  Conway, AR                7:38     47:23.89
         3  Virginia Anderson    49  Arkadelphia, AR           7:46     48:14.00
         4  Becky Hern           49  Russellville, AR          8:28     52:30.34
         5  Sloan Swindle        45  Conway, AR                8:52     55:03.51
         6  Jutta Aaron          48  Little Rock, AR           9:14     57:16.31
         7  Diane Antoine        45  Conway, AR                9:28     58:45.83
         8  Janet Michael        48  Conway, AR               10:41   1:06:18.15
50 to 54
         1  Angie Ransom         52  North Little Rock, AR     7:07     44:13.49
         2  Jan Scheel           50  Eureka Springs, AR        8:24     52:09.40
         3  Linda House          54  Little Rock, AR          10:23   1:04:28.74
         4  Dottie Rea           50  Vilonia, AR              11:29   1:11:16.26
55 to 59
         1  Linda Sigler         55  Conway, AR                8:50     54:48.95
         2  Mary Hayward         56  North Little Rock, AR    14:54   1:32:23.94
60 to 64
         1  Helen Echavarria     63  Conway, AR               10:54   1:07:35.48
         2  Mary Stanfield       64  Little Rock, AR          11:18   1:10:05.82
65 to 69
         1  Jean Schooler        68  Hot Springs, AR          10:42   1:06:25.10
=================================================================================
            Male Runners
=================================================================================
10 to 14
         1  James Farrell        11  Fort Smith, AR            7:20     45:29.26
         2  John Burger          11  Conway, AR                8:02     49:51.41
         3  Jacob Randall        12  Vandervoort, AR           8:15     51:12.94
         4  Stephen Rothwell     11  Arkadelphia, AR           9:07     56:35.27
15 to 19
         1  Daniel Balch         16  Vilonia, AR               6:07     37:59.37
20 to 24
         1  Matthew Lamb         20  Delight, AR               6:19     39:10.75
         2  Matt Cloninger       24  Beebe, AR                 7:32     46:47.79
         3  Josh Dunlap          22  Greenbrier, AR            8:46     54:22.96
         4  Nate Williams        23  Searcy, AR                9:20     57:54.82
         5  Dustin Howell        20  Conway, AR                9:25     58:29.91
25 to 29
         1  Jason Gladney        29  Conway, AR                7:06     44:06.66
         2  Sean Barron          29  Maumelle, AR              7:38     47:25.79
         3  Jeff Jacobsen        28  Maumelle, AR              8:09     50:37.88
         4  Ryan Blount          26  Searcy, AR                9:21     58:01.30
         5  Scott Attebery       26  Conway, AR                9:25     58:29.06
30 to 34
         1  John Gardner         30  Hot Springs, AR           5:29     34:01.77
         2  Billy Gaines         31  Cabot, AR                 6:22     39:34.13
         3  Darrin Gainer        32  Greenbrier, AR            7:19     45:24.61
         4  Leif Rasmussen       34  Conway, AR                7:28     46:23.32
         5  John Hunnicutt       34  Danville, AR              7:43     47:51.71
         6  Keith Trotter        31  Conway, AR                8:52     55:01.18
         7  David Bailey         31  Siloam Springs, AR        9:01     55:59.78
         8  Darrell Welch        33  Searcy, AR               10:30   1:05:08.41
35 to 39
         1  John Pankey          39  Hot Springs, AR           5:25     33:35.02
         2  Joey Mayo            39  Conway, AR                5:36     34:48.98
         3  Johnny Reed          37  Bauxite, AR               5:49     36:05.39
         4  Darren Gilpin        36  Little Rock, AR           6:09     38:12.74
         5  David Briggs         38  Bentonville, AR           7:06     44:02.85
         6  Mike Bennett         36  Mountain Home, AR         7:10     44:29.00
         7  Shayne Wallis        35  Searcy, AR                7:14     44:52.17
         8  Fred Ablondi         37  Conway, AR                7:51     48:41.36
         9  Michael Huckabay     39  Little Rock, AR           7:55     49:07.86
         10 John Mullins         39  Fort Smith, AR            8:01     49:44.77
         11 David Clark          35  Conway, AR                8:04     50:02.09
         12 Donn Vangsnes        37  Conway, AR                8:33     53:03.62
         13 Alan King            39  Conway, AR                8:34     53:09.05
         14 Todd Briere          38  San Antonio, TX          10:54   1:07:35.88
40 to 44
         1  Terry Smith          40  Batesville, AR            6:22     39:30.56
         2  Jordan Clouse        41  Sherwood, AR              6:29     40:13.43
         3  Alfredo Atilano      41  North Little Rock, AR     6:43     41:39.18
         4  Bryan Grimsley       43  Fort Smith, AR            7:25     45:59.75
         5  Terry Bennett        43  Conway, AR                8:00     49:41.92
         6  James Lambert        41  Little Rock, AR           8:06     50:15.76
         7  John Vanderslice     41  Conway, AR                8:13     51:02.03
         8  Rich Richardson      40  Little Rock, AR           8:24     52:07.21
         9  Kevin Mitchell       42  Conway, AR                9:00     55:49.95
         10 Keith Jones          43  Conway, AR                9:40   1:00:00.04
         11 David Hauser         40  Conway, AR                9:53   1:01:20.51
45 to 49
         1  Tom Aspel            47  Russellville, AR          6:02     37:25.85
         2  Keith Willsey        47  Mena, AR                  6:18     39:07.78
         3  Jim Barton           47  Maumelle, AR              6:19     39:10.43
         4  Greg Taylor          45  Sheridan, AR              6:36     40:59.16
         5  Jeff Skinner         49  Memphis, TN               6:41     41:31.38
         6  Steve Hern           49  Russellville, AR          6:59     43:18.49
         7  Daniel Rowe          49  Hot Springs, AR           8:09     50:32.29
         8  Ralph Edds           49  Hot Springs, AR           8:52     55:01.88
         9  Dodie Plata          45  Little Rock, AR           8:53     55:10.04
         10 Dirk Sutterfield     46  Greenbrier, AR            9:41   1:00:08.79
         11 Mike Prince          48  Arkadelphia, AR           9:42   1:00:13.70
         12 David Wiedower       45  Conway, AR               10:32   1:05:20.22
         13 Bart Castleberry     45  Conway, AR               10:47   1:06:56.17
50 to 54
         1  Bill Witt            52  White Hall, AR            6:26     39:55.66
         2  John Hardee          53  Arkadelphia, AR           7:07     44:09.79
         3  Chester Scott        51  Fayetteville, AR          7:15     45:03.64
         4  Danny Williams       50  Conway, AR                7:21     45:40.76
         5  Bill Crow            50  North Little Rock, AR     7:30     46:36.14
         6  Dan Harris           50  Sheridan, AR              7:35     47:05.90
         7  James Barber         52  Lonoke, AR                7:41     47:42.11
         8  Allen White          54  Little Rock, AR           7:48     48:27.01
         9  David Donham         54  Vilonia, AR               7:54     49:01.67
         10 Butch Alexander      51  Arkadelphia, AR           8:04     50:03.50
         11 Dave Harvey          54  Conway, AR                8:12     50:55.07
         12 Dale Pool            54  North Little Rock, AR     8:53     55:09.26
         13 Denis Wigley         50  Conway, AR                9:32     59:07.02
         14 Gary Aaron           53  Little Rock, AR           9:56   1:01:36.82
         15 Daniel Hamilton      52  Conway, AR               11:36   1:11:57.10
         16 Frank Butts          53  Little Rock, AR          14:27   1:29:37.52
55 to 59
         1  Jimmy Green          59  Mayflower, AR             7:11     44:34.92
         2  Roy Hayward          57  North Little Rock, AR     7:29     46:24.42
         3  Gary Keedy           55  Conway, AR                7:32     46:48.52
         4  Ronnie Penney        56  Arkadelphia, AR           7:49     48:28.26
         5  Jim Seal             55  Piggott, AR               7:53     48:53.95
         6  Paul Butry           57  Alma, AR                  8:02     49:52.76
         7  Rick Richardson      58  Ozark, AR                 8:04     50:01.49
         8  R. C. Fason          58  Little Rock, AR           8:38     53:37.12
         9  Alex Horvath         59  Cordova, TN               9:50   1:00:59.81
         10 Bobby Tiner          59  Conway, AR               10:01   1:02:10.36
         11 Randall Aragon       57  Conway, AR               11:17   1:10:01.47
60 to 64
         1  Maurice Robinson     61  Benton, AR                7:00     43:26.85
         2  Charlie Dunn         61  Mayflower, AR             7:34     46:55.34
         3  Paul Hernes          62  Russellville, AR          8:35     53:15.43
         4  Greg Bourns          63  Waldron, AR               9:34     59:22.62
65 to 69
         1  Henry Hawk           66  Conway, AR                6:51     42:34.94
         2  Don Potter           65  Conway, AR                6:55     42:57.56
         3  Fred Dice            66  Heber Springs, AR         7:38     47:21.03
         4  John Ohlenbusch      68  Conway, AR               11:59   1:14:22.70
70 to 74
         1  Edwin Stanfield      72  Little Rock, AR           9:32     59:11.00
75 to 79
         1  Bob Abernathy        79  Little Rock, AR          12:39   1:18:31.88