Take Me to the River 5K
Little Rock
, AR --  July 19, 2003
Place      Male Runners                               Time
===========================================================
     1     Ken Riley                                 18:24
     2     Mike Banman                               19:28
     3     Rick Armstrong                            19:33
     4     William Diamond                           19:34
     5     Chris Victor                              20:27
     6     Jeff Bost                                 20:56
     7     Jeff Mercure                              21:20
     8     Ed McNeal                                 21:42
     9     Matt Cloninger                            21:47
    10     Scott Warrior                             21:51
    11     Jerome Edwards                            21:54
    12     Aaron Barrow                              21:58
    13     Dan Harris                                22:01
    14     David Bourne                              22:57
    15     John Dunkum                               23:03
    16     Bill Changose                             23:08
    17     Bill Rahn                                 23:30
    18     Sam Velez                                 23:40
    19     Paul Ward                                 24:27
    20     Tom Mills                                 24:58
    21     Shane Edwards                             25:04
    22     Brad Knight                               25:42
    23     Doug Bragswell                            25:53
    24     Joshua Lee                                26:06
    25     Justin Hodges                             26:35
    26     Bee Stamps                                26:52
    27     Oscar “Sam” Clinton                       26:53
    28     Dick Sutterfield                          26:58
    29     Billy Ferguson                            27:33
    30     Drew Simpson                              27:34
    31     Trey Braswell                             27:35
    32     Dan Belanger                              27:42
    33     Ross White                                27:51
    34     Norman Cobb                               28:33
    35     David Rahn                                29:22
    36     Jacob Hatley                              30:47
    37     Mark Matlock                              30:50
    38     Andrew Bartels                            33:27
    39     Charles Bartels                           33:31
    40     Carl Northcutt                            36:07
    41     Mark Roth                                 40:11
    42     Dennis Schultz                            40:21
===========================================================
Place      Male Walkers                               Time
===========================================================
     1     Tamer Alsebai                             41:13
===========================================================
Place      Female Runners                             Time
===========================================================
     1     Laura Insell                              21:26
     2     Brook Keeley                              22:18
     3     Laura Abbott-Webb                         22:40
     4     Deborah Witonski                          23:13
     5     Lindsey Hodges                            24:03
     6     Tamica Lacey                              25:07
     7     Allyson White                             25:32
     8     Rebecca Rahn                              27:20
     9     Laura Mallett                             27:21
    10     Mercedes Clements                         28:04
    11     Katherine Cothern                         28:04
    12     Dannette Hill                             28:05
    13     Adriane Patrick-Backus                    29:22
    14     Hannah Rahn                               29:41
    15     Becka Gartner                             30:02
    16     Katie Asbell                              30:24
    17     Diane Hargis                              30:33
    18     Leslie Abbott-Boone                       31:15
    19     Lorie Cooley                              32:28
    20     Nicole Bates                              34.24
    21     Greta Morgan                              34:51
    22     Sandra McGonigal                          40:21
===========================================================
Place      Female Walkers                             Time
===========================================================
     1     Lynne Gunther                             35:45
     2     Anncha Briggs                             37:00
     3     Suzy Carter                               39:39