Sparks Indoor Triathlon Age Groups
Fort Smith
, AR -- 500Y, 10M, 3M -- February 1, 2003
             Female Triathlon
========================================================================
10 to 19
          1  Emily Cooper          16  Fort Smith, AR         1:12:17.86
          2  Carley Robertson      15  Fort Smith, AR         1:16:55.04
30 to 39
          1  Lori Terlow           38  Bentonville, AR        1:07:21.45
          2  Laura Whitlow         37  Van Buren, AR          1:07:24.67
          3  Kelly Turner          30  Van Buren, AR          1:08:32.87
          4  Shani Patterson       30  Muldrow, OK            1:09:24.15
          5  Tina Halsey           30  Fort Smith, AR         1:11:10.14
40 to 49
          1  Lynette Hawley        44  Fort Smith, AR         1:12:22.04
50 to 59
          1  Jacquie Core          53  Fort Smith, AR         1:11:21.47
          2  Diana Plunkett        54  Fort Smith, AR         1:25:41.00
          3  Carol Wharton         59  Sallisaw, OK           1:27:21.73
========================================================================
             Male Triathlon
========================================================================
10 to 19
          1  Derek Gibson          17  Fort Smith, AR           54:06.90
          2  Casey Hooper          17  Fort Smith, AR         1:04:17.25
20 to 29
          1  Ryan Fiddler          26  Tulsa, OK                55:33.98
          2  Jarrod Stroud         24  Jonesboro, AR          1:03:20.13
          3  Blake Benson          27  Fort Smith, AR         1:04:01.55
          4  Alexander Klebanov    25  Fort Smith, AR         1:13:10.56
          5  Samuel Taylor         28  Fayetteville, AR       1:13:31.92
30 to 39
          1  Jeffrey Staten        39  Bixby, OK                48:41.55
          2  John Brest            31  Tulsa, OK                51:25.87
          3  Jim Ingram            35  Fort Smith, AR           53:12.41
          4  Andy Core             34  Fayetteville, AR         54:04.81
          5  John Terlow           39  Bentonville, AR          55:13.07
          6  Scott Case            30  Tulsa, OK                55:18.87
          7  Lee Johnson           32  Fayetteville, AR         57:51.06
          8  Greg Halsey           37  Fort Smith, AR           58:11.86
          9  James Owens           35  Little Rock, AR          58:48.62
         10  Randy Schwers         31  Bixby, OK                59:52.63
         11  Terry Weidman         33  Fort Smith, AR         1:00:29.99
         12  Michael LeJong        31  Fort Smith, AR         1:04:49.86
40 to 49
          1  Shaun McCaffrey       41  Fort Smith, AR           52:38.91
          2  Bryan Hawkins         45  Tulsa, OK                52:46.65
          3  Terry Frohnapfel      46  Tulsa, OK                54:35.15
          4  Richard West          40  Tulsa, OK                54:41.64
          5  Larry Wicks           40  Tulsa, OK                56:33.18
          6  Mike Farrell          40  Fort Smith, AR           58:43.60
          7  Mark Gillen           45  Fayetteville, AR       1:00:34.58
          8  John Townsend         42  Fort Smith, AR         1:07:06.70
          9  David Robertson       44  Fort Smith, AR         1:09:00.88
50 to 59
          1  Dick Ernsberger       57  Fort Smith, AR         1:05:50.46
          2  Tom Forrester         53  Van Buren, AR          1:07:54.98
          3  Jimmy Hall            50  Fort Smith, AR         1:09:32.35