Spa 5K Age Groups
Hot Springs
, AR --  November 15, 2003
            Female Runners
===================================================================================
5 to 9
         1  Laura Prince             8   Arkadelphia, AR          9:26    29:15.45
10 to 14
         1  Jennifer Prince          11  Arkadelphia, AR          7:53    24:28.37
         2  Stephanie McCrimmon      11  Greenwood, MS            8:03    25:00.04
         3  Anna Kathryn Oakes       11  Greenwood, MS           10:37    32:55.11
         4  Marleigh McCrimmon       12  Greenwood, MS           11:05    34:22.36
         5  Elizabeth Brame          12  Memphis, TN             11:30    35:40.88
         6  Sally Brame              13  Memphis, TN             11:32    35:47.55
15 to 19
         1  Lindsay Hodges           17  Hot Springs, AR         11:14    34:52.05
25 to 29
         1  Mary Haley               27  Royal, AR                9:33    29:37.28
30 to 34
         1  Angela Schurlknight      30  Little Rock, AR          8:58    27:48.42
         2  Shelley Beaty            31  Longview, TX             9:48    30:23.45
         3  Mary Harrington          34  Texarkana, AR           10:27    32:26.32
         4  Leigh Edmondson          33  Benton, AR              10:30    32:36.59
         5  Mercedes Clements        30  Benton, AR              11:14    34:51.23
35 to 39
         1  Anne Perry               36  Glenwood, AR             7:25    23:02.48
         2  Ruth Bowen               35  Longview, TX             7:48    24:13.69
         3  Karen Hunter             38  Sheridan, AR             9:14    28:39.89
         4  Amber Milburn            39  Redfield, AR             9:53    30:41.62
         5  Melynda Noble            38  Greenwood, MS           10:40    33:05.40
         6  Mathilda Hulett          39  Conway, AR              11:39    36:08.86
         7  Renee Buchholtz          38  Little Rock, AR         15:23    47:44.20
40 to 44
         1  Jennifer Shelton         42  Alma, AR                 9:58    30:55.14
         2  Terese Morris            42  Benton, AR              10:30    32:35.96
         3  Penny Hatfiled           43  Conway, AR              10:48    33:30.37
45 to 49
         1  Renee Elliott            48  Hot Springs, AR         10:37    32:56.80
         2  Karen Marin              48  Murphy, TX              10:42    33:11.69
50 to 54
         1  Dyan Braden              53  Camden, AR              14:16    44:15.42
55 to 59
         1  Betsy Penney             56  Arkadelphia, AR          8:51    27:27.47
         2  Tracy Freeman            55  Hot Springs, AR         13:01    40:24.10
60 to 64
         1  Barbara Buchholtz        64  Little Rock, AR         15:25    47:50.13
65 to 69
         1  Betty Ray                68  Little Rock, AR         12:14    37:58.48
===================================================================================
            Male Runners
===================================================================================
10 to 14
         1  Grant Shiver             14  Hot Springs, AR          7:01    21:48.29
         2  Barret Richardson        13  Hot Springs, AR          7:14    22:27.61
         3  Mark Henry               10  Little Rock, AR          7:41    23:51.32
         4  Michael Ma               10  Arkadelphia, AR          7:45    24:02.12
         5  James Henry              13  Little Rock, AR          7:51    24:21.87
         6  Hubbell Kelsay           13  Pearcy, AR               8:21    25:54.91
         7  Alex Kalafa              13  Royal, AR                8:27    26:12.55
         8  Chris Stone              12  Pearcy, AR               9:52    30:36.19
15 to 19
         1  Louis Freitag            17  Hot Springs, AR          6:10    19:10.72
20 to 24
         1  Randy Stepp              23  Arkadelphia, AR          7:44    24:00.81
         2  Dustin Bynum             22  Arkadelphia, AR          7:48    24:11.03
         3  Juan Sotelo              24  Hot Springs, AR          7:52    24:25.35
25 to 29
         1  Rick Armstrong           26  Sherwood, AR             6:15    19:23.40
         2  Brian Trulock            25  St. Louis, MO            7:21    22:49.59
         3  Shane Piper              25  Arkadelphia, AR          8:04    25:02.48
         4  Jess Wiley               29  Columbia, TN             8:30    26:23.17
30 to 34
         1  Jhonis Chicas            34  Bryant, AR               5:42    17:42.81
         2  Phil Woodward            33  Unknown, NA              7:09    22:10.87
         3  Charles Chessman         33  Chicago, IL              7:41    23:50.53
         4  Brandon Bowen            33  Longview, TX             8:00    24:50.31
         5  Waco Hill                33  Pearcy, AR               8:34    26:34.41
         6  David Farmer             32  Bonnerdale, AR           8:34    26:35.00
         7  William Martin           32  Royal, AR                9:33    29:37.86
         8  Abel Giron               30  Little Rock, AR         10:18    31:56.63
35 to 39
         1  David Briggs             39  Bentonville, AR          6:50    21:14.79
         2  Scott Whitlow            35  Rogers, AR               7:57    24:39.98
         3  John Stone               37  Hot Springs, AR          9:52    30:37.09
40 to 44
         1  Tony Jacobson            41  Ft. Worth, TX            5:42    17:42.28
         2  Russ Ward                43  Conway, AR               7:08    22:07.16
         3  Jeff Beaty               42  Longview, TX             7:13    22:23.02
         4  Ron Kelsay               43  Hot Springs, AR          8:31    26:25.64
         5  Keith Sanders            41  Little Rock, AR          9:00    27:55.57
         6  Bryce Walker             41  Glenwood, AR             9:39    29:55.81
45 to 49
         1  Allen Davenport          49  Malvern, AR              7:31    23:19.67
         2  Brian Greber             45  Hot Springs, AR          9:53    30:40.95
         3  Sam Elliott              46  Hot Springs, AR         14:16    44:16.60
50 to 54
         1  Hugh Spinks              53  Sherwood, AR             7:23    22:55.29
         2  Andrew Henry             50  Little Rock, AR          7:41    23:51.91
         3  Ralph Edds               50  Hot Springs, AR          8:28    26:16.77
         4  Dimitri Papadimitriou    54  Shreveport, LA           8:29    26:19.03
         5  George Kelch             54  Arkadelphia, AR         10:06    31:21.98
         6  John Buford              52  Sherwood, AR            10:46    33:23.40
         7  David Brown              52  Shreveport, LA          11:02    34:15.36
         8  Larry Braden             53  Camden, AR              14:17    44:17.52
55 to 59
         1  Charles Lee              56  Gilmer, TX               6:41    20:46.82
         2  Ben Engel                56  Cabot, AR                7:25    23:01.33
         3  Alan Rosenau             55  Hot Springs, AR          7:49    24:17.88
         4  Gary Gunter              55  Fort Smith, AR           7:50    24:19.24
         5  Bill Richardson          55  Hot Springs, AR          8:36    26:41.63
         6  Ronnie Penney            57  Arkadelphia, AR          8:53    27:34.46
         7  Robert Fry               55  Pearcy, AR               8:56    27:42.09
60 to 64
         1  Ron Raymond              63  Joplin, MO              12:20    38:15.78
65 to 69
         1  Karl Kullander           68  Little Rock, AR         11:49    36:38.62