Ouachita Trail 50M / 50K
Little Rock
, AR --  April 12, 2003
 Place Male 50M                  City, State                 Age          Time
===============================================================================
   1   Andy Holak                Duluth, MN                  34        8:20:53
   2   Stan Ferguson             Conway, AR                  39        8:29:54
   3   Robert Orr                Little Rock, AR             48        8:32:25
   4   Greg Foreman              Rome, GA                    38        8:56:01
   5   David Hardin              Dallas, TX                  28        9:02:20
   6   Murry Chappelle           Sheridan, AR                43       10:14:22
   7   David Lewis               Little Rock, AR             28       10:59:07
   8   Maurice Robinson          Benton, AR                  61       11:07:51
   9   Todd Matthews             Glenwood, AR                29       11:18:55
  10   Britt Starnes             Dallas, TX                  42       11:31:16
  11   Derek Bentley             Conway, AR                  31       11:33:42
  12   Michael DuPriest          Little Rock, AR             47       12:08:14
  13   Ted Bowden                Little Rock, AR             48       12:08:22
  14   Randy Saxon               Laurel, MS                  42       12:21:18
  15   Pete Ireland              Benton, AR                  62       12:51:22
  16   Shannon Johnson           Beebe, AR                   35       12:53:40
  17   Tom Detore                Unadilla, NE                55       12:54:39
  18   Rene Villalobos           Fort Worth, TX              44       13:40:03
===============================================================================
 Place Female 50M                City, State                 Age          Time
===============================================================================
   1   Angie Ransom              North Little Rock, AR       52       10:59:47
   2   Barbara Bellows           Fayetteville, AR            48       11:16:03
   3   Kimmy Riley               Conway, AR                  42       12:21:06
   4   Renee Despres             Silver City, NM             39       12:21:44
   4   Linda Hurd                Sugar Land, TX              41       12:21:44
   6   Patty Groth               Cabot, AR                   47       12:51:22
===============================================================================
 Place Male 50K                  City, State                 Age          Time
===============================================================================
   1   Joey Mayo                 Conway, AR                  39        4:25:11
   2   Billy Simpson             Memphis, TN                 48        4:48:15
   3   John Muir                 Little Rock, AR             24        4:57:39
   4   Bill Coffelt              Fort Smith, AR              43        5:01:41
   5   Darin Hoover              Little Rock, AR             38        5:24:41
   5   Paul Schoenlaub           St. Joseph, MO              43        5:24:41
   7   Rob Wistrand              Little Rock, AR             25        5:31:42
   8   Michael Heald             Little Rock, AR             43        5:37:37
   8   Jesse Wilson              Little Rock, AR             27        5:37:37
  10   Ricky Utley               Conway, AR                  35        5:45:15
  11   Les Jones                 Memphis, TN                 44        5:48:32
  11   Paul Turner               Conway, AR                  40        5:48:32
  13   Brett Bassham             Sulphur Springs, TX         42        5:55:59
  14   Brian Kenady              Waynesville, MO             29        5:59:18
  15   Gary Gehrki               Arkadelphia, AR             58        6:02:20
  16   James Golleher, Jr        Little Rock, AR             32        6:07:45
  17   Bob Marston               Roland, AR                  52        6:56:32
  18   Gary Speas                Little Rock, AR             49        6:59:33
  19   Ernie Peters              Little Rock, AR             55        6:59:35
  20   Andrew Colee              Valparaiso, FL              56        7:02:25
  21   Howard Thompson           Columbia, MS                59        7:06:36
  22   Mike Cody                 Memphis, TN                 67        7:09:51
  22   Sam Crain                 Memphis, TN                 51        7:09:51
  24   Andrew Balogh             Memphis, TN                 36        7:29:34
  25   Buddy Gibson              Perry, AR                   44        7:45:40
  26   Toby Herrington           Laurel, MS                  43        7:54:50
  27   Bill Gomboc               Lexington, OK               53        7:58:30
  28   Dennis Bisnette           Laurel, MS                  42        7:59:11
  29   Eddie Adatia              North Little Rock, AR       44        8:00:13
  30   David Caillouet           Little Rock, AR             44        8:11:09
  31   Tommy Worthy              Springdale, AR              48        8:19:59
  32   Mark Brooks               Lawrenceville, GA           46        8:19:59
  33   Ronny Glossup             Dike, TX                    56        8:31:52
  34   Jerry White               Cleveland, TN                         8:57:47
  35   Andy Nix                  Memphis, TN                 33        9:19:12
  36   Bill Luton                Memphis, TN                 47        9:27:39
  37   Jon House                 Memphis, TN                 34        9:46:46
  38   Kenny Simpson             Olive Branch, MS            48        9:46:48
  39   Jerry Potter              Cordova, TN                 51        9:46:49
  40   John Stowers              Petal, MS                   74       10:16:20
  41   Henry Osterloh            Little Rock, AR                      10:57:13
  42   Timothy Mosteller         Memphis, TN                 47       11:32:36
  43   Gene Bandler              East Meadow, NY             73       11:37:01
===============================================================================
 Place Female 50K                City, State                 Age          Time
===============================================================================
   1   Kimberly Holak            Duluth, MN                  33        5:15:48
   2   Blair Whisenhunt          Little Rock, AR             26        6:08:57
   3   Holly Larkin              Little Rock, AR             30        6:56:59
   4   Paulette Brockinton       Sherwood, AR                54        6:59:09
   5   Pat Cook                  Warrensburg, MO             51        7:03:28
   6   Tina Coutu                Sherwood, AR                39        7:12:06
   7   Rhonda Ferguson           Little Rock, AR             47        7:43:13
   8   Iva Lightsey              Taylorsville, MS            41        7:46:42
   9   Connie Scherz             North Little Rock, AR       43        7:48:08
  10   Lou Peyton                Little Rock, AR             58        7:54:44
  11   Diane Herrington          Laurel, MS                  41        7:54:49
  12   Gayle Hoffman             Little Rock, AR             53        8:04:43
  12   Dianne Seager             Little Rock, AR             46        8:04:43
  14   Gina House                Memphis, TN                 31        9:27:38
  15   Paula Townsend            Memphis, TN                 49        9:27:40
  16   Hilde Haynes              Millington, TN              60        9:46:47
  17   Holly Lynch               Collierville, TN            42        9:46:50
  18   Nita K LeMay              Hawthorn Woods, IL          50       11:34:47