Morrilton 5M Age Groups
Morrilton
, AR --  March 15, 2003
            Female Runners
================================================================================
10 to 14
         1  Brittany Miller     14  Little Rock, AR            7:31     37:40.39
         2  Elizabeth Phillips  13  Bentonville, AR           14:35   1:12:55.61
20 to 24
         1  Angie Carpenter     22  Fayetteville, AR           8:42     43:34.00
         2  Brittney Harris     21  Batesville, AR             9:11     45:59.60
25 to 29
         1  Alicia Dobbs        26  Conway, AR                 8:22     41:50.03
         2  Sharon Jerome       28  Springdale, AR             8:25     42:07.28
         3  Laura Cameron       27  Little Rock, AR            9:23     46:56.30
         4  Melissa Redman      28  Jacksonville, AR          11:42     58:31.24
30 to 34
         1  Sandy Tull          33  Waldron, AR                7:13     36:08.50
         2  Tammy Broadway      33  Floral, AR                 9:14     46:14.43
35 to 39
         1  Kristy Noble        39  Berryville, AR             7:32     37:41.77
         2  Andrea Bean         36  Plumerville, AR            8:21     41:49.42
         3  Brenda Ransom       39  Lonoke, AR                 9:29     47:26.46
40 to 44
         1  Chrissy Ferguson    42  Conway, AR                 7:03     35:16.11
         2  Cindy Knott         42  Fayetteville, AR           7:37     38:07.31
         3  Valerie Wood        43  Arkadelphia, AR            8:29     42:26.57
         4  Paula Overton       43  England, AR                9:38     48:11.55
         5  Kathy Weatherl      40  Dover, AR                  9:47     48:57.19
         6  Laura Humphrey      42  Little Rock, AR            9:50     49:13.98
         7  Luise Armstrong     42  North Little Rock, AR     10:10     50:52.80
45 to 49
         1  Roxanne Marshall    45  Russellville, AR           7:14     36:10.22
         2  Lana Bollen         46  Jacksonville, AR           7:25     37:05.71
         3  Virginia Anderson   49  Arkadelphia, AR            7:47     38:56.61
         4  Debbie Strobel      47  North Little Rock, AR      8:08     40:42.34
         5  Becky Hern          48  Russellville, AR           8:18     41:33.50
         6  Rosalie Beaver      47  Rogers, AR                 8:29     42:27.82
         7  Betty Owen          45  Conway, AR                 8:50     44:10.79
         8  Debbie Robinson     45  England, AR                9:38     48:11.99
         9  Joyce Hale          45  North Little Rock, AR     11:43     58:36.01
50 to 54
         1  Angie Ransom        52  North Little Rock, AR      7:12     36:00.81
         2  Joy Ballard         51  Benton, AR                 8:33     42:50.27
         3  Linda House         54  Little Rock, AR           10:24     52:01.44
55 to 59
         1  Betsy Penney        56  Arkadelphia, AR            8:48     44:02.06
         2  Vicki Ingram        56  Cabot, AR                  9:21     46:47.26
         3  Coreen Frasier      59  Little Rock, AR            9:43     48:35.17
         4  Mary Cabaniss       55  North Little Rock, AR     13:26   1:07:14.48
         5  Mary Hayward        55  North Little Rock, AR     14:53   1:14:27.25
60 to 64
         1  Mary Erdman         61  Hot Springs, AR            9:28     47:23.66
         2  Joan Scarlata       61  Cabot, AR                 10:31     52:39.26
65 to 69
         1  Jean Schooler       68  Hot Springs, AR           11:02     55:13.71
================================================================================
            Male Runners
================================================================================
10 to 14
         1  James Farrell       11  Fort Smith, AR             7:41     38:27.98
         2  John Burger         11  Conway, AR                 8:23     41:56.52
15 to 19
         1  Grant Marshall      15  Russellville, AR           6:11     30:59.31
20 to 24
         1  Fernando Cabada     20  Fayetteville, AR           4:58     24:50.16
25 to 29
         1  Neal Andrews        28  Rogers, AR                 5:23     26:59.23
         2  Brian Bariola       28  Bryant, AR                 5:33     27:48.37
         3  Cache Deupree       29  Oklahoma City, OK          8:10     40:52.90
         4  Michael Pate        28  Conway, AR                 8:11     40:57.37
         5  Tyson Kymes         28  Conway, AR                 8:13     41:09.74
30 to 34
         1  John Gardner        30  Hot Springs, AR            5:26     27:12.51
         2  Dan Nielsen         30  Salem, IL                  6:00     30:00.55
         3  Billy Gaines        31  Cabot, AR                  6:06     30:31.23
         4  Rodney Gordon       31  Lowell, AR                 7:03     35:19.76
         5  David Clark         34  Conway, AR                 7:24     37:01.99
         6  Wess Daniels        32  North Little Rock, AR      7:33     37:47.34
         7  John Hunnicutt      33  Danville, AR               7:45     38:47.89
         8  Frank Spain         30  Dermott, AR                8:45     43:48.24
35 to 39
         1  John Pankey         39  Hot Springs, AR            5:21     26:46.93
         2  Clint Daniels       37  Millington, TN             5:35     28:00.02
         3  Johnny Reed         37  Bauxite, AR                5:39     28:16.51
         4  Steve Oury          35  Little Rock, AR            5:58     29:52.89
         5  Chuck Gibson        39  Dermott, AR                7:02     35:12.56
         6  Lee Littrell        36  Hot Springs, AR            7:52     39:23.90
40 to 44
         1  Kim Howard          41  Mineral Springs, AR        6:14     31:11.78
         2  Jeff Courtway       42  Conway, AR                 6:23     31:55.11
         3  Ken McSpadden       44  Batesville, AR             7:10     35:52.02
         4  Mike Farrell        40  Fort Smith, AR             7:38     38:10.61
         5  Joe Schwarz         41  Greenbrier, AR             8:42     43:34.68
45 to 49
         1  Tom Aspel           47  Russellville, AR           5:53     29:27.70
         2  Keith Willsey       47  Mena, AR                   6:05     30:29.98
         3  Jim Barton          47  Maumelle, AR               6:12     31:04.28
         4  Brian Polansky      45  Little Rock, AR            6:20     31:41.00
         5  Bill Torrey         48  Little Rock, AR            6:31     32:38.48
         6  Steve Hern          49  Russellville, AR           6:42     33:33.71
         7  Mark Wassner        48  Greenbrier, AR             7:33     37:48.67
         8  Greg Taylor         45  Sheridan, AR               7:54     39:34.41
         9  Ralph Edds          49  Hot Springs, AR            7:59     39:56.21
         10 Steve Beaver        46  Rogers, AR                 8:56     44:40.27
         11 Kevin Hays          45  Conway, AR                10:46     53:51.97
50 to 54
         1  Randy Vest          51  Ozark, AR                  6:09     30:46.39
         2  Curtiss Acre        53  Jonesboro, AR              6:13     31:08.97
         3  Bill Witt           52  White Hall, AR             6:15     31:15.79
         4  Larry Graham        50  Little Rock, AR            6:36     33:02.32
         5  Joe Pool            50  Batesville, AR             7:30     37:30.12
         6  Bill Harrell        51  Little Rock, AR            7:36     38:04.72
         7  James Barber        52  Lonoke, AR                 7:48     39:05.53
         8  Gary Gunter         54  Fort Smith, AR             7:55     39:36.67
55 to 59
         1  Jimmy Green         59  Mayflower, AR              6:43     33:37.89
         2  Rick Richardson     57  Ozark, AR                  6:54     34:30.47
         3  Roy Hayward         57  North Little Rock, AR      7:21     36:50.53
         4  Ronnie Penney       56  Arkadelphia, AR            7:38     38:14.77
         5  Paul Butry          57  Alma, AR                   7:50     39:13.59
         6  David Samuel        59  Pearcy, AR                 8:18     41:35.74
         7  Glenn Haynie        55  Jonesboro, AR              8:21     41:46.36
60 to 64
         1  Tom Mayfield        64  Marshall, AR               6:27     32:19.56
         2  Jackie Perkins      62  Tumbling Shoals, AR        8:05     40:27.94
         3  Greg Bourns         63  Waldron, AR                9:39     48:19.83
65 to 69
         1  Henry Hawk          66  Conway, AR                 6:47     33:57.28
         2  Don Potter          65  Conway, AR                 6:54     34:34.54
         3  Dallas Erdman       65  Hot Springs, AR            9:02     45:12.71
70 to 74
         1  Jim Yamanaka        70  Hot Springs, AR            7:55     39:38.64
         2  Marvin Engels       71  Texarkana, TX              8:16     41:25.11