HealthSouth 4M Age Groups
Batesville
, AR --  August 2, 2003
            Female Runners
=================================================================================
5 to 9
         1  Hannah Noble            6  Berryville, AR           14:28   57:56.32
10 to 14
         1  Kristin Herron         14  West Plains, MO           7:04   28:18.13
         2  Savannah Stewart       12  Batesville, AR            9:01   36:08.06
         3  Sasha Regan            14  Batesville, AR           12:22   49:30.09
15 to 19
         1  Leigh Ann Moore        15  Jonesboro, AR             6:37   26:31.10
         2  Erica Young            17  West Plains, MO           6:49   27:20.37
         3  Emily Sexton           16  West Plains, MO           6:54   27:39.70
         4  Rachel Miosner         18  Booneville, AR            8:14   32:58.13
         5  Jackie Franks          17  Batesville, AR            8:15   33:03.06
         6  Jessica Finley         16  Alexander, AR             8:28   33:55.45
         7  Jessie Sexton          15  West Plains, MO           8:39   34:38.49
20 to 24
         1  Katie Anderson         22  Newark, AR                9:53   39:34.75
25 to 29
         1  Libby McCurley         27  Batesville, AR            7:31   30:06.50
         2  Amy Bruining           26  Huntersville, NC         11:05   44:20.25
         3  Amanda Nikkel          28  Batesville, AR           11:05   44:20.58
         4  Crystal McDaniel       25  Jonesboro, AR            11:09   44:40.34
         5  Kelly Furr             27  Jonesboro, AR            11:10   44:41.09
30 to 34
         1  Angela Bernard         31  Little Rock, AR           8:56   35:44.54
         2  Ashlyn Jones           34  Batesville, AR           10:39   42:39.30
         3  Chris Wood             31  Batesville, AR           11:32   46:10.27
         4  Sherry Flood           34  Batesville, AR           11:32   46:10.59
35 to 39
         1  Betsy Meacham          38  Little Rock, AR           6:50   27:22.73
         2  Kristy Noble           39  Berryville, AR            7:35   30:23.02
         3  Angie Swaim            36  Vilonia, AR               8:18   33:15.74
         4  Shai Wilson            35  Batesville, AR           14:09   56:39.83
40 to 44
         1  Alice Kennedy          43  Batesville, AR           11:08   44:35.44
         2  Denise Martin          41  Sherwood, AR             11:56   47:47.29
45 to 49
         1  Candace Bennett        46  Batesville, AR            7:25   29:40.90
         2  Bernita Lovelace       48  Conway, AR                7:50   31:24.99
         3  Rita Cooke             48  Batesville, AR            7:56   31:46.98
         4  Debbie Strobel         48  North Little Rock, AR     8:17   33:09.77
         5  Becky Hern             49  Russellville, AR          8:25   33:43.51
         6  Ann McCaa              48  Newark, AR                9:53   39:34.55
         7  Sheila Cantrell        45  Batesville, AR           11:58   47:52.46
50 to 54
         1  Carol Torrey           50  Little Rock, AR           9:13   36:55.86
         2  Linda House            54  Little Rock, AR          10:36   42:27.14
         3  Anne Miller            54  Batesville, AR           11:29   45:57.55
55 to 59
         1  Mary Hayward           56  North Little Rock, AR    14:37   58:32.41
60 to 64
         1  Mary Erdman            62  Hot Springs, AR          10:25   41:41.42
=================================================================================
            Male Runners
=================================================================================
10 to 14
         1  John McAdams           12  Cord, AR                  9:35   38:20.42
         2  Adam Noble             10  Berryville, AR           10:41   42:48.25
         3  Trevor Wilson          12  Batesville, AR           11:41   46:44.40
15 to 19
         1  Ian McFarland          17  West Plains, MO           5:20   21:24.22
         2  Keaton Morgan          15  West Plains, MO           5:36   22:26.08
         3  Danny McBride          16  West Plains, MO           5:51   23:25.19
         4  Koddy Fredrick         16  Pomona, MO                6:13   24:53.15
         5  Johnathon Burgess      16  Batesville, AR            6:44   26:59.39
         6  Heather Morrison       17  West Plains, MO           7:10   28:41.21
         7  A. J. Cyprus           15  Mandeville, LA            7:42   30:50.75
20 to 24
         1  Matt Sellers           21  Batesville, AR            6:15   25:02.26
         2  John O'Connor          20  Rogers, AR                7:24   29:38.63
25 to 29
         1  Trey White             27  Heber Springs, AR         7:03   28:14.55
         2  Tony Harrison          28  Batesville, AR            7:19   29:17.96
         3  Seth Barber            26  Smithville, AR           10:07   40:30.51
30 to 34
         1  David Hunsucker        32  Springfield, MO           5:46   23:04.72
         2  Ken Riley              32  Jacksonville, AR          6:06   24:28.26
         3  Billy Gaines           32  Cabot, AR                 6:19   25:18.52
35 to 39
         1  John Pankey            39  Hot Springs, AR           5:29   21:58.13
         2  Johnny Reed            37  Bauxite, AR               5:57   23:50.98
         3  Luther Schmidt         37  Batesville, AR            6:15   25:03.21
         4  Mike Bennett           36  Mountain Home, AR         7:41   30:44.37
         5  Jim Miller             35  Little Rock, AR           7:46   31:05.94
         6  Lad Brooks             38  Harrison, AR              8:08   32:35.85
         7  Kenny Loggains         35  Dickson, TN               8:21   33:27.63
         8  Stewert Taylor         38  Mountain Home, AR         8:39   34:39.38
         9  Tony Bernard           36  Little Rock, AR           8:56   35:44.83
40 to 44
         1  Kevin Mitchell         41  West Fork, AR             5:38   22:34.32
         2  Roger Johnson          40  Walnut Ridge, AR          6:24   25:36.96
         3  Terry Smith            40  Batesville, AR            6:32   26:12.72
         4  Gene Miller            42  Melbourne, AR             6:52   27:29.71
         5  Charles Kimball        43  Batesville, AR            7:03   28:16.68
         6  Paul Barron            43  Harrison, AR              7:11   28:45.66
         7  Jeff Milligan          40  Newark, AR                7:14   28:59.06
         8  Dan Gregory            44  Batesville, AR            7:52   31:31.56
         9  Mike Hanson            42  Mt. Pleasant, AR          8:05   32:24.82
         10 Jack Heston            41  Southaven, MS            10:53   43:35.32
         11 Michael Mundy          44  Batesville, AR           11:18   45:16.75
45 to 49
         1  Brian Polansky         45  Little Rock, AR           6:17   25:12.87
         2  Bill Torrey            48  Little Rock, AR           6:27   25:50.99
         3  Tim Oster              47  Batesville, AR            6:49   27:19.47
         4  Steve Hern             49  Russellville, AR          6:53   27:32.17
         5  Gary Hughes            49  Batesville, AR            8:23   33:34.65
         6  Joe McAdams            45  Cord, AR                  9:37   38:30.54
         7  Tom Martin             45  Batesville, AR           12:39   50:37.00
50 to 54
         1  Robert Torchia         52  Batesville, AR            6:21   25:27.61
         2  Bill Witt              53  White Hall, AR            6:43   26:54.41
         3  James Barber           52  Lonoke, AR                7:35   30:21.30
         4  Andy Buschmann         51  Batesville, AR            7:54   31:37.68
         5  Bill Biggs             52  Jonesboro, AR             8:10   32:43.01
         6  Jim Baxter             50  Smithville, AR            8:13   32:56.07
         7  Rick Franks            50  Batesville, AR            9:08   36:33.47
         8  Mike Kennedy           54  Batesville, AR            9:20   37:21.64
         9  Jim Miller             52  Batesville, AR            9:28   37:56.25
55 to 59
         1  George Hunsucker       56  West Plains, MO           7:22   29:29.72
         2  Gary Keedy             56  Conway, AR                7:27   29:49.63
         3  Roy Hayward            58  North Little Rock, AR     7:55   31:42.87
         4  Wayne Bennett          59  Quitman, AR               8:00   32:03.95
         5  David Samuel           59  Pearcy, AR                8:41   34:45.18
         6  Glenn Haynie           56  Jonesboro, AR             9:41   38:44.92
60 to 64
         1  Tom Mayfield           64  Marshall, AR              6:45   27:02.69
         2  Maurice Robinson       61  Benton, AR                7:38   30:33.78
         3  Charles Barnett        62  Batesville, AR            9:57   39:51.95
65 to 69
         1  Calvin Detherow        68  North Little Rock, AR     7:21   29:28.95
         2  Fred Dice              67  Heber Springs, AR         7:44   30:57.50
         3  Robert Hopkins         66  Little Rock, AR           8:38   34:33.29
         4  Dallas Erdman          65  Hot Springs, AR           9:35   38:24.63
70 to 74
         1  Carl Northcutt         70  Stuttgart, AR            11:50   47:20.18