Great Duck Race 10K / 3K Age Groups
Stuttgart
, AR --  November 29, 2003
             10K Female Runners
===================================================================================
10 to 14
          1  Emily Johnson          14  Sheridan, AR            12:29   1:17:28.14
15 to 19
          1  Deborah Leech          18  Stuttgart, AR            9:17     57:38.36
          2  Catie Seals            15  Sheridan, AR            10:49   1:07:04.49
          3  Rachel Hartz           17  Stuttgart, AR           14:12   1:28:07.92
20 to 24
          1  Suzanne Schaefer       23  North Little Rock, A     9:35     59:28.10
25 to 29
          1  Ginea Hildebrand-Qual  26  Little Rock, AR          8:27     52:28.83
          2  April Stevens          25  Little Rock, AR         10:33   1:05:25.33
          3  Kara Spooner           27  Dallas, TX              14:07   1:27:37.42
30 to 34
          1  Ashley Inman           30  Carlisle, AR             6:43     41:39.73
          2  Cymber Tadlock         32  White Hall, AR           8:09     50:36.02
          3  Lena Walker            30  Newport Beach, CA        8:27     52:24.49
          4  Carol Earles           34  Ravenden Springs, AR     9:36     59:36.87
          5  Lesli Brittain         34  Victoria, TX             9:42   1:00:10.84
          6  Carey Halley           33  Roe, AR                 14:20   1:28:58.24
35 to 39
          1  Roxanne Smith          35  Monticello, AR           9:14     57:15.64
          2  Geneva Hampton         39  Little Rock, AR          9:23     58:16.58
          3  Beverly Smith          37  North Little Rock, A     9:23     58:16.83
40 to 44
          1  June Barron            44  Maumelle, AR             7:10     44:29.38
          2  Hosetta Holmes         43  Pine Bluff, AR           7:44     47:58.57
          3  Debbie Thompson        43  Little Rock, AR          8:53     55:07.10
          4  Paula Overton          44  England, AR              9:39     59:50.31
          5  Robin Elias            42  Highland Village, TX    11:07   1:08:59.87
          6  Cindy McDougall        42  Stuttgart, AR           14:20   1:28:58.81
45 to 49
          1  Barbie Hildebrand      48  Little Rock, AR          6:46     42:02.79
          2  Voula Weaver           47  Pine Bluff, AR           8:15     51:12.05
          3  Julie Kurthausen       46  White Hall, AR           8:38     53:36.32
          4  Debbie Robinson        46  England, AR              9:38     59:49.89
          5  Billye White           48  Jonesboro, AR           11:12   1:09:29.80
          6  Sarah Moore            47  Roe, AR                 13:25   1:23:15.05
          7  Penni Madsen           46  Stuttgart, AR           13:25   1:23:15.69
          8  Sue Wright             45  Stuttgart, AR           13:27   1:23:26.15
          9  Debbie Rabeneck        49  Stuttgart, AR           14:21   1:28:59.47
50 to 54
          1  Joy Ballard            52  Benton, AR               9:38     59:47.50
          2  Sandi Bolen            54  Little Rock, AR         11:47   1:13:04.52
          3  Cathy Calloway         52  Stuttgart, AR           12:37   1:18:19.27
          4  Hope Hartz             50  Little Rock, AR         14:08   1:27:38.02
          5  Hobbit Singleton       50  Maumelle, AR            16:06   1:39:55.89
55 to 59
          1  Rosemary Marston       56  Roland, AR              12:34   1:17:57.11
60 to 64
          1  Anne Powell            61  Mt. Ida, AR              9:49   1:00:53.28
          2  Mary Stanfield         64  Little Rock, AR         10:59   1:08:06.81
===================================================================================
             10K Male Runners
===================================================================================
10 to 14
          1  Chad Bedner            14  Kingwood, TX             7:20     45:31.00
          2  Matthew Rugger         14  North Little Rock, A     7:38     47:21.83
          3  Patrick Tipton         12  Carlisle, AR             8:34     53:11.70
15 to 19
          1  Andrew Henshaw         17  West Point, NY           5:46     35:47.32
          2  Michael Haydel         16  Bossier City, LA         6:39     41:16.26
          3  Nathaniel Denson       17  Monticello, AR           6:50     42:24.55
          4  Timothy Bedner         18  Kingwood, TX             7:22     45:43.09
          5  Joshua Plant           18  Carlisle, AR             8:47     54:32.06
          6  Joshua Jackson         19  Stuttgart, AR            9:03     56:12.28
          7  Chance Jackson         15  Stuttgart, AR           10:28   1:04:56.38
          8  William Parker         19  Carlisle, AR            12:15   1:16:01.71
20 to 24
          1  Matt Hill              23  Little Rock, AR          5:40     35:10.84
          2  Jerome Thaxton         21  Martin, TN               7:01     43:33.11
          3  Nick Denson            21  Monticello, AR           7:12     44:41.51
          4  Matt Cloninger         24  Jacksonville, AR         9:31     59:01.72
25 to 29
          1  Joseph Ellis           29  Siloam Springs, AR       7:41     47:39.33
          2  Alan Simmons           28  North Little Rock, A     8:12     50:55.72
30 to 34
          1  Mike Payne             33  El Dorado, AR            8:30     52:42.79
35 to 39
          1  Richard Bynum          35  Searcy, AR               6:23     39:35.66
          2  Joe Smith              39  Allen, TX                6:47     42:07.80
          3  Marty Davis            39  Jacksonville, AR         7:38     47:25.89
          4  Craig Tadlock          38  Dallas, TX               7:48     48:26.02
          5  Chris Smith            38  North Little Rock, A     7:50     48:40.70
          6  David Slazyk           35  Newport Beach, CA        8:27     52:24.76
          7  Glen Dampier           36  Monroeville, AL          9:06     56:29.31
40 to 44
          1  Mike Allen             42  Beebe, AR                6:40     41:23.90
          2  Russ Ward              43  Conway, AR               7:14     44:56.90
          3  Emil Woerner           40  White Hall, AR           7:22     45:46.41
          4  Mark Shafer            44  Lonoke, AR               7:29     46:26.65
          5  Leo Orton              44  Carlisle, AR             7:32     46:43.81
          6  Clausey Myton          40  Helena, AR               8:02     49:50.93
          7  James Pirkle           40  Wentzville, MO           8:04     50:04.41
          8  David Scott            40  DeValls Bluff, AR        9:35     59:28.79
45 to 49
          1  Greg Taylor            46  Sheridan, AR             6:36     40:58.61
          2  Bill Torrey            49  Little Rock, AR          6:38     41:12.72
          3  David Denson           49  Monticello, AR           6:57     43:09.78
          4  David McCormick        49  Dardanelle, AR           7:01     43:35.38
          5  Jerry Daniel           49  North Little Rock, A     7:07     44:12.32
          6  Tom Kirchner           49  Little Rock, AR          8:06     50:16.77
          7  Maxie Kizer            46  Pine Bluff, AR           8:12     50:52.53
          8  David Goodson          47  North Little Rock, A     9:35     59:25.18
          9  Bruce Eddy             45  Little Rock, AR          9:40     59:58.54
         10  Clem Papineau          46  Maumelle, AR             9:59   1:01:56.07
         11  Doug Hartz             45  Stuttgart, AR           14:12   1:28:08.61
50 to 54
          1  David Williams         54  Little Rock, AR          6:14     38:44.13
          2  Bill Witt              53  White Hall, AR           6:34     40:49.45
          3  Larry Graham           51  Little Rock, AR          7:04     43:53.25
          4  Bob Marston            53  Roland, AR               7:13     44:45.04
          5  Zack Mason             51  Little Rock, AR          8:23     52:04.77
          6  Greg Aureli            50  Stuttgart, AR            9:00     55:54.48
          7  John Bedner            51  Kingwood, TX             9:07     56:33.96
          8  Britt Thompson         54  Little Rock, AR          9:44   1:00:23.21
55 to 59
          1  Randy Taylor           55  Little Rock, AR          6:33     40:41.37
          2  Charles Martin         55  Hensley, AR              7:17     45:11.22
          3  Gary Keedy             56  Conway, AR               7:17     45:14.35
          4  Ross Bolding           56  Swifton, AR              8:00     49:36.90
          5  Larry Gunnell          56  Stuttgart, AR            8:13     50:59.72
          6  Ken Steele             59  Fayetteville, AR         8:23     52:04.30
          7  Dale Pool              55  North Little Rock, A     8:44     54:13.42
          8  Glenn Haynie           56  Jonesboro, AR            8:48     54:35.12
60 to 64
          1  Wilburn Powell         60  Mt. Ida, AR              7:29     46:24.65
          2  Jackie Perkins         62  Tumbling Shoals, AR      8:03     50:00.85
          3  David Samuel           60  Pearcy, AR               8:32     53:00.84
          4  Arthur Pearson         60  Lonoke, AR               8:42     54:00.34
          5  Dan Belanger           60  Little Rock, AR          8:59     55:46.21
65 to 69
          1  Lynn Warner            66  Hampton, AR              9:01     55:58.67
          2  Jim Briley             65  Pine Bluff, AR           9:23     58:11.11
70 to 74
          1  Edwin Stanfield        72  Little Rock, AR          9:11     56:58.47
          2  Cecil Earp             70  Camden, AR               9:20     57:55.59
          3  Carl Northcutt         70  Stuttgart, AR           12:30   1:17:35.82
===================================================================================
             3K Female Runners
===================================================================================
25 to 29
          1  Kelly Brothers         25  Lowell, AR              10:43     19:56.59
===================================================================================
             3K Male Runners
===================================================================================
0 to 4
          1  Cole Morgan            4   Stuttgart, AR           14:35     27:08.56
5 to 9
          1  Jacob Calhoon          9   Paragould, AR            8:02     14:58.10
30 to 34
          1  Thomas Martin          33  Holly Grove, AR          8:39     16:07.48
55 to 59
          1  Malcolm Smith          57  Stuttgart, AR           14:36     27:10.39
60 to 64
          1  Bob McKinney           60  Little Rock, AR          9:42     18:03.13