Capital City Classic 10K Age Groups
Little Rock
, AR --  April 5, 2003
            Female Runners
=======================================================================================
5 to 9
         1  Hannah Noble                5   Berryville, AR          14:14    1:27:44.98
10 to 14
         1  Brittany Miller             14  Little Rock, AR          7:25      46:05.56
         2  Kameron Nix                 10  Arkadelphia, AR          9:01      55:59.13
         3  Micha Quillen               12  Little Rock, AR         11:08    1:09:06.82
         4  Angelika Hairston           12  Little Rock, AR         15:00    1:33:00.22
15 to 19
         1  Diane Miller                17  Siloam Springs, AR       7:08      44:14.21
20 to 24
         1  Leah Thorvilson             24  Little Rock, AR          5:50      36:16.48
         2  Jenny Johnson               24  Little Rock, AR          6:47      42:07.65
         3  Maggie Sullivan             20  Monticello, AR           6:58      43:13.00
         4  Lacey Young                 20  Bauxite, AR              7:01      43:34.99
         5  Kirsten Carlton             22  Fayetteville, AR         7:34      46:55.03
         6  Laura Butts                 22  Little Rock, AR         13:32    1:24:00.67
25 to 29
         1  Courtney Arrant             26  Sherwood, AR             8:09      50:38.87
         2  Larkin Gieringer            25  Little Rock, AR          8:36      53:22.98
         3  Heather Kendrick            28  Conway, AR               8:40      53:48.14
         4  Adriene Elrod               26  Little Rock, AR          8:46      54:25.46
         5  Elizabeth Pagett            26  Cabot, AR                9:14      57:18.68
         6  Emily Passini               26  Memphis, TN              9:29      58:53.40
         7  Krista Uzzel                29  Little Rock, AR          9:41    1:00:05.43
         8  Amy Franks                  26  Little Rock, AR          9:56    1:01:36.16
         9  Shannon Butler              25  Little Rock, AR         10:16    1:03:45.43
         10 Cariana Celeste             25  Little Rock, AR         10:45    1:06:41.44
         11 Corrine Cox                 28  Hot Springs, AR         10:46    1:06:49.06
         12 Ginea Qualls                25  Little Rock, AR         10:54    1:07:40.86
         13 Anamaria Araya              29  Little Rock, AR         11:19    1:10:10.99
30 to 34
         1  Melanie Baden-Kuhn          34  Stuttgart, AR            7:34      46:58.54
         2  Zainab Copley               31  Jacksonville, AR         8:47      54:29.88
         3  Jill Johnson                34  Little Rock, AR          8:47      54:33.84
         4  Bridgette Frazyer           31  Little Rock, AR          9:53    1:01:21.41
         5  Christy Slyby               31  Little Rock, AR         11:08    1:09:05.45
         6  Gabrielle Kuijten-Celzo     32  Forrest City, AR        12:00    1:14:29.63
         7  Shana Buterbaugh            32  Little Rock, AR         13:39    1:24:39.56
35 to 39
         1  Alice Stewart               37  Little Rock, AR          6:31      40:28.65
         2  Kelly Ochoa                 35  Little Rock, AR          6:54      42:52.62
         3  Kristy Noble                39  Berryville, AR           7:27      46:12.33
         4  Laurie Perkins              35  Russellville, AR         7:37      47:15.69
         5  Adrienne Shelton            37  Dardanelle, AR           7:42      47:46.36
         6  Angie Swaim                 36  Vilonia, AR              7:55      49:09.23
         7  Daneen Hensiek              38  England, AR              7:59      49:34.40
         8  Sheri Stone                 38  Little Rock, AR          8:17      51:22.33
         9  Jill Snyder                 35  Little Rock, AR          8:30      52:44.54
         10 Geneva Hampton              39  Little Rock, AR          8:36      53:20.91
         11 Beverly Smith               36  North Little Rock, AR    8:39      53:44.99
         12 Jan Corkern                 38  Little Rock, AR          8:59      55:42.05
         13 Amy Tackett                 36  Little Rock, AR         10:45    1:06:41.92
40 to 44
         1  Linda Wood                  41  Cove, AR                 7:26      46:10.86
         2  June Barron                 43  Maumelle, AR             7:38      47:23.31
         3  Darla Teed                  40  Newark, AR               8:37      53:30.89
         4  Debbie Thompson             42  Little Rock, AR          8:42      54:01.51
         5  Gwynn Shafer-Hatfield       40  Benton, AR               9:13      57:13.48
         6  Penny Fendley               41  Little Rock, AR          9:20      57:56.11
         7  Lee Ann Binz                42  Little Rock, AR          9:25      58:29.54
         8  Mitzi Bonner                40  Little Rock, AR         10:10    1:03:03.17
         9  Luise Armstrong             42  North Little Rock, AR   10:18    1:03:55.44
45 to 49
         1  Lana Bollen                 46  Jacksonville, AR         7:32      46:46.74
         2  Karen Call                  49  Little Rock, AR          7:40      47:32.57
         3  Bernita Lovelace            48  Conway, AR               7:47      48:18.20
         4  Debbie Strobel              47  North Little Rock, AR    8:12      50:56.42
         5  Celia Storey                47  Little Rock, AR          8:15      51:09.63
         6  Becky Hern                  48  Russellville, AR         8:22      51:56.82
         7  Francine LeBrant-Stocker    45  Jacksonville, AR         8:35      53:18.75
         8  Carol Torrey                49  Little Rock, AR          9:28      58:43.32
         9  Marcia Albaugh              49  Hot Springs, AR         10:46    1:06:49.44
         10 Donna Rice                  48  Crossett, AR            11:44    1:12:50.92
50 to 54
         1  Angie Ransom                52  North Little Rock, AR    7:10      44:28.84
         2  Joy Ballard                 51  Benton, AR               8:27      52:27.27
         3  Bettina Brownstein          54  Little Rock, AR          8:29      52:39.91
         4  Dottie Rea                  50  Vilonia, AR              9:21      58:04.96
         5  Bernadette Lange            50  Little Rock, AR         10:04    1:02:27.60
         6  Beverly Beadle              50  Little Rock, AR         10:11    1:03:10.66
         7  Linda Fason                 53  Little Rock, AR         11:43    1:12:44.81
         8  Kay Hermansen-Pool          52  Batesville, AR          12:46    1:19:11.31
55 to 59
         1  Betsy Penney                56  Arkadelphia, AR          8:43      54:05.64
         2  Coreen Frasier              59  Little Rock, AR          9:52    1:01:16.09
60 to 64
         1  Mary Erdman                 61  Hot Springs, AR          9:33      59:17.50
         2  Sandy Hurlbert              60  Hot Springs, AR         13:05    1:21:10.68
         3  Sybil Taylor                60  Little Rock, AR         13:43    1:25:07.93
=======================================================================================
            Male Runners
=======================================================================================
10 to 14
         1  James Farrell               11  Fort Smith, AR           7:31      46:41.78
         2  Jacob Randall               12  Vandervoort, AR          8:13      51:01.38
         3  Braxton Ray                 11  Little Rock, AR         11:58    1:14:17.69
         4  Adam Noble                  10  Berryville, AR          14:14    1:27:44.64
25 to 29
         1  Roosevelt Barnett, Jr.      29  Little Rock, AR          7:04      43:52.20
         2  Sean Barron                 29  Maumelle, AR             7:37      47:18.73
         3  Mason Ballard               27  Benton, AR               7:48      48:27.41
         4  K. C. Kroubach              27  Austin, TX               7:55      49:06.03
         5  Jason Willard               29  North Little Rock, AR    9:04      56:14.08
30 to 34
         1  John Gardner                30  Hot Springs, AR          5:25      33:36.33
         2  Matt Beisel                 34  Little Rock, AR          6:16      38:56.47
         3  Owen Kelly                  32  Little Rock, AR          6:48      42:14.19
         4  Richard Green               30  Conway, AR               6:49      42:19.88
         5  Scott Ausbrooks             30  Mabelvale, AR            6:57      43:06.47
         6  Bentley Blackmon            31  Little Rock, AR          7:10      44:31.40
         7  Charles Gunnels             34  Little Rock, AR          7:10      44:31.80
         8  Ryan Johnston               31  Sherwood, AR             7:40      47:36.53
         9  John Hunnicutt              34  Danville, AR             7:43      47:54.93
         10 Wess Daniels                32  North Little Rock, AR    7:45      48:04.74
         11 Greg Yarbrough              31  Little Rock, AR          8:00      49:37.08
         12 John Dunkum                 33  Little Rock, AR          8:10      50:41.24
         13 Donnie Matthews             31  North Little Rock, AR    8:21      51:50.89
         14 Ralph Nelson                34  North Little Rock, AR    8:56      55:24.76
         15 David Bailey                31  Siloam Springs, AR       9:36      59:32.06
         16 Jimmy Ward                  31  Quitman, AR              9:53    1:01:22.27
         17 Froilan Celzo               32  Forrest City, AR        12:00    1:14:30.03
35 to 39
         1  John Pankey                 39  Hot Springs, AR          5:25      33:37.36
         2  Clint Daniels               37  Millington, TN           5:37      34:55.37
         3  Steve Oury                  35  Little Rock, AR          5:57      36:57.74
         4  Johnny Reed                 37  Bauxite, AR              6:06      37:53.51
         5  Terence Pippins             39  Little Rock, AR          6:07      37:58.19
         6  Darren Gilpin               36  Little Rock, AR          6:08      38:04.35
         7  Jeff Beecher                38  Little Rock, AR          6:11      38:21.95
         8  John Johnson                38  Little Rock, AR          6:13      38:38.47
         9  Russell Huggs               39  Little Rock, AR          6:58      43:14.46
         10 Derek Bowman                36  Little Rock, AR          7:05      43:59.72
         11 Richard Pool                38  Little Rock, AR          7:40      47:37.60
         12 Todd Martin                 37  North Little Rock, AR    7:46      48:12.95
         13 James Winston               36  Little Rock, AR          8:23      51:59.22
         14 Lester Burrow, III          39  Lonoke, AR               8:47      54:29.04
         15 Tom Mills                   39  Little Rock, AR          8:48      54:34.70
         16 Jeff Roper                  38  Little Rock, AR         10:35    1:05:40.97
40 to 44
         1  Thomas Stuart               44  Little Rock, AR          6:09      38:11.29
         2  Kim Howard                  41  Mineral Springs, AR      6:18      39:04.30
         3  James White                 40  Monticello, AR           6:51      42:33.65
         4  Robert Covington            43  Little Rock, AR          7:19      45:28.29
         5  Ken McSpadden               44  Batesville, AR           7:22      45:44.60
         6  W. A. McCornick             41  Little Rock, AR          7:24      45:54.20
         7  Mike Farrell                40  Fort Smith, AR           7:29      46:24.38
         8  Lee Brown                   43  Little Rock, AR          7:42      47:46.93
         9  Arnie Hanson                42  Jacksonville, AR         7:43      47:55.26
         10 Rick Porter                 44  Bauxite, AR              8:15      51:11.98
         11 Gary Anthony                41  Camden, AR               8:24      52:05.20
         12 Rich Richardson             40  Little Rock, AR          8:35      53:16.92
         13 Michael Baines              42  Little Rock, AR          8:41      53:56.40
         14 Jeff Witter                 44  Little Rock, AR          9:02      56:04.96
         15 Jim Beaty                   40  Benton, AR               9:47    1:00:43.92
         16 Nicholas Morton             43  Little Rock, AR          9:55    1:01:34.22
45 to 49
         1  Tom Aspel                   47  Russellville, AR         5:48      36:03.01
         2  Jim Barton                  47  Maumelle, AR             6:12      38:31.53
         3  Brian Polansky              45  Little Rock, AR          6:14      38:43.43
         4  Don Still                   46  Hope, AR                 6:15      38:50.78
         5  Jeff Mercure                47  Little Rock, AR          6:55      42:55.50
         6  Ronnie Smith                49  Little Rock, AR          6:58      43:12.29
         7  Martin Rice                 49  Crossett, AR             7:11      44:38.02
         8  Richard Shelton             45  Little Rock, AR          8:04      50:02.74
         9  Marshall Singer             46  Little Rock, AR          8:35      53:15.06
         10 Frank Schulte               47  Cabot, AR                8:37      53:27.91
         11 Dodie Plata                 45  Little Rock, AR          8:45      54:16.05
         12 Gregory Shira               46  Little Rock, AR          9:12      57:06.90
         13 Paul Bowen                  47  Little Rock, AR          9:34      59:23.89
         14 Randy Rowland               47  Hot Springs, AR         10:46    1:06:48.48
         15 Greg Feimster               46  Benton, AR              12:09    1:15:20.15
50 to 54
         1  Curtiss Acre                53  Jonesboro, AR            6:20      39:18.28
         2  Bill Witt                   52  White Hall, AR           6:28      40:09.59
         3  Larry Ausbrooks             54  Mabelvale, AR            6:45      41:52.43
         4  Richard Nix                 51  Little Rock, AR          6:54      42:48.82
         5  John Hardee                 53  Arkadelphia, AR          7:05      43:56.46
         6  Danny Williams              50  Conway, AR               7:10      44:32.52
         7  Timothy Nitz                52  Sherwood, AR             7:11      44:38.93
         8  Joe Pool                    51  Batesville, AR           7:29      46:25.64
         9  Bill Crow                   50  North Little Rock, AR    7:36      47:11.10
         10 James Barber                52  Lonoke, AR               7:42      47:48.53
         11 Michael Erwin               50  Little Rock, AR          7:45      48:06.77
         12 Dave Harvey                 54  Conway, AR               7:58      49:28.51
         13 Bill Bulloch                53  Stuttgart, AR            8:00      49:36.04
         14 Britt Thompson              53  Little Rock, AR          8:30      52:46.57
         15 Roy Ridings                 53  Little Rock, AR          8:33      53:03.58
         16 Richard Downing             53  Little Rock, AR          8:55      55:21.16
         17 Dan Gillespie               53  Little Rock, AR         11:02    1:08:25.49
         18 Frank Butts                 53  Little Rock, AR         13:49    1:25:45.58
55 to 59
         1  Charles Martin              55  Hensley, AR              7:15      44:57.08
         2  Roy Hayward                 57  North Little Rock, AR    7:23      45:49.77
         3  Pat Penor                   56  Hot Springs, AR          7:27      46:16.84
         4  Gary Keedy                  55  Conway, AR               7:35      47:06.89
         5  Ronnie Penney               56  Arkadelphia, AR          7:41      47:41.99
         6  Al Dilegge                  56  Little Rock, AR          7:59      49:32.95
         7  Billy Hardman               58  Arkadelphia, AR          8:14      51:03.04
         8  Earl Paul                   58  Little Rock, AR          8:54      55:16.88
         9  Richard Malik               56  Conway, AR               8:59      55:45.98
         10 R. C. Fason                 58  Little Rock, AR          9:18      57:44.51
         11 Tommy Daniel                59  Sherwood, AR             9:19      57:47.57
60 to 64
         1  Tom Mayfield                64  Marshall, AR             6:36      41:00.14
         2  Jackie Perkins              62  Tumbling Shoals, AR      8:03      50:00.84
         3  Gerry Riser                 61  Little Rock, AR          8:07      50:20.75
         4  Robert Taylor               61  Little Rock, AR          8:09      50:35.06
         5  Rodney Hurlbert             60  Hot Springs, AR          9:09      56:50.49
         6  Greg Bourns                 63  Waldron, AR              9:30      59:00.72
         7  Don Cave                    63  Little Rock, AR         15:28    1:35:56.43
65 to 69
         1  Fred Dice                   66  Heber Springs, AR        7:38      47:20.73
         2  Dallas Erdman               65  Hot Springs, AR          9:15      57:27.34
         3  Bob Boyd                    66  Little Rock, AR         13:33    1:24:06.51
70 to 74
         1  Marvin Engels               71  Texarkana, TX            8:38      53:32.54
         2  Edwin Waddell               71  Sherwood, AR             9:11      57:01.58