Lake Atalanta Races
Rogers
, AR --  August 23, 2003
 Place      Girls 1K, K-2nd Grade                            Time
==================================================================
     1      Rachel Hardgrave                              3:09.53
     2      Chandler Little                               3:13.23
     3      Cassidy Deyo                                  3:18.17
     4      Kesley Brown                                  3:56.03
     5      Gema Beltran                                  3:58.59
     6      Savanna Herbert                               4:27.25
     7      Sydney Dorch                                  4:27.55
     8      Ashlyn Elliott                                4:36.45
     9      Maris Lee                                     4:37.77
     10     Kaylin Zimmerman                              4:45.31
     11     Molly Revoir                                  4:53.98
     12     Kailee Triplett                               4:59.54
     13     Hayley Husband                                5:03.46
     14     Marly Riggins                                 5:20.30
     15     Katie Powell                                  5:21.11
     16     Samantha Hardy                                5:25.48
     17     Rachel Laffoon                                5:27.67
     18     Kayla Hudson                                  5:29.41
     19     Josi Robison                                  5:39.11
     20     Makenna Feist                                 5:44.09
==================================================================
 Place      Boys 1K, K-2nd Grade                             Time
==================================================================
     1      Garrett Hudson                                3:50.13
     2      Addison Sowers                                3:58.17
     3      Brandon Elder                                 4:01.67
     4      Javier Beltran                                4:04.22
     5      Spencer Dixon                                 4:08.63
     6      Magnum Coe                                    4:26.63
     7      Keegan Bradberry                              4:30.67
     8      Austin Rodriquez                              4:34.33
     9      Caleb Payne                                   4:38.22
     10     Teague Butcher                                4:40.74
     11     Zac Sowers                                    4:54.44
     12     Garrett Mason                                 4:57.11
     13     Danny Raber                                   5:17.96
     14     Nahum Payne                                   5:26.35
     15     Eli Riddle                                    6:02.59
==================================================================
 Place      Girls 1K, 3rd-5th                                Time
==================================================================
     1      Daniela Rivera                                3:25.15
     2      Jassa Ferell                                  3:31.41
     3      Madalyn Mike                                  3:39.23
     4      Carlee Rodriquez                              3:39.98
     5      Megan Riggins                                 3:40.36
     6      Ellen Lundy                                   3:44.72
     7      Melissa Valdez                                3:45.11
     8      Ashley Ferguson                               3:49.62
     9      Taylor Trahan                                 3:53.42
     10     Katie Flanigan                                3:55.45
     11     Alexander Fife                                3:56.63
     12     Brenna Koelling                               3:57.96
     13     Amy McClarty                                  3:59.17
     14     Summer Laffdon                                4:00.02
     15     Jenna Gregory                                 4:05.23
     16     Brenda Salinas                                4:06.15
     17     Sara Echeverria                               4:06.67
     18     Megan Jones                                   4:07.24
     19     Katelyn Drost                                 4:13.57
     20     Kendra Dixon                                  4:14.33
     21     Melanie Pickering                             4:15.05
     22     Karli Helder                                  4:21.40
     23     Makayla Tedford                               4:22.08
     24     Cheyenne Akins                                4:28.09
     25     Racehl Kathman                                4:35.79
     26     Alyssa Stills                                 4:36.42
     27     Taylor Beaver                                 4:43.33
     28     Alex Dorch                                    4:50.80
     29     Lydia Wilkerson                               4:52.15
     30     Lindsey Revoir                                4:59.62
     31     Chelsey Warner                                5:01.07
     32     Keli Cox                                      5:20.21
     33     Peggy Sue Standridge                          5:27.19
     34     Kelsey Nilsen                                 5:29.06
     35     Makenna Horton                                7:21.78
==================================================================
 Place      Boys 1K, 3rd-5th                                 Time
==================================================================
     1      Junior Garcia                                 3:20.20
     2      Brandon Cox                                   3:21.33
     3      Cameron Barnard                               3:25.87
     4      Luke Fryauf                                   3:26.76
     5      Caleb Smith                                   3:30.55
     6      Clayton Price                                 3:31.31
     7      Brett Elam                                    3:32.55
     8      Meekal Dalati                                 3:33.99
     9      Hunter Byers                                  3:36.54
     10     Russell Gardner                               3:39.13
     11     Roth Forrest                                  3:41.24
     12     Erik Fretland                                 3:42.18
     13     Drew Rogers                                   3:44.01
     14     Devin Neely                                   3:46.78
     15     Konstantin Storkov                            3:51.46
     16     Phillip Freeman                               3:53.09
     17     Jeran Chandler                                3:54.88
     18     Reed Hill                                     3:57.58
     19     Chris Gerber                                  4:00.76
     20     Michael Zajicek                               4:02.00
     21     Jacob Thompson                                4:04.01
     22     Jordan Wiggins                                4:07.78
     23     Blake Stogdill                                4:09.18
     24     Sean Miller                                   4:09.72
     25     Austin Bolek                                  4:11.22
     26     Derrick Wilkerson                             4:17.65
     27     Christian Garcia                              4:18.63
     28     Zac Moore                                     4:31.04
     29     Alexander Mason                               4:38.60
     30     Christian Glass                               4:46.12
     31     Hayden Mason                                  4:46.54
     32     Jacob Robison                                 4:47.60
     33     Elliot Schuefer                               4:47.98
     34     Trey Harvey                                   4:48.79
     35     Juan Garcia                                   4:59.39
     36     Luke Sommer                                   5:18.74
     37     Max Horton                                    5:34.37
==================================================================
 Place      Girls 2.5K                                       Time
==================================================================
     1      Nicole Castro                                12:27.02
     2      Rosario Salinas                              13:00.01
     3      Shelby White                                 13:08.22
     4      Phillip Martin                               13:11.27
     5      Tracy Brown                                  13:28.90
     6      Maria Salinas                                13:51.58
     7      Anne Rohr                                    14:17.60
     8      Rachel Blanchard                             14:31.34
     9      Josie Baggett                                14:33.38
     10     Autumn Lafoon                                14:38.46
     11     Erica Ward                                   16:14.70
     12     Ryan Duffy                                   18:01.44
     13     Diana Bicsheons                              19:30.20
     14     J. Duffy                                     20:47.11
     15     Virginia Ricky                               21:12.18
==================================================================
 Place      Boys 2.5K                                        Time
==================================================================
     1      Brandon White                                11:15.25
     2      Nick Powell                                  12:08.72
     3      The Great Gunter                             12:23.71
     4      Gabriel Brashears                            12:48.48
     5      Joseph Fenton                                15:06.91
     6      Martin Aldaco                                15:08.06
==================================================================
 Place      5K Female Overall                                Time
==================================================================
     1      Lisa Mills                                   21:20.38
     2      Leanna Peerson                               22:19.98
     3      Staci Papageorge                             22:55.43
==================================================================
 Place      5K Female 12 & Under                             Time
==================================================================
     1      Shelby Ferguson                              25:29.95
==================================================================
 Place      5K Female 13-14                                  Time
==================================================================
     1      Kimberly Peek                                23:33.52
     2      Courtney Efurd                               24:41.26
     3      Kristen Esparza                              26:56.01
     4      Ellen Heimbach                               28:17.55
     5      Olivia Torres                                28:43.92
     6      Kristen Harp                                 30:20.30
     7      Anna Estevez                                 31:00.55
     8      Samantha Bolton                              31:24.15
     9      Amelia Wildenborg                            32:54.32
     10     Nicole Green                                 32:58.60
     11     Katelin Kenney                               32:59.35
     12     Rachel Conley                                33:03.68
     13     Jennifer Parker                              34:10.57
     14     Samantha Letney                              34:48.26
==================================================================
 Place      5K Female 15-16                                  Time
==================================================================
     1      Leanna Peerson                               22:19.98
     2      Staci Papageorge                             22:55.43
     3      Early Villegas                               25:17.27
     4      Brenda Portillo                              25:31.12
     5      Danielle Cummins                             25:58.26
     6      Ashley Grajeda                               26:57.19
     7      Olivia Haughey                               27:04.33
     8      Blanca Estevez                               27:47.95
     9      Andrea Salinas                               27:48.47
     10     Abby Blaney                                  28:16.76
     11     Anna Suchy                                   29:37.53
     12     Erin Morris                                  30:47.48
==================================================================
 Place      5K Female 17-18                                  Time
==================================================================
     1      Robin Sutherland                             24:28.08
     2      Antoinette Grajeda                           28:02.19
     3      Rhiannon Wedson                              32:24.90
==================================================================
 Place      5K Female 19-25                                  Time
==================================================================
     1      Jody Grimes                                  27:08.89
     2      Natasha McBride                              27:58.10
     3      Deanna Ferguson                              30:08.94
     4      Joan Youngblood                              33:58.71
     5      Krish Noland                                 34:39.10
==================================================================
 Place      5K Female 26-30                                  Time
==================================================================
     1      Corrie Stout                                 28:13.70
     2      Amber Landers                                31:36.29
     3      Mariah Stone                                 32:39.18
     4      Catrina Golel                                32:41.53
     5      Rachel Virgil                                33:59.85
     6      Melissa Baxter                               35:14.57
==================================================================
 Place      5K Female 31-35                                  Time
==================================================================
     1      Sherolyn Johnson                             23:21.41
     2      Jacque White                                 25:27.35
     3      Trixie Elliot                                27:43.39
     4      Leigh Tedford                                29:22.71
     5      Carol Randels                                31:17.88
     6      Gina Russell                                 31:28.79
     7      Becky Bough                                  32:39.47
     8      Marsha Scott                                 33:08.91
     9      Cora Goodwin                                 33:16.00
     10     Tonya Waller                                 36:45.45
==================================================================
 Place      5K Female 36-40                                  Time
==================================================================
     1      Becky Efurd                                  23:02.07
     2      Stephanie Baggett                            24:43.51
     3      Wild Dog Maxwell                             26:33.40
==================================================================
 Place      5K Female 41-45                                  Time
==================================================================
     1      Becky Featherston                            26:04.03
     2      Beth Ruppe                                   26:59.75
     3      Julie Powell                                 27:53.49
     4      Valerie Mathews                              29:50.45
     5      Cheryl Palmore                               30:42.35
     6      Gina Kell                                    31:20.67
     7      Deborah Grimes                               31:38.17
==================================================================
 Place      5K Female 46-50                                 Time
==================================================================
     1      Lisa Mills                                   21:20.38
     2      Lisa Carr-Thompson                           25:44.99
     3      Cecilia Kathman                              30:31.85
     4      Pam Parker                                   30:36.69
     5      Rosalie Beaver                               30:48.70
     6      Beth Crave                                   30:55.74
     7      Donna Lenz                                   31:33.85
     8      Cherie Moye                                  32:05.99
     9      Becky Christenson                            36:12.78
     10     Evangeline Angle                             37:16.38
     11     Debbie Sutterfield                           44:28.05
==================================================================
 Place      5K Female 56-60                                  Time
==================================================================
     1      Sharon Snavely                               34:48.55
     2      Twyla Puryear                                41:07.30
==================================================================
 Place      5K Male Overall                                  Time
==================================================================
     1      Zach Hines                                   17:46.89
     2      Stefan Mueller                               18:27.26
     3      Jordan Conley                                18:37.39
==================================================================
 Place      5K Male 12 & Under                               Time
==================================================================
     1      Wesley Packard                               23:29.76
     2      Daniel Salinas                               24:08.72
     3      Dustin Chamberlain                           24:43.71
     4      Phillip Amaya                                25:30.38
     5      Zach Zajicek                                 26:52.92
     6      John Overman                                 27:58.23
     7      Sam Sparks                                   28:01.41
     8      Hayden Bough                                 34:22.20
     9      Brent Irvin                                  34:43.17
==================================================================
 Place      5K Male 13-14                                    Time
==================================================================
     1      Ray Martinez                                 23:34.27
     2      Brian Martin                                 23:46.92
     3      Derek Dillard                                24:13.50
     4      Clayton Clark                                25:26.42
     5      Judah Ingle                                  25:32.27
     6      Cameron Crane                                25:33.52
     7      Gilberto Martinez                            25:47.95
     8      Forrest Roth                                 25:57.39
     9      Cameron Efurd                                26:50.15
     10     Zach Pittman                                 26:55.17
     11     Misael Flores                                27:24.19
     12     Jake McCoeary                                28:08.15
     13     Dominic Grajeda                              30:52.71
     14     Nick Carter                                  31:03.50
     15     Kirby Clark                                  31:40.98
     16     Chris Heard                                  34:10.74
==================================================================
 Place      5K Male 15-16                                    Time
==================================================================
     1      Michael McCullough                           18:39.67
     2      Josh Coberley                                19:34.04
     3      Brad Halbert                                 20:10.00
     4      Eric Molina                                  20:39.25
     5      Kerry Nelson                                 21:31.17
     6      Nathan  Hudgens                              21:40.37
     7      Daniel Heffron                               21:44.94
     8      Cody Thelen                                  22:28.03
     9      Christian Torres                             22:44.72
     10     Derek Sizemore                               22:50.45
     11     Joey Hoofard                                 23:20.24
     12     Phillip Peek                                 23:40.43
     13     Richard Gardner                              23:53.72
     14     Matt Youngblood                              24:40.18
     15     Markus Olsen                                 25:01.79
     16     Tanner Pittman                               25:48.83
     17     Maanoj Deepakk                               26:27.87
     18     Evan Carnes                                  28:45.43
     19     Jared Alford                                 31:38.09
     20     Thomas Oyler                                 34:53.95
     21     Hayden Hess                                  34:54.23
     22     Max Meyers                                   34:54.56
     23     Jeremy Hughes                                35:03.21
==================================================================
 Place      5K Male 17-18                                    Time
==================================================================
     1      Zach Hines                                   17:46.89
     2      Stefan Mueller                               18:27.26
     3      Jordan Conley                                18:37.39
     4      Luis Flores                                  18:40.36
     5      Caleb Gordon                                 19:00.15
     6      Brett Clark                                  19:32.42
     7      Juan Gonzalez                                20:14.57
     8      Aaron Jefferson                              20:25.16
     9      Jose Portillo                                21:00.88
     10     Nathan Roten                                 21:17.19
     11     Jeremy Wasson                                21:52.10
     12     Jake Rubow                                   23:14.49
==================================================================
 Place      5K Male 19-25                                    Time
==================================================================
     1      Chris Williams                               21:46.85
     2      Cory Stegmoller                              23:49.53
     3      Luke Macken                                  25:12.85
     4      Russell Allen                                30:56.01
     5      Kenny Dahlen                                 31:47.63
==================================================================
 Place      5K Male 26-30                                    Time
==================================================================
     1      Albert Tabut                                 19:09.52
     2      Corey Rhodes                                 20:51.21
     3      Craig White                                  23:58.56
     4      Eric Hall                                    25:17.49
     5      Justin Kelly                                 27:40.04
     6      Brendan Hayes                                28:09.05
     7      Mark Maier                                   29:53.24
==================================================================
 Place      5K Male 31-35                                    Time
==================================================================
     1      Kevin McCarthy                               21:02.54
     2      Mark Williams                                22:46.61
     3      Dick Bisbee                                  23:23.35
     4      Brian Wilbanks                               23:31.02
     5      Barry King                                   23:32.46
     6      Eddie Tucker                                 25:36.65
     7      Paul Tedford                                 25:53.12
     8      Jim Sherman                                  27:28.60
     9      Garah Duffy                                  27:33.89
     10     Veral Nolad                                  28:05.72
     11     Rodney Womack                                28:26.98
     12     Robert Hix                                   29:17.94
     13     Todd Simmons                                 29:18.60
     14     Ricky Behrends                               29:35.05
     15     Matt Crafton                                 29:50.13
     16     Rick Bough                                   34:22.66
==================================================================
 Place      5K Male 36-40                                    Time
==================================================================
     1      Walter Quinn                                 21:07.20
     2      David Briggs                                 22:32.93
     3      Terry Jamieson                               22:37.46
     4      Marl Allard                                  23:27.15
     5      William Trimble                              23:30.79
     6      Joel Kahl                                    24:52.40
     7      Tod Horton                                   27:30.12
     8      Dan Charles                                  29:49.82
     9      David Thompson                               31:05.03
==================================================================
 Place      5K Male 41-45                                    Time
==================================================================
     1      John Hill                                    20:56.43
     2      Todd Kruempel                                21:11.19
     3      Terry Ruppe                                  23:32.71
     4      David Yoder                                  23:52.66
     5      Charles Halliburton                          24:00.45
     6      David Smith                                  24:46.27
     7      John Overman                                 25:48.29
     8      Dan Cummins                                  25:50.70
     9      Jon Goodwin                                  26:35.59
     10     Tim Mika                                     27:45.55
     11     Richard Parker                               29:10.82
     12     Byron Reed                                   29:31.06
     13     Harry Alexander                              29:57.94
     14     John Thill                                   31:44.10
     15     Tom Youngblood                               33:04.54
     16     Randy Hughes                                 35:03.51
     17     George Spear                                 36:36.07
==================================================================
 Place      5K Male 46-50                                    Time
==================================================================
     1      Lee Stubblefield                             21:06.12
     2      Tim Crane                                    22:36.41
     3      Fred Schlegel                                25:38.36
     4      Jim Hoofard                                  27:15.42
     5      Robert Holmes                                27:37.33
     6      Terry Thomason                               29:27.62
     7      Steve Beaver                                 33:40.07
==================================================================
 Place      5K Male 51-55                                    Time
==================================================================
     1      Mike Christenson                             22:12.98
     2      Randy Featherston                            23:13.60
     3      Henry Hunter                                 23:32.18
     4      Thomas Hecox                                 29:17.41
     5      Hug Dog Maxwell                              31:27.96
==================================================================
 Place      5K Male 56-60                                    Time
==================================================================
     1      Hank Euler                                   26:02.99
     2      David Bisbee                                 29:03.73
     3      Frank Hysell                                 29:38.47
     4      David Wolfe                                  29:48.22
     5      Paul Westbrook                               34:00.09
==================================================================
 Place      5K Male 61-70                                    Time
==================================================================
     1      Bill Sergeant                                27:56.49
     2      Joe Brusherd                                 32:50.50
     3      Greg Bowans                                  33:14.95
     4      Wendell Wilson                               34:19.81
     5      Bob Ricky                                    38:00.67
     6      Don Snavely                                  44:52.27