ARK River Run 5K Age Groups
North Little Rock
, AR --  August 30, 2003
             Female Runners
========================================================================================
5 to 9
          1  Laura Prince            8   Arkadelphia, AR              10:47    33:27.60
10 to 14
          1  Susan Ma                11  Arkadelphia, AR               8:06    25:08.54
          2  Jennifer Prince         11  Arkadelphia, AR               8:08    25:14.40
          3  Jordan Kelch            11  Arkadelphia, AR               8:22    25:58.73
          4  Alison Embrey           12  Beebe, AR                     8:42    27:00.13
          5  Kameron Nix             10  Arkadelphia, AR               9:29    29:25.27
          6  Lindsey Blucthman       14  Arkadelphia, AR              10:01    31:04.46
          7  Mandy Sublett           13  North Little Rock, AR        10:25    32:19.92
          8  Katelyn Davis           10  Little Rock, AR              11:00    34:07.40
          9  Lauren Dewitt           13  Arkadelphia, AR              11:03    34:18.88
15 to 19
          1  Brittney Wilkerson      16  Sherwood, AR                  7:08    22:07.00
          2  Brittany Miller         15  Little Rock, AR               7:19    22:42.57
          3  Mary Dorman             17  Arkadelphia, AR               9:50    30:29.59
20 to 24
          1  Jenny Johnson           24  Little Rock, AR               6:04    18:49.78
          2  Lacey Young             21  Bauxite, AR                   6:59    21:39.40
          3  Ronica Werner           24  North Little Rock, AR         8:25    26:06.93
          4  Leah Braswell           24  Little Rock, AR              10:36    32:54.85
          5  Samantha Armstrong      21  North Little Rock, AR        11:13    34:48.46
25 to 29
          1  Tanya Terry             29  Sherwood, AR                  7:59    24:46.42
          2  Ginea Qualls            26  Little Rock, AR               8:36    26:41.61
          3  Laura Mallett           27  Damascus, AR                  9:13    28:37.77
          4  Amy Franks              26  Little Rock, AR               9:19    28:54.11
          5  Lynnea Wright           28  Benton, AR                    9:22    29:04.28
          6  Melody Brown            29  Little Rock, AR              11:03    34:16.92
          7  Kristi Sieczkowski      25  Little Rock, AR              11:04    34:19.75
30 to 34
          1  Ashley Inman            30  Carlisle, AR                  6:28    20:05.37
          2  Suzi Barnes             31  Little Rock, AR               7:28    23:10.60
          3  Leslie Fikes            30  Little Rock, AR               8:07    25:11.42
          4  Paige Hix               33  Siloam Springs, AR            8:44    27:05.14
          5  Ronda Wells             33  Cabot, AR                     8:53    27:34.13
          6  Jane Duke               32  Little Rock, AR               8:56    27:43.20
          7  Angela Schurlknight     30  Little Rock, AR               9:15    28:42.66
          8  Patti Bailey            33  Tucson, AZ                    9:23    29:06.71
          9  Ashlyn Jones            34  Batesville, AR               10:25    32:19.61
         10  Greta Morgan            31  Conway, AR                   11:46    36:29.84
35 to 39
          1  Alice Stewart           37  Little Rock, AR               6:41    20:44.17
          2  Donna Wilkerson         35  Sherwood, AR                  7:53    24:29.82
          3  Anne Gardner            36  North Little Rock, AR         9:23    29:07.40
          4  Kelly Jackson           35  Little Rock, AR               9:24    29:09.15
          5  Laura Stanley           36  North Little Rock, AR        10:39    33:03.96
          6  Loretta McCray          39  Conway, AR                   10:43    33:14.99
          7  Amber Sublett           38  North Little Rock, AR        11:06    34:27.01
          8  Amy Adair               38  North Little Rock, AR        11:06    34:27.69
          9  Edith Paal              38  Little Rock, AR              11:20    35:10.79
         10  Beverly Smith           37  North Little Rock, AR        12:52    39:54.91
         11  Geneva Hampton          39  Little Rock, AR              12:54    40:00.30
40 to 44
          1  Angie Heringer          41  Jonesboro, AR                 6:04    18:49.03
          2  Linda Wood              41  Cove, AR                      6:53    21:23.12
          3  Penny Fendley           41  Little Rock, AR               8:30    26:23.70
          4  Debbie Thompson         43  Little Rock, AR               8:33    26:31.55
          5  Donnette Hill           42  Maumelle, AR                  9:02    28:01.36
          6  Paula Overton           44  England, AR                   9:11    28:31.59
          7  Janis Speed             43  Little Rock, AR              11:08    34:32.70
          8  Luise Armstrong         43  North Little Rock, AR        11:13    34:49.26
          9  Lu Elkins               43  Little Rock, AR              12:02    37:19.51
         10  Brenda Herring          40  Conway, AR                   12:50    39:50.26
45 to 49
          1  Lana Bollen             46  Jacksonville, AR              7:13    22:23.71
          2  Jonette Anderson        49  Springhill, LA                7:36    23:34.92
          3  Bernita Lovelace        48  Conway, AR                    7:37    23:39.10
          4  Debbie Strobel          48  North Little Rock, AR         8:10    25:22.32
          5  Becky Hern              49  Russellville, AR              8:15    25:35.41
          6  Debbie Robinson         46  England, AR                   9:12    28:32.69
          7  Becky Burroughs         49  Damascus, AR                  9:57    30:53.16
          8  M. J. Ashmore           46  Dallas, TX                   10:17    31:53.84
          9  Marian Kennedy          46  Quitman, AR                  11:38    36:04.23
50 to 54
          1  Carol Torrey            50  Little Rock, AR               8:29    26:18.32
          2  Joy Ballard             52  Benton, AR                    8:37    26:45.06
          3  Cathy Callahan          51  Little Rock, AR               9:43    30:09.37
          4  Linda House             54  Little Rock, AR               9:56    30:50.41
          5  Linda Fason             54  Little Rock, AR              10:34    32:46.21
          6  Kay Hermansen-Pool      52  Batesville, AR               11:22    35:16.88
          7  Janet Eberle-Wilkins    50  North Little Rock, AR        11:47    36:33.42
55 to 59
          1  Vicki Ingram            56  Cabot, AR                     8:53    27:35.08
          2  Charlotte Walker        55  Little Rock, AR               9:23    29:08.36
60 to 64
          1  Coreen Frasier          60  Little Rock, AR               9:46    30:19.26
          2  Dana Steward            60  Sherwood, AR                 10:24    32:16.58
65 to 69
          1  Jean Schooler           68  Hot Springs, AR              10:45    33:20.12
          2  Frances Barger          69  North Little Rock, AR        11:00    34:09.95
========================================================================================
             Male Runners
========================================================================================
5 to 9
          1  David Embrey            9   Beebe, AR                     9:38    29:54.31
          2  Carson Ayers            7   North Little Rock, AR        10:40    33:07.06
          3  Andrew Bartels          8   Little Rock, AR              11:20    35:10.45
          4  Grant Strobel           8   North Little Rock, AR        13:22    41:27.70
10 to 14
          1  John Burger             12  Conway, AR                    6:19    19:36.95
          2  Jay Veasman             14  Geismar, LA                   6:53    21:21.19
          3  James Henry             12  Little Rock, AR               7:14    22:28.98
          4  Sean Iveson             13  Cabot, AR                     7:52    24:26.24
          5  Michael Ma              10  Arkadelphia, AR               7:55    24:34.57
          6  Mark Henry              10  Little Rock, AR               7:58    24:44.09
          7  Jacob Randall           13  Vandervoort, AR               8:04    25:02.74
          8  Alec Helms              11  Arkadelphia, AR               8:08    25:15.78
          9  Casey Ellis             13  Cabot, AR                     8:21    25:56.51
         10  Matt Daniels            14  Benton, AR                    9:29    29:24.61
         11  Nathan McCray           11  Conway, AR                   11:02    34:14.87
         12  Tommy Allen             12  Arkadelphia, AR              13:23    41:30.57
15 to 19
          1  Daniel Haney            17  Arkadelphia, AR               5:49    18:04.33
          2  Daniel Spradlin         17  North Little Rock, AR         7:16    22:32.05
          3  Chris Alsbrook          15  Benton, AR                    8:10    25:22.23
          4  Lincoln Riley           16  Sherwood, AR                  8:29    26:19.60
20 to 24
          1  Joseph Stoltz           23  Shippensburg, PA              6:14    19:21.94
          2  Michael Trover          20  Little Rock, AR               6:44    20:55.31
          3  Matt Cloninger          24  Jacksonville, AR              7:02    21:49.03
          4  Andrew Clemmensen       23  North Little Rock, AR         8:25    26:06.20
          5  Josh Newton             24  Little Rock, AR               8:35    26:39.80
25 to 29
          1  Brian Bariola           28  Bryant, AR                    5:31    17:09.90
          2  Rick Armstrong          26  Sherwood, AR                  6:13    19:19.79
          3  Brian Sieczkowski       25  Little Rock, AR               6:18    19:32.69
          4  Kim Hong                27  North Little Rock, AR         8:25    26:06.90
30 to 34
          1  John Gardner            30  Hot Springs, AR               5:26    16:52.04
          2  Todd Hink               33  Clinton, AR                   5:29    17:01.45
          3  Mark Keener             30  Pine Hurst, NC                6:32    20:16.42
          4  Jacob Wells             34  Maumelle, AR                  6:39    20:38.85
          5  John Bleil              30  Little Rock, AR               7:05    21:59.33
          6  Scott Winter            33  Sherwood, AR                  7:05    21:59.65
          7  Saul Rousseau           33  North Little Rock, AR         7:05    22:00.50
          8  Jonathon Beavers        34  North Little Rock, AR         7:06    22:02.11
          9  Robert Hix              34  Siloam Springs, AR            7:11    22:17.66
         10  Paul Eaton, Jr.         34  Little Rock, AR               7:17    22:36.21
         11  John Hunnicutt          34  Danville, AR                  7:33    23:25.21
         12  John Dunkum             34  Little Rock, AR               7:39    23:45.87
         13  Jon Honeywell           33  Little Rock, AR               7:53    24:28.83
         14  Douglas Braswell        34  Little Rock, AR               7:54    24:30.60
         15  Matthew Bintliff        30  Conway, AR                    8:00    24:51.73
         16  Brad Knight             33  Maumelle, AR                  8:08    25:13.69
         17  Ken Portie              30  Little Rock, AR               8:23    26:00.11
         18  David Salas             31  Jacksonville, AR              8:25    26:07.65
         19  Frank Lawrence          34  Little Rock, AR               9:09    28:24.58
35 to 39
          1  John Pankey             39  Hot Springs, AR               5:18    16:27.55
          2  Johnny Reed             37  Bauxite, AR                   5:41    17:39.76
          3  David Briggs            39  Bentonville, AR               6:13    19:19.23
          4  Jeff Beecher            39  Little Rock, AR               6:18    19:32.38
          5  Joe Hand                39  Sherwood, AR                  6:46    20:59.27
          6  Danny Sullivan          37  North Little Rock, AR         6:53    21:21.65
          7  Jim Miller              35  Little Rock, AR               7:19    22:43.79
          8  Thomas Moore            39  North Little Rock, AR         7:33    23:26.15
          9  John Hix                36  Fayetteville, AR              7:44    24:01.05
         10  Chris Michaels          36  Little Rock, AR               7:50    24:18.55
         11  Kenny Berkemeyer        36  North Little Rock, AR         7:51    24:23.73
         12  Joe Cordi               37  Little Rock, AR               7:58    24:43.62
         13  Tom Mills               39  Little Rock, AR               8:16    25:38.59
         14  Bill Wilson             35  Little Rock, AR               8:17    25:43.35
         15  Jeff DeLoney            38  Conway, AR                    8:40    26:54.98
         16  Chris Tafner            37  Cabot, AR                     8:53    27:33.73
         17  Willie Davis            38  Little Rock, AR               9:09    28:25.27
         18  Mark Rezanka            37  Heber Springs, AR             9:50    30:30.49
         19  Gary Bennett            35  Little Rock, AR              12:39    39:14.45
40 to 44
          1  William Diamond         40  Little Rock, AR               6:01    18:41.38
          2  Kim Howard              42  Mineral Springs, AR           6:08    19:02.48
          3  Gene Miller             42  Melbourne, AR                 6:45    20:56.14
          4  Clausey Myton           40  Helena, AR                    6:45    20:57.63
          5  Lee Brown               43  Little Rock, AR               6:58    21:36.06
          6  Robert Jackson          42  Little Rock, AR               7:18    22:39.64
          7  Sammy Heird             40  Pine Bluff, AR                7:40    23:47.00
          8  Mike Stroup             40  Cabot, AR                     7:41    23:50.33
          9  Greg Bollen             44  Jacksonville, AR              7:42    23:55.20
         10  Jim Couch               40  Little Rock, AR               7:57    24:39.16
         11  Mark Ellis              41  Cabot, AR                     8:22    25:58.31
         12  George Shelton          44  North Little Rock, AR        10:51    33:41.60
45 to 49
          1  Tom Aspel               48  Russellville, AR              6:00    18:36.49
          2  Brian Polansky          45  Little Rock, AR               6:00    18:39.24
          3  Bill Torrey             48  Little Rock, AR               6:06    18:55.13
          4  Don Still               47  Hope, AR                      6:13    19:17.55
          5  Jim Barton              47  Maumelle, AR                  6:20    19:40.92
          6  Tom Zaloudek            49  Little Rock, AR               6:36    20:30.42
          7  Steve Hern              49  Russellville, AR              6:38    20:34.18
          8  Greg Helmbeck           45  North Little Rock, AR         6:41    20:45.37
          9  Bo Harrison             45  Redfield, AR                  6:46    21:00.19
         10  Scott Warrior           48  Conway, AR                    6:59    21:39.28
         11  Jeff Mercure            48  Little Rock, AR               7:10    22:15.93
         12  Tony Dorman             49  Arkadelphia, AR               7:30    23:18.96
         13  Eugene Atha             48  Sherwood, AR                  7:57    24:41.86
         14  Richard Miller          45  Arkadelphia, AR               8:20    25:52.63
         15  Danny Majors            47  Perry, AR                     8:47    27:15.13
         16  Jim Bienveille          48  Little Rock, AR               9:23    29:06.75
         17  Dirk Sutterfield        47  Greenbrier, AR                9:26    29:15.55
         18  Mike Prince             49  Arkadelphia, AR              10:51    33:39.24
50 to 54
          1  David Williams          54  Little Rock, AR               5:51    18:10.21
          2  Bill Witt               53  White Hall, AR                6:22    19:45.75
          3  Larry Graham            51  Little Rock, AR               6:27    20:02.26
          4  Jerry Rephan            52  Hot Springs, AR               6:57    21:35.55
          5  Joe Pool                51  Batesville, AR                7:24    22:57.54
          6  Nathaniel Green         52  North Little Rock, AR         7:29    23:13.26
          7  Hugh Spinks             53  Sherwood, AR                  7:41    23:51.54
          8  Andrew Henry            50  Little Rock, AR               7:58    24:44.54
          9  David Evans             50  Jacksonville, AR              8:18    25:45.78
         10  Kirk Riley              51  Sherwood, AR                  8:29    26:20.23
         11  David Walker            54  Little Rock, AR               8:39    26:49.62
         12  Britt Thompson          54  Little Rock, AR               9:02    28:03.63
         13  Mark Trover             52  Little Rock, AR               9:44    30:12.33
55 to 59
          1  Jimmy Green             59  Mayflower, AR                 6:55    21:28.75
          2  Ed McNeal               55  Maumelle, AR                  7:06    22:02.58
          3  Gary Keedy              56  Conway, AR                    7:07    22:04.52
          4  Roy Hayward             58  North Little Rock, AR         7:55    24:33.17
          5  Dan Belanger            59  Little Rock, AR               8:34    26:34.68
          6  Sam Clinton             56  Maumelle, AR                  8:38    26:47.07
60 to 64
          1  Tad Jurgens             61  West Monroe, LA               6:28    20:05.31
          2  Wayne Bennett           60  Quitman, AR                   7:39    23:45.09
          3  Charlie Dunn            61  Conway, AR                    7:40    23:49.59
          4  Jackie Perkins          62  Tumbling Shoals, AR           8:07    25:12.53
          5  David Samuel            60  Pearcy, AR                    8:15    25:35.12
          6  Wayne Alsbrook          62  Benton, AR                    8:37    26:44.63
          7  Norman Cobb             60  Little Rock, AR               9:00    27:55.44
          8  Greg Bourns             63  Waldron, AR                   9:19    28:54.30
          9  Bob Bryant              64  Little Rock, AR               9:31    29:32.28
         10  Charley Eagle           64  Little Rock, AR              10:43    33:14.97
         11  Dennis Schultz          60  Conway, AR                   11:46    36:29.87
65 to 69
          1  Virgil Trenado          67  Atlanta, TX                   7:26    23:04.13
          2  Dallas Erdman           65  Hot Springs, AR               9:07    28:16.91
          3  Paul Miller             66  Melbourne, AR                 9:21    29:01.92
          4  Lynn Warner             65  Hampton, AR                   9:49    30:26.44
          5  Dick Gladden            68  Hot Springs, AR              10:16    31:52.57
70 to 74
          1  Jim Yamanaka            70  Hot Springs, AR               7:57    24:40.09
          2  Edwin Waddell           71  Sherwood, AR                  8:26    26:09.83
          3  Cecil Earp              70  Camden, AR                    9:34    29:42.35
          4  Carl Northcutt          70  Stuttgart, AR                11:42    36:17.69
85 to 89
          1  Albert Davis            86  Clarksville, AR              10:17    31:54.76
          2  Jim Brewer              85  Sherwood, AR                 13:44    42:35.13
========================================================================================
             Female Walkers
========================================================================================
40 to 44
          1  Dana Hill               42  Malvern, AR                  11:30    35:39.71
45 to 49
          1  Teresa Bennett          46  Sheridan, AR                 11:21    35:14.97
          2  Sarah Jordan            48  Sheridan, AR                 11:37    36:03.57
========================================================================================
             Male Walkers
========================================================================================
35 to 39
          1  Donald Harrison         38  Bryant, AR                   10:40    33:06.12
40 to 44
          1  Lloyd Hill              42  Malvern, AR                  10:48    33:29.28
45 to 49
          1  Mark Haley              46  North Little Rock, AR        11:13    34:48.35
          2  Bruce Bennett           45  Sheridan, AR                 12:12    37:51.82