ArkansasRunner 2 Mile Age Groups
Benton
, AR --  June 21, 2003
            Female Runners
=============================================================================
5 to 9
         1  Alena Embry          7  Vilonia, AR              9:16   18:32.09
         2  Hannah Noble         5  Berryville, AR          10:48   21:36.71
10 to 14
         1  Jennifer Prince     10  Arkadelphia, AR          7:30   15:00.60
         2  Lauren Brashears    14  Malvern, AR              7:30   15:01.78
         3  Courtney Tull       13  Waldron, AR              7:30   15:02.23
         4  Kayla Embrey        10  Vilonia, AR              7:50   15:42.51
         5  Alison Embrey       12  Beebe, AR                8:39   17:20.34
         6  Sarah Finley        13  Alexander, AR            8:47   17:35.72
         7  Elizabeth Phillips  14  Bentonville, AR          9:46   19:32.40
         8  Kayla Johnson       14  Benton, AR              14:26   28:54.28
         9  Clara Beth Vire     14  Benton, AR              14:26   28:54.93
15 to 19
         1  Leigh Ann Moore     15  Jonesboro, AR            5:51   11:44.71
         2  Julie Coats         19  Conway, AR               6:20   12:42.85
         3  Brittney Wilkerson  16  Sherwood, AR             6:43   13:27.67
         4  Mary Edwards        15  Bryant, AR               6:50   13:42.97
         5  Brittany Miller     15  Little Rock, AR          6:57   13:54.17
         6  Kim Bergen          15  Bryant, AR               6:59   13:58.11
         7  Jessica Finley      16  Alexander, AR            7:27   14:54.66
         8  Cari Odle           15  Bryant, AR               7:30   15:02.65
20 to 24
         1  Jenny Johnson       24  Little Rock, AR          5:54   11:49.33
         2  Lacey Young         21  Bauxite, AR              6:38   13:16.64
         3  Julie Williams      22  Little Rock, AR         12:05   24:10.68
         4  Carri Nelson        20  Sheridan, AR            15:46   31:34.74
25 to 29
         1  Lace Luedke         27  Maumelle, AR             7:10   14:21.84
         2  Ginea Qualls        25  Little Rock, AR          8:30   17:00.69
         3  Sheryl Porter       28  Little Rock, AR          8:54   17:50.62
         4  Lynnea Wright       28  Benton, AR               9:04   18:09.88
         5  Lorie Cooley        27  Little Rock, AR         10:15   20:31.22
30 to 34
         1  Ashley Inman        30  Carlisle, AR             6:13   12:27.18
         2  Sandy Tull          33  Waldron, AR              6:31   13:03.30
         3  Melanie Baden-Kuhn  34  Stuttgart, AR            7:13   14:26.43
         4  Lori Wright         30  Benton, AR               8:18   16:36.94
         5  Mercedes Clements   30  Benton, AR               8:43   17:26.61
         6  Shannon Prince      34  Arkadelphia, AR         10:41   21:23.09
         7  Leigh Edmondson     32  Benton, AR              11:06   22:13.12
35 to 39
         1  Alice Stewart       37  Little Rock, AR          6:00   12:00.06
         2  Kristy Noble        39  Berryville, AR           6:57   13:55.63
         3  Laurie Perkins      35  Russellville, AR         7:19   14:40.59
         4  Amber Milburn       39  Redfield, AR             9:11   18:23.98
         5  Diane Hargis        36  Little Rock, AR          9:43   19:28.91
         6  Ramona Holland      39  Traskwood, AR           12:23   24:47.21
40 to 44
         1  Angie Heringer      41  Jonesboro, AR            5:48   11:38.11
         2  Terri Johnson       40  Greenbrier, AR           5:57   11:54.05
         3  Linda Wood          41  Cove, AR                 6:23   12:47.93
         4  Valerie Wood        43  Arkadelphia, AR          7:24   14:49.30
         5  Dora Odle           43  Bryant, AR               8:48   17:37.30
         6  Cathy Daniels       41  Millington, TN          12:17   24:35.56
45 to 49
         1  Virginia Anderson   49  Arkadelphia, AR          7:04   14:09.43
         2  Bernita Lovelace    48  Conway, AR               7:17   14:36.19
         3  Voula Weaver        47  Pine Bluff, AR           7:36   15:14.76
         4  Becky Hern          49  Russellville, AR         7:55   15:51.46
50 to 54
         1  Patsy Miller        51  Eureka Springs, AR       6:33   13:07.70
         2  Angie Ransom        53  Sherwood, AR             6:44   13:28.16
         3  Lynn Moore          50  Pine Bluff, AR           7:28   14:57.32
         4  Sharon Norton       50  Pine Bluff, AR           9:07   18:14.01
         5  Linda House         54  Little Rock, AR          9:50   19:41.45
         6  Anne Miller         54  Batesville, AR          10:24   20:50.15
         7  Linda Fason         53  Little Rock, AR         10:26   20:53.66
         8  Mary K. Freeman     53  White Hall, AR          11:10   22:21.66
55 to 59
         1  Charlene Hendrix    58  Pine Bluff, AR           9:23   18:47.44
         2  Mary Hayward        56  North Little Rock, AR   13:23   26:47.54
60 to 64
         1  Joan Scarlata       62  Cabot, AR                8:30   17:00.07
         2  Mary Erdman         62  Hot Springs, AR          9:11   18:22.93
         3  Gaye Caldwell       61  Pine Bluff, AR          10:58   21:57.49
65 to 69
         1  Jean Schooler       68  Hot Springs, AR          9:33   19:07.87
         2  Frances Barger      69  North Little Rock, AR   10:24   20:50.67
85 to 89
         1  Frances Smith       87  Malvern, AR             18:01   36:03.64
=============================================================================
            Male Runners
=============================================================================
5 to 9
         1  Dylan Harris         9  Benton, AR               7:36   15:13.11
         2  David Embrey         8  Beebe, AR                9:13   18:27.22
         3  Jonah Tull           7  Waldron, AR              9:17   18:35.16
         4  Justin Reed          8  Bauxite, AR             11:05   22:12.13
10 to 14
         1  Markus Pearson      11  Conway, AR               5:49   11:39.42
         2  John Burger         12  Conway, AR               6:10   12:21.99
         3  John Halvorson      14  Leslie, AR               6:45   13:30.21
         4  James Henry         12  Little Rock, AR          6:50   13:41.16
         5  Cody Miller         13  Arkadelphia, AR          6:54   13:48.63
         6  Alec Helms          11  Arkadelphia, AR          7:18   14:38.56
         7  Riley Schack        10  Cabot, AR                7:40   15:21.45
         8  Michael Johnson     12  Benton, AR              10:02   20:05.81
15 to 19
         1  Eric Harris         16  Conway, AR               5:01   10:03.36
         2  Tim Cannon          17  Hot Springs, AR          5:15   10:30.89
         3  Bryan Ballew        16  Bryant, AR               5:21   10:43.52
         4  Wesley Beale        15  Hot Springs, AR          5:39   11:18.78
         5  Christopher Robinso 15  Bryant, AR               5:42   11:24.98
         6  Alex Bearden        15  Hot Springs, AR          5:54   11:49.37
         7  Zach Roberson       17  Benton, AR               6:06   12:13.91
         8  David Powell        19  Benton, AR               6:52   13:45.46
         9  Chase Whaley        15  Benton, AR               7:30   15:02.23
20 to 24
         1  Greg Spencer        23  Conway, AR               5:24   10:48.53
         2  Matthew Wolfe       20  Russellville, AR         5:26   10:52.71
         3  Kevin Qualls        21  Maumelle, AR             9:13   18:28.49
         4  James Edwards       23  Sheridan, AR            10:11   20:22.71
25 to 29
         1  Brian Bariola       28  Bryant, AR               5:19   10:39.85
         2  Rick Armstrong      26  Russellville, AR         6:08   12:16.50
         3  Korbe Brashears     25  Hot Springs, AR          6:26   12:52.57
         4  Marcus Motes        27  Carlisle, AR            10:12   20:25.78
30 to 34
         1  John Gardner        30  Hot Springs, AR          5:11   10:22.81
         2  Donovan Marshbanks  33  Greenbrier, AR           5:34   11:10.47
         3  Billy Gaines        31  Cabot, AR                5:35   11:11.11
         4  Scott Ausbrooks     30  Mabelvale, AR            6:05   12:12.34
         5  Matt Burnham        31  Bismarck, AR             6:17   12:35.22
         6  Jason Elmore        32  Benton, AR               6:20   12:41.41
         7  Bill James          34  Hot Springs, AR          6:54   13:49.36
         8  Jim Kerr            32  Hot Springs, AR          6:55   13:51.56
         9  John Hunnicutt      34  Danville, AR             7:20   14:42.36
35 to 39
         1  John Geiger         39  Memphis, TN              5:11   10:23.41
         2  Johnny Reed         37  Bauxite, AR              5:15   10:31.56
         3  Clint Daniels       38  Millington, TN           5:23   10:47.16
         4  Kevin Golden        36  Maumelle, AR             5:40   11:20.28
         5  Mike Burnham        35  Bryant, AR               6:36   13:14.87
         6  Scott Parton        37  Sherwood, AR             7:21   14:44.36
         7  Robert Shields      38  Little Rock, AR          9:20   18:40.13
40 to 44
         1  Bill Thornton       44  Little Rock, AR          5:43   11:27.89
         2  Ed Culpepper        40  North Little Rock, AR    5:49   11:39.10
         3  Kim Howard          41  Mineral Springs, AR      5:50   11:42.62
         4  John Parker         44  Barling, AR              6:01   12:03.09
         5  William Diamond     40  Little Rock, AR          6:09   12:18.64
         6  Gene Miller         42  Melbourne, AR            6:26   12:53.49
         7  Clausey Myton       40  Helena, AR               6:32   13:06.67
         8  Rick Porter         44  Bauxite, AR              7:11   14:22.05
         9  Chris Schack        40  Cabot, AR                7:46   15:34.19
         10 Lloyd Hill          42  Malvern, AR              7:55   15:51.44
         11 Gary Anthony        42  Camden, AR               8:34   17:09.41
         12 Keith Sanders       41  Little Rock, AR          9:10   18:21.27
45 to 49
         1  Tom Aspel           47  Russellville, AR         5:27   10:55.40
         2  Jim Barton          47  Maumelle, AR             5:48   11:37.48
         3  Brian Polansky      45  Little Rock, AR          5:49   11:40.88
         4  Greg Taylor         45  Sheridan, AR             5:55   11:50.19
         5  Bill Torrey         48  Little Rock, AR          5:58   11:56.09
         6  Kerry Barnett       48  Waldron, AR              6:03   12:08.18
         7  Phil Jones          46  Benton, AR               6:46   13:32.50
         8  David Bourne        48  Little Rock, AR          6:57   13:54.00
         9  Sam Velez           48  Little Rock, AR          7:16   14:33.10
         10 Ralph Edds          49  Hot Springs, AR          7:17   14:35.88
         11 Richard Miller      45  Arkadelphia, AR          7:59   15:59.51
         12 Steve Finley        47  Alexander, AR            8:10   16:21.12
         13 Curtis Powell       48  Benton, AR               8:54   17:50.25
         14 Robert McGehee      47  Little Rock, AR          9:09   18:20.17
         15 Mike Prince         48  Arkadelphia, AR         10:41   21:23.25
50 to 54
         1  David Williams      53  Little Rock, AR          5:31   11:04.79
         2  Bill Witt           53  White Hall, AR           5:56   11:52.19
         3  Larry Graham        50  Little Rock, AR          6:12   12:25.54
         4  Larry Ausbrooks     54  Mabelvale, AR            6:17   12:36.74
         5  Richard Nix         51  Little Rock, AR          6:29   12:58.62
         6  Danny Williams      50  Conway, AR               6:33   13:08.48
         7  Jerry Rephan        52  Hot Springs, AR          6:35   13:11.84
         8  John Hardee         53  Arkadelphia, AR          6:38   13:16.84
         9  Bill Crow           50  North Little Rock, AR    6:45   13:30.84
         10 David Donham        54  Vilonia, AR              6:46   13:34.74
         11 Timothy Nitz        53  Sherwood, AR             6:50   13:41.49
         12 James Barber        52  Lonoke, AR               6:56   13:53.04
         13 Bill Bulloch        54  Stuttgart, AR            7:13   14:26.52
         14 Andrew Henry        50  Little Rock, AR          7:14   14:29.96
         15 Curt Burroughs      50  Benton, AR               7:25   14:50.98
         16 Jack McCray         50  Benton, AR               8:23   16:47.64
         17 James Miller        52  Batesville, AR           8:46   17:32.11
         18 Jim Crawford        51  Benton, AR               9:01   18:04.85
         19 Jim Edwards         52  Conway, AR              10:46   21:32.16
55 to 59
         1  Rick Richardson     58  Ozark, AR                6:35   13:12.34
         2  Gary Keedy          55  Conway, AR               6:40   13:21.21
         3  Ed McNeal           55  Maumelle, AR             7:05   14:11.79
         4  Roy Hayward         57  North Little Rock, AR    7:05   14:12.65
         5  Wayne Bennett       59  Quitman, AR              7:24   14:49.97
         6  David Samuel        59  Pearcy, AR               7:36   15:14.87
         7  R. C. Fason         58  Little Rock, AR          7:46   15:34.66
         8  James P. Freeman    57  White Hall, AR           9:03   18:06.21
60 to 64
         1  Sam Carey           64  Redwater, TX             7:16   14:34.93
         2  Glen Wile           62  Texarkana, TX            7:47   15:36.51
         3  Greg Bourns         63  Waldron, AR              9:23   18:47.48
65 to 69
         1  Henry Hawk          66  Conway, AR               6:11   12:22.64
         2  Fred Dice           66  Heber Springs, AR        7:06   14:14.52
         3  Dallas Erdman       65  Hot Springs, AR          8:24   16:50.59
         4  Paul Miller         66  Melbourne, AR            8:46   17:33.07
70 to 74
         1  Jim Yamanaka        70  Hot Springs, AR          8:02   16:05.70
         2  Edwin Waddell       71  Sherwood, AR             8:13   16:26.82
         3  Marvin Engels       71  Texarkana, TX            8:30   17:01.72
         4  Parker Johnston     73  Benton, AR               8:31   17:03.11
         5  Carl Northcutt      70  Stuttgart, AR           11:20   22:40.95
85 to 89
         1  Albert Davis        85  Clarksville, AR          9:28   18:57.57
         2  Jim Brewer          85  Sherwood, AR            11:35   23:12.06
=============================================================================
            Female Walkers
=============================================================================
10 to 14
         1  Kristin Johnson     11  Benton, AR              15:43   31:26.49
40 to 44
         1  Dana Hill           42  Malvern, AR             11:52   23:45.73
         2  Suzy Carter         43  Benton, AR              13:07   26:16.12
=============================================================================
            Male Walkers
=============================================================================
35 to 39
         1  Donald Harrison     38  Bryant, AR              10:59   21:59.59