ArkansasRunner 2 Mile
Benton
, AR --  June 21, 2003
Place Male Runners              City, State              Age   Pace/M       Time
=================================================================================
  1   Harris, Eric              Conway, AR                16     5:01   10:03.36
  2   Gardner, John             Hot Springs, AR           30     5:11   10:22.81
  3   Geiger, John              Memphis, TN               39     5:11   10:23.41
  4   Cannon, Tim               Hot Springs, AR           17     5:15   10:30.89
  5   Reed, Johnny              Bauxite, AR               37     5:15   10:31.56
  6   Bariola, Brian            Bryant, AR                28     5:19   10:39.85
  7   Ballew, Bryan             Bryant, AR                16     5:21   10:43.52
  8   Daniels, Clint            Millington, TN            38     5:23   10:47.16
  9   Spencer, Greg             Conway, AR                23     5:24   10:48.53
  10  Wolfe, Matthew            Russellville, AR          20     5:26   10:52.71
  11  Aspel, Tom                Russellville, AR          47     5:27   10:55.40
  12  Williams, David           Little Rock, AR           53     5:31   11:04.79
  13  Marshbanks, Donovan       Greenbrier, AR            33     5:34   11:10.47
  14  Gaines, Billy             Cabot, AR                 31     5:35   11:11.11
  15  Beale, Wesley             Hot Springs, AR           15     5:39   11:18.78
  16  Golden, Kevin             Maumelle, AR              36     5:40   11:20.28
  17  Robinson, Christopher     Bryant, AR                15     5:42   11:24.98
  18  Thornton, Bill            Little Rock, AR           44     5:43   11:27.89
  19  Barton, Jim               Maumelle, AR              47     5:48   11:37.48
  20  Culpepper, Ed             North Little Rock, AR     40     5:49   11:39.10
  21  Pearson, Markus           Conway, AR                11     5:49   11:39.42
  22  Polansky, Brian           Little Rock, AR           45     5:49   11:40.88
  23  Howard, Kim               Mineral Springs, AR       41     5:50   11:42.62
  24  Bearden, Alex             Hot Springs, AR           15     5:54   11:49.37
  25  Taylor, Greg              Sheridan, AR              45     5:55   11:50.19
  26  Witt, Bill                White Hall, AR            53     5:56   11:52.19
  27  Torrey, Bill              Little Rock, AR           48     5:58   11:56.09
  28  Parker, John              Barling, AR               44     6:01   12:03.09
  29  Barnett, Kerry            Waldron, AR               48     6:03   12:08.18
  30  Ausbrooks, Scott          Mabelvale, AR             30     6:05   12:12.34
  31  Roberson, Zach            Benton, AR                17     6:06   12:13.91
  32  Armstrong, Rick           Russellville, AR          26     6:08   12:16.50
  33  Diamond, William          Little Rock, AR           40     6:09   12:18.64
  34  Burger, John              Conway, AR                12     6:10   12:21.99
  35  Hawk, Henry               Conway, AR                66     6:11   12:22.64
  36  Graham, Larry             Little Rock, AR           50     6:12   12:25.54
  37  Burnham, Matt             Bismarck, AR              31     6:17   12:35.22
  38  Ausbrooks, Larry          Mabelvale, AR             54     6:17   12:36.74
  39  Elmore, Jason             Benton, AR                32     6:20   12:41.41
  40  Brashears, Korbe          Hot Springs, AR           25     6:26   12:52.57
  41  Miller, Gene              Melbourne, AR             42     6:26   12:53.49
  42  Nix, Richard              Little Rock, AR           51     6:29   12:58.62
  43  Myton, Clausey            Helena, AR                40     6:32   13:06.67
  44  Williams, Danny           Conway, AR                50     6:33   13:08.48
  45  Rephan, Jerry             Hot Springs, AR           52     6:35   13:11.84
  46  Richardson, Rick          Ozark, AR                 58     6:35   13:12.34
  47  Burnham, Mike             Bryant, AR                35     6:36   13:14.87
  48  Hardee, John              Arkadelphia, AR           53     6:38   13:16.84
  49  Keedy, Gary               Conway, AR                55     6:40   13:21.21
  50  Halvorson, John           Leslie, AR                14     6:45   13:30.21
  51  Crow, Bill                North Little Rock, AR     50     6:45   13:30.84
  52  Jones, Phil               Benton, AR                46     6:46   13:32.50
  53  Donham, David             Vilonia, AR               54     6:46   13:34.74
  54  Henry, James              Little Rock, AR           12     6:50   13:41.16
  55  Nitz, Timothy             Sherwood, AR              53     6:50   13:41.49
  56  Powell, David             Benton, AR                19     6:52   13:45.46
  57  Miller, Cody              Arkadelphia, AR           13     6:54   13:48.63
  58  James, Bill               Hot Springs, AR           34     6:54   13:49.36
  59  Kerr, Jim                 Hot Springs, AR           32     6:55   13:51.56
  60  Barber, James             Lonoke, AR                52     6:56   13:53.04
  61  Bourne, David             Little Rock, AR           48     6:57   13:54.00
  62  McNeal, Ed                Maumelle, AR              55     7:05   14:11.79
  63  Hayward, Roy              North Little Rock, AR     57     7:05   14:12.65
  64  Dice, Fred                Heber Springs, AR         66     7:06   14:14.52
  65  Porter, Rick              Bauxite, AR               44     7:11   14:22.05
  66  Bulloch, Bill             Stuttgart, AR             54     7:13   14:26.52
  67  Henry, Andrew             Little Rock, AR           50     7:14   14:29.96
  68  Velez, Sam                Little Rock, AR           48     7:16   14:33.10
  69  Carey, Sam                Redwater, TX              64     7:16   14:34.93
  70  Edds, Ralph               Hot Springs, AR           49     7:17   14:35.88
  71  Helms, Alec               Arkadelphia, AR           11     7:18   14:38.56
  72  Hunnicutt, John           Danville, AR              34     7:20   14:42.36
  73  Parton, Scott             Sherwood, AR              37     7:21   14:44.36
  74  Bennett, Wayne            Quitman, AR               59     7:24   14:49.97
  75  Burroughs, Curt           Benton, AR                50     7:25   14:50.98
  76  Whaley, Chase             Benton, AR                15     7:30   15:02.23
  77  Harris, Dylan             Benton, AR                9      7:36   15:13.11
  78  Samuel, David             Pearcy, AR                59     7:36   15:14.87
  79  Schack, Riley             Cabot, AR                 10     7:40   15:21.45
  80  Schack, Chris             Cabot, AR                 40     7:46   15:34.19
  81  Fason, R. C.              Little Rock, AR           58     7:46   15:34.66
  82  Wile, Glen                Texarkana, TX             62     7:47   15:36.51
  83  Hill, Lloyd               Malvern, AR               42     7:55   15:51.44
  84  Miller, Richard           Arkadelphia, AR           45     7:59   15:59.51
  85  Yamanaka, Jim             Hot Springs, AR           70     8:02   16:05.70
  86  Finley, Steve             Alexander, AR             47     8:10   16:21.12
  87  Waddell, Edwin            Sherwood, AR              71     8:13   16:26.82
  88  McCray, Jack              Benton, AR                50     8:23   16:47.64
  89  Erdman, Dallas            Hot Springs, AR           65     8:24   16:50.59
  90  Engels, Marvin            Texarkana, TX             71     8:30   17:01.72
  91  Johnston, Parker          Benton, AR                73     8:31   17:03.11
  92  Anthony, Gary             Camden, AR                42     8:34   17:09.41
  93  Miller, James             Batesville, AR            52     8:46   17:32.11
  94  Miller, Paul              Melbourne, AR             66     8:46   17:33.07
  95  Powell, Curtis            Benton, AR                48     8:54   17:50.25
  96  Crawford, Jim             Benton, AR                51     9:01   18:04.85
  97  Freeman, James P.         White Hall, AR            57     9:03   18:06.21
  98  McGehee, Robert           Little Rock, AR           47     9:09   18:20.17
  99  Sanders, Keith            Little Rock, AR           41     9:10   18:21.27
 100  Embrey, David             Beebe, AR                 8      9:13   18:27.22
 101  Qualls, Kevin             Maumelle, AR              21     9:13   18:28.49
 102  Tull, Jonah               Waldron, AR               7      9:17   18:35.16
 103  Shields, Robert           Little Rock, AR           38     9:20   18:40.13
 104  Bourns, Greg              Waldron, AR               63     9:23   18:47.48
 105  Davis, Albert             Clarksville, AR           85     9:28   18:57.57
 106  Johnson, Michael          Benton, AR                12    10:02   20:05.81
 107  Edwards, James            Sheridan, AR              23    10:11   20:22.71
 108  Motes, Marcus             Carlisle, AR              27    10:12   20:25.78
 109  Prince, Mike              Arkadelphia, AR           48    10:41   21:23.25
 110  Edwards, Jim              Conway, AR                52    10:46   21:32.16
 111  Reed, Justin              Bauxite, AR               8     11:05   22:12.13
 112  Northcutt, Carl           Stuttgart, AR             70    11:20   22:40.95
 113  Brewer, Jim               Sherwood, AR              85    11:35   23:12.06
=================================================================================
Place Female Runners            City, State              Age   Pace/M       Time
=================================================================================
  1   Heringer, Angie           Jonesboro, AR             41     5:48   11:38.11
  2   Moore, Leigh Ann          Jonesboro, AR             15     5:51   11:44.71
  3   Johnson, Jenny            Little Rock, AR           24     5:54   11:49.33
  4   Johnson, Terri            Greenbrier, AR            40     5:57   11:54.05
  5   Stewart, Alice            Little Rock, AR           37     6:00   12:00.06
  6   Inman, Ashley             Carlisle, AR              30     6:13   12:27.18
  7   Coats, Julie              Conway, AR                19     6:20   12:42.85
  8   Wood, Linda               Cove, AR                  41     6:23   12:47.93
  9   Tull, Sandy               Waldron, AR               33     6:31   13:03.30
  10  Miller, Patsy             Eureka Springs, AR        51     6:33   13:07.70
  11  Young, Lacey              Bauxite, AR               21     6:38   13:16.64
  12  Wilkerson, Brittney       Sherwood, AR              16     6:43   13:27.67
  13  Ransom, Angie             Sherwood, AR              53     6:44   13:28.16
  14  Edwards, Mary             Bryant, AR                15     6:50   13:42.97
  15  Miller, Brittany          Little Rock, AR           15     6:57   13:54.17
  16  Noble, Kristy             Berryville, AR            39     6:57   13:55.63
  17  Bergen, Kim               Bryant, AR                15     6:59   13:58.11
  18  Anderson, Virginia        Arkadelphia, AR           49     7:04   14:09.43
  19  Luedke, Lace              Maumelle, AR              27     7:10   14:21.84
  20  Baden-Kuhn, Melanie       Stuttgart, AR             34     7:13   14:26.43
  21  Lovelace, Bernita         Conway, AR                48     7:17   14:36.19
  22  Perkins, Laurie           Russellville, AR          35     7:19   14:40.59
  23  Wood, Valerie             Arkadelphia, AR           43     7:24   14:49.30
  24  Finley, Jessica           Alexander, AR             16     7:27   14:54.66
  25  Moore, Lynn               Pine Bluff, AR            50     7:28   14:57.32
  26  Prince, Jennifer          Arkadelphia, AR           10     7:30   15:00.60
  27  Brashears, Lauren         Malvern, AR               14     7:30   15:01.78
  28  Tull, Courtney            Waldron, AR               13     7:30   15:02.23
  29  Odle, Cari                Bryant, AR                15     7:30   15:02.65
  30  Weaver, Voula             Pine Bluff, AR            47     7:36   15:14.76
  31  Embrey, Kayla             Vilonia, AR               10     7:50   15:42.51
  32  Hern, Becky               Russellville, AR          49     7:55   15:51.46
  33  Wright, Lori              Benton, AR                30     8:18   16:36.94
  34  Scarlata, Joan            Cabot, AR                 62     8:30   17:00.07
  35  Qualls, Ginea             Little Rock, AR           25     8:30   17:00.69
  36  Embrey, Alison            Beebe, AR                 12     8:39   17:20.34
  37  Clements, Mercedes        Benton, AR                30     8:43   17:26.61
  38  Finley, Sarah             Alexander, AR             13     8:47   17:35.72
  39  Odle, Dora                Bryant, AR                43     8:48   17:37.30
  40  Porter, Sheryl            Little Rock, AR           28     8:54   17:50.62
  41  Wright, Lynnea            Benton, AR                28     9:04   18:09.88
  42  Norton, Sharon            Pine Bluff, AR            50     9:07   18:14.01
  43  Erdman, Mary              Hot Springs, AR           62     9:11   18:22.93
  44  Milburn, Amber            Redfield, AR              39     9:11   18:23.98
  45  Embry, Alena              Vilonia, AR               7      9:16   18:32.09
  46  Hendrix, Charlene         Pine Bluff, AR            58     9:23   18:47.44
  47  Schooler, Jean            Hot Springs, AR           68     9:33   19:07.87
  48  Hargis, Diane             Little Rock, AR           36     9:43   19:28.91
  49  Phillips, Elizabeth       Bentonville, AR           14     9:46   19:32.40
  50  House, Linda              Little Rock, AR           54     9:50   19:41.45
  51  Cooley, Lorie             Little Rock, AR           27    10:15   20:31.22
  52  Miller, Anne              Batesville, AR            54    10:24   20:50.15
  53  Barger, Frances           North Little Rock, AR     69    10:24   20:50.67
  54  Fason, Linda              Little Rock, AR           53    10:26   20:53.66
  55  Prince , Shannon          Arkadelphia, AR           34    10:41   21:23.09
  56  Noble, Hannah             Berryville, AR            5     10:48   21:36.71
  57  Caldwell, Gaye            Pine Bluff, AR            61    10:58   21:57.49
  58  Edmondson, Leigh          Benton, AR                32    11:06   22:13.12
  59  Freeman, Mary K.          White Hall, AR            53    11:10   22:21.66
  60  Williams, Julie           Little Rock, AR           22    12:05   24:10.68
  61  Daniels, Cathy            Millington, TN            41    12:17   24:35.56
  62  Holland, Ramona           Traskwood, AR             39    12:23   24:47.21
  63  Hayward, Mary             North Little Rock, AR     56    13:23   26:47.54
  64  Johnson, Kayla            Benton, AR                14    14:26   28:54.28
  65  Vire, Clara Beth          Benton, AR                14    14:26   28:54.93
  66  Nelson, Carri             Sheridan, AR              20    15:46   31:34.74
  67  Smith, Frances            Malvern, AR               87    18:01   36:03.64
=================================================================================
Place Male Walkers              City, State              Age   Pace/M       Time
=================================================================================
  1   Harrison, Donald          Bryant, AR                38    10:59   21:59.59
=================================================================================
Place Female Walkers            City, State              Age   Pace/M       Time
=================================================================================
  1   Hill, Dana                Malvern, AR               42    11:52   23:45.73
  2   Carter, Suzy              Benton, AR                43    13:07   26:16.12
  3   Johnson, Kristin          Benton, AR                11    15:43   31:26.49