Alma 5K Age Groups
Alma
, AR --  May 10, 2003
             Female Runners
=============================================================================
5 to 9
          1  Cierra Law           8  Pea Ridge, AR        10:32     32:41.75
          2  Elizabeth Fowler     8  Fort Smith, AR       12:24     38:28.82
10 to 14
          1  Ashley Wessel       12  Alma, AR             10:11     31:36.60
15 to 19
          1  Amber Williams      15  Alma, AR              9:33     29:38.59
          2  Roxanne Larue       15  Alma, AR              9:55     30:47.69
          3  Tiffany Clark       15  Alma, AR             12:53     39:57.95
          4  Charity Shelly      15  Alma, AR             15:47     48:57.39
20 to 24
          1  Teya Kimes          23  Alma, AR              8:52     27:31.73
30 to 34
          1  Jeanie Torchio      30  Dallas, TX            7:35     23:31.08
          2  Trixie Elliott      34  Alma, AR              7:49     24:17.48
          3  Kelly Turner        31  Van Buren, AR         8:50     27:24.61
          4  Susan Rice          32  Van Buren, AR         9:20     28:59.88
          5  Bonita Garner       33  Pocola, OK           12:01     37:16.28
35 to 39
          1  Kristy Noble        39  Berryville, AR        7:09     22:10.16
          2  Carol Maxwell       39  Fayetteville, AR      7:36     23:35.74
          3  Loretta Smithson    36  Charleston, AR        9:07     28:18.07
          4  Jennifer Wright     39  Fort Smith, AR        9:26     29:17.61
          5  Karen Boecker       35  Fort Smith, AR        9:29     29:25.68
          6  Marty Rogers        39  Alma, AR              9:43     30:08.02
          7  Courtney Goins      39  Fort Smith, AR       12:25     38:30.15
40 to 44
          1  Cindy Knott         42  Fayetteville, AR      7:20     22:45.44
          2  Chris Griffin       40  Rudy, AR              8:09     25:18.45
          3  Linda Geraghty      42  Fort Smith, AR        8:54     27:37.26
50 to 54
          1  Denise Furness      51  Greenwood, AR         9:30     29:29.80
          2  Debbie Sutterfield  50  Siloam Springs, AR   13:11     40:53.17
60 to 64
          1  Mary Jo Brinkman    61  Fort Smith, AR       10:08     31:27.93
=============================================================================
             Male Runners
=============================================================================
5 to 9
          1  Stephen McMurray     9  Alma, AR             15:35     48:19.61
10 to 14
          1  Vincent Walker      12  Booneville, AR        6:40     20:40.37
          2  Kevin Wald          12  Fort Smith, AR        7:10     22:15.91
          3  Lonnie Robins       13  Alma, AR              7:30     23:18.67
          4  Austin Wofford      10  Alma, AR              8:13     25:31.67
          5  Adam Noble          10  Berryville, AR        8:25     26:06.68
          6  Taylor Lowrey       12  Vandervoort, AR       9:12     28:33.05
          7  Brian Goins         11  Fort Smith, AR       12:17     38:06.16
15 to 19
          1  Steven Hooper       17  Mena, AR              5:48     18:01.36
          2  Nathan Wessel       17  Alma, AR              6:10     19:07.32
          3  Brian Gatewood      19  Panama, OK            6:39     20:39.37
          4  Matthew Wilkes      15  Alma, AR              6:43     20:52.42
          5  Daniel Sleeper      17  Alma, AR              6:47     21:04.22
          6  Jake Wofford        15  Alma, AR              6:49     21:08.35
          7  Casey Little        17  Mountainburg, AR      7:13     22:25.02
          8  Mitchell Adkins     18  Alma, AR              8:17     25:41.11
          9  Lance Larue         18  Rudy, AR              8:42     27:01.48
         10  Jason Aldridge      16  Van Buren, AR         9:22     29:05.62
         11  Blake Larue         16  Rudy, AR             12:52     39:56.97
         12  Chris Carter        16  Alma, AR             15:09     46:59.96
         13  Billy Whitsett      16  Alma, AR             15:09     47:00.51
20 to 24
          1  Chris Wald          23  Fort Smith, AR        6:03     18:46.43
25 to 29
          1  Larry Murphy        28  Fort Smith, AR        7:08     22:08.20
          2  Colby Morgan        27  Greenwood, AR         8:15     25:36.77
30 to 34
          1  Chuck Dale          34  Van Buren, AR         6:26     19:59.85
          2  Mike Erwin          34  Fort Smith, AR        7:16     22:33.93
          3  Jamie Hammond       32  Van Buren, AR         7:56     24:36.29
          4  Rob Featherston     33  Bentonville, AR       8:29     26:18.92
          5  Danny King          33  Alma, AR              8:31     26:25.55
          6  Steve Deckelman     34  Fort Smith, AR        9:24     29:11.25
35 to 39
          1  Joel Kahl           37  Rogers, AR            7:04     21:55.56
          2  Perry Broyles       39  Muldrow, OK           7:41     23:52.89
          3  Robert Standridge   37  Lowell, AR            8:11     25:23.82
          4  John Northrop       36  Fort Smith, AR        9:06     28:13.34
          5  Bill Medlock        39  Ozark, AR            10:36     32:52.78
40 to 44
          1  Terry Hawkins       41  Fort Smith, AR        8:11     25:25.93
          2  Danny Moses         43  Alma, AR              9:00     27:56.02
          3  Kevin Taylor        41  Barling, AR          11:21     35:14.25
45 to 49
          1  Donnie Harris       46  Panama, OK            6:15     19:23.25
          2  Keith Geraghty      46  Fort Smith, AR        6:48     21:07.06
          3  Gordon Parham       49  Fort Smith, AR        7:42     23:55.85
          4  Jim Warnock         48  Alma, AR             10:21     32:07.10
          5  Marty Goins         48  Fort Smith, AR       11:11     34:41.84
50 to 54
          1  Randy Vest          51  Ozark, AR             5:49     18:04.47
          2  Gary Gunter         54  Fort Smith, AR        7:57     24:41.48
          3  John Furness        51  Greenwood, AR         8:17     25:43.96
          4  Thomas Hecox        52  Fayetteville, AR      8:18     25:46.12
          5  Johnny Maxwell      54  Fayetteville, AR      8:46     27:11.93
55 to 59
          1  Gary Clark          56  Fort Smith, AR        9:08     28:21.07
60 to 64
          1  Noah Johnson        60  Van Buren, AR         7:33     23:27.05
          2  Bob Lobdell         62  Des Peres, MO         8:12     25:26.81
          3  Richard Goodrum     64  Fort Smith, AR       11:33     35:49.79
65 to 69
          1  Brad Kidder         69  Fort Smith, AR        9:47     30:20.17
=============================================================================
             Female Walkers
=============================================================================
25 to 29
          1  Destiny Sousells    27  Van Buren, AR        13:02     40:27.51
40 to 44
          1  Nita Pierson        42  Alma, AR             13:16     41:08.70
          2  Lisa Darden         41  Van Buren, AR        14:21     44:30.78
          3  Hallie Alameda      43  Alma, AR             15:50     49:05.72
45 to 49
          1  Pam Erp             45  Van Buren, AR        13:49     42:52.01
50 to 54
          1  Glenna Hill         53  Alma, AR             13:13     41:00.15
=============================================================================
             Male Walkers
=============================================================================
40 to 44
          1  David Pierson       44  Alma, AR             13:16     41:10.42
          2  Tommy Byrd          44  Charleston, AR       15:42     48:42.21
45 to 49
          1  John Maxwell        49  Van Buren, AR        13:50     42:53.58
55 to 59
          1  Jerry Ford          56  Ozark, AR            11:21     35:13.92
65 to 69
          1  Quince O'Kelley     68  Van Buren, AR        18:42     57:59.21