Taste of Christmas 5K Age Groups
Fort Smith, AR -- December 14, 2002
             Female Runners
=============================================================================
5 to 9
          1  Taylor Mulhern          8    Van Buren, AR              34:46.85
10 to 14
          1  Amy Taff                14   Fort Smith, AR             24:54.18
          2  Allison Taff            14   Fort Smith, AR             25:57.72
          3  Elizabeth Phillips      13   Bentonville, AR            29:31.26
          4  Alison Embrey           11   Beebe, AR                  32:15.64
20 to 24
          1  Snoober Welch           21   Lavaca, AR                 25:53.61
          2  Nikki Russell           24   Van Buren, AR              29:30.07
          3  Lora Fowler             22   Lavaca, AR                 29:41.69
          4  Gloria Hebert           21   Van Buren, AR              31:44.51
          5  Jackie Kirkendall       22   Fort Smith, AR             32:51.99
          6  Krissie Carter          22   Van Buren, AR              34:31.95
25 to 29
          1  Christina Ludlow        25   Van Buren, AR              30:32.09
          2  Suzanne Fritschie       28   Fort Smith, AR             33:19.79
30 to 34
          1  Ann Sorenson            32   Fayetteville, AR           21:59.40
          2  Lisa Fowler             30   Fayetteville, AR           24:20.73
          3  Stephanie Smith         32   Van Buren, AR              25:20.27
          4  Margaret Hall           31   Fort Smith, AR             25:50.88
          5  Kelly Turner            30   Van Buren, AR              26:16.40
          6  Christi Moore           33   Fort Smith, AR             28:08.30
          7  Susan Rice              32   Van Buren, AR              28:11.75
          8  Nicole Baker            31   Fayetteville, AR           28:50.90
          9  Angie Moy               32   Unknown, NA                29:58.36
         10  Stacy King              33   Alma, AR                   31:40.69
         11  Denise Aman             30   Lavaca, AR                 34:52.06
35 to 39
          1  Carol Maxwell           39   Fayetteville, AR           23:31.61
          2  Lesley Pierce           35   Fort Smith, AR             24:52.19
          3  Ellen Hawkins           36   Fort Smith, AR             26:12.51
          4  Laura Whitlow           36   Van Buren, AR              26:14.87
          5  Jennifer Wright         38   Fort Smith, AR             27:18.82
          6  Christina Burton        37   Fort Smith, AR             27:44.05
          7  Jennifer Clement        39   Fort Smith, AR             27:47.22
          8  Julie Edwards           35   Springdale, AR             30:06.36
          9  Jamie Clark             39   Fort Smith, AR             31:54.21
         10  Winona Harrison         37   Mulberry, AR               32:33.31
         11  Barbara Petrus          38   Fort Smith, AR             38:11.95
40 to 44
          1  Cindy Knott             42   Fayetteville, AR           22:49.85
          2  Sandy Stegall           42   Greenwood, AR              24:59.46
          3  Marta Loyd              42   Greenwood, AR              25:26.37
          4  Kathy Weatherl          40   Dover, AR                  28:49.16
          5  Kimberly Cheshier       41   Fort Smith, AR             29:28.84
          6  Josie Taylor            42   Van Buren, AR              30:51.51
          7  Becky Timmons           42   Fort Smith, AR             33:54.09
          8  Laurie Knight           43   Fort Smith, AR             34:33.38
          9  Sheila Brown            40   Waldron, AR                38:12.48
45 to 49
          1  Val Oliver              49   Fort Smith, AR             23:22.86
          2  Deb Card                47   Greenwood, AR              26:11.40
          3  Evangeline Angle        47   Bella Vista, AR            29:39.22
          4  Barbara Kelley          45   Van Buren, AR              36:01.96
50 to 54
          1  Joan Ulmer              53   Fort Smith, AR             26:59.87
          2  Denise Furness          50   Greenwood, AR              28:57.04
          3  Marion Stoga            53   Van Buren, AR              35:27.27
60 to 64
          1  Irene Moore             63   Alma, AR                   38:22.94
          2  Carolyn Eagle           63   Little Rock, AR            38:28.81
          3  Kay Farley              62   Muldrow, OK                40:54.76
70 to 74
          1  Dolores DeMoss          73   Fort Smith, AR             47:00.90
=============================================================================
             Male Runners
=============================================================================
5 to 9
          1  David Embrey            8    Beebe, AR                  31:56.43
          2  Lee Hollis              9    Fort Smith, AR             39:31.74
10 to 14
          1  Vincent Walker          11   Booneville, AR             21:39.30
          2  Austin Harvey           11   Greenwood, AR              27:20.51
          3  Clay Harvey             13   Fort Smith, AR             27:32.71
          4  Ryan Green              10   Fort Smith, AR             30:25.24
          5  Jonathan Brooks         13   Fort Smith, AR             31:21.51
15 to 19
          1  William Rogers          19   Ruston, LA                 16:39.01
          2  Mark Riley              17   Mena, AR                   19:17.14
          3  Ryan Bullock            18   Fort Smith, AR             19:47.77
          4  Jacob Heintz            18   Fort Smith, AR             20:03.82
          5  Terry Timmons           17   Fort Smith, AR             20:20.35
          6  Joseph Strickland       17   Fort Smith, AR             20:32.69
          7  Jonathan Vest           17   Ozark, AR                  20:52.79
          8  Alan Edmondson          17   Fort Smith, AR             22:50.77
          9  Jeff Goins              15   Fort Smith, AR             23:38.69
         10  Stephen Brannon         19   Fort Smith, AR             34:03.35
20 to 24
          1  Ray Peoples             20   Fort Smith, AR             23:09.14
25 to 29
          1  Mike Rush               26   Fayetteville, AR           20:09.33
          2  Michael Thames          28   Fort Smith, AR             21:54.26
          3  Robert Allen            29   Van Buren, AR              22:58.43
          4  Colby Morgan            26   Greenwood, AR              28:14.59
30 to 34
          1  Mike Feldt              33   Fort Smith, AR             17:43.57
          2  Bob Harper              33   Fort Smith, AR             20:25.40
          3  Shain Hardin            30   Fayetteville, AR           22:16.43
          4  Joey Cole               31   Fort Smith, AR             22:23.87
          5  Mike Skrbich            34   Fort Smith, AR             22:50.23
          6  John Hunnicutt          33   Danville, AR               23:02.21
          7  Robert Neihouse         32   Waldron, AR                24:02.11
          8  Eric Hartman            32   Arkoma, OK                 24:38.91
          9  Tarek Taha              34   Fort Smith, AR             25:30.73
         10  Ricky Behrends          34   Decatur, AR                26:33.05
         11  Todd Robertson          32   Fayetteville, AR           27:07.21
         12  Rick Landy              30   Van Buren, AR              27:25.67
         13  Steve Deckelman         34   Fort Smith, AR             29:24.25
         14  Allen Elkins            33   Barling, AR                29:49.30
         15  Tim Mulhern             31   Fort Smith, AR             34:50.00
         16  Dallas Watts            30   Rogers, AR                 56:40.95
35 to 39
          1  Dalton Fetters          37   Clarksville, AR            17:07.93
          2  Marin Pena              38   Van Buren, AR              19:57.07
          3  Greg Davis              39   Fort Smith, AR             20:40.36
          4  John Wright             37   Fort Smith, AR             20:55.37
          5  Larry Caudle            38   West Fork, AR              21:15.62
          6  Bobby Pierce            38   Fort Smith, AR             21:50.26
          7  Joel Kahl               37   Rogers, AR                 22:12.14
          8  Ron Hall                35   Joplin, MO                 23:06.40
          9  Brent Downing           38   Fort Smith, AR             24:38.14
         10  Damon Rye               38   Barling, AR                25:00.29
         11  Russell Johnson         37   Fort Smith, AR             27:40.35
         12  Randy Allen             36   Fort Smith, AR             29:44.62
         13  Brian Moy               38   Unknown, NA                29:57.71
         14  Jim Petrus              37   Fort Smith, AR             31:55.66
         15  James Fuhrman           36   Fort Smith, AR             44:52.70
40 to 44
          1  Billy Mills             40   Russellville, AR           18:21.64
          2  Phil Brown              41   Barling, AR                20:08.54
          3  Chris Garner            41   Alma, AR                   20:32.05
          4  Mike Sorenson           42   Fayetteville, AR           20:37.66
          5  Shaun McCaffrey         40   Fort Smith, AR             21:22.56
          6  Lane Carter             40   Van Buren, AR              21:31.27
          7  Todd Timmons            41   Fort Smith, AR             22:14.00
          8  Richard Longmate        43   Alma, AR                   22:57.95
          9  Carl Norris             42   Fort Smith, AR             24:30.70
         10  Ricky Throgmorton       40   Fort Smith, AR             25:25.78
         11  Patrick Conrad          41   Fort Smith, AR             26:56.82
         12  Keith McGhee            43   Fort Smith, AR             27:58.47
         13  Jean Paul Allard        41   Fort Smith, AR             29:30.43
         14  Randy Hollis            43   Fort Smith, AR             39:32.26
45 to 49
          1  Keith Willsey           46   Mena, AR                   17:32.76
          2  Tom Aspel               47   Russellville, AR           17:34.30
          3  Kerry Barnett           48   Waldron, AR                19:14.58
          4  Keith Geraghty          46   Fort Smith, AR             20:55.04
          5  David Lessley           45   Sallisaw, OK               21:39.00
          6  Brian Taylor            45   Van Buren, AR              21:49.89
          7  David Thrift            47   Alma, AR                   24:17.04
          8  Dale Frazier            46   Fort Smith, AR             24:53.76
          9  Bradley Wheeler         45   Fort Smith, AR             25:33.10
         10  Steve Plunkett          46   Greenwood, AR              25:54.87
         11  Nick Impagliazzo        47   Huntington, AR             27:16.31
         12  Alan Hill               46   Fort Smith, AR             29:02.91
         13  Carl Lorey              45   Fort Smith, AR             30:27.12
50 to 54
          1  Randy Vest              51   Ozark, AR                  18:22.71
          2  John Varvil             53   Ozark, AR                  21:28.86
          3  Chester Scott           51   Fayetteville, AR           21:30.66
          4  Gary Gunter             54   Fort Smith, AR             23:25.46
          5  Jerry Wood              52   Fort Smith, AR             23:41.01
          6  John Furness            51   Greenwood, AR              23:55.58
          7  Frank Luther            54   Fayetteville, AR           23:58.58
          8  Steve Edmondson         51   Fort Smith, AR             24:00.64
          9  Dan Scharbor            52   Fort Smith, AR             25:24.07
         10  John Bracken            53   Fort Smith, AR             26:09.05
         11  Johnny Maxwell          54   Fayetteville, AR           26:46.23
         12  Ken Cox                 50   Greenwood, AR              26:49.01
         13  Jim Cheshier            53   Fort Smith, AR             30:05.40
55 to 59
          1  Rick Richardson         57   Ozark, AR                  19:49.11
          2  Paul Butry              56   Alma, AR                   23:07.96
          3  Ken Steele              58   Fayetteville, AR           24:10.47
          4  John Hawley             59   Wichita Falls, TX          26:11.79
          5  Bryce Marshall          56   Greenwood, AR              26:58.18
          6  Donald Ulmer            57   Fort Smith, AR             27:19.14
          7  Gary Clark              55   Fort Smith, AR             28:31.44
          8  Richard Berryhill       55   Fort Smith, AR             29:48.18
          9  Terry Dollard           57   Fort Smith, AR             30:26.53
60 to 64
          1  Wendell Tisdale         62   Rogers, AR                 21:11.42
          2  Noah Johnson            60   Van Buren, AR              23:09.93
          3  Charley Eagle           63   Little Rock, AR            27:17.90
          4  Greg Bourns             63   Waldron, AR                27:38.70
65 to 69
          1  John Clayton            66   Fort Smith, AR             28:46.68
          2  George Heist            66   Bella Vista, AR            29:12.44
          3  Brad Kidder             69   Fort Smith, AR             31:00.93
          4  Roger Reed              67   Barling, AR                31:49.00
70 to 74
          1  Oakland Demoss          74   Fort Smith, AR             27:10.38
=============================================================================
             Female Walkers
=============================================================================
15 to 19
          1  Susan Berryhill         19   Fort Smith, AR             46:23.70
25 to 29
          1  Jennifer Watts          27   Rogers, AR                 56:46.12
30 to 34
          1  Debbie Organ            31   Fort Smith, AR             58:41.27
40 to 44
          1  Lisa Brooks             41   Fort Smith, AR             41:02.67
          2  Laurie Wood             44   Fort Smith, AR             48:03.98
          3  Karen Damron            44   Fort Smith, AR             50:27.70
45 to 49
          1  Sharon Norris           47   Fort Smith, AR             48:04.59
          2  Stacy Hess              45   Alma, AR                   50:25.43
50 to 54
          1  Nancy Webb              52   Unknown, NA                50:27.15
55 to 59
          1  Jana Berryhill          55   Fort Smith, AR             50:28.47
          2  Carol Filer             55   Fort Smith, AR             58:40.41
60 to 64
          1  Arlyce Reed             64   Barling, AR                51:48.22
=============================================================================
             Male Walkers
=============================================================================
10 to 14
          1  Allen Damron            12   Fort Smith, AR             30:25.94
          2  Robert Montgomery       13   Fort Smith, AR             43:31.88
25 to 29
          1  Bryan Clarey            29   Fort Smith, AR             43:32.91
45 to 49
          1  David Damron            45   Fort Smith, AR             38:07.80
          2  Tom Montgomery          45   Fort Smith, AR             58:42.76