Spring Duathlon & 5K
Jonesboro, AR -- April 27, 2002
(Font sized for printing)
Place  Female Racers         City            State   Age      1st-5K  25K-Bike  2nd-5K      Time
================================================================================================
  1  Maggi       Finley      Germantown         TN    28       20:07    45:12   21:41    1:27:00
  2  Jen         Forsyth     Memphis            TN    29       21:33    46:25   24:37    1:32:35
  3  Lauren      Fowler      Memphis            TN    20       21:57    57:13   25:17    1:44:27
  4  Gayle       Minard      Memphis            TN    46       25:26    51:16   27:50    1:44:32
  5  Carrie      Huff        Memphis            TN    31       22:53    56:32   26:49    1:46:11
  6  Lhisa       Ison        Memphis            TN    48       29:01    56:13   33:49    1:59:03
  7  Ginny       Black       Jonesboro          AR    25       25:20  1:10:42   27:37    2:04:39
  8  Leshia      Stevens     Jonesboro          AR    44       28:39  1:04:07   32:12    2:04:58
================================================================================================
Place  Male Racers           City            State   Age      1st-5K  25K-Bike  2nd-5K      Time
================================================================================================
  1  Donny       Forsyth     Memphis            TN    35       17:54    39:40   19:14    1:16:48
  2  Vic         Perini      Cordova            TN    33       17:52    39:26   20:08    1:17:26
  3  Todd        Hink        Clinton            AR    32       17:33    41:19   19:07    1:17:59
  4  Ted         Herget      Jonesboro          AR    28       18:09    41:00   20:08    1:19:17
  5  Miles       Fortas      Memphis            TN    31       19:50    42:02   21:18    1:23:10
  6  Michael     Zinno       Conway             AR    34       17:45    47:48   19:32    1:25:05
  7  Dalton      Fetters     Clarksville        AR    37       18:08    47:25   20:22    1:25:55
  8  Darrin      Croegaert   Lakeland           TN    34       20:25    43.31   22:35    1:26:31
  9  Rod         Bickel      Lakeland           TN    46       19:26    45:54   21:26    1:26:46
 10  Andy        Ison        Memphis            TN    44       20:16    46:01   20:58    1:27:15
 11  Jay         Williams    Memphis            TN    23       21:20    43:30   22:50    1:27:40
 12  Steven      Kirk        North Little Rock  AR    41       20:36    43:51   24:09    1:28:39
 13  Richard     Green       Conway             AR    29       21:22    44:59   23:16    1:29:37
 14  Greg        Maxted      Germantown         TN    40       21:42    45:46   24:10    1:31:38
 15  Jeff        Skinner     Memphis            TN    48       22:11    45:36   24:36    1:32:23
 16  Bobby       Terrell     Union City         TN    40       22:57    43:44   26:17    1:32:58
 17  Michael     Simmons     Mountain View      AR    33       20:32    48:55   24:16    1:33:43
 18  Brian       Gename      Paragould          AR    26       21:13    49:50   23:40    1:34:43
 19  William     Fredrick    Cordova            TN    55       23:10    47:20   24:48    1:35:18
 20  Ed          Reid        Memphis            TN    53       19:50    54:37   22:11    1:36:38
 21  Nick        Vrettos     Memphis            TN    51       22:38    49:26   24.55    1:36:59
 22  Mike        Hanks       Jonesboro          AR    50       21:48    52:28   23:34    1:37:50
 23  Eddie       Anderson    Brighton           TN    41       23:14    49:07   26:28    1:38:49
 24  James       Newberry    Jonesboro          AR    29       24:30    47:40   26:48    1:38:58
 25  Mike        Haughey     Jonesboro          AR    38       25:18    46:04   27:59    1:39:21
 26  Bruce       Brown       Union City         TN    51       24:55    48:15   26:26    1:39:36
 27  Keith       Latiolais   Cordova            TN    47       24:33    49:02   26:26    1:40:01
 28  Joshua      McKinley    Sommerville        TN    14       20:19    54:02   27:41    1:42:02
 29  Steve       Little      Jonesboro          AR    30       26:47    49:52   28:14    1:44:53
 30  David       Inguardsen  Oakland            TN    32       23:58    53:43   27:26    1:45:07
 31  Grant       Fenner      Memphis            TN    51       25:42    49:54   28:48    1:45:24
 32  Dan         Quinn       Paragould          AR    29       25:05    51:31   29:20    1:45:56
 33  Jonathan    Pennington  Memphis            TN    26       22:19  1:00:48   26:18    1:49:25
 34  Jarrod      Stroud      Jonesboro          AR    23       24:54    57:00   28:31    1:50:25
 35  Jeff        Wingo       Bartlett           TN    47       27:38    55:06   32:13    1:54:57
 36  Jim         Jones       Memphis            TN    58       27:51  1:00:39   31:21    1:59:51
 37  Dusty       Long        Collierville       TN    15       24:54    58:39   37:28    2:01:01
 38  Jim         Steiner     Memphis            TN    56       29:15  1:00:35   32:16    2:02:06
 39  Ken         McSpadden   Batesville         AR    44       23:11  1:10:18   28:44    2:02:13
 40  Bruce       Friedman    Memphis            TN    42       30:57    58:09   34:39    2:03:45
 41  Martin      Ison        Memphis            TN    14       27:18  1:01:59   38:26    2:07:43
 42  Don         Spears      Memphis            TN    47       26:34  1:02:17   29.13    2:08:04
 43  Jim         Mcinturff   Forrest City       AR    58       26:43  1:10:59   33:57    2:11:39
================================================================================================
Place  Category      Name                   City       State  1st-5K  25K-Bike  2nd-5K      Time
================================================================================================
  1    Female Team   Brooke  Craine         Jonesboro     AR                    37:43
       Female Team   Angie   Skinner        Jonesboro     AR          1:03:56
       Female Team   Lisa    Waggoner       Jonesboro     AR    28:50                    2:10:29

  1    Male Team     Richard Crenshaw       Cordova       TN            40:51
       Male Team     Scott   Walker         Germantown    TN    22:06           22:54    1:25:51

  2    Male Team     Chris   Cone           Paragould     AR    18:38           17:51
       Male Team     Jim     Wells          Paragould     AR            52:11            1:28:40

  3    Male Team     Casey   Latiolais      Cordova       TN    26:23           28:11
       Male Team     John    Groff          Cordova       TN            43:54            1:38:28

  4    Male Team     James   Marvel         Harrisburg    AR            54:31
       Male Team     John    Harp           Jonesboro     AR    29:10           30:22    1:54:03

  1    Mixed Team    Linda   Farris         Jonesboro     AR    21:38
       Mixed Team    Jim     Farris         Jonesboro     AR            55:00
       Mixed Team    Ivan    Spergler       Jonesboro     AR                    21:05    1:37:43

  2    Mixed Team    Jay     Little         Jonesboro     AR            45:30
       Mixed Team    Amy     Little         Jonesboro     AR    26:47           27:46    1:40:03