Nun Run 5K
Gillett, AR -- May 18, 2002
Place   Female Runners       City, State           Age                Time
==========================================================================
        AGE DIVISION: 1-14
   1    Meredith Grubbs      Monticello, AR         10               29:37
        AGE DIVISION: 20-29
   1    Khristie Carpenter   Batesville, AR         26               26:48
   2    Laura Dyer           White Hall, AR         22               54:17
        AGE DIVISION: 30-39
   1    Susan Newman         Dumas, AR              35               38:20
        AGE DIVISION: 40-49
   1    Beth Harrison        Redfield, AR           42               28:36
   2    Susan Westfall       Pine Bluff, AR         46               36:36
   3    Karen Bottoms        Gould, AR              42               52:07
   4    Dawn Karr            Gould, AR              44               55:46
   5    Jeanne Richards      Gould, AR              46               55:47
        AGE DIVISION: 50-59
   1    Ida Works            Pine Bluff, AR         53               29:04
   2    Pat Ingrom           Athens, TX             51               29:22
   3    Becky Simmons        Pine Bluff, AR         50               33:05
   4    Marsha Dyer          White Hall, AR         52               54:46
        AGE DIVISION: 60+
   1    Anita Trimble        Gillett, AR            64               52:16
   2    Alyine Richards      Gould, AR              70               55:48
   3    Leona Fletcher       Gillett, AR            67             1:06:00
==========================================================================
Place   Male Runners         City, State           Age                Time
==========================================================================
        AGE DIVISION: 1-14
   1    Patrick Tipton       Carlisle, AR           10               24:44
        AGE DIVISION: 20-29
   1    Brian Bariola        Bryant, AR             27               16:29
   2    Steve Edwards        Dumas, AR              27               36:24
   3    Hunter McIntyre      Cleveland, MS          21               54:18
        AGE DIVISION: 30-39
   1    Thomas Powell        Hensley, AR            30               17:16
   2    Leo Kragewski        Batesville, AR         35               26:19
   3    Nat Grubbs           Monticello, AR         36               27:33
   4    Claude Rector        Gould, AR              34               31:34
   5    Doyle Bottoms        Gould, AR              38               52:07
        AGE DIVISION: 40-49
   1    Greg Taylor          Sheridan, AR           44               19:13
   2    Leo Orton            Carlisle, AR           42               19:57
   3    Bo Harrison          Redfield, AR           44               20:04
   4    Mark Schafer         Lonoke, AR             42               21:30
   5    Ernie Westfall       Pine Bluff, AR         49               24:58
   6    Edward Lane          Dumas, AR              46               26:37
        AGE DIVISION: 50-59
   1    John Appleget        White Hall, AR         53               20:59
   2    Carl Dyer            White Hall, AR         51               54:44
        AGE DIVISION: 60+
   1    Jim Briley           Pine Bluff, AR         63               24:46
   2    Carl Northcutt       Stuttgart, AR          69               36:43
   3    Gene Fletcher        Gillett, AR            69               53:32