MidSouth Marathon / Half Marathon Age Groups
Wynne, AR -- November 2, 2002
                Half Marathon Female Runners
=============================================================================
20 to 24
             1  Ginger Harper         22  Heber Springs, AR        1:36:59.44
             2  Ali Justus            22  Searcy, AR               1:59:03.01
             3  Heather Fox           22  Searcy, AR               2:07:25.27
             4  Lori Bailey           23  Fayetteville, AR         2:08:35.17
             5  April Clem            22  Campbell, TX             2:09:07.95
             6  Elizabeth Caperton    22  Searcy, AR               2:09:09.91
             7  Jessica Osgatharp     21  Searcy, AR               2:09:10.59
             8  Louisa Duke           22  Searcy, AR               2:09:18.34
             9  Sarah Gilbert         20  Fayetteville, AR         2:09:38.53
             10 Jessica Burke         21  Fayetteville, AR         2:09:39.18
             11 Destiny Sikes         20  Fayetteville, AR         2:11:28.49
             12 Jacqueline Burke      21  Fayetteville, AR         2:11:29.14
             13 Sabrina Tarplay       24  Bowling Green, KY        2:43:52.82
25 to 29
             1  Jennifer Radmer       29  Memphis, TN              1:45:49.56
             2  Sara Tibbe            26  Memphis, TN              1:49:42.66
             3  Katherine McCart      27  St. Robert, MO           1:59:48.29
             4  Kelly Proman-Fulks    26  Hattiesburg, MS          2:10:02.31
             5  Krista Uzzel          29  Little Rock, AR          2:13:06.46
             6  Ruby Sander           26  Jonesboro, AR            2:17:07.29
             7  Jennifer Hedge        29  Jonesboro, AR            2:18:00.20
             8  Heather Kendrick      28  Conway, AR               2:18:29.91
             9  Laura Cameron         26  Little Rock, AR          2:21:34.57
             10 Kim Johnson           27  Little Rock, AR          2:30:07.28
             11 Laura Best            27  Lexington, KY            2:43:53.43
30 to 34
             1  Maggie Moore          33  Sherwood, AR             1:53:24.00
             2  Meryl Hattenbach      30  Little Rock, AR          1:57:52.19
             3  Beth Ford             34  Paragould, AR            1:59:56.99
             4  Leslie Johnson        32  Fayetteville, AR         2:03:13.38
             5  Michele Nelson        33  Dixon, MO                2:05:57.01
             6  Donna Yates           32  McCrory, AR              2:12:31.17
             7  Rachel Bowman         31  Fayetteville, AR         2:13:23.27
             8  Karen Martin          31  Jonesboro, AR            2:14:13.74
             9  Gina Zeigler          33  Smackover, AR            2:21:36.19
             10 Paula Bennett         33  Mountain Home, AR        2:22:07.36
             11 Kim Mattox            33  Memphis, TN              2:31:28.25
             12 Ginger McFadden       34  Wynne, AR                2:51:21.40
35 to 39
             1  Dana Tittle           38  Forrest City, AR         2:03:28.34
             2  Ines Polonius         35  Hensley, AR              2:15:26.35
             3  Marcia Fuller         37  Fayetteville, AR         2:18:57.32
             4  Diane Roberts         37  Wynne, AR                2:19:11.38
             5  Brenda Stuck          39  Forsyth, MO              2:23:37.09
             6  Amy Asher             39  Branson, MO              2:23:37.69
             7  Deanna Browning       35  McCrory, AR              2:24:36.66
             8  Robyn Tweedy          36  Branson, MO              2:32:20.15
             9  Lesa Dacus            36  Jonesboro, AR            2:49:00.76
             10 Beverly Ywinkert      38  Ridgedale, MO            2:50:56.02
             11 Joye Mangis           37  Jonesboro, AR            3:11:38.33
40 to 44
             1  Lisa Pollock          41  Memphis, TN              1:49:34.26
             2  Janna Dahi            41  Eads, TN                 1:50:18.19
             3  Leshia Stevens        44  Jonesboro, AR            1:57:53.38
             4  Trish Headley         41  Germantown, TN           2:00:09.92
             5  Lisa Bloom            41  Waynesville, MO          2:05:48.32
             6  Mary Spainhouer       40  Jonesboro, AR            2:12:50.31
             7  Dayna Otwell          44  Maumelle, AR             2:18:31.81
             8  Penny Brown           40  Memphis, TN              2:34:33.38
             9  Rhonda Thompson       43  Black Oak, AR            2:52:57.52
             10 Teri Howell           40  Whiteville, TN           3:59:21.56
45 to 49
             1  Mary Ann Allen        46  Poplar Bluff, MO         2:02:28.64
             2  Vickie Loose          47  Kansas City, MO          2:13:49.62
             3  Karen Pentecost       47  Cordova, TN              2:19:41.86
             4  Robin Baugher         45  Manila, AR               2:21:21.59
             5  Kim Waters            46  Pensacola, FL            2:33:24.45
             6  Rebecca Hurt-Stadler  49  Indianapolis, IN         2:54:27.30
             7  Cherryl Bassing       47  Lake City, AR            3:07:30.30
             8  Twilla Therm          49  Wynne, AR                3:22:53.30
50 to 54
             1  Paulette Brockinton   54  Sherwood, AR             2:03:49.72
             2  Carolyn Helvey        53  White Hall, AR           2:13:29.62
             3  Sharon Norton         50  Pine Bluff, AR           2:25:35.02
             4  Cuba Allen            54  Dayton, OH               3:06:19.43
             5  Kathy Montgomery      51  Lepanto, AR              3:22:52.43
             6  Vicki Stanton         51  Little Rock, AR          3:25:15.55
55 to 59
             1  Mary Bonetz           59  Gilbertsville, PA        1:59:12.96
             2  Vicki Ingram          56  Cabot, AR                2:08:59.41
             3  Charlene Hendrix      57  Pine Bluff, AR           2:25:33.62
             4  Juanita Honey         55  Hardy, AR                2:31:07.81
60 to 64
             1  Mary Erdman           61  Hot Springs, AR          2:08:03.84
             2  Joan Scarlata         61  Cabot, AR                2:10:03.69
=============================================================================
                Half Marathon Male Runners
=============================================================================
15 to 19
             1  Jonathan Strasser     16  Wynne, AR                1:53:30.24
20 to 24
             1  Dan Johns             24  Wynne, AR                1:43:36.32
25 to 29
             1  J. Thomas Holland     26  Memphis, TN              1:29:12.43
             2  James Carpenter       25  Olive Branch, MS         1:29:28.39
             3  Rick Howton           28  Jacksonville, AR         1:33:15.55
             4  Thomas Wacha          26  Millington, TN           1:37:20.90
             5  Jacob Tibbe           25  Memphis, TN              1:39:48.48
             6  Chris Baldwin         29  Little Rock, AR          1:51:06.11
             7  Ralph Donati          28  Germantown, TN           2:00:50.88
             8  Chris Sanders         28  Wamego, KS               2:03:29.04
             9  John Bailey           25  Fayetteville, AR         2:07:01.69
             10 Luke Shepard          27  Fayetteville, AR         2:07:02.21
30 to 34
             1  Terry Singleton       32  Millington, TN           1:33:56.29
             2  Kyle Baldwin          30  Little Rock, AR          1:34:38.02
             3  Clay Wagner           30  Little Rock, AR          1:40:39.68
             4  Mark Williams         34  Grenada, MS              1:41:23.19
             5  Allen Johnson         33  Hot Springs, AR          1:42:40.85
             6  Michael Pongetti      32  Memphis, TN              1:49:40.35
             7  Steve McCommon        31  Southaven, MS            1:50:54.04
             8  Iain Cameron          31  Little Rock, AR          1:53:01.82
             9  Gary Creasy           32  Millington, TN           1:56:16.57
             10 Jay Williamson        32  Memphis, TN              1:56:55.21
             11 David Johnson         33  Crossett, AR             2:01:32.97
             12 Andy Nix              33  Memphis, TN              2:04:11.94
             13 Sammy Koons           34  West Memphis, AR         2:07:24.35
             14 Christopher Lambert   30  Jacksonville, AR         2:09:26.19
             15 Gayle Weston          34  Memphis, TN              2:33:25.06
             16 David Baker           33  Pangburn, AR             2:51:20.44
35 to 39
             1  Mel Painter           36  Jonesboro, AR            1:18:55.97
             2  Tim Hampton           38  Memphis, TN              1:21:42.91
             3  Chris Cone            36  Paragould, AR            1:25:52.58
             4  David Stills          37  Harrison, AR             1:30:49.25
             5  Steven Reid           35  Memphis, TN              1:34:42.85
             6  Tracy Howard          38  Millington, TN           1:42:16.87
             7  Andrew Dapkins        35  Jacksonville, AR         1:44:21.73
             8  Kevin Butler          35  Rogers, AR               1:45:42.41
             9  Manuel Saldana        37  Bartlett, TN             1:46:16.05
             10 Todd Martin           36  North Little Rock, AR    1:47:10.26
             11 Klaus Neu             39  Hensley, AR              1:50:25.27
             12 Kenny Ford            37  Paragould, AR            1:59:57.65
             13 Scott Rogers          38  Memphis, TN              2:00:30.70
             14 Mark Walton           35  Murfreesboro, TN         2:02:25.44
             15 Bheki Khumalo         36  Corinth, MS              2:16:47.21
             16 Michael Strohm        38  Conway, AR               2:22:58.31
40 to 44
             1  Peppy Pepe Brown      43  Memphis, TN              1:23:44.00
             2  Glenn Hudnell         42  Memphis, TN              1:30:07.10
             3  Kevin Jarratt         44  Osceola, AR              1:32:28.44
             4  Alfredo Atilano       41  North Little Rock, AR    1:33:00.81
             5  John Deehr            42  Atoka, TN                1:33:19.23
             6  Rusty Blalock         42  Dyersburg, TN            1:33:33.62
             7  Ken McSpadden         44  Batesville, AR           1:41:01.74
             8  Thomas Rice           43  Fenton, MO               1:42:45.88
             9  Chris Stafford        41  Marion, AR               1:49:24.12
             10 Rick Wells            41  Little Rock, AR          1:53:27.52
             11 Lee Tiffany           40  Blytheville, AR          1:54:58.70
             12 Dave Lewellen         41  Cordova, TN              1:56:18.21
             13 Joey Astin            41  Forrest City, AR         1:59:21.08
             14 Harold Howlett        40  Nesbit, MS               2:00:30.15
             15 James McCarter        43  Millington, TN           2:13:00.66
             16 Ricky Price           41  Wynne, AR                2:51:08.51
             17 Don Therm             44  Wynne, AR                3:00:41.51
45 to 49
             1  Greg Taylor           45  Sheridan, AR             1:32:52.22
             2  Alistair Trumbo       49  Lebanon, MO              1:34:24.67
             3  Tom Miller            46  Fenton, MO               1:46:36.68
             4  Nevin Gnagey          45  Jonesboro, AR            1:51:44.75
             5  Clark Allen           48  Poplar Bluff, MO         1:53:11.20
             6  Scott Warrior         47  Conway, AR               1:54:07.35
             7  Kerry Sharp           47  Hermitage, TN            1:57:18.40
             8  Tim Bassing           48  Lake City, AR            1:59:09.89
             9  Peter Headley         49  Germantown, TN           1:59:33.75
             10 Michael Fajans        46  Little Rock, AR          2:08:05.03
             11 Phillip Williams      47  McRae, AR                2:09:59.49
             12 Rick Franks           49  Batesville, AR           2:15:52.60
             13 Gary Baugher          49  Manila, AR               2:21:20.92
             14 John Childress        49  Newport, AR              2:46:28.46
50 to 54
             1  Ed Reid               54  Memphis, TN              1:23:15.16
             2  Curtiss Acre          52  Jonesboro, AR            1:28:14.91
             3  Mike Hanks            51  Jonesboro, AR            1:34:53.63
             4  Bill Bulloch          53  Stuttgart, AR            1:47:17.12
             5  Larry Welch           50  Kingston Springs, TN     1:49:37.61
             6  Dave Hardesty         52  Cape Girardeau, MO       1:55:30.80
             7  Donald Honey          53  Hardy, AR                1:57:01.14
             8  Phil Robison          53  Bartlett, TN             1:57:32.90
             9  Jim Stanton           53  Little Rock, AR          3:25:16.24
55 to 59
             1  Roy Hayward           57  North Little Rock, AR    1:38:26.74
             2  Ken Steele            58  Fayetteville, AR         1:55:06.76
             3  Robert Dinkelspiel    56  Memphis, TN              1:55:34.43
             4  David Hall            59  Jacksonville, AR         1:57:25.63
             5  Dennis Schultz        57  Conway, AR               1:59:48.79
             6  Bobby Edwards         56  Grenada, MS              2:02:58.14
             7  Larry Siler           59  Collierville, TN         2:12:59.80
             8  Bob Sadowski          55  Jackson, TN              2:24:38.37
60 to 64
             1  Jerry Carlile         60  Paragould, AR            1:52:05.84
             2  Greg Bourns           63  Waldron, AR              2:19:49.74
             3  Joe Jones             60  Pocahontas, AR           2:32:20.85
             4  Robin Nix             60  Jonesboro, AR            2:40:27.92
65 to 69
             1  Dallas Erdman         65  Hot Springs, AR          2:10:16.46
70 to 74
             1  Ethan Busby           71  Paragould, AR            1:42:54.24
=============================================================================
                Half Marathon Female Walkers
=============================================================================
35 to 39
             1  Kristi Eppes          39  Colt, AR                 2:54:20.31
40 to 44
             1  Debbie Stepp          41  Wynne, AR                3:19:34.02
             2  Glenda Vance          42  Colt, AR                 3:19:34.94
45 to 49
             1  Teresa Bennett        46  Sheridan, AR             2:59:09.32
             2  Retha Hayes           46  Wynne, AR                3:02:09.56
             3  Cheryl Harris         47  Houston, TX              3:29:18.14
50 to 54
             1  Nancy Sido            51  St. Louis, MO            2:24:09.79
=============================================================================
                Half Marathon Male Walkers
=============================================================================
40 to 44
             1  Terry Horn            44  Aleppo, PA               2:17:41.25
             2  Jim Kerr              40  Memphis, TN              3:04:40.06
=============================================================================
                Marathon Female Runners
=============================================================================
20 to 24
             1  L. A. Drew            23  Branson, MO              4:00:43.89
             2  Mary Ray              20  Jackson, TN              4:04:48.27
             3  Jan Fletcher          22  Conway, AR               4:07:45.11
             4  Cerissa Sanderson     21  Jackson, TN              4:36:46.70
25 to 29
             1  Alicia Juhl           25  Jackson, TN              3:40:50.55
             2  Beverly Thompson      26  Amory, MS                3:51:05.14
             3  Joelle Williams       29  Edmond, OK               3:51:56.85
             4  Catherine Marking     26  LRAFB, AR                4:38:29.40
             5  Liesl Fox             26  Jacksonville Beach, FL   5:54:28.54
30 to 34
             1  Sandy Tull            33  Waldron, AR              3:55:49.12
             2  Kary Latham           30  Memphis, TN              5:05:38.89
35 to 39
             1  Lauren Kearney        36  Carlsbad, CA             3:28:39.27
             2  Maly Jackson          36  Little Rock, AR          3:58:16.37
             3  Emily Hartman         35  Little Rock, AR          4:14:57.73
             4  Sarah Harris          37  Memphis, TN              4:22:25.55
             5  Tina Coutu            38  Sherwood, AR             4:25:16.15
             6  Stacey White          37  Crossett, AR             5:15:12.23
             7  Paula Boone           36  Humble, TX               5:54:05.69
40 to 44
             1  Chrissy Ferguson      41  Conway, AR               3:29:38.66
             2  Cindy Sprigg          42  Cape Girardeau, MO       3:59:12.47
             3  Karen Irico           44  Little Rock, AR          4:11:21.91
             4  Rosemarie Ornellas    40  Colorado Springs, CO     4:26:11.49
             5  Gwen Hewitt           40  Memphis, TN              4:28:36.77
             6  Joan Sims             41  Pine Bluff, AR           4:36:34.69
             7  Chris Morrow          43  Bertrand, MO             4:44:59.49
             8  Deborah Sexton        44  Richardson, TX           5:30:08.59
45 to 49
             1  Becky Lowrance        45  Branson, MO              3:14:34.48
             2  Joyce Florance        46  Bossier City, LA         3:15:52.52
             3  Voula Weaver          46  Pine Bluff, AR           3:57:08.44
             4  Mackie Buckelew       45  Little Rock, AR          4:14:41.60
             5  Jeanine Carlson       48  Lincoln, MA              4:15:07.91
             6  Julie Kurthausen      45  White Hall, AR           4:33:53.88
             7  Carrie DuPriest       45  Little Rock, AR          4:43:34.38
             8  Patty Groth           46  Cabot, AR                4:44:01.42
             9  Jannie Kirkland       45  Fayette, AL              4:44:23.58
             10 Deborah Gobins        45  Phoenix, AZ              5:04:41.90
             11 Barbara Stenzel       45  Lexington, KY            5:07:30.32
             12 Theresa Sadowski      48  Memphis, TN              5:20:32.38
             13 Lynda Petri           46  Huntley, IL              5:48:13.81
             14 Layne Reibel          46  Oviedo, FL               5:48:24.73
50 to 54
             1  Joy Ballard           51  Benton, AR               4:07:12.84
             2  Carla Branch          51  Maumelle, AR             4:11:22.88
             3  Roseann Jolly         52  Overland Park, KS        4:39:41.91
             4  Erin McGuire          52  Lynn Haven, FL           4:55:48.26
             5  Cheryl Murdock        52  Pensacola, FL            5:20:03.98
55 to 59
             1  Hilde Haynes          59  Millington, TN           5:44:45.56
60 to 64
             1  Jeanette Roostai      60  Yucaipa, CA              5:41:39.83
=============================================================================
                Marathon Male Runners
=============================================================================
10 to 14
             1  Jonathan Pennington   14  Cabot, AR                3:19:43.44
15 to 19
             1  Michael Schrekenhofer 19  Conway, AR               3:06:39.02
20 to 24
             1  Japheth Koech         23  Tuscaloosa, AL           2:30:29.26
             2  Aaron Best            24  Bowling Green, KY        3:39:10.53
25 to 29
             1  Scott Belland         29  Grand Rapids, MI         2:47:57.04
             2  Timothy Collins       28  Urbana, IL               3:28:19.34
             3  Nathan Oelger         29  St. Louis, MO            3:29:35.03
             4  Erik Leamon           27  Fairfield Bay, AR        3:50:11.11
             5  Jason Copper          27  Cordova, TN              3:50:51.15
             6  Chris Jones           29  Conway, AR               4:07:25.05
30 to 34
             1  Wes Williams          31  Arlington, TN            3:03:05.32
             2  John Hodge            32  Greenville, IN           3:25:58.51
             3  David Danziger        32  Cordova, TN              3:52:32.42
             4  Jerry Efird           31  Anchorage, AK            4:00:44.62
             5  Shawn Dennison        32  Olive Branch, MS         4:06:02.83
             6  Jerry White           31  Crossett, AR             4:12:09.84
             7  Eric Leppanen         34  Bartlett, TN             4:27:39.72
             8  Kevin Elliott         30  Wildwood, MO             4:36:15.84
             9  Randy Mayfield        33  Berryville, AR           4:43:28.56
             10 Kinsey Swartz         33  Muncie, IN               5:51:11.47
35 to 39
             1  Lance Winders         39  Mansfield, TN            2:38:23.75
             2  Mike Vance            39  Omaha, NE                2:48:41.38
             3  Stan Ferguson         39  Conway, AR               2:55:56.31
             4  Paul Turner           39  Conway, AR               3:34:45.36
             5  Bobby Holley          37  Corinth, MS              3:35:33.92
             6  Mike Packard          39  Jonesboro, AR            3:43:41.37
             7  Mike Bennett          36  Mountain Home, AR        3:43:56.46
             8  Mitchell Wright       37  Jonesboro, AR            3:49:43.01
             9  Martin Keesler        36  Streamwood, IL           3:59:22.41
             10 William Flevares      36  Warren, OH               4:13:34.67
             11 Jeff McPherson        37  St. Louis, MO            4:22:07.73
             12 Chad Boal             37  Memphis, TN              4:22:13.79
             13 Darryl Caldwell       39  Broken Arrow, OK         4:29:32.75
             14 Steven Olivas         35  Nashville, TN            4:33:47.09
             15 Billy Valentine       36  Memphis, TN              4:42:47.27
             16 Mark Speed            39  Little Rock, AR          4:58:36.98
40 to 44
             1  Chris Crawford        41  Dallas, TX               2:42:29.75
             2  Tim Lee               40  Cullman, AL              2:49:56.40
             3  Philip Brewer         42  Germantown, TN           2:57:44.90
             4  Steve Beasley         42  Normal, IL               3:07:21.40
             5  Craig Israelsen       43  Columbia, MO             3:09:36.78
             6  Mark Defatta          42  Shreveport, LA           3:19:52.87
             7  Stepan Melnyk         41  Little Rock, AR          3:21:51.02
             8  David Henry           41  Omaha, NE                3:29:22.38
             9  Murry Chappelle       43  Sheridan, AR             3:32:43.28
             10 Mark Schafer          43  Lonoke, AR               3:33:33.50
             11 Dennis O'Donnell      42  West Branch, IA          3:34:40.74
             12 Mark Faust            43  London, Canada           3:36:00.14
             13 Lonnie Smith          44  Anderson, IN             3:38:19.33
             14 John Taylor           40  Minneapolis, MN          3:53:19.03
             15 Rick Lott             40  Cape Girardeau, MO       4:01:14.50
             16 Steve Cantrell        43  Jackson, MS              4:02:20.27
             17 Gene Miller           41  Melbourne, AR            4:03:36.15
             18 Michael McQuain       44  Gretna, LA               4:16:49.39
             19 Tim Verner            41  Germantown, TN           4:22:10.30
             20 Bruce Alt             44  Clinton, MS              4:28:30.23
             21 Eddie Adatia          43  North Little Rock, AR    4:32:04.54
             22 Red Millis            43  Harrison, AR             4:43:09.01
             23 Kevin Rowland         41  Fort Smith, AR           4:55:21.02
             24 Chris Luke            40  Houston, TX              4:59:28.52
             25 Brian Wilson          42  Tupelo, MS               6:24:25.50
45 to 49
             1  Terry Spoo            47  Anderson, IN             3:03:42.51
             2  Higuy Matti           45  Arlington Heights, IL    3:30:57.74
             3  Mike Catalano         48  Nashville, TN            3:33:53.87
             4  Edwin Roth            49  Cologne, Germany         3:34:25.66
             5  Julius Albritton      45  Memphis, TN              3:34:38.19
             6  Kevin Brennan         46  Binghampton, NY          3:35:58.33
             7  Steve Seyller         45  Jackson, MO              3:41:47.04
             8  Mark Sprigg           45  Cape Girardeau, MO       3:46:52.37
             9  Karl Dentino          46  Princeton Junction, NJ   3:47:00.43
             10 David Waters          46  Pensacola, FL            3:58:08.87
             11 Jim Fisher            45  Gainesville, FL          3:58:56.08
             12 Michael DuPriest      46  Little Rock, AR          4:00:26.55
             13 Max Jordan            46  Brentwood, TN            4:04:44.76
             14 Michael Toups         45  Allen, TX                4:04:49.35
             15 Robert Lechner        47  Jeffersonton, VA         4:09:42.10
             16 Duane Tate            46  New Berlin, WI           4:09:47.20
             17 Leslie Forjet         49  Memphis, TN              4:14:36.82
             18 Dennis Martin         46  Batesville, AR           4:21:42.19
             19 Don Pentecost         47  Cordova, TN              4:21:58.05
             20 David Crum            47  Woodstock, GA            4:30:17.15
             21 Kenneth Ornellas      46  Colorado Springs, CO     4:35:37.12
             22 Daniel Shegitz        46  Dallas, TX               4:37:15.70
             23 Kenneth Simpson       48  Olive Branch, MS         4:39:42.78
             24 Cliff Cartwright      49  Booneville, MS           4:43:18.52
             25 Jim Smith             48  Arlington, TN            4:52:39.47
             26 Alan Thompson         47  Ellijay, GA              5:18:06.43
             27 Michael McMurtry      48  Dallas, TX               5:34:28.86
50 to 54
             1  Danny Correll         51  Rogersville, MO          3:10:54.02
             2  Joe Wagenblast        51  Wamego, KS               3:14:23.46
             3  Rollin Stanton        53  Afton, VA                3:23:20.23
             4  Andy Garner           50  Greensboro, NC           3:32:58.78
             5  Tom Crouch            52  Carmel, IN               3:37:21.76
             6  Timothy Nitz          52  Sherwood, AR             3:38:15.72
             7  Michael Romberg       51  Lincoln, NE              3:42:44.34
             8  Jack Stepp            54  Anderson, IN             3:42:55.12
             9  William Pauls         53  Columbia, MO             3:43:32.70
             10 Bob Ross              50  Nashville, TN            3:51:40.16
             11 Jim Gann              52  Jonesboro, AR            3:53:20.62
             12 John Sadowski         51  Memphis, TN              3:57:12.63
             13 Steve Boone           53  Humble, TX               3:58:06.58
             14 Duane Fishel          51  Tupelo, MS               3:59:59.38
             15 Richard Hengst        52  Cape Girardeau, MO       4:03:37.40
             16 Mike Allen            53  Dayton, OH               4:10:17.20
             17 Alan Eberhart         54  Lafayette, IN            4:17:21.91
             18 Paul Meyers           50  Dothan, AL               4:32:30.52
             19 Rock Loose            52  Kansas City, MO          4:41:42.91
             20 Lester Davidson       50  Jonesboro, AR            4:42:26.72
             21 Ali Bachari           52  Little Rock, AR          4:43:27.15
             22 John Quinn            54  Fayetteville, AR         4:52:23.79
55 to 59
             1  Jim Smith             56  Key West, FL             3:31:51.66
             2  Lance Daugherty       58  Atoka, TN                3:41:35.28
             3  Ed Cassaday           55  Little Rock, AR          3:46:02.60
             4  Don Ellis             56  Germantown, TN           4:10:58.98
             5  Gary Keedy            55  Conway, AR               4:17:41.02
             6  Phil Little           59  Apopna, FL               4:25:19.36
             7  Cliff Davis           55  Clinton, MS              4:28:34.70
             8  Bill Bonetz           59  Gilbertsville, PA        4:39:10.97
             9  Jon Southerland       56  Sherwood, AR             5:24:32.21
             10 Sheldon Nicol         59  Joliet, IL               5:46:34.96
             11 Dan Bradley           56  Memphis, TN              6:06:28.84
60 to 64
             1  Richard Blaskiewicz   62  Pittsburgh, PA           3:34:27.59
             2  Arden Wander          60  Cincinnati, OH           3:51:24.86
             3  Bill Macy             63  Lincoln, NE              4:04:50.04
             4  Howard Maat           64  Crestone, CO             4:23:30.60
             5  Rodney Johnson        63  Richmond, VA             4:32:06.84
             6  Jackie Perkins        61  Wynne, AR                4:43:14.31
             7  Carl Caldwell         63  Pine Bluff, AR           4:46:34.13
             8  Glen Hendrix          60  Pine Bluff, AR           4:49:47.10
             9  Bill Jennings         63  Metairie, LA             4:51:59.56
             10 David Stephens        64  Ballwin, MO              5:08:15.05
             11 Chuck Savage          64  Ocala, FL                5:54:29.67
65 to 69
             1  David Hoffman         67  Milwaukee, WI            4:43:16.77
             2  Cecil Earp            69  Camden, AR               4:46:12.80
70 to 74
             1  Jim Yamanaka          70  Hot Springs, AR          3:53:57.62
=============================================================================
                Marathon Female Walkers
=============================================================================
30 to 34
             1  Beth Martinson        33  Madison, WI              6:26:19.33
35 to 39
             1  Angela McCall         39  Allen, TX                4:59:32.40
40 to 44
             1  Grace Mutz            43  Cary, NC                 5:01:40.92
             2  Ada Krumm             44  Orangevale, CA           7:09:47.02
45 to 49
             1  Vicki Merry           45  Cantonment, FL           5:28:51.16
             2  Dorothy Suding        45  Indianapolis, IN         6:17:08.72
             3  Jaye Shyken           48  Clayton, MO              6:22:50.54
             4  Patty Cartwright      46  Ovilla, TX               6:26:20.25
=============================================================================
                Marathon Male Walkers
=============================================================================
50 to 54
             1  Steve Attaya          54  New Orleans, LA          5:44:00.44
55 to 59
             1  Jim Wallace           58  Fayette, AL              5:46:38.68
             2  Ronald Williams       58  Boulder, CO              6:54:38.73
60 to 64
             1  Walter Batchelor      63  Oswego, NY               6:17:09.93
65 to 69
             1  Lee Hoffman           68  St. Louis, MO            5:37:13.76
70 to 74
             1  Charles Cohn          71  Austell, GA              5:49:07.03
=============================================================================
                Marathon Male Wheelchair
=============================================================================
45 to 49
             1  Mike Cook             48  Black Oak, AR            2:17:52.58
50 to 54
             1  Dick Pace             52  Monette, AR              2:17:51.85
55 to 59
             1  Terry Blackwell       55  New Orleans, LA          2:12:11.76