Lewis & Clarks 10K / 30K Duathlon
Fayetteville, AR -- May 18, 2002
Place    10K Females                           Age                Time
======================================================================
    1    Susi Jeffus                            22               51:24
    2    Carol Earhart                          38               51:57
    3    Sue Taylor                             44               52:15
    4    Robin Taylor                           35               55:25
    5    Kelly Sherrill                         43               58:18
    6    Lynn Sheridan                          41               59:06
    7    Amy O'Dell                             21             1:01:03
    8    Chaura Taylor                          31             1:01:56
    9    Marci Vaugh                            36             1:05:07
   10    Angle Evangeline                       46             1:10:23
   11    Nancy Simpson                          40             1:23:19
======================================================================
Place    10K Males                             Age                Time
======================================================================
    1    Randy Vest                             50               40:55
    2    David Weston                                            42:05
    3    Brandon Jeffus                         23               42:26
    4    Ross Lawrence                          14               43:46
    5    John Taylor                            24               44:40
    6    Jason Thomas                           28               45:20
    7    Gail Wright                            52               46:20
    8    Greg Hindley                           29               48:43
    9    Fred Spies                             49               49:51
   10    Joel Kahl                              36               50:03
   11    Scott Coffey                           39               50:32
   12    John Lindley                           31               50:48
   13    Bill Mayes                             49               51:12
   14    Dell Wood                              40               53:31
   15    Brain StClair                          14               54:52
   16    Jackie Will                            46               55:27
   17    Don Gammie                             71               56:24
   18    Terry Ortego                           45               56:50
   19    Mark Taylor                            28               56:58
   20    Frank Hysell                           56               57:18
   21    Thomas Hopkins                         54               58:40
   22    Steve Trollyer                         51             1:07:06
   23    Craig Duffy                                           1:07:13
   24    Brad Kidder                            68             1:23:19
======================================================================
Place    Duathlon Females                      Age                Time
======================================================================
    1    Ross Rushin                           19              2:22:17
    2    Nolynn Sutherland                     23              2:28:26
    3    Nancy Dalrymple                       39              2:30:42
    4    Betsy Creyer                                          2:43:20
======================================================================
Place    Duathlon Males                        Age                Time
======================================================================
    1    Ira White                              21             1:38:16
    2    Jesse Smith                            20             1:40:22
    3    Jeremy Maxwell                         28             1:44:29
    4    Rick Houston                           27             1:51:11
    5    David Dodd                             30             1:51:34
    6    Robert Carr                            41             1:58:23
    7    Kurt Lind                              37             2:00:04
    8    Mark Pickhardt                         41             2:00:05
    9    Paul Lowery                            38             2:07:20
   10    Shannon Harrop                         32             2:08:04
   11    Bo Black                               54             2:09:26
   12    Ross Setter                                           2:09:33
   13    Cary Berdan                            43             2:11:31
   14    Ralph Lamping                          49             2:15:42
   15    Blake Long                             17             2:16:40
   16    Nathen Hudgens                         17             2:18:17
   17    Alex Mahler                                           2:24:21
   18    John Moline                                           2:28:27
======================================================================
Place    Female Duathlon Teams                 Age                Time
======================================================================
    1    Deana Gunsalis / Gretchen Huie                        2:20:29
    2    Cheryl Murphy / Tabby Holmer                          2:22:33
======================================================================
Place    Male Duathlon Teams                   Age                Time
======================================================================
    1    Kevin Bennoch / John Gulley                            1:37:18
    2    Will Rogers / David Gattshalt                          1:45:42
    3    Max Mahler / Alex Mahler                               2:09:23