DU for the Parks Duathlon
Hot Springs, AR -- May 27, 2002
Results by Champion Chip Mid South -- Font sized for landscape printing
                                                    MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No.   Name      Last Name          Ag Code     Run1 Pace     T1      Bike Rate    T2      Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ============================ == ===== ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1     1 Todd Hink                    32 I       10:40  5:20    0:24   30:22  23.7    0:33   11:21  5:41           53:17 
    2    18 Dwain McDuffie               31 I       10:41  5:21    0:24   31:30  22.9    0:36   11:16  5:38           54:24 
    3    14 Chris Phelan                 45 I       10:40  5:20    0:38   31:01  23.2    0:35   11:50  5:55           54:41 

                                               FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No.   Name      Last Name          Ag Code     Run1 Pace     T1      Bike Rate    T2      Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ============================ == ===== ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    59 Darlene Jones                33 I       13:56  6:58    0:55   35:01  20.6    0:44   14:55  7:28         1:05:29 
    2    55 Liz Francis                  41 I       13:16  6:38    0:50   36:41  19.6    0:43   14:03  7:02         1:05:31 
    3    10 Diane Proud                  50 I       13:58  6:59    1:02   35:46  20.1    0:57   14:18  7:09         1:05:59 

                                            MALE-MASTERS OVERALL WINNERS
Place No.   Name      Last Name          Ag Code     Run1 Pace     T1      Bike Rate    T2      Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ============================ == ===== ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    52 Billy Mills                  40 I       11:17  5:39    0:50   33:45  21.3    0:43   12:24  6:12           58:57 
    2    53 Keith Francis                42 I       10:56  5:28    0:49   34:43  20.7    0:44   11:54  5:57           59:03 
    3    87 Steven Kirk                  41 I       12:10  6:05    0:49   32:26  22.2    0:36   13:31  6:46           59:30 

                                           FEMALE-MASTERS OVERALL WINNERS
Place No.   Name      Last Name          Ag Code     Run1 Pace     T1      Bike Rate    T2      Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ============================ == ===== ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    48 Anna Blocker                 43 I       14:16  7:08    1:02   38:04  18.9    0:42   16:25  8:13         1:10:26 
    2    41 Bronda Starling              44 I       14:26  7:13    0:39   39:31  18.2    0:37   15:20  7:40         1:10:30 
    3    40 T.J. Griffith                43 I       14:06  7:03    1:10   39:34  18.2    1:03   15:46  7:53         1:11:37 

                                         MALE-GRANDMASTERS OVERALL WINNERS
Place No.   Name      Last Name          Ag Code     Run1 Pace     T1      Bike Rate    T2      Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ============================ == ===== ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    74 Walt Rider                   50 I       11:14  5:37    0:42   31:15  23.1    0:38   12:24  6:12           56:10 
    2     4 Jack Weiss                   56 I       13:49  6:55    0:43   32:33  22.1    0:36   14:36  7:18         1:02:15 
    3     9 Ed Reid                      53 I       12:30  6:15    1:29   38:07  18.9    0:55   12:34  6:17         1:05:32 

                                        FEMALE-GRANDMASTERS OVERALL WINNERS
Place No.   Name      Last Name          Ag Code     Run1 Pace     T1      Bike Rate    T2      Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ============================ == ===== ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    35 Joy Ballard                  50 I       15:13  7:37    0:48   40:09  17.9    0:56   16:21  8:11         1:13:25 
    2    49 Tracy Freeman                53 I       18:34  9:17    2:06   44:33  16.2    1:48   19:05  9:33         1:26:02 
    3    79 Anne Powell                  59 I       20:47 10:24    1:08   51:52  13.9    0:58   22:27 11:14         1:37:10 

                                            MALE-SENIORS OVERALL WINNERS
Place No.   Name      Last Name          Ag Code     Run1 Pace     T1      Bike Rate    T2      Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ============================ == ===== ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1     3 Kurt Truax                   61 I       12:52  6:26    0:39   35:05  20.5    0:39   13:49  6:55         1:03:01 
    2    21 Oakland Demoss               73 I       17:00  8:30    1:13   40:14  17.9    1:01   17:30  8:45         1:16:55 

                                                MALE 1 - 14 DIVISION
Place No.   Name      Last Name          Ag Code     Run1 Pace    T1       Bike Rate    T2      Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ============================ == ===== ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    26 Austin Hubbard               14 I       12:28  6:14    0:32   35:31  20.3    0:31   13:31  6:46         1:02:31 
    2    69 Jay Veasman                  12 I       16:45  8:23    1:13   44:31  16.2    0:48   19:51  9:56         1:23:06 
    3   102 Brian Randlo                 13 I       19:24  9:42    1:23   51:20  14.0    1:08   19:47  9:54         1:32:59 

                                               MALE 15 - 19 DIVISION
Place No.   Name      Last Name          Ag Code     Run1 Pace    T1       Bike Rate    T2      Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ============================ == ===== ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    94 Lawrence Bradle Mize         18 I       13:24  6:42    0:35   38:28  18.7    0:38   15:11  7:36         1:08:13 

                                              FEMALE 15 - 19 DIVISION
Place No.   Name      Last Name          Ag Code     Run1 Pace    T1       Bike Rate    T2      Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ============================ == ===== ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    63 Holly Villines               17 I       18:40  9:20    1:43   52:51  13.6    1:02   21:52 10:56         1:36:05 

                                              FEMALE 20 - 24 DIVISION
Place No.   Name      Last Name          Ag Code     Run1 Pace    T1       Bike Rate    T2      Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ============================ == ===== ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    92 Shanalee Goss                24 I       16:24  8:12    1:01   43:47  16.4    0:38   17:51  8:56         1:19:40 

                                               MALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No.   Name      Last Name          Ag Code     Run1 Pace    T1       Bike Rate    T2      Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ============================ == ===== ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    60 Rick Rosales                 29 I       10:44  5:22    0:48   30:51  23.4    0:34   11:59  6:00           54:54 
    2    61 Wes Radetsby                 25 I       10:41  5:21    0:40   33:11  21.7    0:32   12:09  6:05           57:10 
    3    85 Jeffrey Barth                28 I       12:55  6:28    0:54   36:13  19.9    0:43   14:20  7:10         1:05:02 

                                              FEMALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No.   Name      Last Name          Ag Code     Run1 Pace    T1       Bike Rate    T2      Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ============================ == ===== ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    86 Rachel Barth                 26 I       13:59  7:00    0:54   37:17  19.3    0:50   15:24  7:42         1:08:22 
    2    43 Regina Pacek                 27 I       14:22  7:11    0:49   38:47  18.6    0:48   16:26  8:13         1:11:09 

                                               MALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No.   Name      Last Name          Ag Code     Run1 Pace    T1       Bike Rate    T2      Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ============================ == ===== ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    15 Rafael Serralta              33 I       11:32  5:46    1:00   32:52  21.9    0:48   12:30  6:15           58:39 
    2    28 Allen Johnson                33 I       13:03  6:32    0:48   32:23  22.2    0:32   14:55  7:28         1:01:39 
    3    64 Scott Erwin                  33 I       12:31  6:16    0:55   34:38  20.8    0:47   13:41  6:51         1:02:30 
    4    90 Mike Simmons                 33 I       12:33  6:17    0:38   35:32  20.3    0:32   14:12  7:06         1:03:25 
    5    27 Bill James                   33 I       13:52  6:56    0:40   34:31  20.9    0:37   16:29  8:15         1:06:06 
    6    23 Jim Kerr                     31 I       14:12  7:06    0:48   34:20  21.0    0:37   16:32  8:16         1:06:27 
    7    58 Olen Penn                    32 I       13:23  6:42    1:01   35:37  20.2    0:48   15:42  7:51         1:06:29 
    8    57 Tony Baker                   34 I       15:23  7:42    0:46   36:42  19.6    0:44   16:44  8:22         1:10:16 
    9    83 Brent Floss                  30 I       15:54  7:57    1:15   42:51  16.8    1:43   17:56  8:58    1:00 1:20:37 

                                              FEMALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No.   Name      Last Name          Ag Code     Run1 Pace    T1       Bike Rate    T2      Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ============================ == ===== ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    47 Emily Hartman                34 I       15:09  7:35    1:22   37:27  19.2    0:48   15:45  7:53         1:10:28 
    2    33 AJ Oneal                     31 I       14:23  7:12    0:36   40:08  17.9    0:28   15:03  7:32         1:10:36 
    3    66 Julie Burroughs              32 I       15:25  7:43    0:55   39:06  18.4    0:48   17:05  8:33         1:13:16 
    4    97 Amie Hill                    32 I       15:07  7:34    0:43   40:33  17.8    0:45   16:27  8:14         1:13:33 
    5    44 Patty James                  30 I       14:40  7:20    1:02   42:18  17.0    0:49   17:47  8:54         1:16:34 
    6    50 Brooke Vines                 30 I       18:38  9:19    1:33   46:10  15.6    2:12   20:22 10:11         1:28:54 
    7    89 Susannah Porr                33 I       19:18  9:39    1:03   48:50  14.7    0:43   20:53 10:27         1:30:45 

                                               MALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No.   Name      Last Name          Ag Code     Run1 Pace    T1       Bike Rate    T2      Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ============================ == ===== ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    95 Richard Watson               38 I       11:38  5:49    0:40   31:22  23.0    0:34   12:31  6:16           56:43 
    2    12 Dalton Fetters               37 I       10:42  5:21    0:42   33:16  21.6    0:35   12:19  6:10           57:32 
    3     2 Baucum Fulk                  35 I       11:59  6:00    0:35   32:39  22.1    0:25   12:37  6:19           58:13 
    4     7 Andrew Dapkins               35 I       13:50  6:55    0:46   34:29  20.9    0:36   15:16  7:38         1:04:55 
    5    76 Michael Pierce               36 I       13:54  6:57    0:36   36:46  19.6    0:35   14:16  7:08         1:06:05 
    6    32 Lawren Wilcox                35 I       13:51  6:56    0:52   35:09  20.5    0:55   15:27  7:44         1:06:12 
    7    93 Larry Carter                 38 I       14:11  7:06    1:38   32:48  22.0    1:01   16:44  8:22         1:06:20 

                                              FEMALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No.   Name      Last Name          Ag Code     Run1 Pace    T1       Bike Rate    T2      Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ============================ == ===== ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    37 Janalou Phelan               39 I       13:54  6:57    0:59   36:18  19.8    0:56   14:53  7:27         1:06:58 
    2    91 Tina Coutu                   38 I       15:44  7:52    0:50   45:21  15.9    0:40   17:06  8:33         1:19:38 
    3    38 Pamela Serralta              36 I       20:49 10:25    1:32   47:12  15.3    1:40   22:22 11:11         1:33:32 

                                               MALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No.   Name      Last Name          Ag Code     Run1 Pace    T1       Bike Rate    T2      Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ============================ == ===== ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    13 Neil White                   41 I       12:53  6:27    0:43   35:00  20.6    0:32   13:50  6:55         1:02:55 
    2    31 Phil Brown                   40 I       13:06  6:33    0:44   37:44  19.1    0:28   13:50  6:55         1:05:50 
    3    84 Dow Stough                   44 I       13:56  6:58    1:01   37:23  19.3    1:14   15:30  7:45         1:09:01 
    4    75 J.J. Drummond-Webb           42 I       14:28  7:14    1:10   36:58  19.5    1:04   16:16  8:08         1:09:53 
    5    11 Todd Shiver                  41 I       13:59  7:00    1:16   38:03  18.9    1:17   15:38  7:49         1:10:10 
    6    30 Craig Hobson                 41 I       14:41  7:21    0:55   40:04  18.0    1:02   16:03  8:02         1:12:42 
    7    56 Steve Fulenwider             44 I       16:18  8:09    0:46   42:15  17.0    0:44   18:45  9:23    1:00 1:19:46 
    8    99 Doug Nichols                 42 I       15:53  7:57    1:09   44:55  16.0    0:50   17:26  8:43         1:20:10 
    9    16 Chris Rakhshan               43 I       18:56  9:28    1:38   45:46  15.7    1:14   22:04 11:02         1:29:37 

                                              FEMALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No.   Name      Last Name          Ag Code     Run1 Pace    T1       Bike Rate    T2      Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ============================ == ===== ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    34 Mackie Buckelew              44 I       14:44  7:22    1:00   39:22  18.3    0:51   16:25  8:13         1:12:20 
    2    77 Cathy Rougeau                41 I       15:56  7:58    1:15   41:24  17.4    1:23   16:20  8:10         1:16:16 
    3    42 Lisa Reilly                  42 I       16:35  8:18    0:49   42:50  16.8    0:41   16:40  8:20         1:17:32 

                                               MALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No.   Name      Last Name          Ag Code     Run1 Pace    T1       Bike Rate    T2      Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ============================ == ===== ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    68 Steve Cole                   46 I       13:25  6:43    0:29   31:42  22.7    0:30   13:55  6:58           59:58 
    2    73 David Wonn                   48 I       14:42  7:21    0:36   32:41  22.0    0:29   15:58  7:59         1:04:24 
    3    51 John Crow                    49 I       13:20  6:40    0:41   36:28  19.8    0:35   15:46  7:53         1:06:47 
    4    67 Dale Burroughs               45 I       13:30  6:45    0:58   37:29  19.2    1:22   16:24  8:12         1:09:41 
    5    78 Rich Cosgrove                45 I       15:43  7:52    1:00   36:58  19.5    1:00   15:21  7:41         1:10:00 
    6    22 Brian Reilly                 48 I       19:37  9:49    0:55   44:04  16.3    0:43   21:30 10:45         1:26:47 

                                              FEMALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No.   Name      Last Name          Ag Code     Run1 Pace    T1       Bike Rate    T2      Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ============================ == ===== ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    39 Glenda Williams              46 I       16:00  8:00    1:14   39:17  18.3    1:19   16:54  8:27         1:14:42 
    2    46 Silver Valovich              46 I       15:25  7:43    1:44   43:53  16.4    1:19   16:31  8:16         1:18:49 
    3    62 Pam Villines                 45 I       19:54  9:57    1:58   45:05  16.0    1:49   23:19 11:40         1:32:02 

                                               MALE 50 - 54 DIVISION
Place No.   Name      Last Name          Ag Code     Run1 Pace    T1       Bike Rate    T2      Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ============================ == ===== ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    98 Steve Gibbs                  51 I       17:45  8:53    2:20   47:30  15.2    0:51   18:50  9:25         1:27:14 

                                               MALE 55 - 59 DIVISION
Place No.   Name      Last Name          Ag Code     Run1 Pace    T1       Bike Rate    T2      Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ============================ == ===== ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    80 Wilburn Powell               59 I       14:20  7:10    0:41   35:38  20.2    0:37   16:00  8:00         1:07:14 
    2     6 Jimmy Green                  58 I       13:32  6:46    0:44   40:25  17.8    0:35   15:09  7:35         1:10:23 
    3    81 Ronnie Penney                55 I       14:14  7:07    1:08   38:10  18.9    1:22   16:12  8:06         1:11:04 
    4    96 Robert Floss                 58 I       19:21  9:41    1:09   52:24  13.7    3:23   25:43 12:52         1:41:58 

                                             PHYS-CHAL 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No.   Name      Last Name          Ag Code     Run1 Pace    T1       Bike Rate    T2      Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ============================ == ===== ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1     5 Tyler Garner                 16 PC                            58:03  12.4    1:48   10:47  5:24         1:22:26 

                                             CLYDESDALE 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No.   Name      Last Name          Ag Code     Run1 Pace    T1       Bike Rate    T2      Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ============================ == ===== ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1     8 Richard Green                29 C       12:48  6:24    0:52   31:48  22.7    0:35   13:30  6:45           59:31 
    2    82 Brian Barnett                29 C       12:49  6:25    0:44   33:35  21.4    0:40   12:50  6:25         1:00:36 
    3    20 Fred Phillips                42 C       15:19  7:40    1:10   34:46  20.7    0:55   16:48  8:24         1:08:55 
    4    17 Steve Taylor                 29 C       14:07  7:04    1:41   39:07  18.4    0:58   17:02  8:31         1:12:54 
    5    70 Derrick Hendrix              31 C       14:21  7:11    1:18   43:00  16.8    1:38   15:13  7:37         1:15:29 
    6    88 William Porr                 33 C       19:17  9:39    1:17   39:29  18.2    1:15   20:22 10:11         1:21:39 
    7    24 John Alexander               38 C       18:56  9:28    1:30   40:34  17.8    1:17   20:40 10:20         1:22:55 
    8    65 Bobby E. Brown               38 C       20:48 10:24    1:45   42:05  17.1    1:25   24:07 12:04         1:30:07 

                                               ATHENA 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No.   Name      Last Name          Ag Code     Run1 Pace    T1       Bike Rate    T2      Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ============================ == ===== ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    72 Rochelle Williams-Shelton    35 A       16:00  8:00    1:11   41:20  17.4    1:16   20:35 10:18         1:20:20 
    2    36 Anna Swallow                 37 A       16:57  8:29    1:45   44:58  16.0    1:30   18:07  9:04         1:23:14