Brickfest 5K Age Groups
Malvern, AR -- June 29, 2002
            Female Runners
====================================================================
5 to 9
         1  Jennifer Prince      9  Arkadelphia, AR         27:25.22
         2  Jordan Cooper        9  Arkadelphia, AR         29:28.02
10 to 14
         1  Heather Davidson     14 Malvern, AR             26:47.86
         2  Lauren Brashears     13 Malvern, AR             27:01.93
         3  Sarah James          13 Bryant, AR              31:21.94
         4  Jami Walton          10 Malvern, AR             33:47.63
         5  Alyssa Thomas        10 Malvern, AR             43:59.05
15 to 19
         1  Lauren Brooks        17 Westlake, OH            21:50.14
         2  Candice James        16 Bryant, AR              22:30.46
         3  Katy Ray             19 Malvern, AR             57:20.72
20 to 24
         1  Brecca Crawford      21 Benton, AR              22:59.83
         2  Abby Kaler           20 Hot Springs, AR         27:10.58
         3  Tasha Glover         20 Alexander, AR           29:16.83
         4  Emily Berry          23 Hot Springs, AR         30:19.14
25 to 29
         1  Erin Jones           25 Delhi, LA               23:54.91
         2  Amanda Bolls         25 Little Rock, AR         25:13.91
         3  Elizabeth Pagett     25 Little Rock, AR         26:00.73
         4  Erin Loar            26 Arkadelphia, AR         26:13.58
         5  Becky Finzer         29 Hot Springs, AR         27:47.82
30 to 34
         1  Dana Hiatt           30 Clemmons, NC            20:27.03
         2  Melanie Baden        33 Stuttgart, AR           23:01.89
         3  Patty James          30 Hot Springs, AR         23:21.63
         4  Cymber Knowlton      31 White Hall, AR          24:06.06
         5  Rhonda Janssen       31 Cabot, AR               25:05.15
         6  Janette Parchman     34 Hot Springs, AR         25:31.69
         7  Kimberly Stibich     30 Hot Springs, AR         26:10.83
         8  Vanessa New          30 Little Rock, AR         26:39.74
         9  Leigh Quirk          32 Little Rock, AR         27:38.94
         10 Jennifer Keith       30 Little Rock, AR         31:15.33
         11 Traci Self           30 Donaldson, AR           32:48.56
         12 Kelly McAnear        34 Malvern, AR             32:55.07
35 to 39
         1  Alice Stewart        36 Little Rock, AR         20:01.88
         2  Carol Earhart        38 Fayetteville, AR        23:24.97
         3  Geneva Hampton       38 Little Rock, AR         25:37.05
         4  Stacey Dovers        35 Little Rock, AR         25:46.04
         5  Kris Ankersen        37 Keller, TX              27:00.80
         6  Ines Neu-Polonius    35 Hensley, AR             29:37.62
         7  Carrie Smith         39 Dover, AR               30:12.72
         8  Caroline Cheek       38 Morrilton, AR           31:10.45
40 to 44
         1  Liz Francis          41 Conway, AR              21:21.18
         2  June Barron          42 Maumelle, AR            22:25.91
         3  Hosetta Holmes       42 Pine Bluff, AR          22:42.81
         4  Cindy Knott          41 Fayetteville, AR        22:55.55
         5  Mackie Buckelew      44 Little Rock, AR         24:01.59
         6  Valerie Wood         42 Arkadelphia, AR         25:35.46
         7  Debbie Thompson      42 Little Rock, AR         26:52.52
         8  Deb Allen            42 Collierville, TN        27:01.43
         9  Darla Elliott        40 Romance, AR             27:07.07
         10 Laura Nodurfth       44 White Hall, AR          27:22.41
         11 Terri Boone          40 Hot Springs, AR         28:12.31
         12 Pam Hall             41 Malvern, AR             29:31.06
         13 Madeline Wilson      40 Benton, AR              46:21.50
45 to 49
         1  Christine Bettis     46 Little Rock, AR         23:19.28
         2  Gwen Whelchel        45 Texarkana, TX           23:42.34
         3  Jonette Anderson     48 Springhill, LA          23:43.94
         4  Silver Valovich      46 Hot Springs, AR         24:31.54
         5  Debby Meece          45 Benton, AR              35:53.17
         6  Janet Eberle-Wilkins 48 North Little Rock, A    36:34.54
50 to 54
         1  Angie Ransom         52 North Little Rock, A    21:43.21
         2  Joy Ballard          51 Benton, AR              24:38.48
         3  Debby Evans          50 Little Rock, AR         25:48.15
         4  Candy Kaler          52 Hot Springs, AR         27:11.56
         5  Ida Works            54 Pine Bluff, AR          28:36.30
         6  Charlotte Walker     54 Little Rock, AR         30:50.39
         7  Linda House          53 Little Rock, AR         31:03.47
         8  Marty Bushmiaer      51 Little Rock, AR         31:12.84
         9  Cathy Dingler        50 Malvern, AR             32:58.27
         10 Linda Fason          52 Little Rock, AR         34:16.22
         11 Libby Taylor         50 Little Rock, AR         41:37.03
55 to 59
         1  Vicki Ingram         55 Cabot, AR               26:41.69
         2  Betsy Penney         55 Arkadelphia, AR         26:56.89
         3  Mary Hayward         55 North Little Rock, A    42:10.37
60 to 64
         1  Argie McCarley       62 Conway, AR              26:19.18
         2  Joan Scarlata        61 Cabot, AR               27:23.34
         3  Mary Erdman          61 Hot Springs, AR         28:37.39
         4  Carol Rundle         61 New Boston, TX          31:25.10
         5  Mary Ledbetter       61 Malvern, AR             41:48.20
65 to 69
         1  Jean Schooler        67 Hot Springs, AR         32:19.67
         2  Frances Barger       68 North Little Rock, A    32:34.29
         3  Janet Berry          66 Alexander, AR           43:07.10
75 to 79
         1  Shirley Goff         76 Hot Springs, AR         33:13.49
85 to 89
         1  Frances Smith        86 Malvern, AR             56:10.14
====================================================================
            Male Runners
====================================================================
10 to 14
         1  Austin Hubbard       14 Hot Springs, AR         21:30.40
         2  Matt Embrey          14 Beebe, AR               23:31.70
         3  Joe Sonheim          13 Arkadelphia, AR         24:42.52
         4  Cody Miller          12 Arkadelphia, AR         26:40.12
         5  Harley Davidson      11 Malvern, AR             26:49.63
         6  Jonathan Harrison    14 Bryant, AR              30:18.02
         7  Joshua Harrison      12 Bryant, AR              31:22.61
         8  Anthony Lawrence     13 Benton, AR              31:37.93
         9  Chance Wilson        12 Benton, AR              46:20.35
15 to 19
         1  Rex Hamel            15 DeQueen, AR             18:40.35
         2  Matthew Lamb         19 Arkadelphia, AR         19:16.26
         3  Kyle Norris          15 Malvern, AR             22:37.05
         4  Kelsey Harris        17 Sheridan, AR            27:43.16
20 to 24
         1  Korbe Brashears      24 Hot Springs, AR         20:11.74
         2  Nathan Braswell      22 Harrison, AR            20:34.96
25 to 29
         1  Gary Webb            26 Donaldson, AR           18:43.43
         2  Andrew Janssen       29 Cabot, AR               22:30.14
         3  Brent Lawrence       27 Camden, AR              22:59.09
         4  Shane Suiter         28 Forrest City, AR        23:11.61
         5  Mark Dill            28 Malvern, AR             25:54.24
         6  Adam Stibich         29 Hot Springs, AR         27:42.08
         7  Byron New            29 Little Rock, AR         28:34.40
         8  James Ward           26 Benton, AR              29:46.10
30 to 34
         1  Ken Riley            30 Jacksonville, AR        17:51.48
         2  Brendan Quirk        34 Little Rock, AR         17:55.84
         3  Scott Erwin          33 Hot Springs, AR         19:56.03
         4  Chad Broussard       30 Russellville, AR        20:18.12
         5  John Jones           31 Conway, AR              20:51.87
         6  Bill James           33 Hot Springs, AR         21:21.06
         7  Warren Smith         32 New Boston, TX          22:13.76
         8  Barry Selph          33 Hot Springs, AR         22:39.88
         9  Richard Rush         34 Arkadelphia, AR         23:02.33
         10 Jim Kerr             31 Hot Springs, AR         23:17.27
         11 Mike Ramage          31 Prairieville, LA        23:32.12
         12 David Brumley        33 Hot Springs, AR         24:04.63
         13 Kevin Navin          31 Little Rock, AR         24:27.46
         14 Thomas Martin        32 Holly Grove, AR         27:28.25
         15 Jim Homan            33 Malvern, AR             30:35.35
         16 Mike Mathews         31 Malvern, AR             34:07.76
         17 Vince Matthews       34 Malvern, AR             37:32.89
35 to 39
         1  Kevin Kendrick       38 Conway, AR              16:53.05
         2  Dalton Fetters       37 Clarksville, AR         17:21.53
         3  Wade Mann            36 Jacksonville, AR        19:00.29
         4  Phillip Carr         36 Mt. Ida, AR             19:09.38
         5  Jeff Beecher         37 Little Rock, AR         19:11.43
         6  Tim Evans            39 Lonoke, AR              20:15.17
         7  Klaus Neu            39 Hensley, AR             21:45.35
         8  Emil Woerner         38 White Hall, AR          22:08.39
         9  Ermon Talton         38 New Boston, TX          23:07.80
         10 James Mooney         37 White Hall, AR          23:14.43
         11 Richard Wagner       37 Bryant, AR              23:59.40
         12 Ray Selph            35 Alexander, AR           26:28.39
         13 Angelo Nieves        39 Little Rock, AR         32:34.09
40 to 44
         1  Kevin Mitchell       40 West Fork, AR           16:17.10
         2  Karl Lenser          44 Conway, AR              17:01.85
         3  Keith Francis        41 Conway, AR              17:25.33
         4  Billy Mills          40 Russellville, AR        18:07.83
         5  Rick Wilson          44 Mabelvale, AR           18:10.43
         6  Brian Polansky       44 Little Rock, AR         18:17.51
         7  Kim Howard           40 Mineral Springs, AR     18:56.42
         8  David Partridge      41 Delaware, AR            19:08.04
         9  Greg Taylor          44 Sheridan, AR            19:43.11
         10 Dow Stough           44 Hot Springs, AR         21:14.84
         11 Terry Brown          44 Hot Springs, AR         21:43.24
         12 Ralph Ohm            44 Lonsdale, AR            22:02.84
         13 Doug Sonheim         43 Arkadelphia, AR         23:04.09
         14 Mike Glover          41 Rison, AR               23:32.66
         15 Malcolm Lawrence     44 Benton, AR              24:21.53
         16 Rick Porter          44 Bauxite, AR             24:40.37
         17 Harold Hays          44 Little Rock, AR         25:27.89
         18 Rick Allen           44 Collierville, TN        25:53.49
         19 Sean Softley         42 Hot Springs, AR         25:58.63
         20 Richard Miller       44 Arkadelphia, AR         27:03.12
         21 Gary Anthony         41 Arkadelphia, AR         27:39.69
         22 Leon Wilson          43 Benton, AR              33:42.62
         23 Bruce Hubbard        43 Hot Springs, AR         35:35.37
45 to 49
         1  Tom Aspel            47 Russellville, AR        17:45.76
         2  Keith Willsey        46 Mena, AR                18:27.96
         3  Fred Williams        46 Chapin, SC              20:51.12
         4  Nick Avery           48 Mountain Pine, AR       20:57.34
         5  Jeff Mercure         46 Little Rock, AR         21:32.20
         6  Gary Strakshus       48 Hot Springs, AR         21:37.29
         7  Dale Burroughs       45 Hot Springs, AR         23:16.99
         8  Tom Singleton        49 Maumelle, AR            23:38.10
         9  Chuck Hoag           47 Farmington, AR          23:40.76
         10 Curt Burroughs       49 Benton, AR              24:49.24
         11 Ernie Westfall       49 Pine Bluff, AR          24:52.85
         12 Phillip Williams     47 McRae, AR               25:01.91
         13 Marty Nodurfth       49 White Hall, AR          25:31.56
         14 Jack McCray          49 Benton, AR              26:07.82
         15 Stephen Whelchel     46 Texarkana, TX           26:51.46
50 to 54
         1  David Williams       52 Little Rock, AR         17:22.41
         2  Ron Webb             51 Sheridan, AR            18:13.51
         3  Bill Witt            52 White Hall, AR          18:50.92
         4  Larry Ausbrooks      53 Mabelvale, AR           19:03.08
         5  Randy Taylor         54 Little Rock, AR         20:07.41
         6  Bill Harrell         50 Little Rock, AR         20:59.24
         7  John Hardee          53 Arkadelphia, AR         21:01.99
         8  Bill Bulloch         53 Stuttgart, AR           21:25.95
         9  Jesse Rucker         54 Malvern, AR             21:47.23
         10 Dan Harris           50 Sheridan, AR            23:12.09
         11 Gary Gunter          53 Fort Smith, AR          24:36.64
         12 Michael Watts        51 Little Rock, AR         24:55.78
         13 Lewis Thomas         53 Malvern, AR             26:00.28
         14 Steve Gibbs          51 Texarkana, TX           27:08.12
         15 Britt Thompson       53 Little Rock, AR         27:09.51
         16 Mike Bourns          50 Benton, AR              27:32.34
         17 Bob Revell           53 Hot Springs, AR         27:47.42
         18 Thomas Maddox        53 Hot Springs, AR         28:46.65
         19 Jim Crawford         50 Benton, AR              29:48.41
         20 David Smith          53 Cabot, AR               30:07.52
         21 David Walker         53 Little Rock, AR         30:49.78
55 to 59
         1  Jimmy Green          58 Mayflower, AR           20:44.62
         2  Roy Hayward          57 North Little Rock, A    21:17.38
         3  Pat Penor            56 Hot Springs, AR         21:23.19
         4  Tom Barron           55 Maumelle, AR            21:58.84
         5  Gary Keedy           55 Conway, AR              22:25.45
         6  Ronnie Penney        55 Arkadelphia, AR         22:36.51
         7  David Samuel         58 Pearcy, AR              23:50.45
         8  R. C. Fason          57 Little Rock, AR         25:11.34
60 to 64
         1  Charley Eagle        63 Little Rock, AR         22:28.35
         2  Jackie Perkins       61 Tumbling Shoals, AR     23:47.36
         3  Walton Powell        60 Royal, AR               25:17.73
         4  Jim Briley           64 Pine Bluff, AR          25:19.59
         5  Jim Moorhead         60 Scotia, NY              25:59.32
         6  Orlando Womack       62 Malvern, AR             26:16.07
         7  Greg Bourns          62 Waldron, AR             27:52.42
         8  Robert Berry         62 Alexander, AR           27:54.86
         9  Lynn Warner          64 Hampton, AR             30:02.42
         10 Dale Burns           63 Malvern, AR             32:37.17
         11 Jay Dickey           62 Pine Bluff, AR          35:53.19
         12 Dennis Tigue         63 Jacksonville, AR        37:31.24
65 to 69
         1  Fred Dice            65 Heber Springs, AR       21:35.53
         2  Hayes McKinnie       69 Little Rock, AR         23:46.97
         3  Dick Gladden         67 Hot Springs, AR         30:26.24
         4  Welcome Waldroff     69 Malvern, AR             56:21.81
70 to 74
         1  Marvin Engels        70 Texarkana, TX           24:46.70
         2  Lou Myers            74 London, England         35:42.60
80 to 84
         1  Albert Davis         84 Clarksville, AR         29:14.72
         2  Jim Brewer           84 Sherwood, AR            36:25.84
====================================================================
            Female Walkers
====================================================================
15 to 19
         1  Leslie Harper        19 Conway, AR              56:20.03
40 to 44
         1  Karen Brooks         44 Bauxite, AR             43:25.63
45 to 49
         1  Vicki Carter         46 Malvern, AR             30:32.86
         2  Tina Elliott         49 Malvern, AR             42:14.17
         3  Molly Brethour       49 Little Rock, AR         42:50.07
         4  Cathi Compton        46 Little Rock, AR         43:22.80
         5  Hobbit Singleton     48 Maumelle, AR            50:28.45
50 to 54
         1  Nina Barnard         53 Little Rock, AR         40:20.94
         2  Sherry Burks         52 Malvern, AR             43:15.86
55 to 59
         1  Barbara Jones        57 Cabot, AR               37:10.16
         2  Pat Mathews          55 Malvern, AR             54:34.99
60 to 64
         1  Myrna McCormack      61 Malvern, AR             41:56.49
         2  Mary Anderson        60 Malvern, AR             50:31.95
====================================================================
            Male Walkers
====================================================================
15 to 19
         1  Brooks Robertson     19 Malvern, AR             28:12.76
35 to 39
         1  Donald Harrison      37 Bryant, AR              29:24.51
45 to 49
         1  Mark Haley           45 North Little Rock, A    29:22.29
50 to 54
         1  Doug Carter          52 Malvern, AR             30:31.87
====================================================================
            Femaler Wheelchair
====================================================================
15 to 19
         1  Brandy Romandia      18 Little Rock, AR         42:16.46