Lake Atalanta 5K / 2.5K / 1K
Rogers, AR -- August 24, 2002
Place   5K Male Runners              Age Group         Time
===========================================================
   1    Stefan Mueller                 15-16          17:48
   2    Luis Flores                    15-16          17:52
   3    Zach Hines                     17-18          18:48
   4    Matt Grimes                    17-18          19:06
   5    Nathan Roten                   15-16          19:06
   6    Shawn Wierick                  19-25          19:14
   7    David Salinas                  17-18          19:23
   8    Brett Clark                    15-16          19:27
   9    Robert Gardner                 17-18          19:32
   10   Randy Vest                     51-55          19:59
   11   Jordan Conley                  15-16          20:04
   12   Michael McCullough             15-16          20:09
   13   John Hill                      41-45          20:12
   14   Steven Earnst                  17-18          20:21
   15   Caleb Gordon                   15-16          20:24
   16   Willy Pickhardt                13-14          20:40
   17   Paul Allard                    36-40          20:47
   18   Kerry Nelson                   15-16          21:00
   19   Jerremy Barr                   17-18          21:26
   20   Brad Halbert                   15-16          21:27
   21   Ross Lawrence                  13-14          21:28
   22   Mike Christensen               51-55          21:57
   23   Cody Theland                   15-16          22:00
   24   Scott Coffelt                  36-40          22:05
   25   Randy Featherston              51-55          22:06
   26   David Yoder                    41-45          22:13
   27   Jake Rubow                     17-18          22:14
   28   Brady Long                     13-14          22:17
   29   Nathan Hudgens                 15-16          22:25
   30   Walter Quinn                   36-40          22:27
   31   Derek Sizemore                 15-16          22:28
   32   David Corbern                  13-14          22:31
   33   George Schaefer                36-40          22:33
   34   Jon Fricke                     36-40          22:33
   35   Aaron Jefferson                15-16          22:34
   36   Harrison Paall                 13-14          22:46
   37   Joey Hoofard                   15-16          23:04
   38   Thomas Baughman                17-18          23:18
   39   Todd Kruempel                  41-45          23:21
   40   John Earnst                    15-16          23:22
   41   David A. Smith                 41-45          23:25
   42   Kobe Johnson                   13-14          23:26
   43   Ryan Spragg                    15-16          23:32
   44   Daniel Heffran                 13-14          23:34
   45   Sean Condren                   13-14          23:35
   46   Chip Beard                     31-35          23:38
   47   Jared  Gordon                  19-25          23:39
   48   Christian Moore                13-14          23:48
   49   Craig White                    26-30          23:54
   50   Eddy Silcott                   41-45          23:56
   51   Greg Matthews                  46-50          23:59
   52   Cory Miller                    13-14          24:02
   53   Larry Gann                     41-45          24:08
   54   Darrell Button                 41-45          24:10
   55   Philip Baker                   31-35          24:11
   56   Billy Springer                 13-14          24:14
   57   Patrick Quinn                  26-30          24:18
   58   Ben Putman                     13-14          24:20
   59   Cameron Efurd                  12 <           24:21
   60   Gail Wright                    51-55          24:43
   61   Jacob Fultz                    13-14          24:43
   62   Manuel Barnes                  46-50          24:56
   63   Jay Long                       17-18          24:57
   64   Hugh Donnell                   36-40          24:59
   65   Hank Euler                     51-55          25:04
   66   Joel Scott                     36-40          25:05
   67   Charles Halliburton            41-45          25:06
   68   Matthe Garrett                 13-14          25:10
   69   Mack Cooper                    19-25          25:11
   70   Andrew Futch                   15-16          25:16
   71   Larry Wilson                   36-40          25:19
   72   Paul Sandefur                  13-14          25:20
   73   Alex Khalaf                    13-14          25:21
   74   Cory Stegemoller               19-25          25:22
   75   Jonathon Vest                  15-16          25:23
   76   Troy England                   51-55          25:31
   77   ???? St. Clair                 13-14          25:32
   78   Derick Dillard                 13-14          25:34
   79   Jim Hoofard                    46-50          25:38
   80   Ken Nutt                       56-60          25:41
   81   Richard Gardner                15-16          26:03
   82   Ed Wynant                      19-25          25:43
   83   Maanos Deedakk                 13-14          25:44
   84   Matt Youngblood                13-14          26:15
   85   Matt Cook                      15-16          26:16
   86   Eric Johnson                   36-40          26:17
   87   Brian Cook                     41-45          26:18
   88   Kevin Holland                  15-16          26:21
   89   Richard Franks                 41-45          26:34
   90   Matthew Fryauf                 12 <           26:35
   91   Sakie Rooney                   15-16          26:57
   92   The Great Gunter               51-55          27:06
   93   Stephen Spencer                36-40          27:11
===========================================================
Place   5K Female Runners            Age Group         Time
===========================================================
   1    Andrea Peerson                 15-16          21:44
   2    Tammy West                     19-25          22:28
   3    Ana Laura Salinas              15-16          22:39
   4    Jessi Barnes                   15-16          22:49
   5    Alicia Owensby                 15-16          22:55
   6    Caitlin Kelly                  17-18          23:05
   7    Staci Papageorge               13-14          23:07
   8    LeAnna Peerson                 13-14          23:27
   9    Danielle Twist                 13-14          23:30
   10   Becky Efurd                    36-40          24:04
   11   Stephanie Baggett              36-40          24:08
   12   Erin Dalbey                    17-18          24:56
   13   Lisa Mills                     41-45          25:33
   14   Dianne Miller                  15-16          25:36
   15   Mavie Hogue                    36-40          25:56
   16   Jacque White                   31-35          25:59
   17   Cheryl White                   17-18          26:05
   18   Nina Pinto                     12 <           26:06
   19   Carol "Wild Dog" Earhart       36-40          26:08
   20   Cindy Knott                    41-45          26:28
   21   Jennifer Fox                   31-35          26:44
   22   Beth Ruppe                     41-45          26:55
   23   Nancy Dalrymple                36-40          26:56
   24   Rachel Conley                  13-14          27:15
   25   Kelsie Craig                   17-18          27:20
   26   Mollie Page                    26-30          27:28
   27   Jill Sterling                  19-25          27:42
   28   Korinna Torres                 13-14          27:53
   29   Betty Ryan                     51-55          28:12
   30   Stephanie Summerford           26-30          28:14
   31   Marcella Morton                51-55          28:16
===========================================================
Place   2.5K Girls Race                Age             Time
===========================================================
   1    Nicole Kirn                     14            11:51
   2    Sarah Conley                    10            12:21
   3    Alex Denny                      13            13:38
   4    Alex Wilson                     14            13:41
   5    Katie Gantner                   11            13:45
   6    Lauren Glober                   13            14:21
   7    Tiffany Chambers                NA            14:31
   8    Anne Rohr                       12            14:32
   9    Erin Ternes                     14            15:31
   10   Lauren McAlister                14            16:18
   11   Erica Ward                      11            16:42
===========================================================
Place   2.5K Female Runners            Age             Time
===========================================================
   1    Bettina Post                    22            16:22
   2    Sharon Navas                    34            16:42
   3    Teri Hines                      45            17:20
   4    Kathy Corkern                   44            19:01
   5    Susan Phillips                  46            19:40
   6    Lisa Pitts                      43            19:43
   7    Lacy Densen                     26            20:26
   8    Vanessa Welch                   42            21:26
   9    Lynda Jackson                   44            21:26
===========================================================
Place   2.5K Boys Race                 Age             Time
===========================================================
   1    Alonzo McCorkle                 13            11:47
   2    Ron Stevens                     15            12:15
   3    Corey Nordgren                  13            12:16
   4    Michael Zajicek                  8            13:57
   5    Jacob Taylor                    13            15:01
   6    Ben Canfield                    13            15:37
===========================================================
Place   2.5K Male Runners              Age             Time
===========================================================
   1    Jeff Gober                      40            14:21
   2    Jason Minton                    27            15:00
   3    Henry Phillips                  55            14:02
   4    Tim Mendenhall                  41            24:44
   5    Ray Blakemore                   50            24:45
===========================================================
Place   K-2nd 1K Girls Race            Grade           Time
===========================================================
   1    Rachel Hardgrave                 1          4:02.68
   2    Melissa Valdez                  NA          4:34.87
   3    Ellen Lundy                      2          4:43.17
   4    Erin Lundy                       1          5:26.27
   5    Molly Revoir                     1          5:39.56
   6    Jami Gurwell                     2          5:56.56
   7    Kendra Dixon                     2          6:00.39
   8    Kaylin Zimmerman                 1          6:01.43
   9    Cassidy Deyo                     1          6:03.69
   10   Gema Beltran                     1          6:06.91
   11   Amelia Brown                     1          6:12.22
   12   Sydne Dryer                      1          6:14.32
   13   Callie Alsup                     2          6:22.92
   14   Zenda Staab                      K          6:53.20
===========================================================
Place   K-2nd 1K Boys Race             Grade           Time
===========================================================
   1    Luke Fryauf                      2          4:02.91
   2    Meekal Dalati                    2          4:21.14
   3    Justin Morrison                  2          4:21.80
   4    Daniel Rivera                    1          4:26.03
   5    Tyler Navas                      2          4:27.67
   6    Nicholas Wise                    2          4:35.34
   7    Saul Lopez                       2          4:38.71
   8    Dylau Kelley                     1          4:47.80
   9    Blake Stogdill                   2          4:51.61
   10   Garrett Hudson                   1          4:56.89
   11   Teague Butcher                   1          4:59.58
   12   Konstantin Storkov               2          5:04.58
   13   Jordan Wiggins                   2          5:15.81
   14   Spencer Dixon                    K          5:25.11
   15   Luis Tobar                       1          5:34.24
   16   Christopher Bateman              2          5:37.31
   17   Trey Harvey                      2          5:40.41
   18   Joshua Tynes                     2          5:41.98
   19   Justin Bolin                     1          5:52.12
   20   Anthony Cardoua                  1          6:00.19
   21   Zachery Laird                    K          6:02.84
   22   Conner Seifers                   K          6:09.23
   23   Dalton Blackwan                  2          6:13.63
   24   Conner Duncan                    1          6:20.25
   25   Hunter Chasteen                  1          6:29.09
   26   Keegan Bradberry                 1          6:35.05
   27   Andrew Fogg                      K          7.00.78
   28   Magnum Coe                       1          7:12.27
   29   Cameron Deloney                 NA          7:19.08
===========================================================
Place   3rd-5th 1K Girls Race          Grade           Time
===========================================================
   1    Kiley Zeitler                    3          3:52.57
   2    Victoria Crawford                5          3:56.71
   3    Daniela Rivera                   4          4:00.62
   4    Kenady Neal                      4          4:03.45
   5    Katie Krenning                   4          4:14.67
   6    Suki Plazola                     5          4:15.84
   7    Hannah Fricke                    5          4:20.71
   8    Kaitlyn Flanagin                 4          4:26.38
   9    Josie Baggett                    3          4:27.74
   10   Maggie Kell                      5          4:33.58
   11   Megan Jordan                     4          4:37.28
   12   Denisse Magana                   5          4:42.04
   13   Emma Fuston                      4          4:43.23
   14   Madalyn Mika                     3          4:49.11
   15   Colleen Rooney                   5          4:52.10
   16   Willa Avery Thomason             5          4:53.45
   17   Callista Conrad                  3          4:55.17
   18   Leslie Garduus                   6          4:56.91
   19   Melanie Pickering                3          5:02.00
   20   Kelsey Parks                                5:04.54
   21   Mallory Hudson                   5          5:05.60
   22   Jessica Smith                    3          5:08.64
   23   Kaylee Lamproe                   3          5:16.45
   24   Flannery Quinn                   5          5:23.76
   25   Emily Schaefer                   5          5:27.42
   26   Sage Valdez                      4          5:29.51
   27   Jori Johnson                     5          5:30.95
   28   Kisty Laird                      3          5:34.00
   29   Ebony Hart                       3          5:36.76
   30   Burgandy Hart                    5          5:39.23
   31   Lydia Wilkerson                  3          5:40.30
   32   Kristen Degener                  4          5:48.12
   33   Nicole Staab                     3          5:49.79
   34   Samantha Seifers                 3          5:51.11
   35   Hannah McGowan                   5          5:53.42
   36   Lindsey Revoir                   3          5:56.04
   37   Amanda Vincent                   3          6:06.73
   38   Kayla Vincent                    3          6:07.79
   39   Veronica Melendez                5          6:24.86
   40   Brittany Harrison                5          6:33.89
   41   Cyndi Cannon                     4          6:39.52
===========================================================
Place   3rd-5th 1K Boys Race           Grade           Time
===========================================================
   1    Casey Caton                      5          3:40.01
   2    Phillip Amaya                    4          3:46.67
   3    James Brooks                     5          3:48.49
   4    Daniel Salinas                   5          3:49.36
   5    Graham Parker                    5          3:50.81
   6    Ramon Vega                       5          3:55.38
   7    Blake Fogg                       5          3:56.26
   8    Gabriel Fountain                 5          3:56.67
   9    Tyler Button                     5          3:59.22
   10   Russell Gardner                  4          3:59.93
   11   Justin Carr                      4          4:03.53
   12   Cody Cox                         3          4:10.94
   13   Christian Wages                  3          4:11.35
   14   Tyler Vonspreecken               4          4:12.24
   15   Caleb Surly                      3          4:13.06
   16   Kolin Krenning                   3          4:13.74
   17   Nathan Roach                     5          4:15.06
   18   Brandon Cox                      3          4:16.43
   19   Brett Elam                       3          4:17.03
   20   Jason Starritt                   3          4:22.49
   21   Chad Johnson                     3          4:24.11
   22   Alexzander Valerio               3          4:25.11
   23   Jesse Wright                     3          4:25.59
   24   Joseph Fenton                    5          4:29.03
   25   Cody Ben                         4          4:31.75
   26   Zackary Johnson                  3          4:32.43
   27   Jordan Cops                      5          4:38.91
   28   Robert Scott Kyles               4          4:51.11
   29   Chance Armstrong                 4          4:59.42
   30   Alex Mason                       3          4:59.89
   31   Greg Allard                      3          5:01.05
   32   Aaron Cooley                     5          5:01.38
   33   James Willett                    3          5:04.80
   34   Josh Owens                       5          5:05.41
   35   Jamey Kelly                      5          5:11.95
   36   Bolin Bryan                      5          5:18.38
   37   Jared Berkshire                  4          5:37.47
   38   Scott Brington                   5          5:52.97
   39   Mattison Smith                   5          6:00.08
   40   Manuel Melendez                  4          6:00.57
   41   Kayden Mason                     3          6:10.07
   42   Zachary McIntire                 5          6:14.16
   43   Garrett Watts                    3          6:14.65
   44   Dakota Deyo                      3          6:20.01
   45   Sheldon Duncan                   5          6:28.55