Arkansas Marathon Age Groups
Benton, AR -- October 13, 2002
            Female Runners
==============================================================================
25 to 29
         1  Alicia Juhl                25  Jackson, TN              3:57:07.71
         2  Martha Siskron             28  Shreveport, LA           4:45:11.71
         3  Christine Carlson          27  Fort Smith, AR           5:17:01.01
         4  Lauren Carney              26  Little Rock, AR          5:30:55.91
30 to 34
         1  Sandy Tull                 33  Waldron, AR              3:46:53.21
         2  Shani Patterson            30  Muldrow, OK              5:17:01.76
35 to 39
         1  Kristy Noble               39  Berryville, AR           3:57:27.88
         2  Shannon Tollner            36  Pensacola, FL            4:08:02.59
         3  Susan Delcorral            39  New Orleans, LA          4:11:55.44
         4  Anglea Tortorice           35  Dallas, TX               4:56:15.10
40 to 44
         1  Linda Wood                 41  Cove, AR                 4:04:26.42
         2  Joan Sims                  41  Pine Bluff, AR           4:54:19.37
45 to 49
         1  Mitzi Talley               47  Lafayette, LA            3:58:04.34
         2  Bernita Lovelace           48  Conway, AR               4:04:19.36
         3  Virginia Anderson          48  Arkadelphia, AR          4:19:54.86
         4  Mackie Buckelew            45  Little Rock, AR          4:28:29.70
         5  Francine LeBrant-Stocker   45  Jacksonville, AR         4:56:46.84
         6  Teresa Bennett             46  Sheridan, AR             6:28:20.13
50 to 54
         1  Betty Sobeski              54  Mena, AR                 3:58:58.05
         2  Joy Ballard                51  Benton, AR               4:26:28.05
55 to 59
         1  Lou Peyton                 58  Little Rock, AR          5:06:31.31
         2  Michelea Carter            57  Fort Worth, TX           5:58:21.79
==============================================================================
            Male Runners
==============================================================================
15 to 19
         1  David Stafford             18  Bryant, AR               3:25:10.24
         2  Michael Lashen             19  Tuscaloosa, AL           4:53:45.87
20 to 24
         1  Brandon Hawkins            20  Montevallo, AL           4:54:48.21
25 to 29
         1  Todd Matthews              29  Glenwood, AR             4:21:14.71
30 to 34
         1  Todd Reynolds              34  Fort Worth, TX           3:07:30.78
         2  Jeffery Porter             31  Clarksville, TN          3:29:53.30
         3  Samuel Guess               33  Bentonville, AR          3:42:58.55
         4  Michael Kohler             33  Pensacola, FL            3:47:33.38
         5  Eric Swanson               30  Plano, TX                4:01:09.47
         6  Berford Moncriffe          34  Dallas, TX               5:01:37.09
35 to 39
         1  Jeff Beecher               38  Little Rock, AR          3:37:25.33
         2  John Bethel                38  Benton, AR               3:57:19.50
         3  Jeff Krammes               39  Cottondale, AL           4:21:48.71
         4  Mark Speed                 39  Little Rock, AR          4:40:20.58
         5  Donald Harrison            37  Bryant, AR               4:49:05.12
40 to 44
         1  Murry Chappelle            43  Sheridan, AR             3:38:39.84
         2  Chris Garner               40  Alma, AR                 3:40:26.15
         3  Kim Howard                 41  Mineral Springs, AR      3:47:16.02
         4  Rene Villalobos            43  Fort Worth, TX           3:48:25.94
         5  Joe Reinstatler            40  Cincinnati, OH           4:05:32.77
         6  Wayne Delcorral            43  New Orleans, LA          4:11:54.64
         7  Harold Hays                44  Little Rock, AR          4:22:01.51
         8  Freddy Thompson            41  El Dorado, AR            4:26:15.05
         9  Mark Smith                 41  North Little Rock, AR    4:26:55.74
         10 Adatia Karin               43  North Little Rock, AR    5:05:40.81
45 to 49
         1  Tom Barito                 47  Arkadelphia, AR          3:36:03.40
         2  Billy Maybee               47  Evansville, WI           3:37:38.61
         3  Jerry Matlock              47  Hot Springs, AR          4:11:35.57
         4  Tommy Davis                47  Benton, AR               4:19:29.14
         5  Cliff Cartwright           48  Booneville, MS           4:44:16.17
         6  Marshall Singer            45  Little Rock, AR          4:56:38.84
         7  Phil Min                   47  Mt. Olive, AL            5:15:28.84
50 to 54
         1  Ken Ashby                  50  Dallas, TX               3:37:52.59
         2  Jim Smallwood              54  Cabot, AR                3:46:45.87
         3  Phil Henry                 51  Jena, LA                 3:47:06.27
         4  John Hardee                53  Arkadelphia, AR          3:50:32.51
         5  Ken Logan                  53  Fort Worth, TX           3:58:25.93
         6  Brent Halton               50  Texarkana, AR            4:51:35.55
         7  Andy Velazco               54  Jonesboro, GA            4:53:28.89
55 to 59
         1  Roy Hayward                57  North Little Rock, AR    4:11:24.35
         2  Sam Taggart                55  Benton, AR               4:15:13.40
         3  Tom Lockette               57  Hot Springs, AR          5:14:25.21
         4  Jon Southerland            55  Sherwood, AR             5:19:59.70
         5  Lloyd Moore                56  Little Rock, AR          5:26:59.23
60 to 64
         1  Maurice Robinson           60  Benton, AR               3:44:37.40
         2  Don Mosel                  62  Larkspur, CO             4:20:23.43
         3  Glen Hendrix               60  Pine Bluff, AR           4:45:14.00
         4  Carl Caldwell              63  Pine Bluff, AR           4:49:34.60
         5  Jackie Perkins             61  Tumbling Shoals, AR      5:11:32.63
65 to 69
         1  Will Wright                65  Mobile, AL               3:50:53.71
         2  Cecil Earp                 69  Camden, AR               5:22:11.11
         3  Eugene Defonso             66  Waterbury, CT            5:38:21.28
70 to 74
         1  Jim Yamanaka               70  Hot Springs, AR          4:07:02.20