ARK River Trail 5K Age Groups
North Little Rock, AR -- August 31, 2002
               Female Runners
============================================================================
5 to 9
           1   Kameron Nix            9  Arkadelphia, AR            44:02.02
10 to 14
           1   Leigh Ann Moore       14  Pocahontas, AR             20:27.66
           2   Brittany Miller       14  Little Rock, AR            24:02.64
           3   Jennifer Prince       10  Arkadelphia, AR            27:32.85
           4   Cambria Quiller       14  Little Rock, AR            27:33.70
           5   Jordan Kelch          10  Arkadelphia, AR            29:05.68
           6   Alison Embrey         11  Beebe, AR                  30:28.52
           7   Elizabeth Phillips    13  Bentonville, AR            33:07.10
           8   Susan Ma              10  Arkadelphia, AR            33:32.81
15 to 19
           1   Micah Fletcher        17  Little Rock, AR            26:08.27
           2   Sarabeth Bailey       19  DeQueen, AR                26:48.19
20 to 24
           1   Jenny Johnson         23  Little Rock, AR            21:09.87
           2   Caryn Rousseau        24  Little Rock, AR            26:10.48
           3   Catherine Ndan        23  Chicago, IL                30:27.99
25 to 29
           1   Ashley Inman          29  Carlisle, AR               20:53.09
           2   Milly Dees            29  Little Rock, AR            26:50.99
           3   Kim Johnson           27  Little Rock, AR            32:38.61
           4   Jennifer Janson       28  Little Rock, AR            33:38.51
30 to 34
           1   G. Kuijten-Celzo      32  Forrest City, AR           22:34.02
           2   Melanie Baden         33  Stuttgart, AR              23:45.37
           3   Suzi Barnes           30  Little Rock, AR            24:03.57
           4   Rhonda Bateman        33  Little Rock, AR            25:32.67
           5   Raelene Scheidler     31  Little Rock, AR            29:20.81
           6   Pam Rossi             33  Little Rock, AR            30:11.00
           7   Melissa Sims          33  Plumerville, AR            34:58.17
           8   Kathy Burger          34  Conway, AR                 36:41.39
35 to 39
           1   Alice Stewart         36  Little Rock, AR            20:40.04
           2   Kristy Noble          38  Berryville, AR             23:16.83
           3   Carol Earhart         39  Fayetteville, AR           24:45.81
           4   Lynn Wooley           37  Vilonia, AR                25:58.37
           5   Andrea Bean           36  Plumerville, AR            27:37.77
           6   Ines Polonius         35  Hensley, AR                31:59.11
           7   Alesia Davis          38  Fort Smith, AR             35:03.15
           8   Robbin Benbrook       38  Cabot, AR                  37:50.74
40 to 44
           1   Angie Heringer        40  Jonesboro, AR              20:03.43
           2   Cindy Knott           42  Fayetteville, AR           23:51.64
           3   Kim Scott             40  Little Rock, AR            27:01.18
           4   Susan Sell-Garrett    40  Little Rock, AR            27:15.89
           5   Valerie Wood          43  Arkadelphia, AR            28:13.87
           6   Debbie Thompson       42  Little Rock, AR            28:31.11
           7   Kathy Snider          41  Cabot, AR                  31:19.96
           8   Lee Ann Binz          41  Little Rock, AR            34:34.54
45 to 49
           1   Virginia Anderson     48  Arkadelphia, AR            23:41.44
           2   Lana Bollen           45  Jacksonville, AR           24:13.66
           3   Rita Cooke            47  Batesville, AR             24:24.55
           4   Bernita Lovelace      47  Conway, AR                 24:30.58
           5   Silver Valovich       46  Hot Springs, AR            25:28.69
           6   Mackie Buckelew       45  Little Rock, AR            26:52.98
           7   Donna Hardcastle      47  North Little Rock, AR      33:42.67
           8   Tina Wilson           49  Mabelvale, AR              34:54.42
           9   Janet Eberle-Wilkins  49  North Little Rock, AR      39:04.18
50 to 54
           1   Joy Ballard           51  Benton, AR                 26:03.71
           2   Marty Bushmiaer       51  Little Rock, AR            29:59.34
           3   Kathy Bradford        50  North Little Rock, AR      30:05.32
           4   Linda House           53  Little Rock, AR            32:23.04
           5   Linda Fason           53  Little Rock, AR            38:41.87
55 to 59
           1   Betsy Penney          55  Arkadelphia, AR            25:49.62
           2   Vicki Ingram          56  Cabot, AR                  29:38.63
           3   JoEllen Wilbur        55  Elmhurst, IL               30:44.35
           4   Coreen Frasier        59  Little Rock, AR            31:57.85
           5   Marilou Haines        56  Hot Springs, AR            34:42.70
           6   Mary Cabaniss         55  North Little Rock, AR      41:58.82
           7   Jeannie Best          59  North Little Rock, AR      52:02.30
60 to 64
           1   Joan Scarlata         61  Cabot, AR                  29:12.71
           2   Mary Erdman           61  Hot Springs, AR            29:58.79
           3   Joyce Rundle          62  New Boston, TX             33:19.49
65 to 69
           1   Jean Schooler         67  Hot Springs, AR            33:24.07
           2   Frances Barger        68  North Little Rock, AR      34:15.63
           3   Betty Williams        65  Mabelvale, AR              40:49.95
75 to 79
           1   Shirley Goff          76  Hot Springs, AR            34:43.58
============================================================================
               Male Runners
============================================================================
5 to 9
           1   Adam Noble             9  Berryville, AR             35:04.49
           2   Andrew Bartels         7  Little Rock, AR            36:48.15
           3   Carson Ayers           6  North Little Rock, AR      37:41.10
           4   Justin Reed            7  Bauxite, AR                43:38.84
10 to 14
           1   John Burger           11  Conway, AR                 24:18.29
           2   Cody Miller           12  Arkadelphia, AR            26:52.52
           3   Ulianov Reta          10  Little Rock, AR            26:59.79
           4   Francisco Reta, Jr.   11  Little Rock, AR            28:46.26
           5   Joshua Harrison       12  Bryant, AR                 31:24.03
           6   Jacob Taylor          13  Fayetteville, AR           34:31.71
           7   Jonathan Harrison     14  Bryant, AR                 36:14.56
           8   Ryan Haslauer         12  Little Rock, AR            41:57.19
15 to 19
           1   Chris Johnson         17  Conway, AR                 19:24.78
           2   Michael Sigmon        15  Jacksonville, AR           21:32.57
           3   Alan Anderson         19  Conway, AR                 21:58.67
20 to 24
           1   Colin Gorman          24  Little Rock, AR            23:15.80
           2   Alex Martin           24  Little Rock, AR            23:25.09
           3   Brian Runsick         23  North Little Rock, AR      23:31.86
           4   Brad Runsick          23  North Little Rock, AR      23:34.92
           5   David Rice            21  Little Rock, AR            26:08.13
25 to 29
           1   Brian Bariola         27  Bryant, AR                 17:36.92
           2   Tim Robertson         27  La Mesa, CA                23:35.40
           3   Casey Rudesill        26  Little Rock, AR            24:08.69
           4   Steve Appleton        29  Little Rock, AR            26:11.26
           5   Casey McCord          27  North Little Rock, AR      26:21.06
           6   Timothy Johnston      27  Sherwood, AR               30:32.39
30 to 34
           1   Todd Hink             32  Clinton, AR                17:17.15
           2   Billy Gaines          31  Cabot, AR                  19:10.13
           3   J. J. Mayo            34  Conway, AR                 21:11.26
           4   Wess Daniels          31  Maumelle, AR               23:42.64
           5   Ted Kuhn              33  Pinhurst, NC               23:46.78
           6   David Clark           34  Conway, AR                 24:13.59
           7   Jonathon Beavers      33  North Little Rock, AR      24:14.86
           8   Allan Runsick         34  North Little Rock, AR      25:03.70
           9   Lance Reaves          30  Little Rock, AR            26:12.03
          10   John Dunkum           33  Little Rock, AR            26:31.52
          11   Paul Eaton, Jr.       33  Little Rock, AR            26:51.59
          12   John Hunnicutt        33  Danville, AR               27:07.94
          13   Steven Srebalus       33  Jacksonville, AR           27:15.23
          14   Jason Denton          30  Russellville, AR           28:38.22
          15   Francisco Reta, Sr.   31  Little Rock, AR            28:46.72
          16   Mark Daniel           31  Sherwood, AR               33:36.99
          17   Chris McCarty         30  Cabot, AR                  37:02.75
35 to 39
           1   Joshua Sakon          36  Fayetteville, AR           17:01.93
           2   John Pankey           38  Hot Springs, AR            17:07.45
           3   Chuck Campbell        39  Russellville, AR           18:07.62
           4   Johnny Reed           36  Bauxite, AR                18:08.27
           5   Clint Daniels         37  Millington, TN             18:20.11
           6   Terence Pippins       38  Little Rock, AR            18:25.92
           7   Wade Mann             36  Jacksonville, AR           19:04.81
           8   Danny Powell          39  Conway, AR                 19:17.36
           9   Jeff Beecher          38  Little Rock, AR            20:05.89
          10   Mark Hagemeier        39  Little Rock, AR            21:13.16
          11   Rodney DeClue         37  North Little Rock, AR      21:29.90
          12   Greg Davis            39  Fort Smith, AR             21:59.81
          13   Sean Prine            37  Bartlett, TN               22:03.45
          14   Roy Snook             35  Maumelle, AR               22:33.48
          15   Klaus Neu             39  Hensley, AR                22:34.72
          16   Andrew Dapkins        35  Jacksonville, AR           23:03.24
          17   Jeff Hollowell        38  North Little Rock, AR      23:49.00
          18   Clausey Myton         39  Helena, AR                 24:18.86
          19   Todd Martin           36  North Little Rock, AR      24:19.39
          20   Christopher Miller    35  North Little Rock, AR      24:47.48
          21   Tom Mills             38  Little Rock, AR            25:53.77
          22   Joe Corde             36  Little Rock, AR            27:45.57
          23   Angelo Nieves         39  Little Rock, AR            34:41.83
40 to 44
           1   Kevin Mitchell        40  West Fork, AR              17:50.81
           2   Karl Lenser           44  Conway, AR                 17:57.36
           3   Douglas Mahler        40  Springdale, AR             18:02.81
           4   Johnny Wooley         44  Vilonia, AR                18:48.71
           5   Brian Polansky        44  Little Rock, AR            18:53.92
           6   Kurt Lenser           44  Cordova, TN                18:58.47
           7   Kim Howard            41  Mineral Springs, AR        19:32.88
           8   David Partridge       41  Delaware, AR               19:33.38
           9   Michael Angel         40  Conway, AR                 20:47.42
          10   Jordan Clouse         41  Sherwood, AR               21:04.84
          11   Doug Lickert          42  Little Rock, AR            21:46.84
          12   Leo Orton             43  Carlisle, AR               22:45.79
          13   Mark Schafer          42  Lonoke, AR                 23:19.22
          14   Ken McSpadden         44  Batesville, AR             23:21.68
          15   Joe Schwarz           41  Conway, AR                 23:49.68
          16   Brian Alexander       44  Little Rock, AR            24:01.92
          17   Rick Porter           44  Bauxite, AR                25:56.61
          18   James Haslauer        40  Little Rock, AR            25:58.35
          19   Richard Miller        44  Arkadelphia, AR            27:30.71
          20   Mike McCollum         43  Conway, AR                 30:13.53
          21   Gary Miller           43  Little Rock, AR            30:36.29
          22   Jonathan Snider       43  Cabot, AR                  31:19.89
          23   Charles Bartels       40  Little Rock, AR            36:48.60
          24   Steven Hendon         42  Maumelle, AR               40:17.81
45 to 49
           1   Tom Aspel             47  Russellville, AR           18:43.98
           2   Rick Wilson           45  Mabelvale, AR              19:12.66
           3   Don Still             46  Hope, AR                   19:51.63
           4   Rich Yanacek          45  Houston, TX                19:59.90
           5   Bob Oxner             47  Sherwood, AR               20:42.47
           6   Jim Barton            46  Maumelle, AR               20:50.05
           7   Ronald Mills          45  Little Rock, AR            22:37.91
           8   Nick Avery            49  Mountain Pine, AR          23:08.13
           9   Danny Williams        49  Conway, AR                 23:36.53
          10   Sam Cooke             47  Batesville, AR             23:43.18
          11   David Dourne          48  Little Rock, AR            24:03.51
          12   Chuck Hoag            47  Farmington, AR             24:55.85
          13   Greg Taylor           45  Sheridan, AR               25:35.39
          14   Sam Velez             47  Little Rock, AR            25:52.88
          15   Phillip Williams      47  McRae, AR                  25:58.79
50 to 54
           1   David Williams        53  Little Rock, AR            18:26.56
           2   Jim Gorman            53  Palo Alto, CA              18:30.87
           3   Andy Bryant           52  Sheridan, AR               19:02.55
           4   Ron Webb              51  Sheridan, AR               19:14.67
           5   Bill Witt             52  White Hall, AR             19:37.81
           6   Timothy Nitz          52  Sherwood, AR               22:01.73
           7   Bill Harrell          51  Little Rock, AR            22:43.42
           8   Kirk Riley            50  Sherwood, AR               23:17.75
           9   Bill Rahn             50  Little Rock, AR            23:48.48
          10   Don Streit            53  North Little Rock, AR      25:10.49
          11   George Lepper         51  Conway, AR                 25:22.95
          12   Johnny Maxwell        54  Ozark, AR                  26:32.04
          13   Dale Pool             54  North Little Rock, AR      28:25.42
          14   David Walker          53  Little Rock, AR            30:23.06
          15   Britt Thompson        53  Little Rock, AR            30:31.65
          16   Jim Bradford          54  North Little Rock, AR      30:51.16
55 to 59
           1   David Bennett         57  Hot Springs, AR            20:58.67
           2   Rick Richardson       57  Ozark, AR                  21:24.92
           3   Jimmy Green           58  Mayflower, AR              22:24.80
           4   Roy Hayward           57  North Little Rock, AR      22:35.22
           5   Gary Keedy            55  Conway, AR                 23:27.23
           6   Ronnie Penney         56  Arkadelphia, AR            23:38.28
           7   Wayne Bennett         59  Quitman, AR                25:06.36
           8   Arthur Pearson        59  Lonoke, AR                 26:31.09
           9   R. C. Fason           57  Little Rock, AR            27:13.99
          10   Norman Cobb           59  Little Rock, AR            28:26.70
          11   Sam Clinton           55  Maumelle, AR               30:44.44
          12   Adolphus Hicks        55  Helena, AR                 34:02.79
60 to 64
           1   Tom Mayfield          63  Marshall, AR               20:27.64
           2   Tad Jurgens           60  West Monroe, LA            21:16.62
           3   Charley Eagle         63  Little Rock, AR            23:23.00
           4   Jackie Perkins        61  Tumbling Shoals, AR        24:57.76
           5   Jerry Midyett         62  Germantown, TN             29:32.35
           6   Greg Bourns           62  Waldron, AR                29:51.26
           7   John Woodruff         61  Little Rock, AR            31:51.93
           8   Dale Burns            63  Malvern, AR                33:05.86
           9   George Simpson        60  Little Rock, AR            39:20.25
          10   Sam Raines            64  Little Rock, AR            48:13.59
65 to 69
           1   Henry Hawk            65  Conway, AR                 20:52.81
           2   Hayes McKinnie        69  Little Rock, AR            26:01.90
70 to 74
           1   Marvin Engels         70  Texarkana, TX              25:49.78
           2   Bob Haines            73  Hot Springs, AR            49:44.29
80 to 84
           1   Jim Brewer            84  Sherwood, AR               40:26.58
85 to 89
           1   Albert Davis          85  Clarksville, AR            30:57.32
============================================================================
               Female Walkers
============================================================================
40 to 44
           1   Lynne Gunther         42  North Little Rock, AR      36:23.81
============================================================================
               Male Walkers
============================================================================
35 to 39
           1   Donald Harrison       37  Bryant, AR                 34:25.58
45 to 49
           1   Mark Haley            45  North Little Rock, AR      36:27.13
60 to 64
           1   Jim Briley            64  Pine Bluff, AR             30:59.07