ArkansasRunner 2 Mile Age Groups
Benton, AR -- June 22, 2002
            Female Runners
============================================================================
0 to 4
         1  Hannah Noble            4   Berryville, AR              22:05.35
         2  Kallie Ausbrooks        4   Mabelvale, AR               42:48.72
5 to 9
         1  Jennifer Prince         9   Arkadelphia, AR             15:38.58
         2  Kameron Nix             9   Arkadelphia, AR             18:48.16
         3  Emily Prigmore          9   Little Rock, AR             20:40.68
10 to 14
         1  Emily Carpenter         12  England, AR                 12:51.02
         2  Brittany Miller         14  Little Rock, AR             14:42.88
         3  Lauren Brashears        13  Malvern, AR                 15:27.52
         4  Susan Ma                10  Arkadelphia, AR             16:52.98
         5  Elizabeth Phillips      13  Bentonville, AR             17:16.61
         6  Allison Prigmore        13  Little Rock, AR             21:11.27
         7  Mary Holman             10  Berryville, AR              23:56.43
         8  Candace Bell            12  Bentonville, AR             25:09.72
         9  Kayla Johnson           13  Benton, AR                  27:30.91
15 to 19
         1  Nicole Sample           15  Alexander, AR               14:26.75
         2  Jessica Graham          15  Bryant, AR                  14:27.19
         3  Melissa Robinson        17  Bryant, AR                  17:48.72
         4  Sarah Aspel             16  Russellville, AR            20:39.63
         5  Jennifer Powell         16  Benton, AR                  27:30.53
20 to 24
         1  Kenny Boquin            21  DeQueen, AR                 13:20.06
         2  Dara Gray               22  Benton, AR                  19:43.36
25 to 29
         1  Ashley Inman            29  Carlisle, AR                12:24.57
         2  Meghan Siebenaller      29  Little Rock, AR             13:15.52
         3  Mercedes Clements       29  Benton, AR                  18:35.78
         4  Leslie Fikes            29  Bryant, AR                  18:36.34
30 to 34
         1  Sherry Frino            33  Little Rock, AR             13:00.84
         2  Gabrielle Kuijten-Celz  31  Forrest City, AR            13:03.96
         3  Melanie Baden           33  Stuttgart, AR               14:37.22
         4  LaRhonda Apata          33  Conway, AR                  15:56.63
         5  Stacey Dovers           34  Little Rock, AR             16:12.35
         6  Bitsy Burton            32  Kimberling City, MO         18:11.29
         7  Bok-Hee Ortiz           33  Little Rock, AR             18:28.14
         8  Emily Hooks             33  Little Rock, AR             21:38.84
         9  Megan Davenport         34  Mabelvale, AR               25:00.07
35 to 39
         1  Terri Johnson           39  Greenbrier, AR              11:53.71
         2  Alice Stewart           36  Little Rock, AR             11:55.08
         3  Kristy Noble            38  Berryville, AR              14:03.67
         4  Lynn Wooley             36  Vilonia, AR                 15:02.42
         5  Tina Coutu              38  Sherwood, AR                16:04.05
         6  Cheryl Potter           39  Conway, AR                  17:06.44
         7  Renee Bethel            36  Benton, AR                  36:14.66
40 to 44
         1  Angie Heringer          40  Jonesboro, AR               11:51.53
         2  Linda Wood              40  Cove, AR                    13:08.22
         3  Mackie Buckelew         44  Little Rock, AR             14:48.04
         4  Valerie Wood            42  Arkadelphia, AR             16:11.59
         5  Linda Stuckey           43  Bryant, AR                  16:25.88
         6  Laura Nodurfth          44  White Hall, AR              17:06.03
         7  Connie Simpson          41  Little Rock, AR             19:05.43
         8  Nancy Bryant            43  Brunswick, GA               23:11.65
45 to 49
         1  Virginia Anderson       48  Arkadelphia, AR             14:13.47
         2  Bernita Lovelace        47  Conway, AR                  14:32.32
         3  Rita Caldwell           47  Benton, AR                  14:57.80
50 to 54
         1  Angie Ransom            52  North Little Rock, AR       13:45.94
         2  Joy Ballard             50  Benton, AR                  15:16.09
         3  Linda House             53  Little Rock, AR             19:36.23
         4  Linda Fason             52  Little Rock, AR             21:36.99
         5  Libby Taylor            50  Little Rock, AR             26:52.47
55 to 59
         1  Vicki Ingram            55  Cabot, AR                   16:31.24
         2  Betsy Penney            55  Arkadelphia, AR             17:41.91
         3  Marilou Haines          56  Hot Springs, AR             19:56.46
         4  Donna Johnston          58  Benton, AR                  23:11.26
         5  Mary Cabaniss           55  North Little Rock, AR       23:38.08
         6  Mary Hayward            55  North Little Rock, AR       26:26.05
60 to 64
         1  Joan Scarlata           61  Cabot, AR                   17:29.39
         2  Carol Rundle            61  New Boston, TX              19:59.81
65 to 69
         1  Jean Schooler           67  Hot Springs, AR             20:11.89
         2  Frances Barger          68  North Little Rock, AR       20:43.54
         3  Fran Dice               65  Heber Springs, AR           22:54.69
75 to 79
         1  Shirley Goff            75  Hot Springs, AR             20:40.01
============================================================================
            Male Runners
============================================================================
5 to 9
         1  Riley Schack            9   Cabot, AR                   15:00.49
         2  Dylan Harris            8   Benton, AR                  16:43.99
         3  Will Butler             8   Hot Springs, AR             28:01.14
10 to 14
         1  Alex Bearden            14  Hot Springs, AR             12:19.33
         2  Declan Aspel            14  Russellville, AR            12:44.89
         3  Wesley Beall            14  Hot Springs, AR             12:45.63
         4  Austin Hubbard          14  Hot Springs, AR             13:02.43
         5  Matt Embrey             14  Beebe, AR                   13:33.89
         6  Cody Miller             12  Arkadelphia, AR             14:40.20
         7  Anthony Stokes          10  Siloam Springs, AR          16:41.41
         8  Marcus Stokes           12  Siloam Springs, AR          16:45.62
         9  Chase Potter            10  Conway, AR                  17:06.67
         10 Ryan Johnson            13  Greenbrier, AR              17:54.44
         11 Joshua Harrison         12  Bryant, AR                  18:23.34
         12 Chance Wilson           12  Benton, AR                  19:45.37
         13 Jonathan Harrison       14  Bryant, AR                  19:45.85
         14 Michael Johnson         11  Benton, AR                  22:29.12
15 to 19
         1  Burt Hicks              16  Hot Springs, AR             10:02.59
         2  David Stafford          18  Bryant, AR                  10:49.12
         3  Chris Petrancosta       17  Hot Springs, AR             11:05.91
         4  David Powell            18  Benton, AR                  13:38.76
         5  Joel Bunch              18  Benton, AR                  18:51.05
20 to 24
         1  Matt Hill               21  Little Rock, AR             09:53.31
         2  Brian Agee              23  Brookland, AR               10:39.36
         3  Doug Trantham           20  Sherwood, AR                11:17.15
         4  Korbe Brashears         24  Malvern, AR                 12:18.88
         5  Keith Black             24  Little Rock, AR             14:02.61
25 to 29
         1  Neal Andrews            27  Magnolia, AR                09:59.26
         2  John Gardner            29  Hot Springs, AR             10:18.98
         3  Scott Ausbrooks         29  Mabelvale, AR               12:09.98
         4  Bradley Phillips        28  Little Rock, AR             14:01.46
         5  Kale Hanner             27  Benton, AR                  14:08.71
         6  James Ward              26  Benton, AR                  18:33.99
30 to 34
         1  Rodney Gordon           30  Lowell, AR                  11:39.18
         2  Brian Carter            31  Conway, AR                  12:12.80
         3  Lance West              31  Maumelle, AR                12:31.91
         4  Chad Broussard          30  Russellville, AR            12:39.61
         5  David Threm             32  Little Rock, AR             12:49.61
         6  Jason Elmore            31  Benton, AR                  13:08.49
         7  Blake Butler            33  Hot Springs, AR             13:27.79
         8  Dale Johnson            31  Maumelle, AR                13:39.70
         9  Kyle Hathcote           31  Little Rock, AR             13:44.36
         10 John Hunnicutt          33  Danville, AR                15:03.34
         11 Kevin Wilson            32  Hot Springs, AR             19:43.17
35 to 39
         1  Dalton Fetters          37  Clarksville, AR             10:28.65
         2  Chuck Campbell          39  Russellville, AR            10:31.00
         3  Wade Mann               36  Jacksonville, AR            11:46.50
         4  Jeff Beecher            37  Little Rock, AR             11:56.20
         5  John Bethel             37  Benton, AR                  13:03.77
         6  William Diamond         39  Little Rock, AR             13:28.63
         7  Donald Harrison         37  Bryant, AR                  14:36.53
         8  Chris Schack            39  Cabot, AR                   16:06.27
         9  David Harris            37  Benton, AR                  16:24.90
         10 Greg Jones              39  Sherwood, AR                18:04.23
         11 Robert Shields          37  Little Rock, AR             19:23.19
40 to 44
         1  Kevin Mitchell          40  West Fork, AR               10:07.18
         2  James Bresette          41  Clinton, AR                 10:29.13
         3  Johnny Wooley           44  Vilonia, AR                 10:57.12
         4  Billy Mills             40  Russellville, AR            11:14.02
         5  Rick Wilson             44  Mabelvale, AR               11:18.12
         6  Kim Howard              40  Mineral Springs, AR         11:43.02
         7  David Partridge         41  Delaware, AR                11:47.74
         8  Steven Kirk             41  Maumelle, AR                11:58.66
         9  John Parker             43  Barling, AR                 12:05.11
         10 Doug Sonheim            43  Arkadelphia, AR             14:37.91
         11 Rick Wells              40  Little Rock, AR             14:41.64
         12 Shon Simpson            43  Little Rock, AR             15:37.23
         13 Tim Englebert           40  Ft. Worth, TX               18:47.51
         14 Leon Wilson             43  Benton, AR                  20:14.84
45 to 49
         1  Tom Aspel               46  Russellville, AR            10:42.55
         2  Keith Willsey           46  Mena, AR                    11:24.76
         3  Don Still               46  Hope, AR                    11:33.23
         4  Jim Barton              46  Maumelle, AR                11:57.34
         5  Sam Cooke               47  Batesville, AR              13:42.26
         6  Dale Burroughs          45  Hot Springs, AR             13:52.14
         7  Chuck Hoag              47  Farmington, AR              14:54.56
         8  Curt Burroughs          49  Benton, AR                  15:01.79
         9  Marty Nodurfth          49  White Hall, AR              15:39.72
         10 Jack McCray             49  Benton, AR                  16:05.80
         11 David Robinson          46  Bryant, AR                  17:48.79
         12 Curt Powell             47  Benton, AR                  17:49.44
50 to 54
         1  David Williams          52  Little Rock, AR             10:52.06
         2  Ron Webb                51  Sheridan, AR                11:19.05
         3  Bill Witt               52  White Hall, AR              11:34.57
         4  Larry Ausbrooks         53  Mabelvale, AR               11:45.62
         5  Richard Nix             50  Little Rock, AR             11:55.87
         6  Randy Taylor            54  Little Rock, AR             12:00.90
         7  Bill Harrell            50  Little Rock, AR             12:56.31
         8  John Hardee             52  Arkadelphia, AR             13:00.05
         9  Bill Bulloch            53  Stuttgart, AR               13:03.23
         10 Jerry Rephan            51  Hot Springs, AR             13:21.58
         11 Kirk Riley              50  Sherwood, AR                13:37.18
         12 Joe Pool                50  Batesville, AR              13:48.45
         13 Gary Keedy              54  Conway, AR                  13:52.89
         14 Jim Smallwood           54  Cabot, AR                   14:04.76
         15 Al King                 50  Benton, AR                  15:44.63
         16 Randy Williams          52  Arkadelphia, AR             18:11.18
         17 Jim Crawford            50  Benton, AR                  18:25.35
55 to 59
         1  David Bennett           57  Hot Springs, AR             12:15.02
         2  Roy Hayward             56  North Little Rock, AR       13:26.73
         3  Ronnie Penney           55  Arkadelphia, AR             14:07.60
         4  David Samuel            58  Pearcy, AR                  14:42.14
         5  Wayne Bennett           58  Jacksonville, AR            15:09.40
         6  R. C. Fason             57  Little Rock, AR             15:52.75
         7  Richard Stafford        58  Bryant, AR                  17:38.00
60 to 64
         1  Maurice Robinson        60  Benton, AR                  12:27.91
         2  Don Potter              64  Conway, AR                  12:35.95
         3  Charley Eagle           63  Little Rock, AR             13:50.34
         4  Greg Bourns             62  Waldron, AR                 17:26.64
         5  Dale Burns              63  Malvern, AR                 18:52.76
65 to 69
         1  Henry Hawk              65  Conway, AR                  12:21.03
         2  Calvin Detherow         67  North Little Rock, AR       13:14.12
         3  Fred Dice               65  Heber Springs, AR           13:41.24
         4  Hayes McKinnie          69  Little Rock, AR             14:54.03
         5  Ira Slover              66  Benton, AR                  15:22.86
70 to 74
         1  Marvin Engels           70  Texarkana, TX               15:38.58
         2  Edwin Waddell           70  Sherwood, AR                16:25.28
         3  Parker Johnston         72  Benton, AR                  16:50.46
80 to 84
         1  Albert Davis            84  Clarksville, AR             18:22.26
         2  Jim Brewer              84  Sherwood, AR                22:32.58
============================================================================
            Female Walkers
============================================================================
20 to 24
         1  Laura Bourne            23  Bryant, AR                  42:49.01
25 to 29
         1  Brooke Ausbrooks        27  Mabelvale, AR               29:36.39
55 to 59
         1  Linnie Dortch           56  Little Rock, AR             36:13.78
         2  Norma Robinson          58  Benton, AR                  36:14.16
============================================================================
            Male Walkers
============================================================================
55 to 59
         1  Henry Phillips          55  Bentonville, AR             25:54.37
70 to 74
         1  Paul Ausbrooks          74  Benton, AR                  42:48.35
============================================================================
            Female Wheelchair
============================================================================
15 to 19
         1  Brandy Romandia         18  Little Rock, AR             30:36.08